X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
359
1358
Tony Johnstone
Tony Johnstone #1358
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:22:04.10
02:22:04.10
17
(207)
Vintage (50+) male
17
Male
207
7:44 min/km
00:18:55.00
438
20
222
00:59:32.30
334
16
205
01:01:46.80
314
15
191
00:01:50.00
422
19
214
26
1027
Cy Cumming
Cy Cumming #1027
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:37:35.50
01:37:35.50
18
(24)
Prime (18-39) male
18
Male
24
5:19 min/km
00:11:44.30
92
20
59
00:41:47.20
37
23
33
00:43:13.70
26
13
18
00:00:50.30
54
19
31
259
1166
Kate Smith
Kate Smith #1166
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:07:23.90
02:07:23.90
26
(53)
Prime (18-39) female
26
Female
53
6:56 min/km
00:12:29.00
174
20
37
00:55:23.00
279
30
63
00:58:23.90
264
28
59
00:01:08.00
249
42
84
333
1212
Simone Jespersen
Simone Jespersen #1212
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:52.10
02:16:52.10
20
(88)
Veteran (40-49) female
20
Female
88
7:27 min/km
00:13:57.80
311
20
101
01:00:07.20
340
22
99
01:01:40.60
312
20
82
00:01:06.50
233
18
80
428
1220
Caroline Mudd
Caroline Mudd #1220
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:59:45.30
02:59:45.30
44
(166)
Veteran (40-49) female
44
Female
166
9:47 min/km
00:13:58.80
313
21
102
01:16:52.70
430
45
166
01:27:07.40
434
46
171
00:01:46.40
416
45
162
82
1175
Lisa Treasure
Lisa Treasure #1175
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:48:07.70
01:48:07.70
3
(6)
Prime (18-39) female
3
Female
6
5:53 min/km
00:12:34.20
180
21
39
00:43:59.40
65
3
4
00:50:50.40
122
8
18
00:00:43.70
10
1
1
199
1287
Paul Cusack
Paul Cusack #1287
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:01:34.60
02:01:34.60
45
(146)
Veteran (40-49) male
45
Male
146
6:37 min/km
00:11:35.30
78
21
49
00:54:06.80
259
52
175
00:54:27.30
187
43
132
00:01:25.20
371
60
190
22
1026
Adam Culley
Adam Culley #1026
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:28.20
01:36:28.20
15
(21)
Prime (18-39) male
15
Male
21
5:15 min/km
00:11:46.40
93
21
60
00:41:29.50
33
19
29
00:42:19.30
19
8
12
00:00:53.00
83
28
48
210
1370
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton #1370
Male Under 18 male
02:02:26.60
02:02:26.60
18
(151)
Under 18 male
18
Male
151
6:40 min/km
00:13:21.40
275
21
156
00:51:16.80
207
20
148
00:57:01.60
236
14
160
00:00:46.80
24
3
17
164
1464
Team Dream Up Something
Team Dream Up Something #1464
Female Female Team
01:57:28.00
01:57:28.00
4
(20)
Female Team
4
Female
20
6:24 min/km
00:14:27.60
349
21
124
00:49:38.00
166
3
24
00:52:17.00
143
5
23
00:01:05.40
221
14
76
251
1502
Team Briny Bushwackers
Team Briny Bushwackers #1502
Mixed Mixed Team
02:06:08.80
02:06:08.80
23
(33)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
33
6:52 min/km
00:12:30.40
176
21
29
00:59:22.10
332
24
35
00:53:03.60
163
16
22
00:01:12.70
295
29
38
161
1519
Team Pete & Jules
Team Pete & Jules #1519
Mixed Mixed Team
01:57:15.30
01:57:15.30
11
(18)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
18
6:23 min/km
00:12:51.60
216
22
31
00:52:36.10
236
16
27
00:50:54.90
123
12
16
00:00:52.70
80
6
8
131
1317
Mike Mcclenaughan
Mike Mcclenaughan #1317
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:53:58.30
01:53:58.30
30
(102)
Veteran (40-49) male
30
Male
102
6:12 min/km
00:11:42.30
84
22
55
00:48:36.20
148
30
114
00:52:19.80
