SunSmart Triathlon Series - 3
31 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (513 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
155
312
Andrew MILLS
Andrew MILLS #312
Male 25-29
02:24:58.19
02:24:58.19
15
(124)
25-29
15
Male
124
NIL
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:25:10.00
167
15
117
00:02:27.53
310
20
188
01:10:04.48
132
14
113
00:02:08.21
302
20
198
00:22:39.87
218
20
164
00:45:07.96
200
19
156
194
318
Daley PETERS
Daley PETERS #318
Male 25-29
02:29:02.90
02:29:02.90
16
(153)
25-29
16
Male
153
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:26:54.17
229
19
156
00:02:35.41
331
21
203
01:14:48.70
229
17
178
00:01:34.66
143
8
105
00:20:47.39
128
13
108
00:43:09.94
151
16
127
196
302
Adam EGAN
Adam EGAN #302
Male 25-29
02:29:14.12
02:29:14.12
17
(155)
25-29
17
Male
155
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:24:21.56
129
9
92
00:01:51.62
189
14
123
01:16:33.39
250
18
188
00:01:51.16
238
16
163
00:21:38.61
166
18
133
00:44:36.38
191
18
151
204
310
David LUSH
David LUSH #310
Male 25-29
02:30:00.41
02:30:00.41
18
(158)
25-29
18
Male
158
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:25:04.79
165
14
115
00:02:18.92
281
18
171
01:17:29.34
259
20
194
00:02:12.68
310
21
205
00:20:55.80
136
14
113
00:42:54.66
143
15
120
226
508
Kyle RASTI
Kyle RASTI #508
Male 25-29
02:33:02.19
02:33:02.19
19
(171)
25-29
19
Male
171
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:26:09.75
207
18
142
00:02:13.02
259
17
160
01:17:24.69
257
19
192
00:02:01.12
275
19
183
00:22:07.76
192
19
151
00:45:13.60
203
20
158
235
308
Matthew LEE
Matthew LEE #308
Male 25-29
02:33:58.49
02:33:58.49
20
(175)
25-29
20
Male
175
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:27:55.49
265
20
171
00:01:46.44
166
10
113
01:07:16.62
84
11
76
00:02:23.11
339
22
220
00:26:39.64
354
22
229
00:54:36.80
355
22
234
243
301
Jorgen DE LANDMETER
Jorgen DE LANDMETER #301
Male 25-29
02:35:10.18
02:35:10.18
21
(178)
25-29
21
Male
178
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:29:05.14
293
22
191
00:02:25.14
296
19
179
01:17:52.75
266
21
198
00:01:40.53
188
13
134
00:21:09.03
145
16
121
00:44:06.60
174
17
141
349
322
David THATCHER
David THATCHER #322
Male 25-29
02:52:41.50
02:52:41.50
22
(230)
25-29
22
Male
230
AUS
3:21 min/km
00:29:00.44
288
21
189
00:02:56.78
360
22
223
01:25:40.70
354
22
237
00:01:51.01
236
15
161
00:25:22.93
328
21
220
00:53:12.56
342
21
228
324
Ashan WEERAKKODY
Ashan WEERAKKODY #324
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
00:19:14.19
00:01:40.26
01:06:34.09
325
Geoff WEIR
Geoff WEIR #325
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
min/km
303
Daniel HACKET
Daniel HACKET #303
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
min/km
304
Matt HAWES
Matt HAWES #304
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
min/km
298
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #298
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
00:22:14.95
00:01:24.76
299
Matthew BRITTAN
Matthew BRITTAN #299
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
00:20:59.98
00:01:14.13
300
Daithi DE BAROID
Daithi DE BAROID #300
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
