X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
292
1259
Marelize Van-Zyl
Marelize Van-Zyl #1259
Female Under 18 female
02:11:36.90
02:11:36.90
5
(67)
Under 18 female
5
Female
67
7:10 min/km
00:12:57.20
227
7
67
00:53:14.10
247
4
49
01:03:55.20
346
5
99
00:01:30.40
386
9
143
425
1237
Denise Credaro
Denise Credaro #1237
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:55:45.10
02:55:45.10
12
(163)
Vintage (50+) female
12
Female
163
9:34 min/km
00:17:48.60
432
11
168
01:15:46.10
429
13
165
01:20:47.00
423
13
160
00:01:23.40
364
9
136
105
1291
Paul Eddison
Paul Eddison #1291
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:35.50
01:50:35.50
24
(85)
Veteran (40-49) male
24
Male
85
6:01 min/km
00:11:09.70
49
11
29
00:47:33.70
129
24
103
00:50:59.50
124
27
90
00:00:52.60
76
9
44
98
1382
Josh Tait
Josh Tait #1382
Male Under 18 male
01:50:14.70
01:50:14.70
8
(79)
Under 18 male
8
Male
79
6:00 min/km
00:11:43.40
89
8
57
00:38:46.40
11
1
10
00:58:47.50
271
16
173
00:00:57.40
134
9
74
282
1391
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts #1391
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:10:14.50
02:10:14.50
13
(186)
Vintage (50+) male
13
Male
186
7:05 min/km
00:11:51.90
101
7
67
00:55:27.10
281
13
186
01:01:42.90
313
14
190
00:01:12.60
293
9
156
271
1466
Team Razzle Dazzle Girls
Team Razzle Dazzle Girls #1466
Female Female Team
02:09:18.00
02:09:18.00
10
(55)
Female Team
10
Female
55
7:02 min/km
00:12:22.30
159
6
30
00:56:03.10
291
14
69
00:59:52.90
282
15
66
00:00:59.70
152
9
47
284
1508
Team Fun Times
Team Fun Times #1508
Mixed Mixed Team
02:10:31.20
02:10:31.20
27
(37)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
37
7:06 min/km
00:14:08.90
324
27
37
01:01:14.10
354
27
38
00:54:13.50
185
19
26
00:00:54.70
102
9
13
170
1486
Team Belgium 1
Team Belgium 1 #1486
Male Male Team
01:58:32.80
01:58:32.80
7
(130)
Male Team
7
Male
130
6:27 min/km
00:12:39.70
192
7
114
00:44:03.30
68
5
57
01:00:44.50
303
10
187
00:01:05.30
219
9
116
330
1534
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury #1534
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:47.40
02:16:47.40
19
(87)
Veteran (40-49) female
19
Female
87
7:27 min/km
00:16:43.50
411
39
153
00:55:45.80
287
15
67
01:03:20.00
336
24
95
00:00:58.10
140
9
45
290
1460
Team Wanderers
Team Wanderers #1460
Female Female Team
02:11:12.60
02:11:12.60
13
(65)
Female Team
13
Female
65
7:09 min/km
00:15:19.30
382
25
137
00:57:15.60
304
15
77
00:57:35.70
250
10
51
00:01:02.00
178
10
56
87
1483
Team The Leschenault Crew
Team The Leschenault Crew #1483
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:48.10
01:48:48.10
7
(12)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
12
5:55 min/km
00:12:22.60
160
19
26
00:45:36.10
94
4
10
00:49:54.40
109
10
14
00:00:55.00
106
10
14
145
1390
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster #1390
Male Under 18 male
01:55:02.90
01:55:02.90
10
(113)
Under 18 male
10
Male
113
6:16 min/km
00:11:13.00
51
6
31
00:46:05.30
103
11
85
00:56:46.30
229
12
155
00:00:58.30
143
10
77
150
1098
Andy Medland
Andy Medland #1098
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:55:42.10
01:55:42.10
7
(117)
Vintage (50+) male
7
Male