145
33
103
00:01:20.00
347
54
178
181
1033
Glen Durlik
Glen Durlik #1033
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:59:32.00
01:59:32.00
71
(138)
Prime (18-39) male
71
Male
138
6:30 min/km
00:11:49.00
96
22
63
00:49:12.00
157
63
122
00:57:15.30
244
77
163
00:01:15.70
317
77
164
206
1018
Steven CARRICK
Steven CARRICK #1018
Male Under 18 male
02:02:15.90
02:02:15.90
17
(150)
Under 18 male
17
Male
150
6:39 min/km
00:14:39.20
361
22
190
00:48:50.00
153
16
118
00:57:02.40
238
15
161
00:01:44.30
412
22
209
363
1187
Caitlin Worner
Caitlin Worner #1187
Female Female Team
02:24:09.00
02:24:09.00
22
(113)
Female Team
22
Female
113
7:51 min/km
00:14:30.00
353
22
125
01:02:10.00
367
19
116
01:05:56.10
363
20
114
00:01:32.90
394
26
150
341
1191
Anna Bartlett
Anna Bartlett #1191
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:18:18.80
02:18:18.80
23
(95)
Veteran (40-49) female
23
Female
95
7:32 min/km
00:13:59.60
314
22
103
00:57:24.20
307
19
79
01:05:28.40
357
29
110
00:01:26.60
375
36
140
402
1178
Emily Valentine
Emily Valentine #1178
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:33:44.10
02:33:44.10
63
(142)
Prime (18-39) female
63
Female
142
8:22 min/km
00:12:34.80
181
22
40
01:08:22.20
405
66
147
01:11:46.80
399
63
140
00:01:00.30
157
23
49
418
1223
Kristina Nilsson
Kristina Nilsson #1223
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:47:08.20
02:47:08.20
41
(158)
Veteran (40-49) female
41
Female
158
9:06 min/km
00:14:06.00
318
23
105
01:13:25.50
425
44
163
01:17:53.10
420
41
159
00:01:43.60
410
43
159
108
1132
Kelly Holliday
Kelly Holliday #1132
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:51:08.80
01:51:08.80
4
(8)
Prime (18-39) female
4
Female
8
6:03 min/km
00:12:35.40
182
23
41
00:47:52.70
136
11
17
00:49:54.40
108
5
12
00:00:46.30
21
4
5
89
1303
Mike Hanley
Mike Hanley #1303
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:57.20
01:48:57.20
18
(70)
Veteran (40-49) male
18
Male
70
5:56 min/km
00:11:42.60
85
23
56
00:47:50.30
133
25
105
00:48:22.40
82
17
66
00:01:01.90
176
20
97
391
1468
Team Secret Warriors
Team Secret Warriors #1468
Female Female Team
02:30:16.70
02:30:16.70
25
(134)
Female Team
25
Female
134
8:11 min/km
00:14:46.00
367
23
130
01:01:44.10
361
18
111
01:12:30.60
404
24
145
00:01:16.00
319
20
114
193
1384
Mitchell Thompson
Mitchell Thompson #1384
Male Under 18 male
02:00:35.60
02:00:35.60
15
(143)
Under 18 male
15
Male
143
6:34 min/km
00:15:11.00
379
23
201
00:52:09.40
223
22
157
00:52:22.60
146
8
104
00:00:52.60
77
6
45
50
1516
Team Long Shots
Team Long Shots #1516
Mixed Mixed Team
01:43:51.90
01:43:51.90
3
(5)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
5
5:39 min/km
00:12:55.30
224
23
32
00:40:54.30
29
1
1
00:49:00.00
88
7
9
00:01:02.30
184
18
25
61
1545
Chris Kennedy
Chris Kennedy #1545
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:23.60
01:45:23.60
28
(51)
Prime (18-39) male
28
Male
51
5:44 min/km
00:11:49.60
98
23
65
00:43:09.40
58
34
51
00:49:16.90
94
40
76
00:01:07.70
245
65
132
225
1529
Team Triple Deuce
Team Triple Deuce #1529
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:33.50
02:03:33.50
20
(29)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
29
6:44 min/km
00:13:04.60
243
24
33
00:52:43.70
239
17
28
00:56:50.20
232
24
33
00:00:55.00
107
11
15
344
1471
Team Holy Moly There They Are!
