Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
227
55
James KNIPE
James KNIPE #55
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:37:12.70
05:37:12.70
40
(119)
Prime (18-39 years)
40
Male
119
WA
AUS
James Knipe
James Knipe
James Knipe
James Knipe
5:56 min/km
01:12:29.90
165
39
104
00:49:21.50
453
60
222
01:42:26.70
407
56
196
01:37:06.20
95
19
48
00:15:48.40
50
19
34
505
132
Karen HAGAN
Karen HAGAN #132
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
07:39:23.60
07:39:23.60
6
(46)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Female
46
WA
AUS
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
8:06 min/km
01:40:22.70
489
6
38
00:47:31.70
423
4
33
02:23:16.30
516
6
49
02:24:29.30
478
5
40
00:23:43.60
397
5
34
510
116
Mary Rose SIDGWICK
Mary Rose SIDGWICK #116
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:01:17.80
08:01:17.80
19
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Female
47
WA
AUS
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
8:29 min/km
01:51:28.20
525
20
48
01:02:35.60
520
20
48
02:00:40.60
484
19
44
02:42:43.70
502
20
48
00:23:49.70
400
17
35
30
688
Team Overduegites
Team Overduegites #688
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:39:08.20
04:39:08.20
4
(7)
Team of 4 Veteran
4
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Martin Cramp
Anthony Tunstill
David Barton
James Marshall
4:55 min/km
01:08:10.10
87
5
26
00:31:16.70
49
8
28
01:18:35.70
113
16
56
01:23:11.90
18
2
4
00:17:53.80
132
7
35
137
309
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #309
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:18:24.00
05:18:24.00
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49 years)
15
Male
69
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
5:36 min/km
01:08:07.60
86
11
53
00:38:34.90
224
11
94
01:34:51.70
317
41
152
01:40:59.10
138
15
68
00:15:50.70
52
9
35
405
131
Julie COLVIN
Julie COLVIN #131
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:21:00.90
06:21:00.90
4
(30)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Female
30
WA
AUS
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
Julie Colvin
6:43 min/km
01:25:04.60
361
4
26
00:40:05.00
275
2
24
01:32:55.60
302
2
21
02:18:36.70
449
4
36
00:24:19.00
413
6
36
19
316
Marcus BROCKHURST
Marcus BROCKHURST #316
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:33:53.20
04:33:53.20
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Male
15
WA
AUS
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
4:49 min/km
01:02:00.80
30
16
24
00:38:30.60
221
20
92
01:05:10.90
13
3
10
01:32:11.20
50
13
30
00:15:59.70
54
20
36
229
619
Team Jets
Team Jets #619
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:33.80
05:37:33.80
35
(95)
Team of 4 Mixed
35
Mixed
95
WA
AUS
Libby Dyde
Rebecca Clarkson
Hamish Worsley
Emily Gifford
5:57 min/km
01:22:12.80
320
35
116
00:38:50.30
232
41
114
01:25:35.50
198
34
88
01:52:49.00
267
46
121
00:18:06.20
141
7
36
102
87
Will TICKNER
Will TICKNER #87
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:07:37.30
05:07:37.30
20
(54)
Prime (18-39 years)
20
Male
54
WA
AUS
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
5:25 min/km
01:09:53.40
132
33
82
00:37:03.00
187
17
81
01:29:54.10
256
33
127
01:34:44.30
68
16
39
00:16:02.50
56
21
37
129
687
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #687
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:16:03.70
05:16:03.70
13
(52)
Team of 4 Veteran
13
Mixed
52
WA
AUS
Wayne Pelusey
Richie Horner
