X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
140
1067
Peter Marcello
Peter Marcello #1067
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:41.30
01:54:41.30
58
(109)
Prime (18-39) male
58
Male
109
6:15 min/km
00:12:46.60
207
48
119
00:45:58.50
100
47
83
00:54:47.00
196
71
140
00:01:09.20
265
70
143
38
1501
Team Jac
Team Jac #1501
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:56.10
01:41:56.10
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
5:33 min/km
00:10:27.00
19
4
5
00:45:59.60
101
5
11
00:44:21.80
39
4
5
00:01:07.70
244
23
30
376
1275
Alexander KING
Alexander KING #1275
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:25:38.40
02:25:38.40
95
(213)
Prime (18-39) male
95
Male
213
7:56 min/km
00:17:47.10
431
101
220
00:46:00.40
102
48
84
01:20:00.60
421
99
219
00:01:50.30
423
98
215
145
1390
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster #1390
Male Under 18 male
01:55:02.90
01:55:02.90
10
(113)
Under 18 male
10
Male
113
6:16 min/km
00:11:13.00
51
6
31
00:46:05.30
103
11
85
00:56:46.30
229
12
155
00:00:58.30
143
10
77
78
1008
Nathan Bender
Nathan Bender #1008
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:40.00
01:47:40.00
37
(62)
Prime (18-39) male
37
Male
62
5:52 min/km
00:13:52.90
306
78
174
00:46:10.30
104
49
86
00:46:36.20
55
25
42
00:01:00.60
162
48
92
124
1095
Richard Trevithick
Richard Trevithick #1095
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:27.60
01:53:27.60
52
(98)
Prime (18-39) male
52
Male
98
6:10 min/km
00:13:21.60
277
69
157
00:46:18.20
105
50
87
00:52:38.70
151
55
109
00:01:09.10
262
68
140
120
1131
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven #1131
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:17.80
01:53:17.80
7
(12)
Prime (18-39) female
7
Female
12
6:10 min/km
00:11:34.90
77
5
13
00:46:21.70
106
5
8
00:54:11.00
184
13
29
00:01:10.20
274
45
94
102
1269
David Woodhouse
David Woodhouse #1269
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:50:23.80
01:50:23.80
45
(82)
Prime (18-39) male
45
Male
82
6:00 min/km
00:11:54.70
109
27
73
00:46:26.10
107
51
88
00:51:03.30
125
46
91
00:00:59.70
151
46
85
113
1342
Darren Varnavides
Darren Varnavides #1342
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:51:50.20
01:51:50.20
26
(90)
Veteran (40-49) male
26
Male
90
6:05 min/km
00:14:41.70
363
59
192
00:46:27.40
108
19
89
00:49:31.80
100
22
79
00:01:09.30
267
41
145
223
1381
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin #1381
Male Under 18 male
02:03:16.40
02:03:16.40
20
(157)
Under 18 male
20
Male
157
6:43 min/km
00:12:26.30
167
14
108
00:46:32.90
109
12
90
01:03:20.30
337
18
200
00:00:56.90
128
8
71
187
1252
Hayley Gulberti
Hayley Gulberti #1252
Female Under 18 female
02:00:12.40
02:00:12.40
2
(24)
Under 18 female
2
Female
24
6:33 min/km
00:11:52.40
103
2
16
00:46:47.80
110
1
9
01:00:44.60
304
2
76
00:00:47.60
35
1
12
64
1365
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper #1365
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:45:35.50
01:45:35.50
3
(54)
Vintage (50+) male
3
Male
54
5:45 min/km
00:11:19.90
59
5
38
00:46:58.10
111
4
91
00:46:18.50
50
3
39
00:00:59.00
147
5
81
117
1028
Scotty Currie
Scotty Currie #1028
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:52:04.10
