Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
5
Braden CURRIE
Braden CURRIE #5
Male Prime (18-39 years)
03:49:08.90
03:49:08.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
NZL
Braden Currie
Braden Currie
Braden Currie
Braden Currie
4:02 min/km
00:49:07.40
1
1
1
00:28:33.20
15
1
9
01:06:39.00
15
4
11
01:11:59.60
2
2
2
00:12:49.70
4
4
4
29
101
Simone MAIER
Simone MAIER #101
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:44.90
04:38:44.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Female
1
NZL
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
4:54 min/km
01:00:29.30
20
1
1
00:37:21.80
191
7
16
01:24:48.30
189
8
13
01:21:35.90
14
1
1
00:14:29.60
18
2
2
17
656
Team 4 waters
Team 4 waters #656
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:33:08.70
04:33:08.70
2
(4)
Team of 4 Veteran
2
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Kim Thomas
Andrew Pretzel
Steve Taylor
Paul Johnson
4:49 min/km
00:56:16.00
7
1
1
00:29:44.80
25
4
12
01:17:21.30
97
14
49
01:32:09.40
49
5
19
00:17:37.20
120
6
33
114
695
Team yehna
Team yehna #695
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:10:45.80
05:10:45.80
1
(46)
Team of 4 Junior
1
Mixed
46
WA
AUS
Isaac Barton
Meg Gibson
Cooper Gibson
Olivia Richardson
5:28 min/km
01:05:44.10
61
1
12
00:31:30.70
52
1
30
01:08:23.50
23
1
9
02:06:40.70
390
3
161
00:18:26.80
155
2
42
125
314
Douglas LEWIN
Douglas LEWIN #314
Male Junior U18
05:15:03.60
05:15:03.60
1
(65)
Junior U18
1
Male
65
WA
AUS
5:33 min/km
01:06:56.00
71
1
48
00:35:53.60
153
1
61
01:22:10.50
158
1
74
01:51:14.60
250
1
124
00:18:48.90
174
1
110
66
134
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #134
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
04:54:55.60
04:54:55.60
1
(6)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
5:12 min/km
01:05:27.90
56
1
3
00:37:17.30
189
1
15
01:21:15.60
140
1
8
01:35:19.10
73
1
5
00:15:35.70
43
2
8
321
137
Diane BROAD
Diane BROAD #137
Female Vintage (50-59)
05:57:21.90
05:57:21.90
1
(23)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
23
WA
AUS
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
6:18 min/km
01:23:34.50
336
1
22
00:42:44.30
338
1
26
01:26:42.70
218
1
15
02:03:02.50
363
1
27
00:21:17.90
299
1
28
494
142
Leonie FLYNN
Leonie FLYNN #142
Female Masters (60+)
07:20:38.50
07:20:38.50
1
(42)
Masters (60+)
1
Female
42
WA
AUS
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
7:46 min/km
01:44:52.90
505
1
42
00:46:52.30
410
1
32
01:53:49.50
469
1
40
02:29:02.50
485
1
42
00:26:01.30
448
1
41
22
192
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #192
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:35:56.70
04:35:56.70
2
(18)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
4:52 min/km
01:01:49.30
27
1
22
00:36:07.60
156
6
64
01:10:21.70
31
2
17
01:33:16.20
59
6
35
00:14:21.90
14
2
12
50
216
Team LOCKING
Team LOCKING #216
Mixed AR Pair
04:49:20.90
04:49:20.90
2
(15)
AR Pair
2
Mixed
15
WA
AUS
Benjamin King
Anthony Lockley
5:06 min/km
01:04:38.60
48
1
8
00:32:41.90
75
1
45
01:20:37.20
131
2
62
01:36:12.80
85
2
34
00:15:10.40
35
1
3
101
310
Stephen STONE
Stephen STONE #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:07:21.10
05:07:21.10
2
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Male
53
WA
AUS
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
5:25 min/km
01:02:54.50
40
1
32
00:42:12.80
325
7
147
01:25:44.40
204
10
100
01:41:49.00
148
2
74
00:14:40.40
21
1
18
419
301
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #301
Male Masters (60+)
06:25:22.90
06:25:22.90
1
(211)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
211
WA
AUS
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
6:47 min/km
01:32:16.60
445
1
233
00:42:22.80
329
1
151
01:27:17.00
228
1
114
02:21:31.10
463
1
230
00:21:55.40
323
2
174
319
306
Jessie WILLSHER
Jessie WILLSHER #306
Female Junior U18
05:57:08.30
05:57:08.30
1
(22)
Junior U18
1
Female
22
WA
AUS
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
6:17 min/km
01:23:56.80
343
1
25
00:36:58.40
182
1
14
01:25:41.30