Wayne Hughes
Homie Harris
5:34 min/km
01:27:59.30
402
31
153
00:33:05.20
85
13
50
01:16:26.40
90
12
45
01:40:26.20
130
16
60
00:18:06.60
142
8
37
336
488
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #488
Female Team of 4 Female
05:59:45.00
05:59:45.00
9
(25)
Team of 4 Female
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Mauretta Johnson
Lisa Barndon
Jenna Allen
Robyn Harris
6:20 min/km
01:16:12.40
222
4
15
00:50:41.60
468
15
40
01:30:29.40
266
6
18
01:57:52.60
324
8
22
00:24:29.00
420
10
37
495
478
Team AW Gang of Tarts
Team AW Gang of Tarts #478
Female Team of 4 Female
07:21:04.60
07:21:04.60
17
(43)
Team of 4 Female
17
Female
43
WA
AUS
Kim Vanderslik
Caro Vos
Gemma O'Farrell
Margaret McIlroy
7:46 min/km
01:51:25.80
524
17
47
00:58:27.40
512
17
45
01:53:39.10
466
15
39
02:12:51.80
425
16
33
00:24:40.50
423
11
38
243
208
Team FREO AGMs
Team FREO AGMs #208
Mixed AR Pair
05:40:29.30
05:40:29.30
5
(105)
AR Pair
5
Mixed
105
WA
AUS
6:00 min/km
01:12:27.90
164
3
49
00:45:34.70
382
5
168
01:36:31.60
340
12
151
01:47:47.10
213
5
96
00:18:08.00
144
3
38
189
93
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #93
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:29:44.00
05:29:44.00
34
(94)
Prime (18-39 years)
34
Male
94
WA
AUS
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
5:48 min/km
01:09:39.50
122
31
75
00:48:36.10
445
58
219
01:35:37.00
326
44
157
01:39:45.60
126
23
63
00:16:05.80
57
22
38
94
679
Team this time again
Team this time again #679
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:04:28.80
05:04:28.80
10
(38)
Team of 4 Veteran
10
Mixed
38
WA
AUS
Jay Morgan
Peter Winter
Kevin Jaques
Bryan Stanley
5:22 min/km
01:20:21.20
298
23
109
00:33:42.30
96
16
58
01:14:34.00
71
9
35
01:37:33.80
104
9
45
00:18:17.50
148
9
39
490
479
Team AW Fastrekkers
Team AW Fastrekkers #479
Female Team of 4 Female
07:18:27.00
07:18:27.00
16
(40)
Team of 4 Female
16
Female
40
WA
AUS
Jane Dolbey
Lynda Hogan
Lainie Connell
Vicki McSharer
7:43 min/km
01:48:04.50
520
15
45
00:49:05.10
450
14
36
02:06:49.80
497
17
46
02:09:42.30
409
13
30
00:24:45.30
424
12
39
7
563
Team D4
Team D4 #563
Male Team of 4 Male
04:07:54.00
04:07:54.00
4
(7)
Team of 4 Male
4
Male
7
WA
AUS
Ben Borrett
Scott Gamble
Daniel Humble
Jeremy Lowe
4:22 min/km
00:57:34.80
11
3
9
00:29:54.00
27
13
14
00:58:44.20
2
1
1
01:25:33.90
22
6
15
00:16:07.10
58
7
39
140
377
Team Accidental Adventurers
Team Accidental Adventurers #377
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:18:42.00
05:18:42.00
19
(59)
Team of 2 Prime
19
Mixed
59
WA
AUS
Darren Gogan
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
Darren Gogan
5:37 min/km
01:17:08.00
240
25
84
00:33:49.80
101
16
61
01:19:10.20
116
11
58
01:50:16.40
239
24
106
00:18:17.60
149
15
40
502
128
Davina HOWLETT
Davina HOWLETT #128
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:34:20.90
07:34:20.90
18
(45)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Female
45
WA
AUS
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
8:00 min/km
01:29:07.80
416
16
32
00:58:41.90
513
18
46
02:06:54.00
498
20
47
02:33:51.60
491
18
45
00:25:45.60
445
18
40
92
64
Hadley NIGHTINGALE
Hadley NIGHTINGALE #64
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:05.40
05:04:05.40
18
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Male
48
WA
AUS
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
5:21 min/km
01:04:29.00
46
17
37
00:38:32.10
223
21
93
01:24:06.70
178
23
86
01:40:49.00
137
24
67
00:16:08.60