Team Holy Moly There They Are! #1471
Female Female Team
02:18:55.00
02:18:55.00
18
(97)
Female Team
18
Female
97
7:34 min/km
00:14:48.80
368
24
131
01:04:43.20
389
24
133
00:58:14.90
261
12
57
00:01:08.10
250
15
85
157
1296
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #1296
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:56:55.20
01:56:55.20
36
(123)
Veteran (40-49) male
36
Male
123
6:22 min/km
00:11:46.60
94
24
61
00:49:57.70
175
34
127
00:54:01.60
180
40
129
00:01:09.30
266
40
144
143
1057
Paul Keppel
Paul Keppel #1057
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:47.10
01:54:47.10
59
(111)
Prime (18-39) male
59
Male
111
6:15 min/km
00:11:52.30
102
24
68
00:52:19.60
229
77
159
00:49:29.30
99
41
78
00:01:05.90
228
58
122
305
1193
Suzanne Bowyer
Suzanne Bowyer #1193
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:13:09.00
02:13:09.00
17
(74)
Veteran (40-49) female
17
Female
74
7:15 min/km
00:14:07.30
322
24
109
00:56:16.70
293
18
71
01:01:39.90
311
19
81
00:01:05.10
214
15
74
188
1157
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer #1157
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:00:19.00
02:00:19.00
14
(25)
Prime (18-39) female
14
Female
25
6:33 min/km
00:12:37.10
188
24
45
00:49:46.60
171
15
28
00:56:48.30
231
19
43
00:01:07.00
241
41
83
218
1235
Clare Young
Clare Young #1235
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:02:43.30
02:02:43.30
7
(38)
Veteran (40-49) female
7
Female
38
6:41 min/km
00:14:08.10
323
25
110
00:51:33.00
211
10
42
00:55:59.30
212
7
36
00:01:02.90
192
12
61
13
1268
Shane Williams
Shane Williams #1268
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:35:11.30
01:35:11.30
9
(13)
Prime (18-39) male
9
Male
13
5:11 min/km
00:11:53.00
105
25
70
00:40:34.00
23
14
21
00:41:49.30
15
7
11
00:00:55.00
105
35
59
285
1123
Jessica Dowie
Jessica Dowie #1123
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:10:33.80
02:10:33.80
31
(62)
Prime (18-39) female
31
Female
62
7:06 min/km
00:12:37.70
189
25
46
00:58:14.90
317
41
86
00:58:32.60
267
29
60
00:01:08.60
255
43
89
222
1335
Anthony Smith
Anthony Smith #1335
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:03:16.00
02:03:16.00
48
(156)
Veteran (40-49) male
48
Male
156
6:43 min/km
00:11:47.40
95
25
62
00:55:50.50
288
57
189
00:54:17.90
186
42
131
00:01:20.20
349
55
179
290
1460
Team Wanderers
Team Wanderers #1460
Female Female Team
02:11:12.60
02:11:12.60
13
(65)
Female Team
13
Female
65
7:09 min/km
00:15:19.30
382
25
137
00:57:15.60
304
15
77
00:57:35.70
250
10
51
00:01:02.00
178
10
56
179
1547
Team Paul And Gemma
Team Paul And Gemma #1547
Mixed Mixed Team
01:59:17.30
01:59:17.30
14
(22)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
22
6:30 min/km
00:13:11.20
252
25
34
00:55:27.90
282
21
32
00:49:38.10
102
9
12
00:01:00.10
155
16
21
57
1515
Team Batman Wheelie Can't Swim
Team Batman Wheelie Can't Swim #1515
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:32.40
01:44:32.40
4
(8)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
5:41 min/km
00:13:32.10
287
26
35
00:47:10.20
116
6
12
00:42:55.70
23
3
4
00:00:54.40
99
8
12
335
1452
