Swimming WA Open Water Series #7
1 Feb 2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Open 5km
Open 10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (114 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
84
180
Brian KELLY
Brian KELLY #180
Male 25-40
01:02:34.30
01:02:34.30
28
(58)
25-40
28
Male
58
Open Water
NO
25:01 min/km
83
282
Harry TYSOE
Harry TYSOE #282
Male 56-99
01:02:34.30
01:02:34.30
4
(57)
56-99
4
Male
57
BHP Billiton
NO
25:01 min/km
313
Katie BALL
Katie BALL #313
Female 25-40
DNS
DNS
25-40
Female
Open Water
AUS
min/km
43
314
Suzanne BIRD
Suzanne BIRD #314
Female 41-55
00:46:04.20
00:46:04.20
3
(17)
41-55
3
Female
17
Open Water
AUS
18:25 min/km
68
315
Sonia BOUSKA
Sonia BOUSKA #315
Female Under 18
00:54:25.00
00:54:25.00
10
(25)
Under 18
10
Female
25
Open Water
AUS
21:46 min/km
82
316
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #316
Female 56-99
01:02:30.60
01:02:30.60
2
(26)
56-99
2
Female
26
Open Water
AUS
25:00 min/km
36
317
Sarah CROWLEY
Sarah CROWLEY #317
Female Under 18
00:43:01.40
00:43:01.40
7
(12)
Under 18
7
Female
12
Kingsway Swim Club
AUS
17:12 min/km
57
318
Hannah CROWTHER
Hannah CROWTHER #318
Female 25-40
00:50:11.00
00:50:11.00
8
(22)
25-40
8
Female
22
Open Water
NO
20:04 min/km
56
319
Adelyn CURTIN
Adelyn CURTIN #319
Female 25-40
00:50:08.00
00:50:08.00
7
(21)
25-40
7
Female
21
Open Water
AUS
20:03 min/km
90
320
Alexis DENNESS
Alexis DENNESS #320
Female 56-99
01:20:58.30
01:20:58.30
3
(27)
56-99
3
Female
27
Open Water
AUS
32:23 min/km
25
321
Sophie DRAKE-BROCKMAN
Sophie DRAKE-BROCKMAN #321
Female Under 18
00:40:38.20
00:40:38.20
5
(9)
Under 18
5
Female
9
Southside Penrhos Wesley
AUS
16:15 min/km
38
322
Josephine FAULKNER
Josephine FAULKNER #322
Female 25-40
00:43:24.90
00:43:24.90
3
(14)
25-40
3
Female
14
Open Water
NO
17:21 min/km
23
323
Grace FOSTER
Grace FOSTER #323
Female Under 18
00:40:23.10
00:40:23.10
4
(7)
Under 18
4
Female
7
Southport Olympic
AUS
16:09 min/km
18
324
Louise FOSTER
Louise FOSTER #324
Female Under 18
00:39:37.00
00:39:37.00
3
(6)
Under 18
3
Female
6
TSS AQUATIC
AUS
15:50 min/km
13
325
Alyssa GEORGE
Alyssa GEORGE #325
Female Under 18
00:38:33.60
00:38:33.60
2
(3)
Under 18
2
Female
3
Bay view saints
AUS
15:25 min/km
53
326
Melissa GOH
Melissa GOH #326
Female Under 18
00:49:58.30
00:49:58.30
9
(20)
Under 18
9
Female
20
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
19:59 min/km
41
327
Andrina GOH
Andrina GOH #327
Female 25-40
00:44:41.30
00:44:41.30
4
(15)
25-40
4
Female
15
Open Water
NO
17:52 min/km
6
328
Karla GOY
Karla GOY #328
Female Under 18
00:36:26.00
00:36:26.00
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Female
1
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
14:34 min/km
329
Sarah GRAIN
Sarah GRAIN #329
Female 25-40
DNS
DNS
25-40
Female
Open Water
NO
min/km
330
Jasmine GREAVES
Jasmine GREAVES #330
Female Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Female
BHP Billiton
NO
min/km
331
Julie GREGORY
Julie GREGORY #331
Female 56-99
DNS
DNS
56-99
Female
Open Water
AUS
min/km
31
332
Seria HASEBE
Seria HASEBE #332
Female Under 18
00:41:47.60
00:41:47.60
6
(11)
Under 18
6
Female
11
WEST COAST
NO
16:43 min/km
333
Jessica HILL
Jessica HILL #333
Female 25-40
DNS
DNS
25-40
Female
BHP Billiton
NO
min/km
37
334
Meredith HINCH
Meredith HINCH #334
Female 41-55
00:43:05.60
00:43:05.60
2
(13)
41-55
2
Female
13
Open Water
AUS
17:14 min/km
45
335
Lauren HUDDY
Lauren HUDDY #335
Female Under 18
00:46:48.30
00:46:48.30
8
(18)
Under 18
8