59
23
40
115
185
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #185
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:41.60
05:11:41.60
12
(60)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Male
60
WA
AUS
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
5:29 min/km
01:08:56.90
107
16
67
00:40:09.30
279
19
123
01:24:04.60
176
23
84
01:42:20.70
151
16
76
00:16:10.10
60
10
41
494
142
Leonie FLYNN
Leonie FLYNN #142
Female Masters (60+)
07:20:38.50
07:20:38.50
1
(42)
Masters (60+)
1
Female
42
WA
AUS
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
7:46 min/km
01:44:52.90
505
1
42
00:46:52.30
410
1
32
01:53:49.50
469
1
40
02:29:02.50
485
1
42
00:26:01.30
448
1
41
113
378
TEAM Sachs Express
TEAM Sachs Express #378
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:10:38.60
05:10:38.60
14
(45)
Team of 2 Prime
14
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Dave Noblett
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
5:28 min/km
01:14:16.10
193
18
62
00:30:31.40
36
4
21
01:29:59.10
259
20
114
01:37:28.20
103
10
44
00:18:23.80
152
16
41
514
125
Lauren DAVIDS
Lauren DAVIDS #125
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:06:36.30
08:06:36.30
21
(49)
Prime (18-39 years)
21
Female
49
WA
AUS
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
8:34 min/km
01:44:28.30
502
19
41
01:10:14.00
525
21
49
02:13:38.60
508
21
48
02:32:10.00
490
17
44
00:26:05.40
450
19
42
114
695
Team yehna
Team yehna #695
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:10:45.80
05:10:45.80
1
(46)
Team of 4 Junior
1
Mixed
46
WA
AUS
Isaac Barton
Meg Gibson
Cooper Gibson
Olivia Richardson
5:28 min/km
01:05:44.10
61
1
12
00:31:30.70
52
1
30
01:08:23.50
23
1
9
02:06:40.70
390
3
161
00:18:26.80
155
2
42
77
86
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #86
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:59:41.10
04:59:41.10
16
(43)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Male
43
WA
AUS
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
5:17 min/km
01:00:44.80
21
12
17
00:41:57.50
314
38
141
01:25:40.10
202
27
99
01:35:06.00
71
17
40
00:16:12.70
61
24
42
149
81
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #81
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:20:30.90
05:20:30.90
26
(73)
Prime (18-39 years)
26
Male
73
WA
AUS
Paul Szijarto
Paul Szijarto
Paul Szijarto
Paul Szijarto
5:39 min/km
01:17:35.50
248
52
143
00:40:45.40
291
34
128
01:19:43.30
123
19
60
01:46:13.30
195
32
96
00:16:13.40
62
25
43
457
127
Siobhan GAVIN
Siobhan GAVIN #127
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:47:56.50
06:47:56.50
15
(36)
Prime (18-39 years)
15
Female
36
WA
AUS
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
7:11 min/km
01:28:47.90
412
15
31
00:46:03.90
396
11
29
01:37:17.40
352
11
25
02:29:40.80
487
16
43
00:26:06.50
452
20
43
24
592
Team Team PCS
Team Team PCS #592
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:37:31.80
04:37:31.80
2
(5)
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Peter Long
Tahlia Jensen
Peter Caldwell
Robert Cheeseman
4:53 min/km
01:05:05.30
52
3
9
00:27:11.60
5
3
3
01:10:58.90
36
8
17
01:35:49.00
81
13
32
00:18:27.00
157
8
43
95
49
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #49
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:44.60
05:04:44.60
19
(50)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Male
50
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:22 min/km
01:05:42.10
59
21
45
00:43:35.80
349