min/km
58
113
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #113
Female 30-34
02:11:51.42
02:11:51.42
1
(7)
30-34
1
Female
7
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:21:28.84
41
1
8
00:01:18.82
49
2
12
01:06:41.29
69
2
5
00:01:19.99
67
3
13
00:20:12.61
98
1
16
00:41:02.47
106
1
15
119
100
Sarah CAIRNS
Sarah CAIRNS #100
Female 30-34
02:20:01.14
02:20:01.14
2
(19)
30-34
2
Female
19
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:23:02.23
81
2
21
00:01:34.95
119
5
39
01:06:07.93
61
1
3
00:01:33.52
137
7
38
00:23:16.48
241
8
66
00:47:42.49
253
10
69
133
108
Morgan MARSH
Morgan MARSH #108
Female 30-34
02:21:37.26
02:21:37.26
3
(25)
30-34
3
Female
25
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:23:42.73
105
5
27
00:01:01.66
13
1
2
01:11:39.31
166
4
26
00:01:11.45
29
1
4
00:21:49.67
178
4
37
00:44:02.10
169
3
31
145
99
Ann BRINKAMP
Ann BRINKAMP #99
Female 30-34
02:23:13.61
02:23:13.61
4
(30)
30-34
4
Female
30
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:27:18.34
247
9
83
00:01:39.37
138
7
44
01:08:31.77
105
3
11
00:01:24.59
90
4
21
00:21:42.87
173
3
34
00:44:19.53
183
5
37
153
112
Lisa OTTAWAY
Lisa OTTAWAY #112
Female 30-34
02:24:45.24
02:24:45.24
5
(31)
30-34
5
Female
31
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:25:30.89
185
7
56
00:01:37.73
130
6
42
01:12:04.49
177
5
29
00:01:26.92
104
6
25
00:22:05.99
191
5
41
00:44:05.20
172
4
33
189
119
Sabrina WILLIAMS
Sabrina WILLIAMS #119
Female 30-34
02:28:38.50
02:28:38.50
6
(39)
30-34
6
Female
39
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:25:19.70
177
6
51
00:02:16.89
274
14
108
01:16:10.56
242
8
59
00:01:16.65
52
2
7
00:21:26.85
152
2
29
00:43:34.69
160
2
28
193
111
Taryn NEVILLE
Taryn NEVILLE #111
Female 30-34
02:29:00.70
02:29:00.70
7
(41)
30-34
7
Female
41
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:23:27.39
96
4
24
00:01:41.89
146
8
46
01:16:06.12
240
7
58
00:01:40.29
185
9
53
00:22:23.63
207
6
49
00:46:04.99
217
6
52
246
118
Philippa WHITNEY
Philippa WHITNEY #118
Female 30-34
02:35:16.76
02:35:16.76
8
(66)
30-34
8
Female
66
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:23:17.18
89
3
23
00:01:42.19
147
9
47
01:21:06.50
309
9
90
00:02:18.47
329
15
117
00:22:44.54
223
7
56
00:46:52.40
236
7
61
273
109
Lucy MARTIN
Lucy MARTIN #109
Female 30-34
02:39:20.58
02:39:20.58
9
(79)
30-34
9
Female
79
AUS
3:05 min/km
00:33:14.56
389
17
146
00:01:30.91
103
4
31
01:15:59.06
238
6
56
00:01:26.91
103
5
24
00:23:18.65
244
10
68
00:47:09.13
245
8
66
300
514
Kirsi HUTTUNEN
Kirsi HUTTUNEN #514
Female 30-34
02:43:00.92
02:43:00.92
10
(88)
30-34
10
Female
88
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:09 min/km
00:30:33.99
339
15
122
00:01:20.65
54
3
14
01:22:04.90
324
11
100
00:01:51.18
239
12
76
00:23:18.41
243
9
67
00:47:10.20
246
9
67
319
117
Shannon VAN WYK
Shannon VAN WYK #117
Female 30-34
02:45:42.60
02:45:42.60
11
(101)
30-34
11
Female
101
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:25:40.70
191
8
59
00:01:55.00
200
12
69
01:21:11.57
312
10
92
00:01:55.41
257
13
86
00:25:53.48
338
15
114
00:54:59.90
361
15
126
320
102
Samantha CURTIS
Samantha CURTIS #102
Female 30-34