Female
18
Open Water
AUS
18:43 min/km
336
Justine JONES
Justine JONES #336
Female 25-40
Not started
Not started
25-40
Female
Open Water
NO
min/km
61
337
Cassie KULKER
Cassie KULKER #337
Female 25-40
00:51:02.80
00:51:02.80
9
(23)
25-40
9
Female
23
Narrogin
AUS
20:25 min/km
66
338
Rebecca LANE
Rebecca LANE #338
Female 25-40
00:52:48.10
00:52:48.10
10
(24)
25-40
10
Female
24
BHP Billiton
NO
21:07 min/km
339
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #339
Female 41-55
DNS
DNS
41-55
Female
Open Water
AUS
min/km
17
341
Gillian O'MARA
Gillian O'MARA #341
Female 25-40
00:39:28.40
00:39:28.40
1
(5)
25-40
1
Female
5
Melbourne H20 VIC
AUS
15:47 min/km
29
342
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #342
Female 56-99
00:41:02.30
00:41:02.30
1
(10)
56-99
1
Female
10
Open Water
AUS
16:24 min/km
14
343
Kelly RASMUSEN
Kelly RASMUSEN #343
Female 18-24
00:38:45.70
00:38:45.70
1
(4)
18-24
1
Female
4
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
15:30 min/km
50
344
Marilee TAMASY
Marilee TAMASY #344
Female 25-40
00:47:54.00
00:47:54.00
6
(19)
25-40
6
Female
19
BHP Billiton
NO
19:09 min/km
24
345
Kerryn TOMAZIN
Kerryn TOMAZIN #345
Female 25-40
00:40:26.40
00:40:26.40
2
(8)
25-40
2
Female
8
Open Water
AUS
16:10 min/km
42
346
Jacqui WHITE
Jacqui WHITE #346
Female 25-40
00:45:53.80
00:45:53.80
5
(16)
25-40
5
Female
16
Open Water
AUS
18:21 min/km
12
347
Bridget YOUNG
Bridget YOUNG #347
Female 41-55
00:38:20.80
00:38:20.80
1
(2)
41-55
1
Female
2
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
15:20 min/km
64
348
Cian ALLEN
Cian ALLEN #348
Male 25-40
00:51:37.20
00:51:37.20
18
(41)
25-40
18
Male
41
Open Water
NO
20:38 min/km
51
349
Gavin ANDERSON
Gavin ANDERSON #349
Male 25-40
00:48:16.80
00:48:16.80
13
(32)
25-40
13
Male
32
Open Water
NO
19:18 min/km
20
350
Joshua ARMSTRONG
Joshua ARMSTRONG #350
Male Under 18
00:40:04.40
00:40:04.40
4
(14)
Under 18
4
Male
14
Tuart Hill
AUS
16:01 min/km
78
351
Michael BAILEY
Michael BAILEY #351
Male 41-55
01:00:12.50
01:00:12.50
10
(53)
41-55
10
Male
53
Fremantle Port
AUS
24:05 min/km
8
352
Hamish BUDDLE
Hamish BUDDLE #352
Male 25-40
00:37:11.70
00:37:11.70
4
(7)
25-40
4
Male
7
Open Water
AUS
14:52 min/km
54
353
Graeme JOHNSON
Graeme JOHNSON #353
Male 25-40
00:49:59.80
00:49:59.80
14
(34)
25-40
14
Male
34
BHP Billiton
19:59 min/km
60
354
Matthew CLUGSTON
Matthew CLUGSTON #354
Male 25-40
00:50:50.50
00:50:50.50
16
(38)
25-40
16
Male
38
BHP Billiton
NO
20:20 min/km
10
355
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #355
Male 56-99
00:38:02.90
00:38:02.90
1
(9)
56-99
1
Male
9
Open Water
AUS
15:13 min/km
70
356
Brett COURTNEY
Brett COURTNEY #356
Male 25-40
00:55:20.00
00:55:20.00
21
(45)
25-40
21
Male
45
BHP Billiton
NO
22:08 min/km
40
357
Damian COX
Damian COX #357
Male 25-40
00:44:36.40
00:44:36.40
11
(26)
25-40
11
Male
26
BHP Billiton
NO
17:50 min/km
91
358
Brett D'ANTOINE
Brett D'ANTOINE #358
Male 25-40
01:25:13.30
01:25:13.30
31
(64)
25-40
31
Male
64
Open Water
AUS
34:05 min/km
3
359
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #359
Male 25-40
00:35:30.90
00:35:30.90
2
(3)
25-40
2
Male
3
Open Water
AUS
14:12 min/km
52
360
Michael DI GIUSEPPE
Michael DI GIUSEPPE #360
Male 18-24
00:49:53.00
00:49:53.00
5
(33)
18-24
5
Male
33
BHP Billiton
NO
19:57 min/km
86
361
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #361
Male 18-24
01:05:36.40
01:05:36.40
7
(60)
18-24
7
Male
60
BHP Billiton
NO
26:14 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (114 items)
© 2023