43
165
01:26:23.40
213
28
106
01:32:49.20
55
15
34
00:16:14.10
64
26
44
469
484
Team Adventurous Despicable Women
Team Adventurous Despicable Women #484
Female Team of 4 Female
06:55:02.70
06:55:02.70
15
(37)
Team of 4 Female
15
Female
37
WA
AUS
Sharon Chetwynd
Sue O'Connor
Leonie Milentis
Kyra Eddy
7:19 min/km
01:45:59.70
514
14
44
00:51:10.00
473
16
41
01:49:57.50
455
14
38
02:01:35.90
354
11
26
00:26:19.60
456
13
44
56
429
Team NiColt
Team NiColt #429
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:51:10.20
04:51:10.20
2
(19)
Team of 2 Veteran
2
Mixed
19
WA
AUS
Todd Colton
Julian Nichols
Julian Nichols
Todd Colton
5:08 min/km
01:15:19.00
204
9
66
00:30:21.10
33
2
18
01:13:29.50
60
4
31
01:33:31.50
61
4
24
00:18:29.10
159
6
44
233
446
Team Ingwe
Team Ingwe #446
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:01.60
05:38:01.60
11
(97)
Team of 2 Veteran
11
Mixed
97
WA
AUS
Megan Bye
Megan Bye
Alan Bye
Alan Bye
5:57 min/km
01:24:28.40
352
19
127
00:51:35.20
476
30
208
01:24:53.20
190
10
85
01:38:35.30
115
7
52
00:18:29.50
161
7
45
385
492
Team FAB CHICKS
Team FAB CHICKS #492
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:13.90
06:14:13.90
11
(28)
Team of 4 Female
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Natalie Kazandzis
Rachel Greene
Kathleen Lowry
Marilena Stimpfl
6:36 min/km
01:30:00.60
426
10
33
00:38:41.20
228
10
21
01:20:54.10
136
3
6
02:18:12.60
447
17
35
00:26:25.40
458
14
45
178
285
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #285
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:27:21.00
05:27:21.00
4
(87)
Vintage (50-59)
4
Male
87
WA
AUS
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
5:46 min/km
01:13:00.60
171
3
106
00:45:57.50
395
14
194
01:28:41.10
245
13
121
01:43:27.70
160
3
79
00:16:14.10
65
2
45
455
483
Team Shambles
Team Shambles #483
Female Team of 4 Female
06:46:17.90
06:46:17.90
14
(35)
Team of 4 Female
14
Female
35
WA
AUS
Gillian McDonald
Laureen Michael
Michelle O'brien
Jill Rodgers
7:09 min/km
01:42:02.00
495
13
40
00:44:28.20
362
13
28
01:41:26.20
398
11
31
02:10:33.40
412
14
31
00:27:48.10
473
15
46
70
469
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO #469
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:56:43.40
04:56:43.40
7
(24)
Team of 4 Mixed
7
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
Jorden Ringrose
Jorden Ringrose
5:13 min/km
01:15:02.80
200
22
65
00:32:39.70
74
18
44
01:04:08.30
9
2
3
01:46:17.20
197
36
91
00:18:35.40
165
9
46
258
30
Jol GODBOLD
Jol GODBOLD #30
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:54.70
05:42:54.70
44
(130)
Prime (18-39 years)
44
Male
130
WA
AUS
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
6:02 min/km
01:19:50.30
288
57
167
00:40:21.50
285
33
125
01:29:44.80
254
32
125
01:56:38.50
311
49
155
00:16:19.60
66
27
46
271
166
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #166
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:46:37.20
05:46:37.20
32
(140)
Veteran (40-49 years)
32
Male
140
WA
AUS
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
6:06 min/km
01:14:45.90
197
29
121
00:41:53.70
312
26
139
01:42:34.90
409
56
197
01:50:55.30
247
23
123
00:16:27.40
67
11
47
425
487
Team Team Third Attempt
Team Team Third Attempt #487
Female Team of 4 Female
06:27:31.90
06:27:31.90
12
(32)
Team of 4 Female
12
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kim Cullen
Cathrina Read
Amanda Vorisek
Maria Hillman
6:50 min/km
01:38:25.50
482
12
37
00:37:30.50
196
9
18