02:46:04.25
02:46:04.25
12
(102)
30-34
12
Female
102
NIL
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:29:11.99
296
10
103
00:01:49.97
176
11
60
01:22:54.11
330
13
104
00:01:34.91
145
8
39
00:24:29.19
295
14
93
00:50:33.25
311
14
103
331
116
Caroline SPENCER
Caroline SPENCER #116
Female 30-34
02:48:21.18
02:48:21.18
13
(108)
30-34
13
Female
108
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:29:16.17
298
11
105
00:02:51.79
353
17
134
01:24:29.08
344
14
112
00:01:45.38
208
11
65
00:23:44.18
260
12
78
00:49:58.74
295
13
95
335
98
Tanya ANDREWS
Tanya ANDREWS #98
Female 30-34
02:49:24.60
02:49:24.60
14
(112)
30-34
14
Female
112
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:30:31.31
338
14
121
00:02:21.41
290
16
115
01:26:43.42
362
17
123
00:02:01.11
274
14
92
00:23:35.02
252
11
71
00:47:47.34
256
11
71
345
101
Katherine COATES
Katherine COATES #101
Female 30-34
02:51:44.50
02:51:44.50
15
(118)
30-34
15
Female
118
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:30:44.05
341
16
123
00:03:44.48
398
21
151
01:25:44.55
355
15
118
00:02:49.80
384
20
145
00:24:02.85
276
13
86
00:48:41.61
271
12
82
378
105
Sarah JACKSON
Sarah JACKSON #105
Female 30-34
03:01:44.13
03:01:44.13
16
(135)
30-34
16
Female
135
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:31 min/km
00:29:23.23
301
12
106
00:02:52.98
354
18
135
01:26:38.47
361
16
122
00:02:44.94
379
19
143
00:29:23.32
389
19
146
01:00:04.49
390
18
145
382
513
Kerry BROOKS
Kerry BROOKS #513
Female 30-34
03:05:11.36
03:05:11.36
17
(138)
30-34
17
Female
138
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
3:35 min/km
00:36:30.24
408
18
155
00:03:13.61
377
20
142
01:28:01.42
373
18
130
00:02:21.00
334
16
118
00:26:34.35
351
16
123
00:55:05.08
362
16
127
390
115
Maia SILVERTHORNE
Maia SILVERTHORNE #115
Female 30-34
03:07:59.30
03:07:59.30
18
(141)
30-34
18
Female
141
AUS
3:39 min/km
00:29:52.20
320
13
114
00:01:42.52
148
10
48
01:29:22.37
383
19
138
00:02:33.41
360
17
129
00:31:08.87
399
20
150
01:04:28.79
405
20
153
403
104
Olivia HOWARTH
Olivia HOWARTH #104
Female 30-34
03:17:39.21
03:17:39.21
19
(151)
30-34
19
Female
151
Cairns Crocs
AUS
3:50 min/km
00:40:45.44
419
21
162
00:03:13.40
376
19
141
01:22:21.90
326
12
102
00:02:51.52
386
21
147
00:33:54.33
410
21
158
01:08:26.94
415
21
160
409
106
Kerrie LUGTON
Kerrie LUGTON #106
Female 30-34
03:21:32.30
03:21:32.30
20
(156)
30-34
20
Female
156
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:37:09.41
412
19
158
00:02:21.29
289
15
114
01:39:22.57
408
20
156
00:02:39.29
373
18
138
00:29:00.25
385
17
142
00:59:59.71
389
17
144
411
103
Rebecca FURNIVALL
Rebecca FURNIVALL #103
Female 30-34
03:28:29.38
03:28:29.38
21
(157)
30-34
21
Female
157
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:37:53.42
415
20
159
00:02:07.47
248
13
95
01:45:22.39
413
21
160
00:01:41.01
192
10
57
00:29:17.00
388
18
145
01:01:25.07
398
19
149
107
Jennifer MACCARONE
Jennifer MACCARONE #107
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
min/km
110
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #110
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
min/km
114
Catherine RINALDI
Catherine RINALDI #114
