Nanga Challenge
19 Sep 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (66 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29
46
Man Bear Pig
Man Bear Pig #46
Male Open Team Men
03:24:31.00
03:24:31.00
7
(28)
Open Team Men
7
Male
28
4:58 min/km
01:21:27.00
23
3
22
00:00:38.90
7
4
5
01:21:25.20
51
12
45
00:00:17.10
5
2
4
00:40:42.80
15
7
14
63
37
Janet MUSKER
Janet MUSKER #37
Female Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
04:27:41.30
04:27:41.30
3
(6)
Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
3
Female
6
6:30 min/km
01:54:52.00
62
3
6
00:02:54.20
53
3
6
01:21:47.50
52
2
3
00:02:33.70
62
4
7
01:05:33.90
56
3
6
39
49
DM Dominators
DM Dominators #49
Male Open Team Men
03:42:27.90
03:42:27.90
11
(36)
Open Team Men
11
Male
36
5:24 min/km
01:42:26.10
56
13
48
00:00:41.70
11
7
8
01:21:58.50
53
13
46
00:00:24.50
12
8
10
00:36:57.10
5
1
5
64
39
Judy WENBAN
Judy WENBAN #39
Female Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
04:27:41.90
04:27:41.90
4
(7)
Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
4
Female
7
6:30 min/km
01:54:52.10
63
4
7
00:02:40.90
51
2
4
01:22:03.20
54
3
4
00:02:28.50
61
3
6
01:05:37.20
57
4
7
32
47
DM Galacticos
DM Galacticos #47
Male Open Team Men
03:28:06.30
03:28:06.30
9
(31)
Open Team Men
9
Male
31
5:03 min/km
01:24:39.20
32
7
31
00:00:38.40
6
3
4
01:22:52.30
55
14
47
00:00:42.70
24
13
18
00:39:13.70
12
4
11
62
12
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #12
Male Open (18-39) Ironman
04:26:00.60
04:26:00.60
16
(51)
Open (18-39) Ironman
16
Male
51
6:28 min/km
01:42:54.00
57
16
49
00:03:43.60
58
15
45
01:23:47.20
56
15
48
00:01:17.10
43
11
34
01:14:18.70
62
15
49
54
7
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #7
Male Open (18-39) Ironman
04:03:42.30
04:03:42.30
15
(46)
Open (18-39) Ironman
15
Male
46
5:55 min/km
01:20:23.80
20
10
20
00:01:59.70
40
10
33
01:25:10.30
57
16
49
00:01:42.30
52
14
42
01:14:26.20
63
16
50
55
61
The Rose Between Two Thornes
The Rose Between Two Thornes #61
Mixed Open Team Mixed
04:05:05.30
04:05:05.30
5
(6)
Open Team Mixed
5
Mixed
6
5:57 min/km
01:36:47.80
50
5
5
00:00:51.00
18
5
5
01:32:55.60
58
4
5
00:00:26.10
14
4
4
00:54:04.80
51
5
6
46
58
Fantastic Three
Fantastic Three #58
Female Open Team Women
03:49:00.30
03:49:00.30
1
(3)
Open Team Women
1
Female
3
5:34 min/km
01:36:17.50
49
1
3
00:00:57.90
21
1
1
01:33:22.20
59
1
5
00:00:35.30
22
1
1
00:37:47.40
7
1
1
59
18
Penny BUTLER
Penny BUTLER #18
Female Open (18-39) Ironwoman
04:13:03.00
04:13:03.00
2
(4)
Open (18-39) Ironwoman
2
Female
4
6:09 min/km
01:43:14.40
58
2
4
00:02:41.50
52
2
5
01:34:16.90
60
2
6
00:00:58.90
37
2
3
00:51:51.30
42
1
2
58
40
Liam & Adrian
Liam & Adrian #40
Male Pairs Men
04:10:41.60
04:10:41.60
3
(49)
Pairs Men
3
Male
49
6:05 min/km
01:21:34.50
24
2
23
00:04:08.10
61
3
48
01:34:24.60
61
3
50
00:03:45.50
64
3
51
01:06:48.90
59
3
46
49
62
DM Pirates
DM Pirates #62
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:50:03.60
03:50:03.60
4
(4)
Open Team Mixed
4
Mixed
4
5:35 min/km
01:24:40.80
34
2
2
00:00:44.40
14
4
4
01:35:19.40
62
5
6
00:00:29.70
17
5
5
00:48:49.30
36
2
3
28
56
Burke & Roll
Burke & Roll #56
Male Open Team Men
03:24:08.40
03:24:08.40
6
(27)
Open Team Men
6
Male
27
4:58 min/km
01:03:40.00
3
2
3
00:01:00.00
23
13
17
01:35:29.00
63
15
51
00:00:22.90
10
6
8
00:43:36.50
23
10
22
61
66
Julia DAVIS
Julia DAVIS #66
Female Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
04:25:59.40
04:25:59.40
2
(5)
Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
2
Female
5
6:28 min/km
01:44:51.60
59
2
5
00:02:57.60
55
4
7
01:41:58.60
64
4
7
00:02:17.90
59
2
5
00:53:53.70
49
1
4
44
What A Date!
What A Date! #44
Mixed Pairs Mixed
DNS
DNS
Pairs Mixed
Mixed
min/km
2
Dan WORTHY
Dan WORTHY #2
Male Open (18-39) Ironman
DNS
DNS
Open (18-39) Ironman
Male
min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (66 items)
© 2023