01:31:08.20
274
7
19
02:12:02.50
421
15
32
00:28:25.20
480
16
47
144
471
Team Brutti's Bits
Team Brutti's Bits #471
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:19:48.30
05:19:48.30
19
(62)
Team of 4 Mixed
19
Mixed
62
WA
AUS
Nico Brutti
Tessa Eckersley
David Prosser
Nico Brutti
5:38 min/km
01:11:21.00
154
15
46
00:40:33.00
287
51
138
01:10:25.30
32
6
15
01:58:53.50
332
55
146
00:18:35.50
166
10
47
384
482
Team 4Girls
Team 4Girls #482
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:12.70
06:14:12.70
10
(27)
Team of 4 Female
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Sharon Peacock
Carol McDowall
Claire Smith
Kathryn Heaton
6:35 min/km
01:30:52.40
434
11
34
00:39:27.70
254
11
23
01:27:58.70
239
5
17
02:04:35.00
374
12
29
00:31:18.90
498
17
48
42
265
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #265
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:43:24.60
04:43:24.60
7
(32)
Veteran (40-49 years)
7
Male
32
WA
AUS
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
4:59 min/km
01:03:57.40
44
4
35
00:35:12.20
133
4
51
01:08:13.80
22
1
14
01:39:33.10
122
12
61
00:16:28.10
68
12
48
428
212
Team Slow Motion
Team Slow Motion #212
Mixed AR Pair
06:27:51.90
06:27:51.90
10
(181)
AR Pair
10
Mixed
181
WA
AUS
6:50 min/km
01:27:34.80
397
12
150
00:41:11.70
299
4
144
01:39:05.00
376
14
168
02:21:14.00
461
17
194
00:18:46.40
173
4
48
72
248
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #248
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:57:54.40
04:57:54.40
10
(41)
Veteran (40-49 years)
10
Male
41
WA
AUS
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
5:15 min/km
01:05:29.70
57
8
44
00:36:19.20
162
7
67
01:19:04.70
115
15
56
01:40:32.30
134
13
65
00:16:28.50
69
13
49
128
645
Team SHAKEN NOT STIRRED
Team SHAKEN NOT STIRRED #645
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:15:50.30
05:15:50.30
16
(51)
Team of 4 Mixed
16
Mixed
51
WA
AUS
Dorian Moro
Sarita Bennett
Ian Kininmonth
Nikky Lee
5:34 min/km
01:16:14.10
223
26
75
00:40:25.10
286
50
137
01:06:48.50
17
4
6
01:53:32.60
276
47
124
00:18:50.00
175
11
49
99
244
David OFFER
David OFFER #244
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:06:14.80
05:06:14.80
11
(52)
Veteran (40-49 years)
11
Male
52
WA
AUS
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
5:24 min/km
01:08:18.10
95
13
59
00:44:05.70
356
40
171
01:16:38.20
92
11
45
01:40:39.50
136
14
66
00:16:33.30
70
14
50
207
432
Team Bakkers Monaghan
Team Bakkers Monaghan #432
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:33:30.20
05:33:30.20
9
(89)
Team of 2 Veteran
9
Mixed
89
WA
AUS
Jackie Bakkers
Mark Monaghan
Mark Monaghan
Jackie Bakkers
5:52 min/km
01:24:02.00
345
16
122
00:35:06.30
130
10
74
01:33:43.00
313
23
142
01:41:48.40
147
8
65
00:18:50.50
176
8
50
49
270
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #270
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:45:40.00
04:45:40.00
8
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
5:02 min/km
01:02:01.50
31
2
25
00:37:00.40
184
8
79
01:12:47.10
54
5
25
01:37:16.50
100
11
51
00:16:34.50
71
15
51
283
388
Team GIldamos
Team GIldamos #388
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:49:10.40
05:49:10.40
28
(118)
Team of 2 Prime
28
Mixed
118
WA
AUS
Geoff Amos
Geoff Amos
Bradley Gildersleeve
Bradley Gildersleeve
6:09 min/km
01:19:47.90
286
29
101
00:37:12.00
188
20
93
01:35:06.10
322
28
144
01:58:11.50
326
30
141
00:18:52.90
177
17
51
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)