Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
101
310
Stephen STONE
Stephen STONE #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:07:21.10
05:07:21.10
2
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Male
53
WA
AUS
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
5:25 min/km
01:02:54.50
40
1
32
00:42:12.80
325
7
147
01:25:44.40
204
10
100
01:41:49.00
148
2
74
00:14:40.40
21
1
18
102
87
Will TICKNER
Will TICKNER #87
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:07:37.30
05:07:37.30
20
(54)
Prime (18-39 years)
20
Male
54
WA
AUS
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
5:25 min/km
01:09:53.40
132
33
82
00:37:03.00
187
17
81
01:29:54.10
256
33
127
01:34:44.30
68
16
39
00:16:02.50
56
21
37
103
615
Team Mixed Up
Team Mixed Up #615
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:03.80
05:08:03.80
13
(42)
Team of 4 Mixed
13
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Jenni Davidson
Ethan Jackson
Ashley Nesbit
Rod
5:25 min/km
01:19:51.90
289
32
102
00:25:18.80
3
2
2
01:11:31.30
42
10
21
01:51:44.20
254
43
114
00:19:37.60
219
18
67
104
644
Team Mack1
Team Mack1 #644
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:18.10
05:08:18.10
14
(43)
Team of 4 Mixed
14
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Andrew Culnane
Rhonda Pearsall
John Pavlinovich
Miles Armstrong
5:26 min/km
01:24:30.20
353
39
128
00:33:18.70
91
19
54
01:11:54.20
45
11
23
01:38:26.30
111
20
49
00:20:08.70
243
23
79
105
62
Jon MINKEN
Jon MINKEN #62
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:08:42.80
05:08:42.80
21
(55)
Prime (18-39 years)
21
Male
55
WA
AUS
Jon Minken
Jon Minken
Jon Minken
Jon Minken
5:26 min/km
01:08:48.90
104
26
65
00:42:39.90
335
42
157
01:17:26.20
98
17
48
01:44:04.70
167
28
83
00:15:43.10
46
17
32
106
408
Team Shore Thing
Team Shore Thing #408
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:08:44.30
05:08:44.30
13
(44)
Team of 2 Prime
13
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
Alex Rovira
Alex Rovira
5:26 min/km
01:13:57.80
185
16
59
00:40:11.00
281
33
134
01:09:59.00
28
4
12
01:48:50.70
222
20
100
00:15:45.80
48
2
7
107
498
Team Beercats
Team Beercats #498
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:45.10
05:08:45.10
22
(56)
Team of 4 Male
22
Male
56
WA
AUS
Andrew Lardner
Wade Hitchcock
Chester Smith
Aaron May
5:26 min/km
01:13:49.90
183
38
113
00:32:11.20
67
20
24
01:28:15.30
242
43
120
01:36:30.70
88
19
46
00:17:58.00
133
17
84
108
129
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #129
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:08:45.30
05:08:45.30
7
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Female
8
WA
AUS
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
5:26 min/km
01:05:45.90
62
3
4
00:39:00.00
240
10
22
01:27:07.40
226
9
16
01:41:14.80
144
6
8
00:15:37.20
44
7
9
109
459
Team Isosceles
Team Isosceles #459
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:47.30
05:08:47.30
23
(57)
Team of 4 Male
23
Male
57
WA
AUS
Kayne Semmens
Gary Kjellgren
Dave Campbell
Kayne Semmens
5:26 min/km
01:16:20.00
224
46
134
00:33:01.20
83
25
30
01:24:04.70
177
32
85
01:37:20.20
101
22
52
00:18:01.20
135
18
86
110
44
Luke JONES
Luke JONES #44
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:09:10.70
05:09:10.70
22
(58)
Prime (18-39 years)
22
Male
58
WA
AUS
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
