X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
1345
Simon Wallwork
Simon Wallwork #1345
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:43:57.40
01:43:57.40
12
(44)
Veteran (40-49) male
12
Male
44
5:39 min/km
00:12:23.70
162
35
106
00:40:41.50
25
4
23
00:49:43.40
105
23
81
00:01:08.80
259
37
138
52
1362
Greg Oneill
Greg Oneill #1362
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:43:59.70
01:43:59.70
2
(45)
Vintage (50+) male
2
Male
45
5:40 min/km
00:11:23.40
65
6
41
00:45:01.30
83
2
69
00:46:52.20
56
4
43
00:00:42.80
8
1
7
53
1387
Franco Van-Zyl
Franco Van-Zyl #1387
Male Under 18 male
01:44:02.70
01:44:02.70
4
(46)
Under 18 male
4
Male
46
5:40 min/km
00:12:24.40
164
13
107
00:44:07.70
70
4
58
00:46:24.80
51
2
40
00:01:05.80
227
16
121
54
1478
Team The Kfk
Team The Kfk #1478
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:04.30
01:44:04.30
2
(6)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
6
5:40 min/km
00:11:22.90
64
4
13
00:45:31.70
93
5
9
00:46:09.00
48
1
6
00:01:00.70
164
6
22
55
1474
Team Can't Touch This
Team Can't Touch This #1474
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:25.10
01:44:25.10
3
(7)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
7
5:41 min/km
00:10:16.60
14
1
3
00:43:15.60
61
3
6
00:49:42.10
104
3
13
00:01:10.80
279
7
35
56
1290
Simon De-Lestang
Simon De-Lestang #1290
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:44:30.10
01:44:30.10
13
(47)
Veteran (40-49) male
13
Male
47
5:41 min/km
00:11:49.30
97
26
64
00:44:00.20
67
13
56
00:47:35.00
67
13
53
00:01:05.60
225
33
119
57
1515
Team Batman Wheelie Can't Swim
Team Batman Wheelie Can't Swim #1515
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:32.40
01:44:32.40
4
(8)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
5:41 min/km
00:13:32.10
287
26
35
00:47:10.20
116
6
12
00:42:55.70
23
3
4
00:00:54.40
99
8
12
58
1094
James Townsend
James Townsend #1094
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:14.10
01:45:14.10
25
(48)
Prime (18-39) male
25
Male
48
5:44 min/km
00:12:49.80
214
51
124
00:45:09.80
87
41
73
00:46:27.90
52
24
41
00:00:46.60
23
8
16
59
1086
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith #1086
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:16.60
01:45:16.60
26
(49)
Prime (18-39) male
26
Male
49
5:44 min/km
00:12:15.40
148
41
98
00:42:16.30
43
26
39
00:49:53.50
106
43
82
00:00:51.40
67
23
40
60
1013
David Butler
David Butler #1013
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:21.70
01:45:21.70
27
(50)
Prime (18-39) male
27
Male
50
5:44 min/km
00:12:14.80
147
40
97
00:47:49.70
132
58
104
00:44:18.20
38
21
30
00:00:59.00
145
43
79
61
1545
Chris Kennedy
Chris Kennedy #1545
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:23.60
01:45:23.60
28
(51)
Prime (18-39) male
28
Male
51
5:44 min/km
00:11:49.60
98
23
65
00:43:09.40
58
34
51
00:49:16.90
94
40
76
00:01:07.70
245
65
132
62
1035
Blako Eldridge
Blako Eldridge #1035
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:27.90
01:45:27.90
29
(52)
Prime (18-39) male
29
Male
52
5:44 min/km
00:11:38.70
81
17
52
00:38:44.20
10
5
9
00:53:47.90
176
65
125
00:01:17.10
326
81
169
63
1266
Paul Whittock