117
6:18 min/km
00:11:14.00
53
4
32
00:52:36.70
237
11
164
00:50:36.30
118
6
87
00:01:15.10
311
10
161
393
1239
Janet Griffiths
Janet Griffiths #1239
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:30:41.10
02:30:41.10
8
(136)
Vintage (50+) female
8
Female
136
8:12 min/km
00:18:08.70
434
12
169
01:07:04.70
399
9
143
01:04:00.40
348
9
101
00:01:27.30
378
10
142
20
1262
Nick Walls
Nick Walls #1262
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:23.80
01:36:23.80
13
(19)
Prime (18-39) male
13
Male
19
5:15 min/km
00:10:32.40
21
4
11
00:42:25.80
46
28
42
00:42:37.60
21
10
14
00:00:48.00
36
10
20
104
1274
Paul Banks
Paul Banks #1274
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:35.30
01:50:35.30
23
(84)
Veteran (40-49) male
23
Male
84
6:01 min/km
00:11:20.90
61
16
39
00:48:06.00
142
28
109
00:50:14.60
113
25
85
00:00:53.80
92
10
53
74
1192
Louise Black
Louise Black #1192
Female Veteran (40-49) female
01:47:25.60
01:47:25.60
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49) female
2
Female
4
5:51 min/km
00:11:07.50
46
3
9
00:48:41.90
151
4
20
00:46:35.60
54
2
6
00:01:00.60
163
10
50
114
1107
Simone Barker
Simone Barker #1107
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:51:52.50
01:51:52.50
6
(11)
Prime (18-39) female
6
Female
11
6:05 min/km
00:12:05.10
128
9
19
00:36:57.80
2
1
1
01:01:58.10
317
41
85
00:00:51.50
69
10
22
77
1054
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney #1054
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:38.20
01:47:38.20
36
(61)
Prime (18-39) male
36
Male
61
5:51 min/km
00:13:58.50
312
79
175
00:45:20.30
90
43
76
00:47:31.30
65
29
51
00:00:48.10
37
11
21
214
1204
Rachel Goddard
Rachel Goddard #1204
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:02:33.60
02:02:33.60
6
(36)
Veteran (40-49) female
6
Female
36
6:40 min/km
00:14:13.30
329
27
113
00:49:38.10
167
6
25
00:57:40.40
252
11
52
00:01:01.80
174
11
55
196
1174
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson #1174
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:00:58.90
02:00:58.90
15
(28)
Prime (18-39) female
15
Female
28
6:35 min/km
00:12:52.50
217
33
62
00:50:32.60
193
17
36
00:56:42.00
225
18
41
00:00:51.80
70
11
23
321
1242
Marcelle Painter
Marcelle Painter #1242
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:15:29.60
02:15:29.60
4
(81)
Vintage (50+) female
4
Female
81
7:23 min/km
00:13:27.30
282
4
87
01:03:50.10
386
7
130
00:56:40.10
224
5
40
00:01:32.10
391
11
148
325
1469
Team G-Force
Team G-Force #1469
Female Female Team
02:15:52.40
02:15:52.40
16
(83)
Female Team
16
Female
83
7:24 min/km
00:14:16.40
331
19
114
01:09:49.00
413
26
153
00:50:44.80
120
3
17
00:01:02.20
180
11
58
246
1355
Rob Drury
Rob Drury #1355
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:05:22.80
02:05:22.80
10
(167)
Vintage (50+) male
10
Male
167
6:49 min/km
00:15:26.30
385
17
203
00:51:55.00
217
10
153
00:56:46.10
228
10
154
00:01:15.40
315
11
163
270
1336
Gary Steinepreis
Gary Steinepreis #1336
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:09:12.20
02:09:12.20
57
(181)
Veteran (40-49) male
57
Male
181
7:02 min/km
00:13:37.40
293
49
167
00:56:56.00
300
60
192
00:57:44.10
253
53
165
00:00:54.70
