X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
137
1489
Team Bidacoin
Team Bidacoin #1489
Male Male Team
01:54:21.40
01:54:21.40
5
(106)
Male Team
5
Male
106
6:13 min/km
00:12:00.80
120
4
81
00:48:41.00
150
6
116
00:52:45.90
156
7
112
00:00:53.70
89
4
50
74
1192
Louise Black
Louise Black #1192
Female Veteran (40-49) female
01:47:25.60
01:47:25.60
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49) female
2
Female
4
5:51 min/km
00:11:07.50
46
3
9
00:48:41.90
151
4
20
00:46:35.60
54
2
6
00:01:00.60
163
10
50
94
1315
Oliver Marsden
Oliver Marsden #1315
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:49:21.90
01:49:21.90
19
(75)
Veteran (40-49) male
19
Male
75
5:57 min/km
00:14:39.90
362
58
191
00:48:46.60
152
31
117
00:44:47.60
42
6
32
00:01:07.80
246
35
133
206
1018
Steven CARRICK
Steven CARRICK #1018
Male Under 18 male
02:02:15.90
02:02:15.90
17
(150)
Under 18 male
17
Male
150
6:39 min/km
00:14:39.20
361
22
190
00:48:50.00
153
16
118
00:57:02.40
238
15
161
00:01:44.30
412
22
209
125
1053
Daniel Karpinczyk
Daniel Karpinczyk #1053
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:41.80
01:53:41.80
53
(99)
Prime (18-39) male
53
Male
99
6:11 min/km
00:14:11.50
327
82
178
00:49:05.20
154
61
119
00:49:35.10
101
42
80
00:00:50.00
50
17
29
168
1077
Craig Phillips
Craig Phillips #1077
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:58:22.80
01:58:22.80
68
(129)
Prime (18-39) male
68
Male
129
6:27 min/km
00:12:26.60
169
45
109
00:49:05.80
155
62
120
00:55:46.70
210
74
148
00:01:03.70
198
55
107
176
1341
Rudie Van-Zyl
Rudie Van-Zyl #1341
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:58:57.40
01:58:57.40
42
(135)
Veteran (40-49) male
42
Male
135
6:28 min/km
00:13:42.60
299
51
171
00:49:06.20
156
32
121
00:54:41.70
194
46
139
00:01:26.90
376
62
193
181
1033
Glen Durlik
Glen Durlik #1033
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:59:32.00
01:59:32.00
71
(138)
Prime (18-39) male
71
Male
138
6:30 min/km
00:11:49.00
96
22
63
00:49:12.00
157
63
122
00:57:15.30
244
77
163
00:01:15.70
317
77
164
141
1116
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper #1116
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:54:43.90
01:54:43.90
12
(18)
Prime (18-39) female
12
Female
18
6:15 min/km
00:11:53.90
107
7
17
00:49:12.40
158
13
21
00:52:47.60
157
11
24
00:00:50.00
51
9
18
92
1022
Callum Coats
Callum Coats #1022
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:49:00.40
01:49:00.40
41
(73)
Prime (18-39) male
41
Male
73
5:56 min/km
00:10:58.60
37
9
22
00:49:14.10
159
64
123
00:47:31.30
64
28
50
00:01:16.40
321
79
167
70
1514
Team Light Hoppers
Team Light Hoppers #1514
Mixed Mixed Team
01:46:58.70
01:46:58.70
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
11
5:49 min/km
00:10:28.20
20
5
6
00:49:14.10
160
9
16
00:46:29.30
53
5
7
00:00:47.10
30
3
4
1481
Team Mr Magoo
Team Mr Magoo #1481
Mixed Junior Team
DNF
DNF
Junior Team
Mixed
min/km
00:14:17.10
334
9
41
00:49:16.70
161
7
17
02:48:59.90
437
9
44
-00:00:34.30
248
1198
Emma Cross
Emma Cross #1198
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:05:29.80
02:05:29.80
12
(48)
Veteran (40-49) female
12
Female
48
6:50 min/km
00:14:58.60
375
33
134