01:52:04.10
48
(93)
Prime (18-39) male
48
Male
93
6:06 min/km
00:11:36.90
79
15
50
00:47:01.50
112
52
92
00:52:34.30
150
54
108
00:00:51.40
66
22
39
230
1253
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal #1253
Female Under 18 female
02:03:40.40
02:03:40.40
3
(42)
Under 18 female
3
Female
42
6:44 min/km
00:12:49.20
213
6
60
00:47:04.90
113
2
10
01:02:52.40
330
3
90
00:00:53.90
93
3
30
121
1052
Travis Jones
Travis Jones #1052
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:19.50
01:53:19.50
50
(96)
Prime (18-39) male
50
Male
96
6:10 min/km
00:12:36.90
187
46
113
00:47:08.30
114
53
93
00:52:42.10
154
57
111
00:00:52.20
74
25
43
118
1058
Daniel Kitts
Daniel Kitts #1058
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:52:11.80
01:52:11.80
49
(94)
Prime (18-39) male
49
Male
94
6:06 min/km
00:12:18.70
153
43
102
00:47:09.90
115
54
94
00:51:38.40
132
48
95
00:01:04.80
212
56
112
57
1515
Team Batman Wheelie Can't Swim
Team Batman Wheelie Can't Swim #1515
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:32.40
01:44:32.40
4
(8)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
5:41 min/km
00:13:32.10
287
26
35
00:47:10.20
116
6
12
00:42:55.70
23
3
4
00:00:54.40
99
8
12
84
1316
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall #1316
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:35.50
01:48:35.50
15
(66)
Veteran (40-49) male
15
Male
66
5:55 min/km
00:11:30.30
71
19
45
00:47:12.60
117
20
95
00:48:50.20
86
19
69
00:01:02.40
186
23
101
186
1531
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson #1531
Male Under 18 male
02:00:11.80
02:00:11.80
14
(141)
Under 18 male
14
Male
141
6:33 min/km
00:09:47.00
7
2
6
00:47:13.90
118
13
96
01:02:11.00
319
17
192
00:00:59.90
154
11
86
97
1307
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley #1307
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:07.80
01:50:07.80
20
(78)
Veteran (40-49) male
20
Male
78
6:00 min/km
00:11:52.90
104
27
69
00:47:19.40
119
21
97
00:50:00.40
112
24
84
00:00:55.10
108
12
60
95
1072
Roy Messer
Roy Messer #1072
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:49:32.50
01:49:32.50
42
(76)
Prime (18-39) male
42
Male
76
5:58 min/km
00:13:15.90
266
62
149
00:47:23.90
120
55
98
00:47:41.00
71
32
56
00:01:11.70
284
74
151
209
1168
Melanie Smith
Melanie Smith #1168
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:02:21.50
02:02:21.50
19
(33)
Prime (18-39) female
19
Female
33
6:40 min/km
00:10:17.40
15
1
4
00:47:25.70
121
6
11
01:03:38.60
341
44
98
00:00:59.80
153
22
48
166
1265
Simon Wheeler
Simon Wheeler #1265
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:57:34.30
01:57:34.30
67
(127)
Prime (18-39) male
67
Male
127
6:24 min/km
00:11:38.20
80
16
51
00:47:26.00
122
56
99
00:52:56.00
160
59
114
00:05:34.10
434
99
219
207
1128
Jane Graham
Jane Graham #1128
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:02:19.90
02:02:19.90
17
(31)
Prime (18-39) female
17
Female
31
6:39 min/km
00:13:16.00
268
43
84
00:47:27.10
123
7
12
01:00:40.10
302
35
75
00:00:56.70
125
18
40
153
1300
Chris Gavin
Chris Gavin #1300
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:56:10.80
01:56:10.80
35
(119)
Veteran (40-49) male
35
Male
119
6:19 min/km
00:13:26.10
281
48
