Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
98
113
Sarah CAIRNS
Sarah CAIRNS #113
Female 30-34
03:33:37.10
03:33:37.10
5
(24)
30-34
5
Female
24
NORTH COAST
2:54 min/km
00:25:16.80
36
3
10
00:00:57.90
42
2
12
01:48:30.10
55
1
5
00:00:51.80
80
6
22
01:18:00.50
172
11
53
231
67
Sarah COLBY
Sarah COLBY #67
Female 25-29
04:43:35.10
04:43:35.10
12
(76)
25-29
12
Female
76
STADIUM
3:51 min/km
00:35:03.80
212
12
69
00:03:02.00
245
14
86
02:30:33.00
241
12
78
00:02:06.10
233
13
82
01:32:50.20
225
10
78
193
Scott BEDFORTH
Scott BEDFORTH #193
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Pursuit
min/km
81
152
Scott FRENCH
Scott FRENCH #152
Male 35-39
03:28:26.40
03:28:26.40
12
(66)
35-39
12
Male
66
Break Your Limits
2:50 min/km
00:30:59.80
152
21
107
00:01:38.10
154
22
107
01:52:28.50
87
16
75
00:00:50.00
70
12
52
01:02:30.00
64
9
52
46
61
Scott SMITH
Scott SMITH #61
Male 25-29
03:16:15.80
03:16:15.80
7
(41)
25-29
7
Male
41
FREMANTLE
2:40 min/km
00:25:13.40
35
3
26
00:01:24.80
121
15
80
01:45:45.60
40
7
38
00:00:48.00
64
6
47
01:03:04.00
70
9
55
7
10
Sean RALPH
Sean RALPH #10
Male Open
02:56:34.30
02:56:34.30
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
EFS
2:24 min/km
00:27:46.40
81
11
59
00:00:54.50
31
10
22
01:35:50.40
7
6
7
00:00:44.90
48
9
37
00:51:18.10
4
4
4
79
216
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #216
Male 40-44
03:28:12.20
03:28:12.20
10
(64)
40-44
10
Male
64
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:29.20
52
6
39
00:01:35.80
145
11
101
01:52:23.50
85
9
73
00:01:06.20
128
10
88
01:06:37.50
107
10
78
68
194
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #194
Male 40-44
03:26:22.60
03:26:22.60
8
(58)
40-44
8
Male
58
FREMANTLE
2:48 min/km
00:30:53.40
149
15
104
00:01:37.70
152
12
105
01:43:26.90
28
4
26
00:01:39.30
205
22
135
01:08:45.30
120
11
86
31
Shannon BYRNE
Shannon BYRNE #31
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Female
min/km
00:28:18.50
94
2
25
00:02:01.90
191
4
65
170
117
Sharon CURCIARELLO
Sharon CURCIARELLO #117
Female 30-34
04:03:09.20
04:03:09.20
9
(50)
30-34
9
Female
50
EXCEED
3:18 min/km
00:39:34.00
250
20
85
00:02:17.90
216
16
76
02:05:04.90
168
11
46
00:02:18.20
239
20
83
01:13:54.20
154
9
47
247
250
Sheree MILLEN
Sheree MILLEN #250
Female 45-49
05:05:50.00
05:05:50.00
10
(86)
45-49
10
Female
86
STADIUM
4:09 min/km
00:44:07.60
266
12
92
00:02:56.90
243
10
84
02:46:22.30
259
11
90
00:01:42.00
208
6
71
01:30:41.20
219
8
74
215
271
Shirley DOW-VINE
Shirley DOW-VINE #271
Female 50-54
04:28:00.90
04:28:00.90
4
(70)
50-54
4
Female
70
STADIUM
3:38 min/km
00:41:02.50
258
4
90
00:01:59.30
185
4
61
02:21:08.80
223
4
69
00:01:33.00
192
4
66
01:22:17.30
194
4
61
164
145
Simon CHOO
Simon CHOO #145
Male 35-39
04:00:37.40
04:00:37.40
25
(117)
35-39
25
Male
117
STADIUM
3:16 min/km
00:30:30.20
141
20
100
00:01:20.80
108
9
73
02:08:25.90
177
30
128
00:00:57.80
103
16
75
01:19:22.70
180
22
125
154
Simon HASSETT
Simon HASSETT #154
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
min/km
133
116
Steph COLE
Steph COLE #116
Female 30-34
03:45:39.10
03:45:39.10
8
(36)
30-34
8
Female
36
STADIUM
3:04 min/km
00:28:25.40
97
8
26
00:01:48.10
172
10
54
02:03:09.70
157
10
41
00:00:55.90
93
7
26
01:11:20.00
133
7
38
233
265
Stephen HOLT
Stephen HOLT #265
