Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
12 Dec 2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (173 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
State
Nation
Pace
Wave
45
235
Bruce STROUD
Bruce STROUD #235
Male 70-74
00:31:43.40
00:31:43.40
2
(33)
70-74
2
Male
33
WA
CAN
19:49 min/km
Wave 1
81
236
Jesse SULLIVAN
Jesse SULLIVAN #236
Male 35-39
00:35:37.40
00:35:37.40
5
(52)
35-39
5
Male
52
WA
AUS
22:15 min/km
Wave 2
231
David SORENSEN
David SORENSEN #231
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
Wave 1
28
232
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #232
Male 50-54
00:28:28.10
00:28:28.10
4
(20)
50-54
4
Male
20
WA
AUS
17:47 min/km
Wave 1
222
Dane ROSE
Dane ROSE #222
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
Wave 2
110
223
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #223
Male 55-59
00:38:13.10
00:38:13.10
10
(65)
55-59
10
Male
65
ARMADALE MASTERS
WA
AUS
23:53 min/km
Wave 2
40
229
Terry SLEVIN
Terry SLEVIN #229
Male 50-54
00:31:23.30
00:31:23.30
5
(29)
50-54
5
Male
29
Cancer Council Crabs
01:43:30.10
2
7
WA
AUS
19:37 min/km
Wave 1
73
215
Sean REDDAN
Sean REDDAN #215
Male 45-49
00:34:10.60
00:34:10.60
7
(48)
45-49
7
Male
48
WA
AUS
21:21 min/km
Wave 1
114
216
Bruce RHIND
Bruce RHIND #216
Male 55-59
00:38:31.40
00:38:31.40
11
(67)
55-59
11
Male
67
BELMONT MASTERS
WA
AUS
24:04 min/km
Wave 2
51
217
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #217
Male 30-34
00:32:11.70
00:32:11.70
3
(35)
30-34
3
Male
35
MELVILLE MASTERS
WA
AUS
20:07 min/km
Wave 1
80
218
Ben RITCHIE
Ben RITCHIE #218
Male 35-39
00:35:22.90
00:35:22.90
4
(51)
35-39
4
Male
51
WA
AUS
22:06 min/km
Wave 2
219
John ROBERSON
John ROBERSON #219
Male 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
Wave 3
38
220
Thomas ROBINSON
Thomas ROBINSON #220
Male 25-29
00:30:35.70
00:30:35.70
2
(27)
25-29
2
Male
27
WA
AUS
19:07 min/km
Wave 1
32
209
James PEDERICK
James PEDERICK #209
Male 30-34
00:29:04.00
00:29:04.00
2
(23)
30-34
2
Male
23
WA
AUS
18:10 min/km
Wave 1
69
210
Steve PRATT
Steve PRATT #210
Male 40-44
00:34:03.60
00:34:03.60
7
(44)
40-44
7
Male
44
Cancer Council Crabs
01:43:30.10
2
10
WA
AUS
21:17 min/km
Wave 1
147
211
Ross QUAIFE
Ross QUAIFE #211
Male 60-64
00:44:32.50
00:44:32.50
7
(79)
60-64
7
Male
79
WA
AUS
27:50 min/km
Wave 3
157
212
Timothy QUINLIVAN
Timothy QUINLIVAN #212
Male 55-59
00:51:50.50
00:51:50.50
15
(84)
55-59
15
Male
84
WA
AUS
32:24 min/km
Wave 3
17
206
Vic PAUL
Vic PAUL #206
Male 70-74
00:26:16.40
00:26:16.40
1
(12)
70-74
1
Male
12
Claremont Masters
Claremont
1
WA
AUS
16:25 min/km
Wave 1
60
200
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #200
Male 60-64
00:32:58.10
00:32:58.10
2
(39)
60-64
2
Male
39
WA
AUS
20:36 min/km
Wave 2
83
202
Mark NEWBOLD
Mark NEWBOLD #202
Male 60-64
00:35:49.30
00:35:49.30
5
(53)
60-64
5
Male
53
WA
AUS
22:23 min/km
Wave 3
52
203
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #203
Male 55-59
00:32:12.00
00:32:12.00
7
(36)
55-59
7
Male
36
Cancer Council Crabs
01:43:30.10
2
8
WA
AUS
20:07 min/km
Wave 1
72
204
Paul PALMER
Paul PALMER #204
Male 35-39
00:34:09.10
00:34:09.10
2
(47)
35-39
2
Male
47
Fremantle Masters
WA
AUS
21:20 min/km
Wave 1
20
138
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #138
Male 45-49
00:26:34.50
00:26:34.50
2
(14)
45-49
2
Male
14
PERTH CITY SWIM CLUB
Perth City Swim CLub
01:45:34.20
3
3
WA
AUS
16:36 min/km
Wave 1
139
Rodney MOONEN
Rodney MOONEN #139
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
Wave 2
70
118
David KENNEDY
David KENNEDY #118
Male 30-34
00:34:04.30
00:34:04.30
4
(45)
30-34
4
Male
45
WA
AUS
21:17 min/km
Wave 3
14
119
Michael KERMAN
Michael KERMAN #119
Male 55-59
00:25:50.00
00:25:50.00
2
(10)
55-59
2
Male
10
Westcoast Masters
WA
