Cottesloe Classic Mile
2 Jan 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
400m Swim
1.6km Classic Mile
3km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
12-17
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-59
70-74
75-79
80+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (365 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
251
100
Barry GREEN
Barry GREEN #100
Male 70-74
00:33:56.5
00:33:56.5
3
(159)
70-74
3
Male
159
AUS
21:12 min/km
Wave 4 Red
252
466
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #466
Female 60-64
00:34:00.2
00:34:00.2
4
(93)
60-64
4
Female
93
AUS
21:15 min/km
Wave 4 Red
253
415
Jacinta KING
Jacinta KING #415
Female 25-29
00:34:05.3
00:34:05.3
9
(94)
25-29
9
Female
94
AUS
21:18 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
254
7
Ken BAKER
Ken BAKER #7
Male 45-49
00:34:07.1
00:34:07.1
21
(160)
45-49
21
Male
160
AUS
21:19 min/km
Wave 4 Red
255
75
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #75
Male 55-59
00:34:08.5
00:34:08.5
18
(161)
55-59
18
Male
161
AUS
21:20 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
256
25
David BISHOP
David BISHOP #25
Male 55-59
00:34:11.2
00:34:11.2
19
(162)
55-59
19
Male
162
AUS
21:21 min/km
Wave 2 White
257
117
Jasper HUNT
Jasper HUNT #117
Male 18-24
00:34:12.6
00:34:12.6
9
(163)
18-24
9
Male
163
AUS
21:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
258
93
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #93
Male 45-49
00:34:16.9
00:34:16.9
22
(164)
45-49
22
Male
164
AUS
21:25 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
259
431
Jen MACTAGGART
Jen MACTAGGART #431
Female 35-39
00:34:17.0
00:34:17.0
13
(95)
35-39
13
Female
95
AUS
21:25 min/km
Wave 4 Red
260
381
Ashby GORDON
Ashby GORDON #381
Female 12-17
00:34:17.2
00:34:17.2
24
(96)
12-17
24
Female
96
AUS
21:25 min/km
Wave 2 White
261
382
Lyndal GORDON
Lyndal GORDON #382
Female 40-44
00:34:18.3
00:34:18.3
9
(97)
40-44
9
Female
97
AUS
21:26 min/km
Wave 2 White
262
167
Matthew MARINOVICH
Matthew MARINOVICH #167
Male 35-39
00:34:18.5
00:34:18.5
15
(165)
35-39
15
Male
165
AUS
21:26 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
263
54
Steven CHEETHAM
Steven CHEETHAM #54
Male 50-54
00:34:23.2
00:34:23.2
22
(166)
50-54
22
Male
166
AUS
21:29 min/km
Wave 4 Red
264
337
Sonya CLYNE
Sonya CLYNE #337
Female 35-39
00:34:30.2
00:34:30.2
14
(98)
35-39
14
Female
98
AUS
21:33 min/km
Wave 4 Red
265
312
Donella BERRY
Donella BERRY #312
Female 40-44
00:34:48.7
00:34:48.7
10
(99)
40-44
10
Female
99
AUS
21:45 min/km
Wave 4 Red
266
267
Andrew WYBER
Andrew WYBER #267
Male 35-39
00:34:49.4
00:34:49.4
16
(167)
35-39
16
Male
167
AUS
21:45 min/km
Wave 4 Red
267
405
Michelle JAMES
Michelle JAMES #405
Female 45-49
00:34:50.6
00:34:50.6
11
(100)
45-49
11
Female
100
AUS
21:46 min/km
Wave 4 Red
268
449
Heidi NORE
Heidi NORE #449
Female 35-39
00:34:57.2
00:34:57.2
15
(101)
35-39
15
Female
101
AUS
21:50 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
269
188
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #188
Male 18-24
00:34:57.5
00:34:57.5
10
(168)
18-24
10
Male
168
AUS
21:50 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
270
478
Jessica SELWOOD
Jessica SELWOOD #478
Female 18-24
00:35:03.7
00:35:03.7
11
(102)
18-24
11
Female
102
AUS
21:54 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
271
387
Penny GREEN
Penny GREEN #387
Female 70-74
00:35:09.2
00:35:09.2
2
(103)
70-74
2
Female
103
AUS
21:58 min/km
Wave 4 Red
272
38
Tom BROWN
Tom BROWN #38
Male 65-59
00:35:10.2
00:35:10.2
7
(169)
65-59
7
Male
169
AUS
21:58 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
273
379
Ira GIBBS
Ira GIBBS #379
Female 35-39
00:35:12.1
00:35:12.1
16
(104)
35-39
16
Female
104
AUS
22:00 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
274
489
Sarah THOMPSON
Sarah THOMPSON #489
Female 35-39
00:35:12.4
00:35:12.4
17
(105)
35-39
17
Female
105
AUS