101
11
57
186
1531
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson #1531
Male Under 18 male
02:00:11.80
02:00:11.80
14
(141)
Under 18 male
14
Male
141
6:33 min/km
00:09:47.00
7
2
6
00:47:13.90
118
13
96
01:02:11.00
319
17
192
00:00:59.90
154
11
86
225
1529
Team Triple Deuce
Team Triple Deuce #1529
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:33.50
02:03:33.50
20
(29)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
29
6:44 min/km
00:13:04.60
243
24
33
00:52:43.70
239
17
28
00:56:50.20
232
24
33
00:00:55.00
107
11
15
173
1525
Team Parkwater Posse 1
Team Parkwater Posse 1 #1525
Mixed Mixed Team
01:58:44.50
01:58:44.50
13
(21)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
21
6:28 min/km
00:12:07.80
136
16
23
00:56:21.90
295
22
33
00:49:18.90
95
8
10
00:00:55.90
115
12
17
97
1307
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley #1307
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:07.80
01:50:07.80
20
(78)
Veteran (40-49) male
20
Male
78
6:00 min/km
00:11:52.90
104
27
69
00:47:19.40
119
21
97
00:50:00.40
112
24
84
00:00:55.10
108
12
60
111
1363
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens #1363
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:51:25.70
01:51:25.70
5
(89)
Vintage (50+) male
5
Male
89
6:04 min/km
00:15:56.70
396
18
210
00:48:39.60
149
5
115
00:45:33.20
46
2
36
00:01:16.20
320
12
166
195
1371
Brett Coldrey
Brett Coldrey #1371
Male Under 18 male
02:00:49.90
02:00:49.90
16
(144)
Under 18 male
16
Male
144
6:35 min/km
00:10:33.50
22
3
12
00:45:30.30
92
10
78
01:03:45.60
343
19
203
00:01:00.50
160
12
90
218
1235
Clare Young
Clare Young #1235
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:02:43.30
02:02:43.30
7
(38)
Veteran (40-49) female
7
Female
38
6:41 min/km
00:14:08.10
323
25
110
00:51:33.00
211
10
42
00:55:59.30
212
7
36
00:01:02.90
192
12
61
415
1249
Hanlie Van-Zyl
Hanlie Van-Zyl #1249
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:44:27.00
02:44:27.00
10
(155)
Vintage (50+) female
10
Female
155
8:57 min/km
00:17:22.50
424
10
161
01:15:11.40
428
12
164
01:10:04.80
389
11
134
00:01:48.30
419
12
165
374
1169
Desiree Snyman
Desiree Snyman #1169
Female Female Team
02:25:35.90
02:25:35.90
23
(119)
Female Team
23
Female
119
7:56 min/km
00:16:45.10
415
27
155
01:20:36.50
433
28
168
00:47:11.60
60
1
7
00:01:02.70
190
12
60
4
1056
Joe Keith
Joe Keith #1056
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:29:34.40
01:29:34.40
3
(4)
Prime (18-39) male
3
Male
4
4:52 min/km
00:10:42.50
25
5
13
00:39:55.50
17
9
15
00:38:07.50
7
3
5
00:00:48.90
41
12
23
129
1110
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet #1110
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:56.80
01:53:56.80
10
(15)
Prime (18-39) female
10
Female
15
6:12 min/km
00:12:27.30
170
18
34
00:50:12.90
185
16
34
00:50:24.70
114
6
14
00:00:51.90
71
12
24
45
1017
Alf Catalano
Alf Catalano #1017
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:43:17.70
01:43:17.70
23
(40)
Prime (18-39) male
23
Male
40
5:37 min/km
00:13:01.10
236
56
134
00:41:12.80
31
18
28
00:48:14.80
79
37
63
00:00:49.00
43
13
24
122
1153
Sarah Muller
Sarah Muller #1153
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:22.90