203
1
14
02:13:00.10
426
1
34
00:17:31.70
113
1
13
13
367
Team FREO DOCTORS
Team FREO DOCTORS #367
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:25:59.50
04:25:59.50
1
(2)
Team of 2 Prime
1
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Dave Janmaat
Rory Walsh
4:41 min/km
00:59:44.70
17
1
3
00:32:58.30
82
13
49
01:06:48.20
16
2
5
01:33:04.50
57
4
22
00:13:23.80
6
1
1
214
434
Team Moose Toes
Team Moose Toes #434
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:35:38.90
05:35:38.90
10
(91)
Team of 2 Veteran
10
Mixed
91
WA
AUS
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
5:55 min/km
01:06:00.40
64
1
14
00:47:15.40
419
24
183
01:26:55.60
224
14
98
01:52:08.20
259
16
117
00:23:19.30
376
23
149
139
480
Team Margie's Mummas
Team Margie's Mummas #480
Female Team of 4 Female
05:18:40.20
05:18:40.20
2
(11)
Team of 4 Female
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Janet Smith
Amanda Burges
Kate Atkinson
Helen O'brien
5:37 min/km
01:07:37.50
77
1
7
00:31:07.70
44
2
2
01:20:59.90
137
4
7
01:55:13.60
296
7
20
00:23:41.50
394
9
33
2
540
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST #540
Male Team of 4 Male
03:53:30.10
03:53:30.10
1
(2)
Team of 4 Male
1
Male
2
WA
AUS
Stuart Caulfield
Kane Freeman
James Duncan
Damon Wilmore
4:07 min/km
00:52:49.70
2
1
2
00:28:04.40
11
6
6
01:00:41.90
3
2
2
01:17:01.20
7
3
5
00:14:52.90
27
3
21
10
618
Team MTM PHYSIOTHERAPY GLENGARRY
Team MTM PHYSIOTHERAPY GLENGARRY #618
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:17:19.50
04:17:19.50
1
(1)
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Brad Hart
Rachel Harris
Jaime Roberts
Andrew Highet
4:32 min/km
00:57:13.10
10
1
2
00:29:07.40
22
5
10
01:05:54.40
14
3
4
01:25:32.50
21
3
6
00:19:32.10
213
17
65
6
2
Jarad KOHLAR
Jarad KOHLAR #2
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:07:48.80
04:07:48.80
3
(6)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Male
6
TAS
AUS
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
4:22 min/km
00:53:55.20
3
2
3
00:36:33.80
169
12
70
01:04:47.10
12
2
9
01:19:42.10
11
5
9
00:12:50.60
5
5
5
3
520
Team Team SmartStyle
Team Team SmartStyle #520
Male Team of 4 Male
03:59:14.90
03:59:14.90
2
(3)
Team of 4 Male
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
Balinga Pasco
Andrew Donaldson
Matt Coutts
Rowan Brown
4:13 min/km
00:54:34.20
5
2
5
00:23:50.50
2
1
1
01:03:22.80
6
5
5
01:22:18.10
16
5
12
00:15:09.30
34
4
25
240
485
Team The Girls
Team The Girls #485
Female Team of 4 Female
05:39:48.30
05:39:48.30
5
(16)
Team of 4 Female
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Celia Ipsen
Kira Monaghan
Natalie Di-Bona
Tahlia Smart
5:59 min/km
01:09:01.70
108
2
11
00:34:08.80
107
5
6
01:40:30.70
392
10
30
01:54:54.00
294
6
19
00:21:13.10
296
7
27
67
477
Team PS
Team PS #477
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:55:05.00
04:55:05.00
7
(23)
Team of 4 Veteran
7
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Gary Peace
Steve Johnston
Steve Johnston
Paul Lander
5:12 min/km
01:06:13.30
66
2
16
00:33:15.40
89
14
52
01:26:43.10
219
23
96
01:31:18.10
45
4
17
00:17:35.10
118
5
31
166
359
Team Fisher
Team Fisher #359
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:23:49.10
05:23:49.10
20
(72)
Team of 2 Prime
20
Mixed
72
WA
AUS
Peter Fisher
Peter Fisher
John Fisher
John Fisher
5:42 min/km
01:01:52.00
28
2
4
00:39:59.40
272
31
130
01:32:16.70
293
26
133
01:48:49.50
221
19
99
00:20:51.50
280
30
99
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
475
302
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #302
Male Masters (60+)
06:57:30.10
06:57:30.10
2
(236)
Masters (60+)
2
Male
236
WA
AUS
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
7:21 min/km
01:39:11.10
485
2
246
00:45:36.30
384
2
187
01:48:16.70
446
2
217
02:23:51.80
476
2
235
00:20:34.20
266
1
151
96
293
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #293
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:04:55.80
05:04:55.80
1
(51)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
51
WA
AUS
