Lancelin Ocean Classic
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurf Marathon
Kite Surfing Marathon
Long Course Ocean Paddle
Short Course Ocean Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
2
101
Steve ALLEN
Steve ALLEN #101
Male Elite
00:30:21
00:30:21
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
NSW
AUS
10
102
Robert SWIFT
Robert SWIFT #102
Male Elite
00:36:54
00:36:54
9
(10)
Elite
9
Male
10
X
GBR
103
Philip KOSTER
Philip KOSTER #103
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
104
Jaeger STONE
Jaeger STONE #104
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
105
Ben SEVERNE
Ben SEVERNE #105
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
106
Hendrix STONE
Hendrix STONE #106
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
36
107
Ben PROFFITT
Ben PROFFITT #107
Male Elite
00:48:56
00:48:56
17
(35)
Elite
17
Male
35
108
Moritz MAUCH
Moritz MAUCH #108
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
4
109
Patrik DIETHELM
Patrik DIETHELM #109
Male Elite
00:32:08
00:32:08
4
(4)
Elite
4
Male
4
WA
SUI
9
110
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #110
Male Elite
00:36:36
00:36:36
8
(9)
Elite
8
Male
9
WA
AUS
1
111
Cyril MOUSSILMANI
Cyril MOUSSILMANI #111
Male Elite
00:29:42
00:29:42
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
X
FRA
5
112
Jesper ORTH
Jesper ORTH #112
Male Elite
00:33:38
00:33:38
5
(5)
Elite
5
Male
5
WA
AUS
16
113
Guy CRIBB
Guy CRIBB #113
Male Elite
00:39:58
00:39:58
13
(16)
Elite
13
Male
16
X
GBR
6
114
Daniel ENGDAHL
Daniel ENGDAHL #114
Male Elite
00:33:53
00:33:53
6
(6)
Elite
6
Male
6
WA
AUS
21
115
Christopher LOCKWOOD
Christopher LOCKWOOD #115
Male Elite
00:45:04
00:45:04
14
(21)
Elite
14
Male
21
WA
AUS
116
Isaac DE VRIES
Isaac DE VRIES #116
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
WA
AUS
27
117
Karin JAGGI
Karin JAGGI #117
Female Masters (35+)
00:47:16
00:47:16
1
(1)
Masters (35+)
1
Female
1
WA
SUI
24
118
Paul YEOMANS
Paul YEOMANS #118
Male Elite
00:46:02
00:46:02
15
(24)
Elite
15
Male
24
WA
AUS
53
119
Peter CROMMELIN
Peter CROMMELIN #119
Male Masters (35+)
00:55:18
00:55:18
16
(52)
Masters (35+)
16
Male
52
WA
AUS
120
Shane O'NEILL
Shane O'NEILL #120
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
WA
AUS
35
121
Mathew ROBERTSON
Mathew ROBERTSON #121
Male Elite
00:48:22
00:48:22
16
(34)
Elite
16
Male
34
VIC
AUS
11
122
Blair GAVIN
Blair GAVIN #122
Male Elite
00:37:13
00:37:13
10
(11)
Elite
10
Male
11
WA
AUS
7
123
Steven STRATFOLD
Steven STRATFOLD #123
Male Elite
00:34:39
00:34:39
7
(7)
Elite
7
Male
7
WA
AUS
13
124
Jonah DEFORGES
Jonah DEFORGES #124
Male Elite
00:39:00
00:39:00
11
(13)
Elite
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
43
125
Paul VLIETSTRA
Paul VLIETSTRA #125
Male Elite
00:49:45
00:49:45
18
(42)
Elite
18
Male
42
X
NZL
126
Adrian COMPTON
Adrian COMPTON #126
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
WA
AUS
14
127
James DINSMORE
James DINSMORE #127