161
00:47:30.90
124
22
100
00:54:03.70
181
41
130
00:01:10.10
273
42
147
159
1484
Team Where's The Finish
Team Where's The Finish #1484
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:02.60
01:57:02.60
6
(16)
Junior Team
6
Mixed
16
6:22 min/km
00:11:56.80
115
5
21
00:47:31.40
125
6
13
00:56:43.80
226
7
32
00:00:50.60
58
2
6
130
1467
Team 1467
Team 1467 #1467
Female Female Team
01:53:57.50
01:53:57.50
2
(16)
Female Team
2
Female
16
6:12 min/km
00:12:43.50
198
10
52
00:47:31.50
126
2
13
00:52:55.40
159
6
25
00:00:47.10
29
3
9
202
1036
Sean Ferguson
Sean Ferguson #1036
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:01:52.40
02:01:52.40
73
(148)
Prime (18-39) male
73
Male
148
6:38 min/km
00:18:05.20
433
102
221
00:47:32.10
127
57
101
00:55:08.50
198
72
142
00:01:06.60
234
61
125
39
1310
Stephen Kernutt
Stephen Kernutt #1310
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:41:57.40
01:41:57.40
9
(35)
Veteran (40-49) male
9
Male
35
5:33 min/km
00:04:57.40
1
1
1
00:47:33.10
128
23
102
00:48:25.50
83
18
67
00:01:01.40
171
19
94
105
1291
Paul Eddison
Paul Eddison #1291
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:35.50
01:50:35.50
24
(85)
Veteran (40-49) male
24
Male
85
6:01 min/km
00:11:09.70
49
11
29
00:47:33.70
129
24
103
00:50:59.50
124
27
90
00:00:52.60
76
9
44
136
1167
Amy Smith
Amy Smith #1167
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:54:18.70
01:54:18.70
11
(17)
Prime (18-39) female
11
Female
17
6:13 min/km
00:12:45.90
205
29
57
00:47:39.70
130
8
14
00:53:00.10
162
12
26
00:00:53.00
84
14
28
109
1533
Meghan ARCHER
Meghan ARCHER #1533
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:51:18.20
01:51:18.20
5
(9)
Prime (18-39) female
5
Female
9
6:03 min/km
00:12:56.50
226
35
66
00:47:46.00
131
9
15
00:49:38.50
103
4
11
00:00:57.20
132
19
41
60
1013
David Butler
David Butler #1013
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:21.70
01:45:21.70
27
(50)
Prime (18-39) male
27
Male
50
5:44 min/km
00:12:14.80
147
40
97
00:47:49.70
132
58
104
00:44:18.20
38
21
30
00:00:59.00
145
43
79
89
1303
Mike Hanley
Mike Hanley #1303
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:57.20
01:48:57.20
18
(70)
Veteran (40-49) male
18
Male
70
5:56 min/km
00:11:42.60
85
23
56
00:47:50.30
133
25
105
00:48:22.40
82
17
66
00:01:01.90
176
20
97
122
1153
Sarah Muller
Sarah Muller #1153
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:22.90
01:53:22.90
8
(13)
Prime (18-39) female
8
Female
13
6:10 min/km
00:13:14.50
263
42
82
00:47:51.70
134
10
16
00:51:24.10
128
9
19
00:00:52.60
75
13
26
237
1513
Team Paulee
Team Paulee #1513
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:07.40
02:04:07.40
21
(30)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
30
6:45 min/km
00:14:14.80
330
29
39
00:47:52.00
135
7
14
01:00:35.50
299
31
41
00:01:25.10
370
33
43
108
1132
Kelly Holliday
Kelly Holliday #1132
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:51:08.80
01:51:08.80
4
(8)
Prime (18-39) female
4
Female
8
6:03 min/km
00:12:35.40
182
23
41
00:47:52.70
136
11
17
00:49:54.40
108
5
12
00:00:46.30
21
4
5
182
1171
Prue Standen
Prue Standen #1171
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:59:38.10
01:59:38.10
13
(22)
Prime (18-39) female
13
Female
22