5:27 min/km
01:09:01.80
109
27
68
00:37:29.60
195
18
82
01:31:15.00
277
36
134
01:35:37.60
77
18
43
00:15:46.70
49
18
33
111
452
Team Look out Mud
Team Look out Mud #452
Female Team of 4 Female
05:09:44.60
05:09:44.60
1
(9)
Team of 4 Female
1
Female
9
WA
AUS
Karlene Marzec
Linda Jackson
Tricia Gilbert
Linda Jackson
5:27 min/km
01:17:22.50
243
5
17
00:31:35.00
54
3
3
01:12:31.10
49
1
1
01:48:29.70
220
3
13
00:19:46.30
228
2
19
112
27
Jono FIEVEZ
Jono FIEVEZ #27
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:10:38.10
05:10:38.10
23
(59)
Prime (18-39 years)
23
Male
59
WA
AUS
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
5:28 min/km
01:09:39.10
121
30
74
00:41:54.50
313
37
140
01:15:48.00
80
15
41
01:45:38.80
187
30
92
00:17:37.70
122
36
75
113
378
TEAM Sachs Express
TEAM Sachs Express #378
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:10:38.60
05:10:38.60
14
(45)
Team of 2 Prime
14
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Dave Noblett
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
5:28 min/km
01:14:16.10
193
18
62
00:30:31.40
36
4
21
01:29:59.10
259
20
114
01:37:28.20
103
10
44
00:18:23.80
152
16
41
114
695
Team yehna
Team yehna #695
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:10:45.80
05:10:45.80
1
(46)
Team of 4 Junior
1
Mixed
46
WA
AUS
Isaac Barton
Meg Gibson
Cooper Gibson
Olivia Richardson
5:28 min/km
01:05:44.10
61
1
12
00:31:30.70
52
1
30
01:08:23.50
23
1
9
02:06:40.70
390
3
161
00:18:26.80
155
2
42
115
185
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #185
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:41.60
05:11:41.60
12
(60)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Male
60
WA
AUS
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
5:29 min/km
01:08:56.90
107
16
67
00:40:09.30
279
19
123
01:24:04.60
176
23
84
01:42:20.70
151
16
76
00:16:10.10
60
10
41
116
381
Team Team Dizzy
Team Team Dizzy #381
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:11:42.20
05:11:42.20
15
(47)
Team of 2 Prime
15
Mixed
47
WA
AUS
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Guy Duczynski
5:29 min/km
01:12:34.50
166
14
50
00:29:51.70
26
3
13
01:22:03.40
154
13
72
01:50:00.00
234
23
103
00:17:12.60
95
8
22
117
261
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #261
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:46.60
05:11:46.60
13
(61)
Veteran (40-49 years)
13
Male
61
WA
AUS
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
5:29 min/km
01:09:31.90
119
17
73
00:40:06.60
277
18
122
01:32:05.00
289
37
139
01:32:03.70
48
5
29
00:17:59.40
134
24
85
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
119
458
Team Albania
Team Albania #458
Male Team of 4 Male
05:12:04.30
05:12:04.30
24
(62)
Team of 4 Male
24
Male
62
WA
AUS
Chris Brown
Ben Murphy
Jamie Bowden
Ben Murphy
5:30 min/km
01:08:49.80
106
23
66
00:34:22.70
112
32
39
01:32:20.30
294
50
142
01:38:27.50
113
25
56
00:18:04.00
138
19
88
120
534
Team Jason's Jokers
Team Jason's Jokers #534
Male Team of 4 Male
05:12:42.10
05:12:42.10
25
(63)
Team of 4 Male
25
Male
63
WA
AUS
Oliver Morell
Geoff Neaves
Peter Liddle
Matt Cruickshank
5:30 min/km
01:08:14.60
90
20
56
00:34:56.70
126
38
47
01:15:17.30
77
15
38
01:50:54.30
246
52
122
00:23:19.20
375
60
195
121
368
Team WalkHard
Team WalkHard #368
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:13:40.20
05:13:40.20