Male Elite
00:39:23
00:39:23
12
(14)
Elite
12
Male
14
X
GBR
3
128
Bourgeois GAUTIER
Bourgeois GAUTIER #128
Male Elite
00:31:07
00:31:07
3
(3)
Elite
3
Male
3
X
FRA
45
129
Julien VENTALON
Julien VENTALON #129
Male Elite
00:50:14
00:50:14
19
(44)
Elite
19
Male
44
30
130
Mat HOLDER
Mat HOLDER #130
Male Masters (35+)
00:47:55
00:47:55
4
(29)
Masters (35+)
4
Male
29
WA
AUS
74
131
Michael RICHARDS
Michael RICHARDS #131
Male Masters (35+)
01:06:50
01:06:50
26
(70)
Masters (35+)
26
Male
70
WA
AUS
18
132
Ben NEWSON
Ben NEWSON #132
Male Open (18-34)
00:42:15
00:42:15
1
(18)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
18
WA
AUS
12
133
Luke MATTHEWS
Luke MATTHEWS #133
Male Masters (35+)
00:37:53
00:37:53
1
(12)
Masters (35+)
1
Male
12
WA
AUS
26
134
Scott MCKERCHER
Scott MCKERCHER #134
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:46:58
00:46:58
6
(26)
Grand Masters (45+)
6
Male
26
WA
AUS
8
148
Ash NICOL
Ash NICOL #148
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:36:07
00:36:07
1
(8)
Grand Masters (45+)
1
Male
8
WA
AUS
32
149
Avan GRIFFITH
Avan GRIFFITH #149
Male Masters (35+)
00:48:05
00:48:05
6
(31)
Masters (35+)
6
Male
31
WA
AUS
87
151
Simon REGAN
Simon REGAN #151
Male Masters (35+)
01:15:29
01:15:29
32
(80)
Masters (35+)
32
Male
80
WA
AUS
84
152
Brendan LITTLE
Brendan LITTLE #152
Male Masters (35+)
01:14:41
01:14:41
30
(77)
Masters (35+)
30
Male
77
WA
AUS
55
153
Lok Yiu WONG
Lok Yiu WONG #153
Female Junior U18
00:55:53
00:55:53
1
(2)
Junior U18
1
Female
2
WA
AUS
17
154
Claude LECOQ
Claude LECOQ #154
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:40:57
00:40:57
3
(17)
Grand Masters (45+)
3
Male
17
WA
AUS
37
155
Tom RADIS
Tom RADIS #155
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:48:56
00:48:56
8
(36)
Grand Masters (45+)
8
Male
36
WA
AUS
23
156
Jake DALLIMORE
Jake DALLIMORE #156
Male Open (18-34)
00:45:15
00:45:15
2
(23)
Open (18-34)
2
Male
23
WA
AUS
117
157
Greg MCGUFFIE
Greg MCGUFFIE #157
Male Grand Masters (45+)
02:12:03
02:12:03
28
(109)
Grand Masters (45+)
28
Male
109
NT
AUS
20
158
Bjorn HAGE
Bjorn HAGE #158
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:43:41
00:43:41
4
(20)
Grand Masters (45+)
4
Male
20
WA
AUS
52
159
Craig MANN
Craig MANN #159
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:54:51
00:54:51
11
(51)
Grand Masters (45+)
11
Male
51
WA
AUS
160
Ruben HAWKHEAD
Ruben HAWKHEAD #160
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
WA
AUS
101
161
Wayne NORTH
Wayne NORTH #161
Male Masters (35+)
01:28:00
01:28:00
38
(94)
Masters (35+)
38
Male
94
WA
AUS
109
162
Jamie MEYERS
Jamie MEYERS #162
Male Masters (35+)
01:39:22
01:39:22
43
(101)
Masters (35+)
43
Male
101
WA
AUS
41
163
Dion SPURGEON
Dion SPURGEON #163
Male Masters (35+)
00:49:12
00:49:12
9
(40)
Masters (35+)
9
Male
40
WA
AUS
164
Garth ILETT
Garth ILETT #164
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
WA
AUS
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)