6:31 min/km
00:12:21.00
157
15
29
00:47:54.70
137
12
18
00:58:12.60
259
27
56
00:01:09.80
270
44
91
31
1504
Team Les Dunsbos
Team Les Dunsbos #1504
Mixed Mixed Team
01:39:27.00
01:39:27.00
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
5:25 min/km
00:09:17.60
5
1
1
00:47:56.10
138
8
15
00:41:22.80
11
1
2
00:00:50.50
57
4
5
235
1313
Wez Lynch
Wez Lynch #1313
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:04:02.80
02:04:02.80
50
(161)
Veteran (40-49) male
50
Male
161
6:45 min/km
00:11:14.70
54
12
33
00:48:03.30
139
26
106
01:03:21.00
338
63
201
00:01:23.80
368
59
189
156
1068
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin #1068
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:56:42.10
01:56:42.10
65
(122)
Prime (18-39) male
65
Male
122
6:21 min/km
00:12:59.90
233
55
132
00:48:03.50
140
59
107
00:54:29.00
190
69
135
00:01:09.70
268
71
146
101
1332
Ernst Scholtz
Ernst Scholtz #1332
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:22.20
01:50:22.20
21
(81)
Veteran (40-49) male
21
Male
81
6:00 min/km
00:13:25.60
280
47
160
00:48:04.00
141
27
108
00:47:48.50
73
14
57
00:01:04.10
204
26
108
104
1274
Paul Banks
Paul Banks #1274
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:35.30
01:50:35.30
23
(84)
Veteran (40-49) male
23
Male
84
6:01 min/km
00:11:20.90
61
16
39
00:48:06.00
142
28
109
00:50:14.60
113
25
85
00:00:53.80
92
10
53
112
1189
Patti Algie
Patti Algie #1189
Female Veteran (40-49) female
01:51:42.80
01:51:42.80
4
(10)
Veteran (40-49) female
4
Female
10
6:05 min/km
00:13:12.10
253
15
76
00:48:11.20
143
3
19
00:49:21.80
97
4
10
00:00:57.70
137
8
43
107
1373
Callum Cosgriff
Callum Cosgriff #1373
Male Under 18 male
01:50:53.90
01:50:53.90
9
(87)
Under 18 male
9
Male
87
6:02 min/km
00:13:00.80
235
19
133
00:48:23.20
144
14
110
00:48:22.10
81
4
65
00:01:07.80
248
18
135
142
1318
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff #1318
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:54:46.50
01:54:46.50
33
(110)
Veteran (40-49) male
33
Male
110
6:15 min/km
00:14:35.00
357
57
188
00:48:27.10
145
29
111
00:50:39.10
119
26
88
00:01:05.30
218
30
115
183
1375
Josh Docker
Josh Docker #1375
Male Under 18 male
01:59:38.10
01:59:38.10
12
(139)
Under 18 male
12
Male
139
6:31 min/km
00:12:59.40
232
18
131
00:48:29.40
146
15
112
00:56:52.10
233
13
157
00:01:17.20
329
19
171
146
1040
Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths #1040
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:55:09.00
01:55:09.00
60
(114)
Prime (18-39) male
60
Male
114
6:16 min/km
00:13:21.10
274
68
155
00:48:30.90
147
60
113
00:52:23.00
147
52
105
00:00:54.00
94
32
54
131
1317
Mike Mcclenaughan
Mike Mcclenaughan #1317
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:53:58.30
01:53:58.30
30
(102)
Veteran (40-49) male
30
Male
102
6:12 min/km
00:11:42.30
84
22
55
00:48:36.20
148
30
114
00:52:19.80
145
33
103
00:01:20.00
347
54
178
111
1363
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens #1363
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:51:25.70
01:51:25.70
5
(89)
Vintage (50+) male
5
Male
89
6:04 min/km
00:15:56.70
396
18
210
00:48:39.60
149
5
115
00:45:33.20
46
2
36
00:01:16.20
320
12
166
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023