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
min/km
18
91
Jonathon TUCKER
Jonathon TUCKER #91
Male 30-34
02:04:46.86
02:04:46.86
1
(17)
30-34
1
Male
17
Melbourne Triathlon Club
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:22:38.36
70
4
52
00:01:38.57
133
12
91
01:03:48.61
30
2
29
00:01:08.53
23
2
20
00:17:36.99
14
1
13
00:35:32.78
14
1
14
35
93
Jeremy WALLACE
Jeremy WALLACE #93
Male 30-34
02:08:32.74
02:08:32.74
2
(33)
30-34
2
Male
33
Albany Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:23:30.67
99
10
74
00:01:37.16
128
11
87
01:03:12.45
24
1
24
00:01:25.10
93
12
71
00:19:28.39
60
7
52
00:38:47.35
48
5
43
39
80
Kevin MCEWAN
Kevin MCEWAN #80
Male 30-34
02:09:02.48
02:09:02.48
3
(37)
30-34
3
Male
37
AUS
2:30 min/km
00:22:35.70
66
3
49
00:01:16.43
40
2
30
01:06:25.90
66
7
62
00:01:20.64
72
7
58
00:18:30.37
30
2
26
00:37:23.78
30
2
26
46
89
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #89
Male 30-34
02:10:04.26
02:10:04.26
4
(42)
30-34
4
Male
42
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:23:04.73
82
7
61
00:01:33.07
109
7
75
01:04:56.00
43
3
41
00:01:19.85
66
6
54
00:19:28.16
59
6
51
00:39:10.59
55
6
49
48
61
David CLOWES
David CLOWES #61
Male 30-34
02:10:54.38
02:10:54.38
5
(44)
30-34
5
Male
44
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:24:04.94
118
12
87
00:01:43.75
153
14
104
01:05:29.02
48
4
46
00:01:24.22
87
11
67
00:18:55.27
38
3
34
00:38:12.43
39
3
34
53
97
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #97
Male 30-34
02:11:31.86
02:11:31.86
6
(49)
30-34
6
Male
49
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:23:22.67
91
9
68
00:01:16.53
41
3
31
01:05:51.82
54
5
52
00:01:13.66
34
3
30
00:19:48.04
74
11
64
00:39:47.16
70
10
63
89
60
Ben CAPORN
Ben CAPORN #60
Male 30-34
02:15:48.36
02:15:48.36
7
(78)
30-34
7
Male
78
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:22:50.73
75
6
56
00:01:35.40
121
8
82
01:08:15.37
100
10
91
00:01:45.16
207
20
143
00:20:23.64
109
14
92
00:41:21.68
112
14
96
92
96
Aldrian YEO
Aldrian YEO #96
Male 30-34
02:16:18.96
02:16:18.96
8
(81)
30-34
8
Male
81
Team Time
MAL
2:38 min/km
00:22:01.73
52
2
41
00:01:02.72
16
1
13
01:10:07.41
134
17
115
00:01:40.79
190
17
135
00:19:38.13
67
8
58
00:41:26.29
115
15
98
94
86
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #86
Male 30-34
02:16:33.00
02:16:33.00
9
(83)
30-34
9
Male
83
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:23:58.20
112
11
84
00:01:36.98
127
10
86
01:10:18.33
138
18
117
00:01:22.69
79
9
63
00:19:25.14
56
5
49
00:39:16.79
59
7
53
99
512
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #512
Male 30-34
02:16:55.50
02:16:55.50
10
(88)
30-34
10
Male
88
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:28:26.52
278
20
181
00:01:36.28
124
9
84
01:06:24.49
65
6
61
00:01:06.15
18
1
16
00:19:40.21
70
10
61
00:39:22.04
60
8
54
103
75
Chris JONES
Chris JONES #75
Male 30-34
02:17:30.72
02:17:30.72
11
(90)
30-34
11
Male
90
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:22:48.23
72
5
54
00:01:25.59
78
5
54
01:07:19.17
85
8
77
00:01:48.45
222
21
152
00:21:39.25
168
17
135
00:44:09.27
176
17
143
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (513 items)