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
5:22 min/km
01:10:00.20
135
2
84
00:39:43.20
265
3
117
01:14:03.80
65
1
33
01:44:19.60
170
7
86
00:16:49.00
80
3
57
49
270
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #270
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:45:40.00
04:45:40.00
8
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
5:02 min/km
01:02:01.50
31
2
25
00:37:00.40
184
8
79
01:12:47.10
54
5
25
01:37:16.50
100
11
51
00:16:34.50
71
15
51
35
217
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE #217
Mixed AR Pair
04:41:17.30
04:41:17.30
1
(8)
AR Pair
1
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
Mike Barton
Blake Stevenson
4:57 min/km
01:05:25.90
54
2
10
00:38:15.10
214
3
107
01:15:02.10
75
1
37
01:27:20.70
28
1
10
00:15:13.50
36
2
4
472
141
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #141
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:56:13.20
06:56:13.20
2
(38)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Female
38
WA
AUS
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
7:20 min/km
01:41:36.60
493
2
39
00:46:33.70
404
2
31
01:44:59.80
429
3
35
02:20:53.90
459
2
39
00:22:09.20
335
3
30
218
135
Sarah WIESE
Sarah WIESE #135
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
05:36:18.60
05:36:18.60
2
(13)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Female
13
WA
AUS
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
5:55 min/km
01:10:52.60
145
2
12
00:43:41.40
351
3
27
01:36:36.10
344
5
24
01:50:20.60
241
3
14
00:14:47.90
25
1
5
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
694
Team NORM
Team NORM #694
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Junior
Mixed
WA
AUS
Max Johnston
Ned Brennan
Riley Hochwald-Jones
Oliver Smith
min/km
01:13:30.70
179
2
56
00:31:42.70
59
2
34
01:32:55.70
303
3
136
02:06:25.70
388
2
160
00:16:56.40
84
1
17
180
628
Team baxis midnight runners
Team baxis midnight runners #628
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:27:27.50
05:27:27.50
27
(81)
Team of 4 Mixed
27
Mixed
81
WA
AUS
Tim Underwood
Bev Atkinson
Eddie Bestbier
Paul Baxendale
5:46 min/km
01:02:51.40
38
2
6
00:40:07.90
278
48
132
01:22:43.50
162
30
77
01:56:38.00
310
52
136
00:25:06.70
433
63
178
41
657
Team Kill Or Cure
Team Kill Or Cure #657
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:42:54.90
04:42:54.90
5
(9)
Team of 4 Veteran
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Gavan Wise
Russell Thomson
Mark Lee
Courtney Hayes
4:59 min/km
01:06:46.20
69
3
18
00:32:07.70
64
9
38
01:08:00.20
21
1
8
01:39:11.30
120
13
54
00:16:49.50
81
2
14
9
3
Hayden WILDE
Hayden WILDE #3
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:08:27.20
04:08:27.20
5
(9)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Male
9
NZL
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
4:22 min/km
00:53:56.70
4
3
4
00:33:23.30
94
6
34
01:11:46.20
44
7
22
01:17:53.40
8
3
6
00:11:27.60
1
1
1
440
133
Sally OLVER
Sally OLVER #133
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:34:58.30
06:34:58.30
5
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Female
34
WA
AUS
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
6:57 min/km
01:20:38.60
301
3
21
00:50:39.70
467
5
39
01:36:16.60
336
4
23
02:27:09.80
481
6
41
00:20:13.60
246
4
21
491
139
Sandra HERBERT
Sandra HERBERT #139
Female Vintage (50-59)
07:18:57.60
07:18:57.60
3
(41)
Vintage (50-59)
3
Female
41
WA
AUS
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
7:44 min/km
01:45:01.80
506
3
43
00:49:00.40
448
3
35
01:44:01.10
425
2
34
02:38:51.10
499
3
46
00:22:03.20
329
2
29
108
129
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #129
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:08:45.30
05:08:45.30
7
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Female
8
WA
AUS
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
5:26 min/km
01:05:45.90
62
3
4
00:39:00.00
240
10
22
01:27:07.40
226
9
16
01:41:14.80
144
6
8
00:15:37.20
44
7
9
15
173
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #173