01:53:22.90
8
(13)
Prime (18-39) female
8
Female
13
6:10 min/km
00:13:14.50
263
42
82
00:47:51.70
134
10
16
00:51:24.10
128
9
19
00:00:52.60
75
13
26
232
1199
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere #1199
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:03:52.00
02:03:52.00
9
(44)
Veteran (40-49) female
9
Female
44
6:45 min/km
00:12:59.40
231
11
69
00:52:44.30
240
12
47
00:57:04.70
239
10
45
00:01:03.60
197
13
65
422
1238
Susie Dawson
Susie Dawson #1238
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:52:10.90
02:52:10.90
11
(160)
Vintage (50+) female
11
Female
160
9:22 min/km
00:15:19.70
383
7
138
01:10:43.70
418
11
158
01:23:59.60
426
14
163
00:02:07.90
428
13
169
245
1351
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell #1351
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:05:17.90
02:05:17.90
9
(166)
Vintage (50+) male
9
Male
166
6:49 min/km
00:13:37.90
294
15
168
00:54:07.90
260
12
176
00:56:12.60
217
9
151
00:01:19.50
345
13
177
265
1388
Harrison Wallace
Harrison Wallace #1388
Male Under 18 male
02:08:42.00
02:08:42.00
21
(176)
Under 18 male
21
Male
176
7:00 min/km
00:12:01.90
124
10
85
00:51:44.90
215
21
151
01:03:54.70
344
20
204
00:01:00.50
161
13
91
312
1453
Team Gems
Team Gems #1453
Female Female Team
02:14:12.00
02:14:12.00
15
(76)
Female Team
15
Female
76
7:18 min/km
00:14:23.50
342
20
120
00:54:18.50
264
10
55
01:04:27.10
350
18
103
00:01:02.90
193
13
62
12
1311
Karl Leavy
Karl Leavy #1311
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:35:07.00
01:35:07.00
2
(12)
Veteran (40-49) male
2
Male
12
5:11 min/km
00:10:04.60
10
3
8
00:40:24.60
21
3
19
00:43:42.30
34
4
26
00:00:55.50
111
13
62
169
1528
Team Dirty 30
Team Dirty 30 #1528
Mixed Mixed Team
01:58:32.50
01:58:32.50
12
(20)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
20
6:27 min/km
00:11:54.80
110
14
20
00:52:55.70
243
18
29
00:52:45.00
155
15
21
00:00:57.00
130
13
18
197
1530
Team Wattseas
Team Wattseas #1530
Mixed Mixed Team
02:00:59.10
02:00:59.10
16
(25)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
25
6:35 min/km
00:12:20.00
155
18
25
00:54:03.80
258
20
31
00:53:38.30
172
17
23
00:00:57.00
131
14
19
319
1344
Graham Walker
Graham Walker #1344
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:15:15.80
02:15:15.80
65
(200)
Veteran (40-49) male
65
Male
200
7:22 min/km
00:16:45.00
414
68
216
00:56:00.10
290
58
190
01:01:33.70
310
60
189
00:00:57.00
129
14
72
164
1464
Team Dream Up Something
Team Dream Up Something #1464
Female Female Team
01:57:28.00
01:57:28.00
4
(20)
Female Team
4
Female
20
6:24 min/km
00:14:27.60
349
21
124
00:49:38.00
166
3
24
00:52:17.00
143
5
23
00:01:05.40
221
14
76
85
1372
Jai Cosgriff
Jai Cosgriff #1372
Male Under 18 male
01:48:40.90
01:48:40.90
6
(67)
Under 18 male
6
Male
67
5:55 min/km
00:13:14.20
262
20
147
00:45:19.40
89
9
75
00:49:02.70
89
6
71
00:01:04.60
209
14
111
287
1366
Andy Twell
Andy Twell #1366
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:10:59.90
02:10:59.90
14
(188)
Vintage (50+) male
14
Male
188
7:08 min/km
00:13:03.50
242
10
138
00:50:41.50
194
8
139
01:05:53.90
362
18
207
00:01:21.00
351
14
180
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023