X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
44
1340
Aaron Turner
Aaron Turner #1340
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:42:55.70
01:42:55.70
10
(39)
Veteran (40-49) male
10
Male
39
5:36 min/km
00:11:54.00
108
28
72
00:42:29.40
47
9
43
00:47:23.20
63
11
49
00:01:09.10
263
39
141
409
1456
Team Just Try'n
Team Just Try'n #1456
Female Female Team
02:40:34.60
02:40:34.60
28
(149)
Female Team
28
Female
149
8:45 min/km
00:17:23.60
425
28
162
01:06:46.70
397
25
141
01:15:07.60
413
27
153
00:01:16.70
324
21
117
380
1222
Anna Newton
Anna Newton #1222
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:26:43.80
02:26:43.80
32
(124)
Veteran (40-49) female
32
Female
124
7:59 min/km
00:14:18.70
336
28
116
01:02:56.90
375
31
122
01:08:19.90
380
35
127
00:01:08.30
252
19
86
24
1126
Sarah Feldman
Sarah Feldman #1126
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:37:25.90
01:37:25.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39) female
1
Female
1
5:18 min/km
00:12:44.20
199
28
53
00:39:34.90
15
2
2
00:44:22.80
40
2
5
00:00:44.00
11
2
2
40
1074
Jack Neylan
Jack Neylan #1074
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:42:23.20
01:42:23.20
22
(36)
Prime (18-39) male
22
Male
36
5:34 min/km
00:11:55.20
111
28
74
00:45:02.60
84
40
70
00:44:28.80
41
22
31
00:00:56.60
124
40
68
338
1225
Kathy Rafferty
Kathy Rafferty #1225
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:18:09.10
02:18:09.10
21
(92)
Veteran (40-49) female
21
Female
92
7:31 min/km
00:14:20.80
341
29
119
00:59:07.80
328
21
92
01:02:38.80
326
22
88
00:02:01.70
425
46
166
136
1167
Amy Smith
Amy Smith #1167
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:54:18.70
01:54:18.70
11
(17)
Prime (18-39) female
11
Female
17
6:13 min/km
00:12:45.90
205
29
57
00:47:39.70
130
8
14
00:53:00.10
162
12
26
00:00:53.00
84
14
28
410
1462
Team Kool Katz
Team Kool Katz #1462
Female Female Team
02:41:21.00
02:41:21.00
29
(150)
Female Team
29
Female
150
8:47 min/km
00:17:32.80
428
29
165
01:20:53.20
434
29
169
01:02:55.00
147
1343
Peter Wagner
Peter Wagner #1343
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:55:09.30
01:55:09.30
34
(115)
Veteran (40-49) male
34
Male
115
6:16 min/km
00:11:56.60
114
29
76
00:50:17.00
190
37
137
00:51:53.80
136
30
98
00:01:01.90
177
21
98
237
1513
Team Paulee
Team Paulee #1513
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:07.40
02:04:07.40
21
(30)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
30
6:45 min/km
00:14:14.80
330
29
39
00:47:52.00
135
7
14
01:00:35.50
299
31
41
00:01:25.10
370
33
43
19
1548
Zach Goss
Zach Goss #1548
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:19.40
01:36:19.40
12
(18)
Prime (18-39) male
12
Male
18
5:14 min/km
00:11:55.80
112
29
75
00:38:11.50
6
3
5
00:45:25.90
45
23
35
00:00:46.20
20
7
14
151
1509
Team What Are We In For Now!
