SunSmart Triathlon Series - 3
31 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (513 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
375
460
Ty CRIDDLE
Ty CRIDDLE #460
Male 40-44
03:00:51.45
03:00:51.45
40
(243)
40-44
40
Male
243
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:29:44.00
315
33
202
00:02:46.66
347
36
214
01:21:31.41
316
37
223
00:02:09.69
304
35
200
00:32:14.32
405
41
251
01:04:39.68
406
41
253
388
456
Alex BOZWARD
Alex BOZWARD #456
Male 40-44
03:07:14.75
03:07:14.75
41
(249)
40-44
41
Male
249
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:31:26.00
361
38
231
00:02:49.43
350
37
217
01:25:34.88
353
39
236
00:03:41.72
410
41
253
00:30:36.14
396
40
247
01:03:42.72
400
40
250
410
466
Nigel GAYLARD
Nigel GAYLARD #466
Male 40-44
03:22:36.75
03:22:36.75
42
(254)
40-44
42
Male
254
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:32:07.85
371
39
235
00:02:25.26
300
27
182
01:36:54.36
404
42
251
00:02:00.24
269
31
181
00:33:46.43
409
42
252
01:09:09.02
417
42
257
467
Gary GLOVER
Gary GLOVER #467
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
min/km
459
Rob CHAPMAN
Rob CHAPMAN #459
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
min/km
450
Graeme ATWELL
Graeme ATWELL #450
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
min/km
476
Shane JAMIESON
Shane JAMIESON #476
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
min/km
471
Spencer HARRIS
Spencer HARRIS #471
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
00:26:10.99
00:02:48.73
01:08:39.85
00:03:55.65
478
Anthony JONES
Anthony JONES #478
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
AUS
min/km
487
Chris PERREY
Chris PERREY #487
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
483
Derek MUNRO
Derek MUNRO #483
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
min/km
00:30:18.50
00:01:40.34
01:10:33.23
00:03:02.61
00:03:05.11
517
James BERRY
James BERRY #517
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
min/km
111
161
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #161
Female 45-49
02:18:11.43
02:18:11.43
1
(17)
45-49
1
Female
17
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:24:35.69
142
1
41
00:01:31.13
104
1
32
01:10:01.77
130
1
19
00:01:46.62
213
4
68
00:20:08.40
94
1
14
00:40:16.22
85
1
11
161
162
Elizabeth SINCLAIR
Elizabeth SINCLAIR #162
Female 45-49
02:25:35.89
02:25:35.89
2
(32)
45-49
2
Female
32
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:26:56.67
233
4
75
00:01:34.62
117
2
37
01:12:33.76
184
3
33
00:01:30.41
122
1
31
00:20:51.32
131
2
22
00:43:00.41
144
2
24
206
158
Pip LAUFMANN
Pip LAUFMANN #158
Female 45-49
02:30:44.67
02:30:44.67
3
(48)
45-49
3
Female
48
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:26:12.48
209
2
66
00:01:57.13
204
3
73
01:12:12.19
179
2
30
00:01:39.37
178
3
50
00:23:44.65
261
4
79
00:48:43.48
273
5
84
229
152
Catherine BEESON
Catherine BEESON #152
Female 45-49
02:33:06.14
02:33:06.14
4
(57)
45-49
4
Female
57
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:28:47.24
283
5
98
00:02:00.48
218
5
82
01:13:08.81
200
4
39
00:02:25.13
343
8
121
00:23:13.01
240
3
65
00:46:44.47
233
3
59
267
155
Janine BUCK
Janine BUCK #155
Female 45-49
02:37:48.80
02:37:48.80
5
(76)
45-49
5
Female
76
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:29:33.99
306
6
108
00:02:04.65
242
6
91
01:13:44.18
210
5
43
00:01:56.15
260
5
87
00:24:58.60
315
8
103
00:50:29.81
310
7
102
316
159
Carolyn MACINTYRE SCOTT
Carolyn MACINTYRE SCOTT #159
Female 45-49
02:45:26.66
02:45:26.66
6
(98)
45-49
6
Female
98
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:29:37.93
309
7
110
00:02:36.90
336
8
129
01:21:37.85
318
11
95
00:02:04.56
291
6
99
00:24:46.38
306
6
99
00:49:29.41
286
6
90
318
164
Kati TONKIN
Kati TONKIN #164
Female 45-49
02:45:36.70
02:45:36.70
7
(100)
45-49
7
Female
100
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:30:23.74
336
10
120
00:03:23.95
391
10
149
01:19:37.88
291
6
79
00:03:35.41
409
11
157
00:24:08.04
282
5
88
00:48:35.69
270
4
81
329
154
Margaret BRITTON
Margaret BRITTON #154
Female 45-49
02:47:41.56
02:47:41.56
8
(107)
45-49
8
Female
107
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:32:37.16