00:49:27.40
162
5
22
01:00:12.70
289
16
69
00:00:51.10
62
4
20
174
1386
Adriaan Van-Zyl
Adriaan Van-Zyl #1386
Male Under 18 male
01:58:56.40
01:58:56.40
11
(133)
Under 18 male
11
Male
133
6:28 min/km
00:11:50.10
99
9
66
00:49:33.00
163
17
124
00:56:37.50
222
11
153
00:00:55.80
113
7
63
162
1475
Team Presitge Worldwide
Team Presitge Worldwide #1475
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:17.10
01:57:17.10
7
(19)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
19
6:23 min/km
00:12:36.50
186
7
30
00:49:37.20
164
8
18
00:54:09.40
183
6
25
00:00:54.00
97
4
11
164
1464
Team Dream Up Something
Team Dream Up Something #1464
Female Female Team
01:57:28.00
01:57:28.00
4
(20)
Female Team
4
Female
20
6:24 min/km
00:14:27.60
349
21
124
00:49:38.00
166
3
24
00:52:17.00
143
5
23
00:01:05.40
221
14
76
191
1244
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen #1244
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:00:30.70
02:00:30.70
1
(26)
Vintage (50+) female
1
Female
26
6:34 min/km
00:14:24.00
343
6
121
00:49:38.00
165
1
23
00:55:38.50
206
3
32
00:00:50.20
53
2
19
214
1204
Rachel Goddard
Rachel Goddard #1204
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:02:33.60
02:02:33.60
6
(36)
Veteran (40-49) female
6
Female
36
6:40 min/km
00:14:13.30
329
27
113
00:49:38.10
167
6
25
00:57:40.40
252
11
52
00:01:01.80
174
11
55
220
1526
Team Terrible Turtles
Team Terrible Turtles #1526
Mixed Mixed Team
02:02:55.60
02:02:55.60
19
(28)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
28
6:41 min/km
00:12:01.90
125
15
22
00:49:38.90
168
10
19
00:59:54.00
284
29
39
00:01:20.80
350
31
41
128
1158
Kyla Paterson
Kyla Paterson #1158
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:54.60
01:53:54.60
9
(14)
Prime (18-39) female
9
Female
14
6:12 min/km
00:11:56.40
113
8
18
00:49:41.80
169
14
26
00:51:28.80
130
10
20
00:00:47.60
34
7
11
256
1472
Team Pocket Rockets
Team Pocket Rockets #1472
Female Female Team
02:07:11.00
02:07:11.00
9
(51)
Female Team
9
Female
51
6:55 min/km
00:10:11.60
12
1
2
00:49:42.90
170
4
27
01:07:16.50
188
1157
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer #1157
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:00:19.00
02:00:19.00
14
(25)
Prime (18-39) female
14
Female
25
6:33 min/km
00:12:37.10
188
24
45
00:49:46.60
171
15
28
00:56:48.30
231
19
43
00:01:07.00
241
41
83
126
1297
Michael Fenton
Michael Fenton #1297
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:53:50.90
01:53:50.90
29
(100)
Veteran (40-49) male
29
Male
100
6:12 min/km
00:15:34.60
388
65
205
00:49:47.00
172
33
125
00:47:12.10
61
10
47
00:01:17.20
328
50
170
240
1215
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh #1215
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:04:26.70
02:04:26.70
11
(47)
Veteran (40-49) female
11
Female
47
6:46 min/km
00:13:01.20
237
13
71
00:49:50.40
173
7
29
01:00:29.60
298
18
74
00:01:05.50
222
16
77
152
1039
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson #1039
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:55:51.70
01:55:51.70
62
(118)
Prime (18-39) male
62
Male
118
6:18 min/km
00:14:26.90
348
85
183
00:49:56.30
174
65
126
00:50:32.00
116
45
86
00:00:56.50