Team What Are We In For Now! #1509
Mixed Mixed Team
01:55:48.40
01:55:48.40
9
(15)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
15
6:18 min/km
00:14:17.00
333
30
40
00:52:34.30
235
15
26
00:47:47.40
72
6
8
00:01:09.70
269
25
33
171
1536
Shawn LOMBARD
Shawn LOMBARD #1536
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:58:36.10
01:58:36.10
39
(131)
Veteran (40-49) male
39
Male
131
6:27 min/km
00:11:57.60
116
30
77
00:57:17.20
305
62
195
00:48:19.10
80
16
64
00:01:02.20
181
22
99
360
1152
Kelly Morgan
Kelly Morgan #1152
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:22:10.00
02:22:10.00
51
(111)
Prime (18-39) female
51
Female
111
7:44 min/km
00:12:46.20
206
30
58
00:57:25.70
308
38
80
01:10:22.50
393
59
136
00:01:35.60
398
68
152
327
1208
Shani Hasler
Shani Hasler #1208
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:38.30
02:16:38.30
18
(85)
Veteran (40-49) female
18
Female
85
7:26 min/km
00:14:25.60
346
30
122
00:55:58.80
289
16
68
01:04:59.00
354
28
107
00:01:14.90
309
25
111
9
1019
Paul Chapman
Paul Chapman #1019
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:33:25.70
01:33:25.70
7
(9)
Prime (18-39) male
7
Male
9
5:05 min/km
00:11:58.00
117
30
78
00:39:09.80
13
6
12
00:41:32.50
14
6
10
00:00:45.40
15
6
10
67
1088
Andrew Smith
Andrew Smith #1088
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:46:09.70
01:46:09.70
32
(56)
Prime (18-39) male
32
Male
56
5:47 min/km
00:12:01.00
121
31
82
00:40:41.40
24
15
22
00:52:19.10
144
51
102
00:01:08.20
251
66
136
398
1213
Roslyn Johnston
Roslyn Johnston #1213
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:32:56.20
02:32:56.20
35
(138)
Veteran (40-49) female
35
Female
138
8:20 min/km
00:14:32.40
355
31
126
01:09:31.80
412
41
152
01:07:21.20
375
33
123
00:01:30.80
387
37
144
228
1181
Megan Van-Selm
Megan Van-Selm #1181
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:03:40.10
02:03:40.10
22
(40)
Prime (18-39) female
22
Female
40
6:44 min/km
00:12:48.40
211
31
59
00:50:52.00
199
18
38
00:58:54.10
273
30
63
00:01:05.60
224
38
78
250
1295
Paul Ellery
Paul Ellery #1295
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:05:57.80
02:05:57.80
52
(169)
Veteran (40-49) male
52
Male
169
6:51 min/km
00:11:59.30
119
31
80
00:52:50.50
241
47
166
01:00:05.40
287
57
180
00:01:02.60
189
25
104
323
1503
Team The Bbc Adventurers
Team The Bbc Adventurers #1503
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:43.80
02:15:43.80
30
(40)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
40
7:23 min/km
00:14:20.00
339
31
42
01:02:37.40
370
28
39
00:57:37.70
251
27
36
00:01:08.70
257
24
31
342
1280
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman #1280
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:18:30.80
02:18:30.80
67
(205)
Veteran (40-49) male
67
Male
205
7:32 min/km
00:12:01.30
122
32
83
00:54:40.90
270
55
182
01:10:26.90
394
68
215
00:01:21.70
353
56
181
249
1196
Allie Cormack
Allie Cormack #1196
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:05:54.70
02:05:54.70
13
(49)
Veteran (40-49) female
13
Female
49
6:51 min/km
00:14:34.20
356
32
127
00:58:08.00
316
20
85
00:52:00.50
139
6
22
00:01:12.00
286
23
98
100
1097
Robye Turner
Robye Turner #1097
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:50:22.00
01:50:22.00
44
(80)
Prime (18-39) male
44
Male
80
6:00 min/km
00:12:01.60
123
32
84
00:43:42.50
64
35
54
00:53:41.80
174
64
123
00:00:56.10
120
38
65
350
1138