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 1
130
134
Patrick MCGOWAN
Patrick MCGOWAN #134
Male 70-74
00:40:55.00
00:40:55.00
6
(73)
70-74
6
Male
73
WA
AUS
25:34 min/km
Wave 2
146
135
Bill MCGUIGAN
Bill MCGUIGAN #135
Male 70-74
00:44:30.20
00:44:30.20
8
(78)
70-74
8
Male
78
Bunbury AUSSI Masters
WA
AUS
27:48 min/km
Wave 3
128
136
Terry MCKIE
Terry MCKIE #136
Male 80-84
00:40:24.00
00:40:24.00
2
(71)
80-84
2
Male
71
MAIDA VALE MASTERS
WA
AUS
25:15 min/km
Wave 3
84
128
Michael MACKINNON
Michael MACKINNON #128
Male 35-39
00:35:55.30
00:35:55.30
6
(54)
35-39
6
Male
54
WA
AUS
22:27 min/km
Wave 2
26
129
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #129
Male 55-59
00:28:16.20
00:28:16.20
4
(19)
55-59
4
Male
19
Claremont Masters
WA
AUS
17:40 min/km
Wave 1
112
130
Matthew MARINOVICH
Matthew MARINOVICH #130
Male 35-39
00:38:14.00
00:38:14.00
7
(66)
35-39
7
Male
66
WA
AUS
23:53 min/km
Wave 2
35
131
Paul MCDADE
Paul MCDADE #131
Male 55-59
00:29:50.40
00:29:50.40
5
(26)
55-59
5
Male
26
Fremantle Masters
WA
AUS
18:38 min/km
Wave 1
6
122
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #122
Male 40-44
00:23:51.10
00:23:51.10
4
(5)
40-44
4
Male
5
Westcoast Masters
WA
AUS
14:54 min/km
Wave 1
119
123
David LAWS
David LAWS #123
Male 70-74
00:39:10.60
00:39:10.60
5
(69)
70-74
5
Male
69
CARINE MASTERS
WA
AUS
24:29 min/km
Wave 2
5
124
Michael LEDGER
Michael LEDGER #124
Male 40-44
00:23:49.00
00:23:49.00
3
(4)
40-44
3
Male
4
Surgeons WA
01:30:13.99
1
4
WA
AUS
14:53 min/km
Wave 1
63
125
Richard LUNN
Richard LUNN #125
Male 35-39
00:33:07.10
00:33:07.10
1
(41)
35-39
1
Male
41
WA
AUS
20:41 min/km
Wave 1
155
126
Garry LYMN
Garry LYMN #126
Male 65-69
00:50:44.90
00:50:44.90
5
(82)
65-69
5
Male
82
MAIDA VALE MASTERS
WA
AUS
31:43 min/km
Wave 2
78
116
Tim KARAJAS
Tim KARAJAS #116
Male 35-39
00:34:59.10
00:34:59.10
3
(50)
35-39
3
Male
50
WA
AUS
21:51 min/km
Wave 2
65
110
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #110
Male 60-64
00:33:26.20
00:33:26.20
3
(43)
60-64
3
Male
43
ARMADALE MASTERS
WA
AUS
20:53 min/km
Wave 2
54
111
Christopher HOPKINS
Christopher HOPKINS #111
Male 40-44
00:32:13.50
00:32:13.50
6
(37)
40-44
6
Male
37
Swan Hills Masters
WA
AUS
20:08 min/km
Wave 1
12
108
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #108
Male U20
00:25:32.30
00:25:32.30
1
(8)
U20
1
Male
8
Surgeons WA
01:30:13.99
1
5
WA
AUS
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
13
102
Jon HART
Jon HART #102
Male 50-54
00:25:49.80
00:25:49.80
2
(9)
50-54
2
Male
9
Fremantle Masters
Cancer Council Crabs
01:43:30.10
2
2
WA
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 1
71
103
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #103
Male 65-69
00:34:04.50
00:34:04.50
3
(46)
65-69
3
Male
46
WA
AUS
21:17 min/km
Wave 1
100
104
Mark HENDERSON
Mark HENDERSON #104
Male 55-59
00:37:35.00
00:37:35.00
8
(62)
55-59
8
Male
62
WA
AUS
23:29 min/km
Wave 2
1
105
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #105
Male 40-44
00:21:42.10
00:21:42.10
1
(1)
40-44
1
Male
1
Surgeons WA
01:30:13.99
1
1
WA
AUS
13:33 min/km
Wave 1
29
106
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #106
Male U20
00:28:33.40
00:28:33.40
2
(21)
U20
2
Male
21
Surgeons WA
01:30:13.99
1
6
WA
AUS
17:50 min/km
Wave 1
9
100
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #100
Male 50-54
00:25:11.30
00:25:11.30
1
(7)
50-54
1
Male
7
PERTH CITY SWIM CLUB
Perth City Swim CLub
01:45:34.20
3
2
WA
AUS
15:44 min/km
Wave 1
131
36
Shane DAWSON
Shane DAWSON #36
Male 35-39
00:40:55.10
00:40:55.10
8
(74)
35-39
8
Male
74
WA
AUS
25:34 min/km
Wave 3
117
54
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #54
Male 45-49
00:38:56.60
00:38:56.60
9
(68)
45-49
9
Male
68
ARMADALE MASTERS
WA
AUS
24:20 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (173 items)