122
39
67
157
1296
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #1296
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:56:55.20
01:56:55.20
36
(123)
Veteran (40-49) male
36
Male
123
6:22 min/km
00:11:46.60
94
24
61
00:49:57.70
175
34
127
00:54:01.60
180
40
129
00:01:09.30
266
40
144
148
1473
Team 1473
Team 1473 #1473
Female Female Team
01:55:14.60
01:55:14.60
3
(19)
Female Team
3
Female
19
6:16 min/km
00:12:45.70
204
12
56
00:49:58.60
176
5
30
00:51:41.60
135
4
21
00:00:48.70
40
4
14
149
1089
Jon Snape
Jon Snape #1089
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:55:21.80
01:55:21.80
61
(116)
Prime (18-39) male
61
Male
116
6:17 min/km
00:14:17.20
335
83
179
00:49:59.40
177
66
128
00:49:54.20
107
44
83
00:01:11.00
280
73
150
185
1461
Team Biosymm Phast Physios
Team Biosymm Phast Physios #1461
Female Female Team
02:00:03.50
02:00:03.50
5
(23)
Female Team
5
Female
23
6:32 min/km
00:11:13.60
52
4
10
00:49:59.50
178
6
31
00:58:05.40
256
11
54
00:00:45.00
14
1
3
144
1352
Rod Davidson
Rod Davidson #1352
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:55:00.40
01:55:00.40
6
(112)
Vintage (50+) male
6
Male
112
6:16 min/km
00:09:12.80
3
1
3
00:50:03.20
179
6
129
00:54:48.20
197
8
141
00:00:56.20
121
3
66
110
1361
Luke Van-Den-Brul
Luke Van-Den-Brul #1361
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:51:19.10
01:51:19.10
46
(88)
Prime (18-39) male
46
Male
88
6:03 min/km
00:12:11.80
142
38
95
00:50:05.00
180
67
130
00:47:56.50
76
34
60
00:01:05.80
226
57
120
184
1389
Rohan Webster
Rohan Webster #1389
Male Under 18 male
01:59:53.10
01:59:53.10
13
(140)
Under 18 male
13
Male
140
6:31 min/km
00:12:47.10
208
17
120
00:50:05.90
181
18
131
00:55:22.00
203
10
146
00:01:38.10
402
21
204
177
1539
Leigh Rodgers
Leigh Rodgers #1539
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:58:59.70
01:58:59.70
69
(136)
Prime (18-39) male
69
Male
136
6:29 min/km
00:14:29.90
352
86
186
00:50:08.00
182
68
132
00:53:23.60
167
61
118
00:00:58.20
142
42
76
180
1254
Grace Myburgh
Grace Myburgh #1254
Female Under 18 female
01:59:25.40
01:59:25.40
1
(21)
Under 18 female
1
Female
21
6:30 min/km
00:12:38.20
190
5
47
00:50:10.50
183
3
32
00:55:40.70
208
1
34
00:00:56.00
116
4
36
277
1458
Team We've Got Fat Wheels
Team We've Got Fat Wheels #1458
Female Female Team
02:09:48.30
02:09:48.30
12
(59)
Female Team
12
Female
59
7:04 min/km
00:12:53.40
218
13
63
00:50:12.00
184
7
33
01:05:45.40
361
19
113
00:00:57.50
136
8
42
129
1110
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet #1110
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:56.80
01:53:56.80
10
(15)
Prime (18-39) female
10
Female
15
6:12 min/km
00:12:27.30
170
18
34
00:50:12.90
185
16
34
00:50:24.70
114
6
14
00:00:51.90
71
12
24
115
1532
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell #1532
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:51:58.20
01:51:58.20
27
(91)
Veteran (40-49) male
27
Male
91
6:06 min/km
00:11:08.60
48
10
28
00:50:14.40
186
35
133
00:49:12.90
93
21
75
00:01:22.30
358
57
184
158
1288
Mark Davies
Mark Davies #1288
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:57:01.50
01:57:01.50
37
(124)
Veteran (40-49) male
37
Male
124
6:22 min/km