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:31:13.40
04:31:13.40
1
(12)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Male
12
WA
AUS
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner
4:47 min/km
01:02:02.60
32
3
26
00:35:49.80
151
5
59
01:10:35.20
34
3
18
01:27:53.90
30
3
19
00:14:51.90
26
4
20
243
208
Team FREO AGMs
Team FREO AGMs #208
Mixed AR Pair
05:40:29.30
05:40:29.30
5
(105)
AR Pair
5
Mixed
105
WA
AUS
6:00 min/km
01:12:27.90
164
3
49
00:45:34.70
382
5
168
01:36:31.60
340
12
151
01:47:47.10
213
5
96
00:18:08.00
144
3
38
178
285
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #285
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:27:21.00
05:27:21.00
4
(87)
Vintage (50-59)
4
Male
87
WA
AUS
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
5:46 min/km
01:13:00.60
171
3
106
00:45:57.50
395
14
194
01:28:41.10
245
13
121
01:43:27.70
160
3
79
00:16:14.10
65
2
45
46
383
Team Bangers & Mash
Team Bangers & Mash #383
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:44:17.90
04:44:17.90
3
(12)
Team of 2 Prime
3
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
James Marangou
Michael Bingemann
Michael Bingemann
James Marangou
5:00 min/km
01:02:48.70
37
3
5
00:29:26.10
23
2
11
01:09:53.70
27
3
11
01:44:34.20
174
17
78
00:17:35.20
119
13
32
62
416
Team Rick & Mud
Team Rick & Mud #416
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:53:22.90
04:53:22.90
3
(22)
Team of 2 Veteran
3
Mixed
22
WA
AUS
Ric Vittino
John Contessi
John Contessi
Ric Vittino
5:10 min/km
01:09:18.00
113
3
32
00:34:07.30
106
6
65
01:18:43.40
114
6
57
01:31:50.70
47
3
18
00:19:23.50
206
11
61
315
491
Team Bulldogs
Team Bulldogs #491
Female Team of 4 Female
05:56:36.90
05:56:36.90
8
(20)
Team of 4 Female
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Rikki Hubber
Charmain Slater
Mikala Kemp-Downes
Kate Sheehan
6:17 min/km
01:14:12.10
191
3
14
00:35:39.70
144
6
9
02:02:18.70
486
16
45
01:46:48.90
202
2
11
00:17:37.50
121
1
14
136
494
Team Eat My Dust :P
Team Eat My Dust :P #494
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:17:56.50
05:17:56.50
2
(58)
Team of 4 Junior
2
Mixed
58
WA
AUS
Kyle Sorensen
Harper Baron-Hay
Jeremy Sorensen
Kylie Sheedy
5:36 min/km
01:20:52.10
305
3
111
00:37:24.80
193
3
95
01:14:24.10
69
2
34
01:42:26.10
152
1
67
00:22:49.40
359
3
139
7
563
Team D4
Team D4 #563
Male Team of 4 Male
04:07:54.00
04:07:54.00
4
(7)
Team of 4 Male
4
Male
7
WA
AUS
Ben Borrett
Scott Gamble
Daniel Humble
Jeremy Lowe
4:22 min/km
00:57:34.80
11
3
9
00:29:54.00
27
13
14
00:58:44.20
2
1
1
01:25:33.90
22
6
15
00:16:07.10
58
7
39
24
592
Team Team PCS
Team Team PCS #592
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:37:31.80
04:37:31.80
2
(5)
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Peter Long
Tahlia Jensen
Peter Caldwell
Robert Cheeseman
4:53 min/km
01:05:05.30
52
3
9
00:27:11.60
5
3
3
01:10:58.90
36
8
17
01:35:49.00
81
13
32
00:18:27.00
157
8
43
44
598
Team Cupcake
Team Cupcake #598
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:43:37.00
04:43:37.00
3
(11)
Team of 4 Mixed
3
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Reuben Brennan
Toni Lander
Trevor Strydom
James Goodlad
5:00 min/km
01:05:39.20
58
4
11
00:32:21.00
70
17
41
01:15:53.20
81
14
39
01:30:18.90
42
8
16
00:19:24.70
207
16
62
127
518
Team Bloggendales
Team Bloggendales #518
Male Team of 4 Male
05:15:48.10
05:15:48.10
26
(67)
Team of 4 Male
26
Male
67
QLD
AUS
Brad Bartsch
David Beilken
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
5:34 min/km
00:58:23.10
12
4
10
00:38:53.00
233
62
98
01:26:56.60
225
41
112
01:48:18.90
218
43
108
00:23:16.50
373
59
194
336
488
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #488
Female Team of 4 Female
05:59:45.00
05:59:45.00
9
(25)
Team of 4 Female
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Mauretta Johnson
Lisa Barndon
Jenna Allen
Robyn Harris
6:20 min/km
01:16:12.40
222
4
15
00:50:41.60
468
15
40
01:30:29.40
266
6
18
01:57:52.60
324
8
22
00:24:29.00
420
10
37
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (625 items)