Renee Keesing
Renee Keesing #1138
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:20:19.40
02:20:19.40
48
(103)
Prime (18-39) female
48
Female
103
7:38 min/km
00:12:50.10
215
32
61
01:05:26.10
393
63
137
01:00:49.40
305
36
77
00:01:13.80
301
49
105
283
1143
Amy Manson
Amy Manson #1143
Mixed Mixed Team
02:10:29.70
02:10:29.70
26
(36)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
36
7:06 min/km
00:14:44.20
365
32
43
01:00:41.30
348
25
36
00:54:06.70
182
18
24
00:00:57.50
135
15
20
21
1041
Brendan Harris
Brendan Harris #1041
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:26.60
01:36:26.60
14
(20)
Prime (18-39) male
14
Male
20
5:15 min/km
00:12:04.20
127
33
87
00:40:01.30
19
11
17
00:43:27.90
30
15
22
00:00:53.20
85
29
49
248
1198
Emma Cross
Emma Cross #1198
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:05:29.80
02:05:29.80
12
(48)
Veteran (40-49) female
12
Female
48
6:50 min/km
00:14:58.60
375
33
134
00:49:27.40
162
5
22
01:00:12.70
289
16
69
00:00:51.10
62
4
20
196
1174
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson #1174
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:00:58.90
02:00:58.90
15
(28)
Prime (18-39) female
15
Female
28
6:35 min/km
00:12:52.50
217
33
62
00:50:32.60
193
17
36
00:56:42.00
225
18
41
00:00:51.80
70
11
23
212
1506
Team The Bunkees
Team The Bunkees #1506
Mixed Mixed Team
02:02:30.40
02:02:30.40
18
(27)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
27
6:40 min/km
00:15:59.10
398
33
44
00:43:02.30
57
3
4
01:02:27.70
324
32
42
00:01:01.30
168
17
24
172
1314
Phillip Macleod
Phillip Macleod #1314
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:58:43.00
01:58:43.00
40
(132)
Veteran (40-49) male
40
Male
132
6:28 min/km
00:12:07.10
132
33
89
00:52:06.60
221
41
155
00:53:23.90
168
36
119
00:01:05.40
220
31
117
382
1206
Narelle Green
Narelle Green #1206
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:27:59.50
02:27:59.50
33
(126)
Veteran (40-49) female
33
Female
126
8:03 min/km
00:15:32.40
386
34
140
01:04:51.80
390
33
134
01:06:20.10
365
31
116
00:01:15.20
312
26
112
279
1285
Sean Cosgriff
Sean Cosgriff #1285
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:09:51.70
02:09:51.70
59
(184)
Veteran (40-49) male
59
Male
184
7:04 min/km
00:12:21.40
158
34
104
00:58:59.30
325
64
202
00:57:00.80
235
52
159
00:01:30.20
385
64
200
8
1001
Craig Anderson
Craig Anderson #1001
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:32:43.60
01:32:43.60
6
(8)
Prime (18-39) male
6
Male
8
5:03 min/km
00:12:05.80
129
34
88
00:36:55.50
1
1
1
00:42:54.90
22
11
15
00:00:47.40
32
9
18
252
1120
Rebecca Cutter
Rebecca Cutter #1120
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:06:12.30
02:06:12.30
25
(50)
Prime (18-39) female
25
Female
50
6:52 min/km
00:12:55.60
225
34
65
00:56:32.20
298
34
74
00:55:40.50
207
15
33
00:01:04.00
202
32
69
139
1006
Stephen Barton
Stephen Barton #1006
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:28.20
01:54:28.20
57
(108)
Prime (18-39) male
57
Male
108
6:14 min/km
00:12:07.50
134
35
91
00:45:54.30
99
46
82
00:55:19.70
202
73
145
00:01:06.70
237
62
127
379
1211
Machteld Irons
Machteld Irons #1211
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:26:42.30
02:26:42.30
31
(123)
Veteran (40-49) female
31
Female
123
7:59 min/km
00:15:45.80
393
35
143
01:03:51.60
387
32
131
01:05:33.30
358
30
111
00:01:31.60
389
38
146
51
1345
Simon Wallwork
Simon Wallwork #1345