16
(48)
Team of 2 Prime
16
Mixed
48
WA
AUS
Hayden Walker
Brad Hardingham
Brad Hardingham
Hayden Walker
5:31 min/km
01:11:07.50
152
13
45
00:30:33.80
38
5
22
01:22:35.00
160
14
75
01:49:37.30
225
21
101
00:19:46.60
229
23
72
122
667
Team Riverdogs
Team Riverdogs #667
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:14:14.00
05:14:14.00
12
(49)
Team of 4 Veteran
12
Mixed
49
WA
AUS
Allan Colthart
Michelle Colthart
Dave Blunt
Sarah Blunt
5:32 min/km
01:09:44.50
124
7
37
00:39:32.50
258
32
124
01:15:14.50
76
10
38
01:47:14.60
207
21
94
00:22:27.90
349
20
134
123
629
Team bangas for ana's
Team bangas for ana's #629
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:14:34.40
05:14:34.40
15
(50)
Team of 4 Mixed
15
Mixed
50
WA
AUS
Sophie Barnden-Brown
Rachel Ross
Simon Gray
Callum McCrudden
5:32 min/km
01:17:41.50
251
30
90
00:30:25.40
35
9
20
01:27:50.20
234
38
103
01:39:35.00
123
22
55
00:19:02.30
186
12
54
124
311
Dave HUNT
Dave HUNT #311
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:14:49.30
05:14:49.30
14
(64)
Veteran (40-49 years)
14
Male
64
WA
AUS
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
5:33 min/km
01:05:26.90
55
7
43
00:38:08.20
211
10
88
01:19:22.10
118
16
58
01:53:48.30
282
29
140
00:18:03.80
137
25
87
125
314
Douglas LEWIN
Douglas LEWIN #314
Male Junior U18
05:15:03.60
05:15:03.60
1
(65)
Junior U18
1
Male
65
WA
AUS
5:33 min/km
01:06:56.00
71
1
48
00:35:53.60
153
1
61
01:22:10.50
158
1
74
01:51:14.60
250
1
124
00:18:48.90
174
1
110
126
29
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #29
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:15:03.80
05:15:03.80
24
(66)
Prime (18-39 years)
24
Male
66
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
5:33 min/km
01:09:45.20
126
32
78
00:42:09.60
322
39
146
01:24:31.50
183
24
89
01:41:02.50
140
25
69
00:17:35.00
117
35
74
127
518
Team Bloggendales
Team Bloggendales #518
Male Team of 4 Male
05:15:48.10
05:15:48.10
26
(67)
Team of 4 Male
26
Male
67
QLD
AUS
Brad Bartsch
David Beilken
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
5:34 min/km
00:58:23.10
12
4
10
00:38:53.00
233
62
98
01:26:56.60
225
41
112
01:48:18.90
218
43
108
00:23:16.50
373
59
194
128
645
Team SHAKEN NOT STIRRED
Team SHAKEN NOT STIRRED #645
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:15:50.30
05:15:50.30
16
(51)
Team of 4 Mixed
16
Mixed
51
WA
AUS
Dorian Moro
Sarita Bennett
Ian Kininmonth
Nikky Lee
5:34 min/km
01:16:14.10
223
26
75
00:40:25.10
286
50
137
01:06:48.50
17
4
6
01:53:32.60
276
47
124
00:18:50.00
175
11
49
129
687
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #687
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:16:03.70
05:16:03.70
13
(52)
Team of 4 Veteran
13
Mixed
52
WA
AUS
Wayne Pelusey
Richie Horner
Wayne Hughes
Homie Harris
5:34 min/km
01:27:59.30
402
31
153
00:33:05.20
85
13
50
01:16:26.40
90
12
45
01:40:26.20
130
16
60
00:18:06.60
142
8
37
130
519
Team MR Maulers
Team MR Maulers #519
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:16:23.10
05:16:23.10
14
(53)
Team of 4 Veteran
14
Mixed
53
WA
AUS
Mark Barrett-Lennard
Paul Manners
Christo Edwards
Tim Garstone
5:34 min/km
01:09:30.90
118
6
35
00:36:44.80
173
24
89
01:27:34.10
231
24
100
01:40:10.60
128
15
58
00:22:22.70
342
18
132
131
639
Team Slack Attack
Team Slack Attack #639
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:36.50
05:16:36.50
17
(54)