00:10:53.90
33
5
19
00:50:15.90
187
36
134
00:53:52.00
177
39
126
00:01:59.70
424
67
216
236
1494
Team Two Old Men And Freddie
Team Two Old Men And Freddie #1494
Male Male Team
02:04:05.70
02:04:05.70
8
(162)
Male Team
8
Male
162
6:45 min/km
00:14:24.00
344
9
181
00:50:16.60
188
7
135
00:58:24.90
265
9
169
00:01:00.20
156
7
87
257
1359
David Martin
David Martin #1359
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:07:14.90
02:07:14.90
11
(172)
Vintage (50+) male
11
Male
172
6:56 min/km
00:13:28.90
283
14
162
00:50:16.90
189
7
136
01:02:22.50
322
16
195
00:01:06.60
236
7
126
147
1343
Peter Wagner
Peter Wagner #1343
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:55:09.30
01:55:09.30
34
(115)
Veteran (40-49) male
34
Male
115
6:16 min/km
00:11:56.60
114
29
76
00:50:17.00
190
37
137
00:51:53.80
136
30
98
00:01:01.90
177
21
98
127
1021
Michael Clarkson
Michael Clarkson #1021
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:51.50
01:53:51.50
54
(101)
Prime (18-39) male
54
Male
101
6:12 min/km
00:13:24.40
279
71
159
00:50:21.10
191
69
138
00:49:12.20
91
39
73
00:00:53.80
91
31
52
217
1463
Team Hoof Arted Rides Again
Team Hoof Arted Rides Again #1463
Female Female Team
02:02:41.80
02:02:41.80
7
(37)
Female Team
7
Female
37
6:41 min/km
00:12:35.60
183
8
42
00:50:30.60
192
8
35
00:58:18.00
263
13
58
00:01:17.60
330
22
119
196
1174
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson #1174
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:00:58.90
02:00:58.90
15
(28)
Prime (18-39) female
15
Female
28
6:35 min/km
00:12:52.50
217
33
62
00:50:32.60
193
17
36
00:56:42.00
225
18
41
00:00:51.80
70
11
23
287
1366
Andy Twell
Andy Twell #1366
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:10:59.90
02:10:59.90
14
(188)
Vintage (50+) male
14
Male
188
7:08 min/km
00:13:03.50
242
10
138
00:50:41.50
194
8
139
01:05:53.90
362
18
207
00:01:21.00
351
14
180
260
1270
Andrew Wyber
Andrew Wyber #1270
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:07:29.90
02:07:29.90
81
(173)
Prime (18-39) male
81
Male
173
6:56 min/km
00:13:17.20
271
66
153
00:50:47.30
195
70
140
01:02:34.00
325
93
196
00:00:51.40
68
24
41
200
1190
Gina Arena
Gina Arena #1190
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:01:42.30
02:01:42.30
5
(29)
Veteran (40-49) female
5
Female
29
6:37 min/km
00:13:15.10
264
16
83
00:50:47.40
196
8
37
00:56:45.80
227
9
42
00:00:54.00
96
6
32
281
1385
Jaco Van-Zyl
Jaco Van-Zyl #1385
Male Under 18 male
02:09:53.50
02:09:53.50
22
(185)
Under 18 male
22
Male
185
7:04 min/km
00:12:02.40
126
11
86
00:50:47.50
197
19
141
01:05:40.80
359
22
206
00:01:22.80
363
20
186
242
1368
Ian Young
Ian Young #1368
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:04:56.70
02:04:56.70
8
(164)
Vintage (50+) male
8
Male
164
6:48 min/km
00:12:07.20
133
8
90
00:50:48.20
198
9
142
01:00:28.40
297
12
184
00:01:32.90
395
16
202
228
1181
Megan Van-Selm
Megan Van-Selm #1181
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:03:40.10
02:03:40.10
22
(40)
Prime (18-39) female
22
Female
40
6:44 min/km
00:12:48.40
211
31
59
00:50:52.00
199
18
38
00:58:54.10
273
30
63
00:01:05.60
224
38
78
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023