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:43:57.40
01:43:57.40
12
(44)
Veteran (40-49) male
12
Male
44
5:39 min/km
00:12:23.70
162
35
106
00:40:41.50
25
4
23
00:49:43.40
105
23
81
00:01:08.80
259
37
138
109
1533
Meghan ARCHER
Meghan ARCHER #1533
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:51:18.20
01:51:18.20
5
(9)
Prime (18-39) female
5
Female
9
6:03 min/km
00:12:56.50
226
35
66
00:47:46.00
131
9
15
00:49:38.50
103
4
11
00:00:57.20
132
19
41
373
1346
Grant Whitehead
Grant Whitehead #1346
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:25:34.90
02:25:34.90
69
(212)
Veteran (40-49) male
69
Male
212
7:56 min/km
00:12:29.20
175
36
110
01:01:37.60
358
68
212
01:10:05.40
390
67
213
00:01:22.70
362
58
185
63
1266
Paul Whittock
Paul Whittock #1266
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:33.10
01:45:33.10
30
(53)
Prime (18-39) male
30
Male
53
5:45 min/km
00:12:08.00
137
36
92
00:44:58.10
82
39
68
00:47:37.30
68
30
54
00:00:49.70
48
16
28
404
1197
Kerryn Cosgriff
Kerryn Cosgriff #1197
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:36:14.70
02:36:14.70
37
(144)
Veteran (40-49) female
37
Female
144
8:30 min/km
00:16:09.00
401
36
145
01:01:51.30
363
28
113
01:17:01.90
418
40
157
00:01:12.50
292
24
100
313
1115
Pip Collins
Pip Collins #1115
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:14:24.10
02:14:24.10
37
(77)
Prime (18-39) female
37
Female
77
7:19 min/km
00:13:05.20
245
36
73
00:56:20.70
294
32
72
01:03:55.90
347
45
100
00:01:02.30
183
27
59
315
1130
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell #1130
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:14:37.20
02:14:37.20
39
(79)
Prime (18-39) female
39
Female
79
7:20 min/km
00:13:11.20
251
37
75
01:00:21.50
344
50
101
00:59:50.50
281
31
65
00:01:14.00
302
50
106
72
1010
Paul Berson
Paul Berson #1010
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:01.90
01:47:01.90
33
(58)
Prime (18-39) male
33
Male
58
5:49 min/km
00:12:09.70
140
37
94
00:45:38.60
95
45
79
00:48:06.90
78
36
62
00:01:06.70
238
63
128
413
1218
Francine Mcguinness
Francine Mcguinness #1218
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:42:56.10
02:42:56.10
40
(153)
Veteran (40-49) female
40
Female
153
8:52 min/km
00:16:20.80
407
37
150
01:09:27.00
410
40
150
01:15:59.50
416
39
155
00:01:08.80
258
20
90
198
1306
Jason How
Jason How #1306
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:01:08.40
02:01:08.40
44
(145)
Veteran (40-49) male
44
Male
145
6:36 min/km
00:12:32.40
177
37
111
00:56:24.50
297
59
191
00:51:12.30
126
28
92
00:00:59.20
149
17
83
11
1302
Mathew WALKER
Mathew WALKER #1302
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:34:44.30
01:34:44.30
1
(11)
Veteran (40-49) male
1
Male
11
5:09 min/km
00:12:40.70
193
38
115
00:37:37.30
4
1
3
00:43:45.70
36
5
28
00:00:40.60
4
1
3
339
1210
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley #1210
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:18:16.10
02:18:16.10
22
(93)
Veteran (40-49) female
22
Female
93
7:32 min/km
00:16:23.30
408
38
151
01:00:55.20
351
25
105
00:59:53.80
283
14
67
00:01:03.80
201
14
68
324
1165
Sinead Sivertsen
Sinead Sivertsen #1165
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:15:48.20
02:15:48.20
41
(82)
Prime (18-39) female
41
Female
82
7:24 min/km
00:13:12.30
254
38
77
00:52:05.80
220
21
43
01:09:26.30
385
57
131
00:01:03.80
200
31
67
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023