Paul Whittock #1266
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:33.10
01:45:33.10
30
(53)
Prime (18-39) male
30
Male
53
5:45 min/km
00:12:08.00
137
36
92
00:44:58.10
82
39
68
00:47:37.30
68
30
54
00:00:49.70
48
16
28
64
1365
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper #1365
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:45:35.50
01:45:35.50
3
(54)
Vintage (50+) male
3
Male
54
5:45 min/km
00:11:19.90
59
5
38
00:46:58.10
111
4
91
00:46:18.50
50
3
39
00:00:59.00
147
5
81
65
1476
Team Korea
Team Korea #1476
Mixed Junior Team
01:45:55.00
01:45:55.00
4
(9)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
9
5:46 min/km
00:10:36.10
23
2
7
00:43:10.70
59
2
5
00:51:27.70
129
4
17
00:00:40.50
3
1
1
66
1082
Matthew Rennie
Matthew Rennie #1082
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:57.50
01:45:57.50
31
(55)
Prime (18-39) male
31
Male
55
5:46 min/km
00:13:16.70
270
65
152
00:42:55.10
55
32
49
00:48:54.90
87
38
70
00:00:50.80
61
20
36
67
1088
Andrew Smith
Andrew Smith #1088
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:46:09.70
01:46:09.70
32
(56)
Prime (18-39) male
32
Male
56
5:47 min/km
00:12:01.00
121
31
82
00:40:41.40
24
15
22
00:52:19.10
144
51
102
00:01:08.20
251
66
136
68
1498
Team The Minions
Team The Minions #1498
Mixed Mixed Team
01:46:24.10
01:46:24.10
5
(10)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
10
5:47 min/km
00:12:12.30
144
17
24
00:51:23.30
209
12
21
00:42:05.30
18
2
3
00:00:43.20
9
1
2
69
1104
Kellie Baldwin
Kellie Baldwin #1104
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:46:40.50
01:46:40.50
2
(3)
Prime (18-39) female
2
Female
3
5:48 min/km
00:11:32.90
72
4
12
00:45:44.60
96
4
7
00:48:37.30
85
3
9
00:00:45.70
16
3
4
70
1514
Team Light Hoppers
Team Light Hoppers #1514
Mixed Mixed Team
01:46:58.70
01:46:58.70
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
11
5:49 min/km
00:10:28.20
20
5
6
00:49:14.10
160
9
16
00:46:29.30
53
5
7
00:00:47.10
30
3
4
71
1354
Miles Dracup
Miles Dracup #1354
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:46:58.90
01:46:58.90
4
(57)
Vintage (50+) male
4
Male
57
5:49 min/km
00:10:58.50
36
2
21
00:45:49.50
98
3
81
00:49:19.80
96
5
77
00:00:51.10
63
2
37
72
1010
Paul Berson
Paul Berson #1010
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:01.90
01:47:01.90
33
(58)
Prime (18-39) male
33
Male
58
5:49 min/km
00:12:09.70
140
37
94
00:45:38.60
95
45
79
00:48:06.90
78
36
62
00:01:06.70
238
63
128
73
1079
James Pinnington
James Pinnington #1079
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:25.50
01:47:25.50
34
(59)
Prime (18-39) male
34
Male
59
5:51 min/km
00:13:16.70
269
64
151
00:45:14.20
88
42
74
00:48:05.60
77
35
61
00:00:49.00
44
14
25
74
1192
Louise Black
Louise Black #1192
Female Veteran (40-49) female
01:47:25.60
01:47:25.60
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49) female
2
Female
4
5:51 min/km
00:11:07.50
46
3
9
00:48:41.90
151
4
20
00:46:35.60
54
2
6
00:01:00.60
163
10
50
75
1004
Dennis Baker
Dennis Baker #1004
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:35.50
01:47:35.50
35
(60)
Prime (18-39) male
35
Male
60
5:51 min/km
00:13:02.60
240
57
136
00:42:05.20
41
24
37
