SunSmart Triathlon Series - 3
31 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (513 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
261
347
Bill LAKIC
Bill LAKIC #347
Male 45-49
02:37:03.75
02:37:03.75
26
(188)
45-49
26
Male
188
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:30:17.38
334
30
216
00:03:15.09
380
32
237
01:17:54.33
267
27
199
00:02:11.11
306
23
201
00:21:42.18
172
19
139
00:43:25.83
156
19
130
265
349
Paul MARKICH
Paul MARKICH #349
Male 45-49
02:37:43.72
02:37:43.72
27
(190)
45-49
27
Male
190
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:26:25.74
213
23
146
00:01:53.60
193
18
127
01:19:32.99
289
29
211
00:02:11.49
307
24
202
00:23:23.78
247
24
178
00:47:39.89
251
24
184
282
336
Jeffrey GADENNE
Jeffrey GADENNE #336
Male 45-49
02:40:07.75
02:40:07.75
28
(200)
45-49
28
Male
200
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:30:42.99
340
31
218
00:03:02.89
366
30
229
01:05:48.17
53
7
51
00:03:04.87
398
32
247
00:28:17.17
373
31
239
00:57:28.82
377
32
242
309
327
Javier BOUZADA
Javier BOUZADA #327
Male 45-49
02:44:31.50
02:44:31.50
29
(218)
45-49
29
Male
218
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:28:56.50
286
27
187
00:01:53.00
192
17
126
01:22:49.50
329
31
226
00:02:59.50
393
31
243
00:24:41.61
301
27
206
00:47:52.99
259
25
187
327
345
Dean JONES
Dean JONES #345
Male 45-49
02:47:13.20
02:47:13.20
30
(222)
45-49
30
Male
222
NONE
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:29:27.19
303
28
197
00:02:57.00
361
29
224
01:18:15.79
272
28
201
00:02:36.59
369
27
233
00:27:35.95
369
30
237
00:53:56.61
349
30
232
353
359
Colin SEAL
Colin SEAL #359
Male 45-49
02:54:32.00
02:54:32.00
31
(232)
45-49
31
Male
232
AUS
3:23 min/km
00:28:24.55
277
26
180
00:02:01.42
225
22
140
01:19:56.79
295
30
214
00:02:46.10
381
28
237
00:30:09.93
395
33
246
01:01:23.12
397
33
249
358
361
Kim B SMITH
Kim B SMITH #361
Male 45-49
02:55:48.50
02:55:48.50
32
(235)
45-49
32
Male
235
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:24:38.14
143
17
102
00:02:44.70
345
27
212
01:29:55.00
384
33
246
00:02:23.08
338
26
219
00:28:26.32
375
32
241
00:56:07.58
370
31
239
367
331
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #331
Male 45-49
02:59:04.63
02:59:04.63
33
(239)
45-49
33
Male
239
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:35:43.62
404
33
251
00:03:42.51
397
33
247
01:25:13.97
348
32
234
00:01:47.17
216
19
148
00:25:00.79
317
28
214
00:52:37.35
335
29
223
363
Cameron WATSON
Cameron WATSON #363
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
min/km
353
Rohan O'GRADY
Rohan O'GRADY #353
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
356
Neil POWERS
Neil POWERS #356
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
357
Brett REEVES
Brett REEVES #357
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
min/km
00:26:11.24
00:02:24.53
01:12:09.71
328
Kingsley BUGARIN
Kingsley BUGARIN #328
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
min/km
329
John CARTER
John CARTER #329
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
min/km
333
Brad DAWSON
Brad DAWSON #333
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
min/km
334
Rod FITZGERALD
Rod FITZGERALD #334
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
min/km
105
167
Janet FERGUSON
Janet FERGUSON #167
Female 50-54
02:17:45.75
02:17:45.75
1
(15)
50-54
1
Female
15
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:24:54.45
160
2
49
00:01:25.01
72
1
20
01:10:56.60
154
1
23
00:01:31.81
128
1
33
00:19:18.38
52
1
7
00:38:57.87
51
1
6
197
170
Sue SCOTT
Sue SCOTT #170
Female 50-54
02:29:21.61
02:29:21.61
2
(42)
50-54
2
Female
42
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:24:29.37
134
1
39
00:01:25.20
73
2
21
01:16:19.91
245
2
60
00:01:51.68
241
3
77
00:22:20.95
205
2
47
00:45:15.43
204
2
46
260
172
Clare WILLMOT
Clare WILLMOT #172
Female 50-54