Male 50-54
04:48:07.70
04:48:07.70
10
(156)
50-54
10
Male
156
3:55 min/km
00:39:23.50
246
11
163
00:02:09.60
203
8
133
02:26:24.40
235
11
161
00:02:14.30
237
10
155
01:37:55.90
237
10
156
113
168
Stewart VAN DER LAAN
Stewart VAN DER LAAN #168
Male 35-39
03:37:40.70
03:37:40.70
16
(82)
35-39
16
Male
82
2:57 min/km
00:33:12.00
189
28
132
00:01:26.20
124
13
82
01:58:53.30
135
22
104
00:00:41.10
35
4
30
01:03:28.10
73
11
57
239
256
Sue STOTT
Sue STOTT #256
Female 45-49
04:57:16.10
04:57:16.10
9
(81)
45-49
9
Female
81
EXCEED
4:02 min/km
00:38:44.90
242
11
82
00:01:49.50
175
6
56
02:39:13.60
253
10
85
00:01:42.20
210
7
72
01:35:45.90
235
10
81
143
218
Susan BEATTIE
Susan BEATTIE #218
Female 40-44
03:50:07.90
03:50:07.90
4
(41)
40-44
4
Female
41
STADIUM
3:07 min/km
00:31:58.50
173
5
51
00:01:32.90
139
4
44
02:01:46.70
150
4
38
00:01:20.80
167
4
52
01:13:29.00
151
3
45
274
Susanjane MORISON
Susanjane MORISON #274
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
min/km
00:28:59.30
112
3
31
00:03:34.50
258
12
92
197
248
Suzzanne LAIDLAW
Suzzanne LAIDLAW #248
Female 45-49
04:17:32.50
04:17:32.50
6
(58)
45-49
6
Female
58
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:30:41.60
144
6
44
00:02:53.30
241
9
83
02:20:17.00
220
8
67
00:01:02.70
116
2
34
01:22:37.90
195
7
62
167
293
Team BENNETT
Team BENNETT #293
Female Team
04:01:09.20
04:01:09.20
2
(49)
Team
2
Female
49
3:16 min/km
00:34:42.80
209
2
67
00:00:49.90
24
2
8
02:12:14.00
194
2
55
00:01:14.50
148
3
44
01:12:08.00
137
2
39
212
294
Team CRIDDLE
Team CRIDDLE #294
Female Team
04:24:45.40
04:24:45.40
3
(68)
Team
3
Female
68
3:36 min/km
00:32:11.60
176
1
53
00:02:05.30
197
3
67
02:31:42.20
244
3
79
00:01:03.50
122
2
37
01:17:42.80
170
3
52
193
297
Team JOHNSON
Team JOHNSON #297
Male Team
04:15:30.50
04:15:30.50
2
(137)
Team
2
Male
137
3:28 min/km
00:32:32.40
178
2
125
00:02:18.80
217
2
141
02:31:39.30
243
2
165
00:00:50.50
74
2
56
01:08:09.50
118
2
84
119
295
Team SMITH
Team SMITH #295
Female Team
03:39:14.40
03:39:14.40
1
(32)
Team
1
Female
32
2:58 min/km
00:37:28.50
229
3
77
00:00:41.30
10
1
4
01:54:15.50
102
1
19
00:00:39.40
28
1
3
01:06:09.70
102
1
28
80
296
Team WHITE
Team WHITE #296
Male Team
03:28:14.10
03:28:14.10
1
(65)
Team
1
Male
65
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:26:36.00
55
1
42
00:01:34.00
141
1
97
01:51:24.00
71
1
63
00:00:50.50
73
1
55
01:07:49.60
116
1
82
70
Terri HATELIE
Terri HATELIE #70
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
City
min/km
00:39:33.40
249
13
84
00:01:43.00
165
9
52
01:53:12.10
93
3
16
18
143
Tim CARPENTER
Tim CARPENTER #143
Male 35-39
03:03:55.90
03:03:55.90
2
(16)
35-39
2
Male
16
STADIUM
2:30 min/km
00:26:59.10
62
7
47
00:01:05.20
59
3
41
01:39:15.80
14
2
14
00:00:42.60
42
5
33
00:55:53.20
27
3
23
42
151
Tim FACEY
Tim FACEY #151
Male 35-39
03:15:15.60
03:15:15.60
7
(37)
35-39
7
Male
37
BUNBURY
2:39 min/km
00:24:53.40
32
5
23
00:01:16.50
91
6
62
01:49:01.90
58
10
53
00:00:44.20
46
7
36
00:59:19.60
40
6
34
114
167
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #167
Male 35-39
03:37:49.90
03:37:49.90
17
(83)
35-39
17
Male
83
2:57 min/km
00:28:32.10
99
15
73
00:01:37.90
153
21
106
01:59:45.70
138
23
106
00:00:43.60
44
6
34
01:07:10.60
110
15
80
105
85
Toby CURTIS
Toby CURTIS #85
Male 30-34