00:51:36.50
131
47
94
00:00:51.20
64
21
38
76
1451
Team Too Old For This
Team Too Old For This #1451
Female Female Team
01:47:38.10
01:47:38.10
1
(5)
Female Team
1
Female
5
5:51 min/km
00:12:44.50
200
11
54
00:44:07.20
69
1
5
00:49:59.60
111
2
13
00:00:46.80
25
2
6
77
1054
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney #1054
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:38.20
01:47:38.20
36
(61)
Prime (18-39) male
36
Male
61
5:51 min/km
00:13:58.50
312
79
175
00:45:20.30
90
43
76
00:47:31.30
65
29
51
00:00:48.10
37
11
21
78
1008
Nathan Bender
Nathan Bender #1008
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:40.00
01:47:40.00
37
(62)
Prime (18-39) male
37
Male
62
5:52 min/km
00:13:52.90
306
78
174
00:46:10.30
104
49
86
00:46:36.20
55
25
42
00:01:00.60
162
48
92
79
1283
Eddie Bugden
Eddie Bugden #1283
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:47:40.60
01:47:40.60
14
(63)
Veteran (40-49) male
14
Male
63
5:52 min/km
00:14:27.80
350
54
184
00:44:14.40
75
16
62
00:47:53.80
74
15
58
00:01:04.60
208
28
110
80
1369
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley #1369
Male Under 18 male
01:47:53.90
01:47:53.90
5
(64)
Under 18 male
5
Male
64
5:52 min/km
00:12:33.10
178
15
112
00:43:17.40
62
3
53
00:51:15.90
127
7
93
00:00:47.50
33
4
19
81
1096
Alastair Trolove
Alastair Trolove #1096
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:58.70
01:47:58.70
38
(65)
Prime (18-39) male
38
Male
65
5:53 min/km
00:13:12.90
256
60
145
00:45:26.20
91
44
77
00:47:37.80
69
31
55
00:01:41.80
407
95
207
82
1175
Lisa Treasure
Lisa Treasure #1175
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:48:07.70
01:48:07.70
3
(6)
Prime (18-39) female
3
Female
6
5:53 min/km
00:12:34.20
180
21
39
00:43:59.40
65
3
4
00:50:50.40
122
8
18
00:00:43.70
10
1
1
83
1201
Shirley Erasmus
Shirley Erasmus #1201
Female Veteran (40-49) female
01:48:14.70
01:48:14.70
3
(7)
Veteran (40-49) female
3
Female
7
5:53 min/km
00:12:42.00
195
9
50
00:44:14.20
74
2
6
00:50:29.60
115
5
15
00:00:48.90
42
2
15
84
1316
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall #1316
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:35.50
01:48:35.50
15
(66)
Veteran (40-49) male
15
Male
66
5:55 min/km
00:11:30.30
71
19
45
00:47:12.60
117
20
95
00:48:50.20
86
19
69
00:01:02.40
186
23
101
85
1372
Jai Cosgriff
Jai Cosgriff #1372
Male Under 18 male
01:48:40.90
01:48:40.90
6
(67)
Under 18 male
6
Male
67
5:55 min/km
00:13:14.20
262
20
147
00:45:19.40
89
9
75
00:49:02.70
89
6
71
00:01:04.60
209
14
111
86
1348
Andrew Young
Andrew Young #1348
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:41.10
01:48:41.10
16
(68)
Veteran (40-49) male
16
Male
68
5:55 min/km
00:11:26.40
70
18
44
00:40:48.80
27
5
25
00:55:33.80
204
49
147
00:00:52.10
73
8
42
87
1483
Team The Leschenault Crew
Team The Leschenault Crew #1483
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:48.10
01:48:48.10
7
(12)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
12
5:55 min/km
00:12:22.60
160
19
26
00:45:36.10
94
4
10
00:49:54.40
109
10
14
00:00:55.00
106
10
14
88
1284
James Condon
James Condon #1284
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:55.80
01:48:55.80
17