Team The Crownies
Team The Crownies #1452
Female Female Team
02:17:00.00
02:17:00.00
17
(90)
Female Team
17
Female
90
7:27 min/km
00:15:24.50
384
26
139
01:01:42.10
360
17
110
00:58:40.80
270
14
61
00:01:12.60
294
19
101
56
1290
Simon De-Lestang
Simon De-Lestang #1290
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:44:30.10
01:44:30.10
13
(47)
Veteran (40-49) male
13
Male
47
5:41 min/km
00:11:49.30
97
26
64
00:44:00.20
67
13
56
00:47:35.00
67
13
53
00:01:05.60
225
33
119
91
1042
Ross Hassall
Ross Hassall #1042
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:48:59.80
01:48:59.80
40
(72)
Prime (18-39) male
40
Male
72
5:56 min/km
00:11:53.90
106
26
71
00:44:17.30
76
37
63
00:51:55.90
137
50
99
00:00:52.70
78
26
46
347
1233
Karen Watt
Karen Watt #1233
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:19:44.60
02:19:44.60
24
(100)
Veteran (40-49) female
24
Female
100
7:36 min/km
00:14:11.10
325
26
111
01:01:54.90
364
29
114
01:02:27.10
323
21
87
00:01:11.50
282
22
96
314
1185
Charlotte Woollard
Charlotte Woollard #1185
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:14:34.70
02:14:34.70
38
(78)
Prime (18-39) female
38
Female
78
7:20 min/km
00:12:39.10
191
26
48
00:54:03.00
257
24
53
01:06:36.00
366
51
117
00:01:16.60
322
55
115
214
1204
Rachel Goddard
Rachel Goddard #1204
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:02:33.60
02:02:33.60
6
(36)
Veteran (40-49) female
6
Female
36
6:40 min/km
00:14:13.30
329
27
113
00:49:38.10
167
6
25
00:57:40.40
252
11
52
00:01:01.80
174
11
55
374
1169
Desiree Snyman
Desiree Snyman #1169
Female Female Team
02:25:35.90
02:25:35.90
23
(119)
Female Team
23
Female
119
7:56 min/km
00:16:45.10
415
27
155
01:20:36.50
433
28
168
00:47:11.60
60
1
7
00:01:02.70
190
12
60
432
1173
Jaime Thomas
Jaime Thomas #1173
Female Prime (18-39) female
03:28:13.60
03:28:13.60
75
(170)
Prime (18-39) female
75
Female
170
11:20 min/km
00:12:42.80
196
27
51
01:48:18.60
439
77
174
01:25:30.90
430
76
167
00:01:41.30
406
70
157
102
1269
David Woodhouse
David Woodhouse #1269
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:50:23.80
01:50:23.80
45
(82)
Prime (18-39) male
45
Male
82
6:00 min/km
00:11:54.70
109
27
73
00:46:26.10
107
51
88
00:51:03.30
125
46
91
00:00:59.70
151
46
85
97
1307
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley #1307
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:07.80
01:50:07.80
20
(78)
Veteran (40-49) male
20
Male
78
6:00 min/km
00:11:52.90
104
27
69
00:47:19.40
119
21
97
00:50:00.40
112
24
84
00:00:55.10
108
12
60
284
1508
Team Fun Times
Team Fun Times #1508
Mixed Mixed Team
02:10:31.20
02:10:31.20
27
(37)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
37
7:06 min/km
00:14:08.90
324
27
37
01:01:14.10
354
27
38
00:54:13.50
185
19
26
00:00:54.70
102
9
13
309
1518
Team Jason & The Two Fatless Men
Team Jason & The Two Fatless Men #1518
Mixed Mixed Team
02:13:42.40
02:13:42.40
29
(39)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
39
7:17 min/km
00:14:11.10
326
28
38
01:01:13.80
353
26
37
00:57:15.20
243
25
34
00:01:02.30
185
19
26
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023