22:00 min/km
Wave 4 Red
275
122
Angus JEFFREY
Angus JEFFREY #122
Male 25-29
00:35:15.4
00:35:15.4
9
(170)
25-29
9
Male
170
AUS
22:02 min/km
Wave 2 White
276
619
Leanne INDAIMO
Leanne INDAIMO #619
Female 50-54
00:35:15.4
00:35:15.4
8
(106)
50-54
8
Female
106
AUS
22:02 min/km
Wave 4 Red
277
193
Liam O'CONNELL
Liam O'CONNELL #193
Male 40-44
00:35:16.4
00:35:16.4
26
(171)
40-44
26
Male
171
AUS
22:02 min/km
Wave 4 Red
278
428
Tamzin LEITCH
Tamzin LEITCH #428
Female 40-44
00:35:19.3
00:35:19.3
11
(107)
40-44
11
Female
107
AUS
22:04 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
279
301
Samantha ALLARS
Samantha ALLARS #301
Female 25-29
00:35:19.8
00:35:19.8
10
(108)
25-29
10
Female
108
AUS
22:04 min/km
Wave 4 Red
280
441
Debbie MILLS
Debbie MILLS #441
Female 40-44
00:35:19.8
00:35:19.8
12
(109)
40-44
12
Female
109
AUS
22:04 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
281
144
Geoff LARGE
Geoff LARGE #144
Male 50-54
00:35:27.4
00:35:27.4
23
(172)
50-54
23
Male
172
AUS
22:09 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
282
173
Kenlin MCKENZIE
Kenlin MCKENZIE #173
Male 75-79
00:35:33.1
00:35:33.1
2
(173)
75-79
2
Male
173
AUS
22:13 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
283
233
Barry SMALL
Barry SMALL #233
Male 55-59
00:35:42.1
00:35:42.1
20
(174)
55-59
20
Male
174
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
284
389
Olivia HAMMOND
Olivia HAMMOND #389
Female 30-34
00:35:51.4
00:35:51.4
6
(110)
30-34
6
Female
110
AUS
22:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
285
8
Rodney BAKER
Rodney BAKER #8
Male 80+
00:35:52.1
00:35:52.1
1
(175)
80+
1
Male
175
AUS
22:25 min/km
Wave 2 White
286
380
Anke GOLDSCHMIDT
Anke GOLDSCHMIDT #380
Female 55-59
00:36:03.9
00:36:03.9
4
(111)
55-59
4
Female
111
AUS
22:32 min/km
Wave 4 Red
287
124
Nelson JEFFREY
Nelson JEFFREY #124
Male 25-29
00:36:07.0
00:36:07.0
10
(176)
25-29
10
Male
176
AUS
22:34 min/km
Wave 2 White
288
467
Aishling REES
Aishling REES #467
Female 35-39
00:36:12.4
00:36:12.4
18
(112)
35-39
18
Female
112
AUS
22:37 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
289
606
Karen BUCKLE
Karen BUCKLE #606
Female 40-44
00:36:14.4
00:36:14.4
13
(113)
40-44
13
Female
113
AUS
22:39 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
290
300
Robyn AHERN
Robyn AHERN #300
Female 60-64
00:36:15.1
00:36:15.1
5
(114)
60-64
5
Female
114
AUS
22:39 min/km
Wave 4 Red
291
109
David HODBY
David HODBY #109
Male 70-74
00:36:16.7
00:36:16.7
4
(177)
70-74
4
Male
177
AUS
22:40 min/km
Wave 4 Red
292
51
Clive CASS
Clive CASS #51
Male 60-64
00:36:17.9
00:36:17.9
9
(178)
60-64
9
Male
178
AUS
22:41 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
293
625
Leanne KELLY
Leanne KELLY #625
Female 35-39
00:36:19.7
00:36:19.7
19
(115)
35-39
19
Female
115
AUS
22:42 min/km
Wave 4 Red
294
420
Jenny KOHAN
Jenny KOHAN #420
Female 50-54
00:36:21.3
00:36:21.3
9
(116)
50-54
9
Female
116
NAM
22:43 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
295
451
Meghan NUGENT
Meghan NUGENT #451
Female 18-24
00:36:21.5
00:36:21.5
12
(117)
18-24
12
Female
117
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
296
638
Neil SIDFORD
Neil SIDFORD #638
Male 50-54
00:36:23.7
00:36:23.7
24
(179)
50-54
24
Male
179
AUS
22:44 min/km
Wave 4 Red
297
368
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #368
Female 70-74
00:36:25.8
00:36:25.8
3
(118)
70-74
3
Female
118
AUS
22:46 min/km
Wave 4 Red
298
339
Jenny COCKILL
Jenny COCKILL #339
Female 35-39
00:36:27.7
00:36:27.7
20
(119)
35-39
20
Female
119
AUS
22:47 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
299
126
Ian JOHNSON
Ian JOHNSON #126
Male 65-59
00:36:29.1
00:36:29.1
8
(180)
65-59
8
Male
180
AUS
22:48 min/km
Wave 4 Red
300
111
Greg HOGAN
Greg HOGAN #111
Male 45-49
00:36:32.9
00:36:32.9
23
(181)
45-49
23
Male
181
AUS
22:50 min/km
Wave 1 Black
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (365 items)