(69)
Veteran (40-49) male
17
Male
69
5:56 min/km
00:09:19.00
6
2
5
00:51:00.10
201
38
143
00:47:31.40
66
12
52
00:01:05.30
217
29
114
89
1303
Mike Hanley
Mike Hanley #1303
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:57.20
01:48:57.20
18
(70)
Veteran (40-49) male
18
Male
70
5:56 min/km
00:11:42.60
85
23
56
00:47:50.30
133
25
105
00:48:22.40
82
17
66
00:01:01.90
176
20
97
90
1023
Luke Coldrey
Luke Coldrey #1023
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:48:58.10
01:48:58.10
39
(71)
Prime (18-39) male
39
Male
71
5:56 min/km
00:12:54.60
222
53
127
00:41:35.80
35
21
31
00:53:32.70
171
62
121
00:00:55.00
103
34
58
91
1042
Ross Hassall
Ross Hassall #1042
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:48:59.80
01:48:59.80
40
(72)
Prime (18-39) male
40
Male
72
5:56 min/km
00:11:53.90
106
26
71
00:44:17.30
76
37
63
00:51:55.90
137
50
99
00:00:52.70
78
26
46
92
1022
Callum Coats
Callum Coats #1022
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:49:00.40
01:49:00.40
41
(73)
Prime (18-39) male
41
Male
73
5:56 min/km
00:10:58.60
37
9
22
00:49:14.10
159
64
123
00:47:31.30
64
28
50
00:01:16.40
321
79
167
93
1380
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin #1380
Male Under 18 male
01:49:20.60
01:49:20.60
7
(74)
Under 18 male
7
Male
74
5:57 min/km
00:11:02.30
42
5
26
00:44:45.30
80
5
66
00:52:27.80
148
9
106
00:01:05.20
216
15
113
94
1315
Oliver Marsden
Oliver Marsden #1315
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:49:21.90
01:49:21.90
19
(75)
Veteran (40-49) male
19
Male
75
5:57 min/km
00:14:39.90
362
58
191
00:48:46.60
152
31
117
00:44:47.60
42
6
32
00:01:07.80
246
35
133
95
1072
Roy Messer
Roy Messer #1072
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:49:32.50
01:49:32.50
42
(76)
Prime (18-39) male
42
Male
76
5:58 min/km
00:13:15.90
266
62
149
00:47:23.90
120
55
98
00:47:41.00
71
32
56
00:01:11.70
284
74
151
96
1087
Chester Smith
Chester Smith #1087
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:49:51.00
01:49:51.00
43
(77)
Prime (18-39) male
43
Male
77
5:59 min/km
00:12:49.10
212
50
123
00:42:47.90
50
29
45
00:53:14.80
165
60
117
00:00:59.20
148
45
82
97
1307
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley #1307
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:07.80
01:50:07.80
20
(78)
Veteran (40-49) male
20
Male
78
6:00 min/km
00:11:52.90
104
27
69
00:47:19.40
119
21
97
00:50:00.40
112
24
84
00:00:55.10
108
12
60
98
1382
Josh Tait
Josh Tait #1382
Male Under 18 male
01:50:14.70
01:50:14.70
8
(79)
Under 18 male
8
Male
79
6:00 min/km
00:11:43.40
89
8
57
00:38:46.40
11
1
10
00:58:47.50
271
16
173
00:00:57.40
134
9
74
99
1482
Team Rocky 1
Team Rocky 1 #1482
Mixed Junior Team
01:50:15.60
01:50:15.60
5
(13)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
13
6:00 min/km
00:13:34.60
290
8
36
00:43:33.80
63
4
7
00:52:13.50
142
5
19
00:00:53.70
88
3
10
100
1097
Robye Turner
Robye Turner #1097
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:50:22.00
01:50:22.00
44
(80)
Prime (18-39) male
44
Male
80
6:00 min/km
00:12:01.60
123
32
84
00:43:42.50
64
35
54
00:53:41.80
174
64
123
00:00:56.10
120
38
65
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023