Team of 4 Mixed
17
Mixed
54
WA
AUS
Nicole Smith
Angela Moore
Simon Kirke
David Slack
5:35 min/km
01:30:35.70
430
55
169
00:34:56.00
125
27
72
01:22:20.90
159
28
74
01:28:02.90
31
4
11
00:20:41.00
273
30
95
132
397
Team Breaking Your Limits
Team Breaking Your Limits #397
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:16:38.70
05:16:38.70
17
(55)
Team of 2 Prime
17
Mixed
55
WA
AUS
Scott French
Lauren Jones
Scott French
Scott French
5:35 min/km
01:06:39.60
68
6
17
00:31:20.10
51
7
29
01:42:41.10
412
35
182
01:36:31.10
89
8
36
00:19:26.80
210
21
64
133
606
Team Try Hards
Team Try Hards #606
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:44.30
05:16:44.30
18
(56)
Team of 4 Mixed
18
Mixed
56
WA
AUS
Andy Richardson
Katherine Taylor
Neil Gibson
Benjamin Taylor
5:35 min/km
01:06:08.50
65
5
15
00:44:56.30
368
65
162
01:12:37.10
51
12
26
01:51:10.90
249
41
112
00:21:51.50
322
42
121
134
284
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #284
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:17:26.70
05:17:26.70
3
(68)
Vintage (50-59)
3
Male
68
WA
AUS
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
5:35 min/km
01:13:58.70
186
4
114
00:36:30.90
166
1
69
01:16:39.20
93
2
46
01:47:22.00
209
9
103
00:22:55.90
362
17
192
135
382
Team Hale & Pace
Team Hale & Pace #382
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:17:47.10
05:17:47.10
18
(57)
Team of 2 Prime
18
Mixed
57
WA
AUS
Travis Kell
Nic Christie
Nic Christie
Travis Kell
5:36 min/km
01:16:44.50
235
24
81
00:31:04.20
43
6
26
01:31:59.10
287
25
130
01:37:41.00
106
11
47
00:20:18.30
255
28
85
136
494
Team Eat My Dust :P
Team Eat My Dust :P #494
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:17:56.50
05:17:56.50
2
(58)
Team of 4 Junior
2
Mixed
58
WA
AUS
Kyle Sorensen
Harper Baron-Hay
Jeremy Sorensen
Kylie Sheedy
5:36 min/km
01:20:52.10
305
3
111
00:37:24.80
193
3
95
01:14:24.10
69
2
34
01:42:26.10
152
1
67
00:22:49.40
359
3
139
137
309
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #309
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:18:24.00
05:18:24.00
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49 years)
15
Male
69
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
5:36 min/km
01:08:07.60
86
11
53
00:38:34.90
224
11
94
01:34:51.70
317
41
152
01:40:59.10
138
15
68
00:15:50.70
52
9
35
138
555
Team R&b
Team R&b #555
Male Team of 4 Male
05:18:31.00
05:18:31.00
27
(70)
Team of 4 Male
27
Male
70
WA
AUS
Jake Williams
Ryan Smith
Matthew Ritikis
Simon Noble
5:37 min/km
01:08:17.30
93
21
58
00:35:14.40
134
41
52
01:25:50.30
208
37
102
01:47:46.20
212
42
105
00:21:22.80
303
51
168
139
480
Team Margie's Mummas
Team Margie's Mummas #480
Female Team of 4 Female
05:18:40.20
05:18:40.20
2
(11)
Team of 4 Female
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Janet Smith
Amanda Burges
Kate Atkinson
Helen O'brien
5:37 min/km
01:07:37.50
77
1
7
00:31:07.70
44
2
2
01:20:59.90
137
4
7
01:55:13.60
296
7
20
00:23:41.50
394
9
33
140
377
Team Accidental Adventurers
Team Accidental Adventurers #377
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:18:42.00
05:18:42.00
19
(59)
Team of 2 Prime
19
Mixed
59
WA
AUS
Darren Gogan
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
Darren Gogan
5:37 min/km
01:17:08.00
240
25
84
00:33:49.80
101
16
61
01:19:10.20
116
11
58
01:50:16.40
239
24
106
00:18:17.60
149
15
40
141
674
SOPHIE Row