379
11
141
00:02:14.81
268
7
103
01:19:44.86
293
7
80
00:01:33.33
135
2
37
00:24:49.11
308
7
100
00:51:31.39
327
8
109
334
153
Julie BRAY
Julie BRAY #153
Female 45-49
02:49:17.75
02:49:17.75
9
(111)
45-49
9
Female
111
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:26:55.84
231
3
74
00:01:58.79
212
4
80
01:19:44.97
294
8
81
00:02:14.31
314
7
108
00:28:28.40
376
10
135
00:58:23.82
384
10
140
344
157
Tina JONES
Tina JONES #157
Female 45-49
02:51:38.47
02:51:38.47
10
(117)
45-49
10
Female
117
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:30:14.96
331
8
117
00:03:51.22
403
11
154
01:20:05.86
296
9
82
00:02:35.06
366
10
134
00:26:38.24
352
9
124
00:54:51.35
360
9
125
361
156
Sharon CONNOLLY
Sharon CONNOLLY #156
Female 45-49
02:56:57.20
02:56:57.20
11
(126)
45-49
11
Female
126
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:30:16.00
332
9
118
00:03:08.39
371
9
138
01:21:35.94
317
10
94
00:02:33.91
363
9
131
00:28:55.86
384
11
141
00:59:22.94
387
11
143
160
Ingrid MATTHEWS
Ingrid MATTHEWS #160
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
AUS
min/km
165
Lisa VASS
Lisa VASS #165
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
min/km
00:30:09.61
00:01:57.11
01:15:49.83
00:01:54.35
163
Barbara SNYMAN
Barbara SNYMAN #163
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
XTR
AUS
min/km
21
326
Terry BATT
Terry BATT #326
Male 45-49
02:05:58.19
02:05:58.19
1
(20)
45-49
1
Male
20
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:22:19.67
58
7
44
00:01:20.03
52
3
40
01:04:10.16
33
5
31
00:01:07.16
20
1
18
00:18:27.21
26
1
23
00:37:01.16
23
1
21
22
346
Craig KIMPTON
Craig KIMPTON #346
Male 45-49
02:05:58.25
02:05:58.25
2
(21)
45-49
2
Male
21
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:22:35.57
65
9
48
00:01:40.49
143
11
98
01:01:34.18
13
2
13
00:01:22.68
78
5
62
00:19:22.56
55
7
48
00:38:45.32
47
5
42
25
338
Michael GLAZBROOK
Michael GLAZBROOK #338
Male 45-49
02:06:29.51
02:06:29.51
3
(23)
45-49
3
Male
23
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:21:42.39
45
5
37
00:01:30.77
102
8
72
01:03:47.62
29
4
28
00:01:32.51
130
12
97
00:18:51.78
37
4
33
00:37:56.21
33
2
29
30
358
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #358
Male 45-49
02:07:09.18
02:07:09.18
4
(28)
45-49
4
Male
28
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:28 min/km
00:21:21.41
38
4
31
00:01:08.05
27
1
21
01:01:27.81
11
1
11
00:01:18.92
61
4
52
00:20:43.37
126
16
106
00:41:52.99
125
16
106
31
344
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #344
Male 45-49
02:07:35.14
02:07:35.14
5
(29)
45-49
5
Male
29
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:28 min/km
00:23:56.16
109
14
82
00:01:22.22
59
4
44
01:02:35.53
17
3
17
00:01:13.04
32
2
28
00:18:46.83
35
3
31
00:38:28.18
42
4
37
33
351
John MCCANN
John MCCANN #351
Male 45-49
02:08:18.76
02:08:18.76
6
(31)
45-49
6
Male
31
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:20:09.73
13
1
11
00:01:28.67
94
7
66
01:06:00.65
56
8
54
00:01:24.27
88
7
68
00:19:38.27
68
10
59
00:39:15.43
58
8
52
49
348
Hamish MACTAVISH
Hamish MACTAVISH #348
Male 45-49
02:10:57.64
02:10:57.64
7
(45)
45-49
7
Male
45
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:21:11.10
33
2
26
00:01:27.86
90
6
63
01:06:10.29
62
9
59
00:01:27.60
105
9
80
00:20:18.20
104
14
88
00:40:40.77
95
12
83
59
340
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #340
Male 45-49
02:11:55.67
02:11:55.67
8
(52)
45-49
8
Male
52
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:23:56.00
108
13
81
00:01:23.00
63
5
47
01:07:11.05
81
13
73
00:01:14.15
38
3
34
00:18:46.11
33
2
29
00:38:11.46
38
3
33
73
365
Darryl WORTHINGTON
Darryl WORTHINGTON #365
Male 45-49
02:13:25.59
02:13:25.59
9
(64)
45-49
9
Male
64
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:21:18.14
36
3
29
00:01:48.19
171
15
115
01:08:27.22
104
18
94
00:01:54.52
253
21
170
00:19:54.86
80
11
68
00:39:57.50
77
11
67
77
364
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #364
Male 45-49
02:13:48.43
02:13:48.43
10
(66)
45-49
10
Male
66
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:23:28.24
97
11
73
00:02:05.17
244
23
152
01:06:55.06
74
12
69
00:01:43.24
198