02:36:59.93
02:36:59.93
3
(73)
50-54
3
Female
73
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:26:13.29
210
3
67
00:02:01.92
229
3
87
01:17:45.57
262
3
68
00:01:50.88
233
2
73
00:23:07.18
238
3
63
00:49:08.25
279
3
87
356
168
Anna MACFARLANE
Anna MACFARLANE #168
Female 50-54
02:55:13.85
02:55:13.85
4
(123)
50-54
4
Female
123
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:29:54.08
322
4
115
00:02:56.73
359
4
137
01:24:18.54
341
4
110
00:02:43.56
378
4
142
00:27:25.20
364
4
130
00:55:20.93
365
4
129
169
Kylie MITCHELL
Kylie MITCHELL #169
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
AUS
min/km
171
Nicola WATT
Nicola WATT #171
Female 50-54
Started
Started
50-54
Female
AUS
min/km
00:33:45.73
392
5
148
00:04:31.74
413
5
160
01:57:56.66
420
5
163
166
Sandra CRONIN
Sandra CRONIN #166
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
34
367
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #367
Male 50-54
02:08:24.14
02:08:24.14
1
(32)
50-54
1
Male
32
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:21:39.11
44
1
36
00:01:20.84
55
3
41
01:04:42.34
40
1
38
00:01:33.45
136
5
99
00:19:19.39
53
1
46
00:39:08.39
54
3
48
36
370
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #370
Male 50-54
02:08:39.75
02:08:39.75
2
(34)
50-54
2
Male
34
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:22:04.10
53
2
42
00:01:34.15
115
5
79
01:06:19.80
64
4
60
00:01:29.05
113
4
86
00:36:34.63
417
19
256
00:37:12.64
28
1
24
70
381
Alvin RADESICH
Alvin RADESICH #381
Male 50-54
02:13:19.88
02:13:19.88
3
(61)
50-54
3
Male
61
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:23:31.50
100
3
75
00:01:38.82
135
6
93
01:05:40.41
50
2
48
00:01:34.42
141
6
103
00:20:07.62
93
3
80
00:40:54.71
100
5
87
87
521
David CANE
David CANE #521
Male 50-54
02:15:35.70
02:15:35.70
4
(76)
50-54
4
Male
76
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:25:50.00
196
10
136
00:03:11.33
373
17
235
01:05:41.73
51
3
49
00:01:58.54
268
12
180
00:19:31.91
62
2
53
00:38:54.09
50
2
45
116
374
Steve LUMLEY
Steve LUMLEY #374
Male 50-54
02:19:15.74
02:19:15.74
5
(99)
50-54
5
Male
99
Team Time
MAL
2:42 min/km
00:24:16.74
125
4
90
00:01:34.08
114
4
78
01:10:02.07
131
6
112
00:01:26.06
97
2
75
00:20:56.77
137
7
114
00:41:56.78
126
7
107
121
387
Robin WILSON
Robin WILSON #387
Male 50-54
02:20:05.80
02:20:05.80
6
(101)
50-54
6
Male
101
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:24:28.89
133
5
95
00:02:26.07
305
9
185
01:10:22.09
140
7
119
00:01:56.05
259
10
173
00:20:21.02
106
4
89
00:40:52.68
98
4
85
146
385
Greg TOMLINSON
Greg TOMLINSON #385
Male 50-54
02:23:14.73
02:23:14.73
7
(116)
50-54
7
Male
116
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:25:26.70
183
9
129
00:01:18.37
48
1
37
01:11:56.24
173
11
146
00:01:16.40
48
1
42
00:21:50.12
179
9
142
00:43:17.01
154
9
129
150
383
Brett ROBERTS
Brett ROBERTS #383
Male 50-54
02:24:28.85
02:24:28.85
8
(120)
50-54
8
Male
120
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:25:17.89
175
8
125
00:02:48.26
349
15
216
01:10:54.62
151
9
129
00:01:53.53
249
9
167
00:21:40.79
169
8
136
00:43:34.54
159
10
132
195
382
Terrence RICHARDS
Terrence RICHARDS #382
Male 50-54
02:29:11.89
02:29:11.89
9
(154)
50-54
9
Male
154
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:29:04.93
292
15
190
00:01:19.04
50
2
38
01:10:40.42
144
8
123
00:01:37.33
167
7
119
00:23:04.11
235
10
174
00:46:30.15
228
11
172
213
368
John JARDINE
John JARDINE #368
Male 50-54
02:31:31.95
02:31:31.95
10
(163)
50-54
10
Male
163
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:24:32.80
139
6
99
00:02:46.82
348
14
215
01:12:41.68
186
12
153
00:01:50.67
230
8
159
00:25:04.06
319
16
215
00:49:39.97
287
15
197
218
373
Robert LEES
Robert LEES #373
Male 50-54
02:32:18.16
02:32:18.16
11
(166)
50-54
11
Male
166
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:26:41.49
223
12
153