SOPHIE Row #674
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:19:13.20
05:19:13.20
15
(60)
Team of 4 Veteran
15
Mixed
60
WA
AUS
Naree Cowan
Sophie Row
Jeff Vidler
Scott Bradley
5:37 min/km
01:16:40.90
232
14
79
00:38:27.10
218
27
109
01:12:45.90
53
7
28
01:50:49.80
245
27
110
00:20:29.50
261
14
90
142
151
Lance BRAMLEY
Lance BRAMLEY #151
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:19:22.40
05:19:22.40
16
(71)
Veteran (40-49 years)
16
Male
71
WA
AUS
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
5:37 min/km
01:09:51.50
130
21
80
00:39:21.80
251
12
109
01:23:16.80
165
19
76
01:47:54.20
214
21
106
00:18:58.10
183
31
114
143
447
Team Hay St Chiro team
Team Hay St Chiro team #447
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:19:32.80
05:19:32.80
5
(61)
Team of 2 Veteran
5
Mixed
61
WA
AUS
Jasmin Bailey
Jasmin Bailey
Nathalie Laurendeau
Nathalie Laurendeau
5:38 min/km
01:19:58.00
290
14
103
00:39:20.50
248
15
119
01:35:26.10
324
24
146
01:27:14.90
27
1
9
00:17:33.30
114
5
30
144
471
Team Brutti's Bits
Team Brutti's Bits #471
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:19:48.30
05:19:48.30
19
(62)
Team of 4 Mixed
19
Mixed
62
WA
AUS
Nico Brutti
Tessa Eckersley
David Prosser
Nico Brutti
5:38 min/km
01:11:21.00
154
15
46
00:40:33.00
287
51
138
01:10:25.30
32
6
15
01:58:53.50
332
55
146
00:18:35.50
166
10
47
145
207
Team RETIRED DOUBLES
Team RETIRED DOUBLES #207
Mixed AR Pair
05:20:09.00
05:20:09.00
3
(63)
AR Pair
3
Mixed
63
WA
AUS
Bruce Dewar
Keira Macfarlane
5:38 min/km
01:16:33.50
230
5
78
00:35:43.50
147
2
80
01:21:52.40
150
4
70
01:45:43.80
191
4
87
00:20:15.80
251
6
84
146
670
Team MuffTudders
Team MuffTudders #670
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:20:20.80
05:20:20.80
16
(64)
Team of 4 Veteran
16
Mixed
64
WA
AUS
Gavin Smith
David Rowe
Mick Daw
Stephen Baker
5:38 min/km
01:18:29.60
264
19
94
00:34:48.40
121
17
71
01:30:19.50
264
27
118
01:35:09.40
72
6
28
00:21:33.90
310
15
112
147
75
Cooper ROGERS
Cooper ROGERS #75
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:20:24.20
05:20:24.20
25
(72)
Prime (18-39 years)
25
Male
72
WA
AUS
Cooper Rogers
Cooper Rogers
Cooper Rogers
Cooper Rogers
5:39 min/km
01:04:41.40
49
18
39
00:31:14.70
46
2
17
01:31:19.70
279
37
136
01:52:38.40
264
40
129
00:20:30.00
262
57
149
148
572
Team That Team
Team That Team #572
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:20:24.70
05:20:24.70
20
(65)
Team of 4 Mixed
20
Mixed
65
WA
AUS
Marie Adams
Mark Bush
Alan Draper
James Le Roux Hartslief
5:39 min/km
01:28:33.80
406
51
157
00:30:54.00
41
11
24
01:22:40.30
161
29
76
01:36:26.50
87
15
35
00:21:50.10
321
41
120
149
81
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #81
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:20:30.90
05:20:30.90
26
(73)
Prime (18-39 years)
26
Male
73
WA
AUS
Paul Szijarto
Paul Szijarto
Paul Szijarto
Paul Szijarto
5:39 min/km
01:17:35.50
248
52
143
00:40:45.40
291
34
128
01:19:43.30
123
19
60
01:46:13.30
195
32
96
00:16:13.40
62
25
43
150
552
Team The X Men
Team The X Men #552
Male Team of 4 Male
05:21:20.20
05:21:20.20
28
(74)
Team of 4 Male
28
Male
74
WA
AUS
Michael Baldock
Tim Vanderbeek
Mark Webster
Greg Hough
5:40 min/km
01:10:57.40
148
31
92
00:45:38.80
386
78
188
01:19:32.50
119
22
59
01:45:36.00
186
37
91
00:19:35.50
217
32
133
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)