03:34:56.80
03:34:56.80
17
(76)
30-34
17
Male
76
2:55 min/km
00:29:14.10
120
15
85
00:01:18.30
98
12
67
01:55:20.40
111
17
87
00:00:40.10
31
3
27
01:08:23.90
119
17
85
66
80
Tom BECKERLING
Tom BECKERLING #80
Male 30-34
03:25:53.50
03:25:53.50
10
(56)
30-34
10
Male
56
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:28:51.30
105
13
76
00:01:17.40
92
10
63
01:52:14.00
83
12
71
00:00:42.50
40
4
32
01:02:48.30
68
10
53
67
89
Tom HAZELL
Tom HAZELL #89
Male 30-34
03:25:56.10
03:25:56.10
11
(57)
30-34
11
Male
57
2:48 min/km
00:30:05.90
136
18
97
00:01:19.20
103
13
71
01:49:53.10
64
11
58
00:00:47.30
60
7
44
01:03:50.60
80
11
62
48
94
Tom LONGMAN
Tom LONGMAN #94
Male 30-34
03:17:20.70
03:17:20.70
5
(43)
30-34
5
Male
43
FREMANTLE
2:41 min/km
00:28:25.00
95
11
70
00:00:58.00
44
3
32
01:45:36.60
39
5
37
00:00:46.70
58
6
43
01:01:34.40
60
9
50
32
55
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #55
Male 25-29
03:11:41.20
03:11:41.20
5
(28)
25-29
5
Male
28
EXCEED
2:36 min/km
00:24:36.90
30
1
21
00:00:52.00
30
3
21
01:45:46.80
41
8
39
00:00:43.90
45
5
35
00:59:41.60
43
7
37
146
283
Trish VICKERY
Trish VICKERY #283
Female 55-59
03:50:31.90
03:50:31.90
2
(43)
55-59
2
Female
43
Busselton
3:08 min/km
00:34:04.30
202
1
61
00:01:59.40
186
2
62
01:59:50.10
140
2
33
00:01:03.30
121
2
36
01:13:34.80
152
2
46
230
196
Ty CRIDDLE
Ty CRIDDLE #196
Male 40-44
04:43:07.50
04:43:07.50
26
(155)
40-44
26
Male
155
Busselton
3:51 min/km
00:33:18.70
192
21
135
00:02:13.90
213
21
139
02:17:26.80
214
24
151
00:01:36.80
200
19
130
01:48:31.30
247
27
162
56
268
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #268
Male 50-54
03:20:34.10
03:20:34.10
3
(49)
50-54
3
Male
49
STADIUM
2:43 min/km
00:28:03.80
90
5
66
00:00:58.60
47
4
35
01:51:24.90
72
4
64
00:01:11.90
144
5
101
00:58:54.90
36
1
30
168
235
Victor POPESCU
Victor POPESCU #235
Male 45-49
04:01:13.60
04:01:13.60
9
(119)
45-49
9
Male
119
Tri and Swim
3:16 min/km
00:33:48.80
201
11
141
00:03:48.20
260
15
167
02:09:32.00
185
11
134
00:01:21.40
168
10
116
01:12:43.20
145
8
104
37
209
Vince MIDDLETON
Vince MIDDLETON #209
Male 40-44
03:13:51.00
03:13:51.00
4
(33)
40-44
4
Male
33
Busselton
2:38 min/km
00:24:10.80
22
2
15
00:00:58.00
45
4
33
01:53:15.60
94
10
78
00:00:38.40
25
4
23
00:54:48.20
19
1
17
38
21
Wayde BROWN
Wayde BROWN #21
Male 18-24
03:14:03.00
03:14:03.00
2
(34)
18-24
2
Male
34
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:27:20.70
72
4
52
00:00:58.90
48
1
36
01:42:59.80
23
2
22
00:00:56.60
97
5
70
01:01:47.00
61
4
51
110
141
Wayne BURNS
Wayne BURNS #141
Male 35-39
03:37:07.50
03:37:07.50
13
(79)
35-39
13
Male
79
FREMANTLE
2:57 min/km
00:29:32.10
123
16
88
00:01:24.60
120
11
79
01:50:15.50
67
12
60
00:01:10.80
138
21
97
01:14:44.50
156
20
108
404
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #404
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
FREMANTLE
min/km
00:35:08.20
213
7
70
00:00:57.20
39
1
11
02:13:12.10
198
3
57
00:01:56.30
225
9
78
73
160
Zane RANDELL
Zane RANDELL #160
Male 35-39
03:27:22.50
03:27:22.50
10
(59)
35-39
10
Male
59
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:28:12.40
91
12
67
00:02:10.60
206
28
135
01:48:50.30
57
9
52
00:01:11.20
141
23
99
01:06:58.00
109
14
79
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023