00:01:52.62
191
8
125
01:13:37.61
209
13
167
00:02:38.99
372
17
235
00:23:48.07
263
11
183
00:47:27.42
250
12
183
219
386
Tony TURTON
Tony TURTON #386
Male 50-54
02:32:23.68
02:32:23.68
12
(167)
50-54
12
Male
167
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:25:16.86
173
7
123
00:02:43.11
344
13
211
01:11:14.23
161
10
138
00:01:58.52
267
11
179
00:24:34.35
299
14
204
00:51:10.95
320
17
215
227
379
Ian NOKES
Ian NOKES #379
Male 50-54
02:33:02.76
02:33:02.76
13
(172)
50-54
13
Male
172
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:29:56.17
325
18
210
00:01:43.45
152
7
103
01:09:59.42
127
5
111
00:02:06.43
294
14
194
00:23:50.40
264
12
184
00:49:17.27
284
14
196
232
371
Miguel KABILIO
Miguel KABILIO #371
Male 50-54
02:33:27.10
02:33:27.10
14
(174)
50-54
14
Male
174
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:29:10.25
295
16
193
00:02:29.85
316
10
192
01:17:46.16
263
16
195
00:02:21.48
335
16
217
00:20:32.99
117
5
99
00:41:39.35
120
6
102
255
369
Ian JENKINS
Ian JENKINS #369
Male 50-54
02:36:17.87
02:36:17.87
15
(184)
50-54
15
Male
184
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:28:40.00
281
13
184
00:02:36.02
333
11
205
01:14:04.63
218
14
172
00:02:02.72
280
13
185
00:24:00.61
271
13
187
00:48:54.49
274
13
190
284
372
Martin KOREMAN
Martin KOREMAN #372
Male 50-54
02:40:22.40
02:40:22.40
16
(201)
50-54
16
Male
201
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:29:35.24
308
17
199
00:02:54.24
355
16
220
01:22:31.34
327
18
225
00:02:48.07
382
18
238
00:20:51.96
132
6
110
00:42:33.50
137
8
116
307
522
Brian ROBSON
Brian ROBSON #522
Male 50-54
02:44:21.53
02:44:21.53
17
(216)
50-54
17
Male
216
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:25:55.93
200
11
138
00:03:21.53
387
18
240
01:16:10.82
243
15
184
00:03:05.45
399
19
248
00:26:48.82
358
18
231
00:55:47.79
366
19
237
323
384
Dennis SHIMINSKI
Dennis SHIMINSKI #384
Male 50-54
02:46:19.69
02:46:19.69
18
(220)
50-54
18
Male
220
Boddington Tri Club
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:29:00.22
287
14
188
00:02:38.15
339
12
208
01:18:47.68
279
17
203
00:02:18.23
328
15
212
00:26:32.57
350
17
228
00:53:35.40
348
18
231
387
377
Roger MILLETT
Roger MILLETT #377
Male 50-54
03:07:01.83
03:07:01.83
19
(248)
50-54
19
Male
248
AUS
3:37 min/km
00:35:54.41
406
19
253
00:03:30.25
394
19
244
01:35:28.71
403
19
250
00:01:26.35
100
3
78
00:24:42.33
302
15
207
00:50:42.09
313
16
210
378
Lucky Phil MONKS
Lucky Phil MONKS #378
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
min/km
375
Scott MARTIN
Scott MARTIN #375
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
AUS
min/km
376
Glen MESCH
Glen MESCH #376
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
min/km
380
Tim PEARCE
Tim PEARCE #380
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
AUS
min/km
366
Chris GIBBONS
Chris GIBBONS #366
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
min/km
00:25:12.96
00:02:34.46
01:16:49.35
-00:00:30.29
277
190
Trish VICKERY
Trish VICKERY #190
Female 55-59
02:39:51.50
02:39:51.50
1
(80)
55-59
1
Female
80
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:32:34.73
378
4
140
00:02:18.72
277
2
109
01:14:02.68
216
1
45
00:01:55.33
256
1
85
00:23:52.13
265
1
81
00:49:00.02
276
2
85
315
191
Nancy WARNOCK
Nancy WARNOCK #191
Female 55-59
02:45:06.88
02:45:06.88
2
(97)
55-59
2
Female
97
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:24:47.24
151
1
45
00:02:01.38
224
1
85
01:21:25.80
314
2
93
00:02:06.97
298
2
102
00:26:25.35
346
3
119
00:54:45.48
359
3
124
317
186
Jane DAVIS
Jane DAVIS #186
Female 55-59
02:45:34.18
02:45:34.18
3
(99)
55-59
3
Female
99
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:29:39.54
312
2
113
00:03:15.78
381
4
144
01:22:01.35
320
3
96
00:02:21.72
336
4
119
00:23:56.21
267
2
82
00:48:15.78
263
1
76
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (513 items)