18
139
00:19:36.27
65
9
56
00:39:36.71
66
9
60
81
335
Peter FOXCROFT
Peter FOXCROFT #335
Male 45-49
02:14:34.25
02:14:34.25
11
(70)
45-49
11
Male
70
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:26:04.00
204
19
139
00:01:34.23
116
9
80
01:04:34.90
38
6
36
00:01:38.07
172
16
123
00:19:55.55
82
12
70
00:40:43.04
96
13
84
82
342
Jason HOPE
Jason HOPE #342
Male 45-49
02:14:53.25
02:14:53.25
12
(71)
45-49
12
Male
71
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:24:46.24
150
18
106
00:01:54.28
195
19
129
01:07:11.14
82
14
74
00:01:23.25
80
6
64
00:19:27.66
58
8
50
00:39:38.33
68
10
61
90
332
Chris DAVISON
Chris DAVISON #332
Male 45-49
02:16:02.39
02:16:02.39
13
(79)
45-49
13
Male
79
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:26:07.49
205
20
140
00:01:19.98
51
2
39
01:08:15.38
101
17
92
00:01:28.79
112
10
85
00:19:09.80
46
6
41
00:38:50.74
49
6
44
107
520
Matt NEWMAN
Matt NEWMAN #520
Male 45-49
02:17:52.50
02:17:52.50
15
(92)
45-49
15
Male
92
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:24:30.00
135
16
96
00:02:19.40
284
25
174
01:10:13.66
137
21
116
00:01:36.65
165
15
118
00:19:07.09
44
5
39
00:39:12.78
57
7
51
115
352
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #352
Male 45-49
02:19:04.96
02:19:04.96
16
(98)
45-49
16
Male
98
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:26:07.99
206
21
141
00:01:44.59
157
14
107
01:06:54.23
72
10
67
00:01:47.66
219
20
151
00:21:28.35
154
18
125
00:42:30.48
136
18
115
125
339
Ian GOLLAGHER
Ian GOLLAGHER #339
Male 45-49
02:20:38.70
02:20:38.70
17
(104)
45-49
17
Male
104
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:22:04.49
54
6
43
00:02:50.97
351
28
218
01:08:03.05
98
16
89
00:03:28.07
407
33
252
00:21:55.25
185
22
148
00:44:12.10
177
21
144
147
337
Tom GILBERT
Tom GILBERT #337
Male 45-49
02:23:26.93
02:23:26.93
18
(117)
45-49
18
Male
117
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:47 min/km
00:22:21.90
60
8
46
00:01:54.57
197
20
130
01:06:55.00
73
11
68
00:02:14.77
317
25
207
00:24:08.55
284
25
195
00:50:00.68
296
26
201
159
354
Glyn OVERAL
Glyn OVERAL #354
Male 45-49
02:25:28.95
02:25:28.95
19
(128)
45-49
19
Male
128
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:26:56.23
232
25
158
00:01:52.54
190
16
124
01:09:40.54
123
20
108
00:02:57.31
390
30
241
00:21:45.82
175
20
140
00:44:02.32
170
20
139
173
343
Andrew HUBERY
Andrew HUBERY #343
Male 45-49
02:26:56.12
02:26:56.12
20
(138)
45-49
20
Male
138
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:26:10.00
208
22
143
00:03:03.97
367
31
230
01:09:22.19
115
19
102
00:02:07.39
300
22
197
00:22:45.01
225
23
168
00:46:12.57
218
23
166
178
350
Deke MARKWELL
Deke MARKWELL #350
Male 45-49
02:27:23.75
02:27:23.75
21
(141)
45-49
21
Male
141
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:22:41.10
71
10
53
00:01:44.29
155
13
106
01:10:57.32
155
22
132
00:01:33.72
139
13
101
00:24:39.83
300
26
205
00:50:27.32
308
27
208
180
355
Darren POWELL
Darren POWELL #355
Male 45-49
02:27:28.86
02:27:28.86
22
(142)
45-49
22
Male
142
Perth Integrated Health
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:31:23.75
359
32
229
00:02:12.73
257
24
158
01:11:00.34
159
23
136
00:01:35.84
155
14
110
00:20:01.42
86
13
73
00:41:16.19
110
14
94
185
341
Mark HOFFMANN
Mark HOFFMANN #341
Male 45-49
02:28:01.73
02:28:01.73
23
(147)
45-49
23
Male
147
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:29:31.90
305
29
198
00:02:00.98
221
21
138
01:12:59.94
196
24
159
00:01:30.09
119
11
90
00:20:40.32
123
15
104
00:41:58.81
127
17
108
186
360
Ashley SLOCUM
Ashley SLOCUM #360
Male 45-49
02:28:11.93
02:28:11.93
24
(148)
45-49
24
Male
148
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:26:37.99
220
24
151
00:01:38.30
132
10
90
01:13:35.35
207
25
166
00:01:39.46
179
17
129
00:21:50.74
181
21
144
00:44:40.82
192
22
152
258
362
Ted STROME
Ted STROME #362
Male 45-49
02:36:21.75
02:36:21.75
25
(186)
45-49
25
Male
186
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:24:12.98
123
15
89
00:02:29.40
315
26
191
01:14:57.89
230
26
179
00:02:51.70
387
29
240
00:25:33.87
331
29
223
00:51:49.77
329
28
220
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (513 items)