Swimming WA Open Water Series #7
1 Feb 2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Open 5km
Open 10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (66 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
1
277
Guy HARRISON-MURRAY
Guy HARRISON-MURRAY #277
Male Under 18
00:18:09.90
00:18:09.90
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Male
1
Perth City Swimming Club
NO
14:31 min/km
2
300
Tristan TAN
Tristan TAN #300
Male Under 18
00:19:23.20
00:19:23.20
2
(2)
Under 18
2
Male
2
Barracudas
AUS
15:30 min/km
3
294
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #294
Male Under 18
00:19:25.80
00:19:25.80
3
(3)
Under 18
3
Male
3
Fremantle Port
AUS
15:32 min/km
4
596
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #596
Male Under 18
00:20:19.40
00:20:19.40
4
(4)
Under 18
4
Male
4
16:15 min/km
6
283
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #283
Male 25-40
00:20:41.60
00:20:41.60
1
(5)
25-40
1
Male
5
Open Water
AUS
16:33 min/km
7
266
Bastiaan DE BOER
Bastiaan DE BOER #266
Male 41-55
00:20:53.60
00:20:53.60
1
(6)
41-55
1
Male
6
Open Water
AUS
16:42 min/km
10
307
Patrick VERRYN
Patrick VERRYN #307
Male 41-55
00:21:36.60
00:21:36.60
2
(7)
41-55
2
Male
7
Open Water
AUS
17:17 min/km
14
288
Henry LYNCH
Henry LYNCH #288
Male Under 18
00:22:56.30
00:22:56.30
5
(8)
Under 18
5
Male
8
Barracudas
AUS
18:21 min/km
15
289
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #289
Male Under 18
00:23:01.60
00:23:01.60
6
(9)
Under 18
6
Male
9
Barracudas
AUS
18:25 min/km
18
248
Tony BAKER
Tony BAKER #248
Male 41-55
00:23:17.80
00:23:17.80
3
(10)
41-55
3
Male
10
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
18:38 min/km
22
276
Timothy GOH
Timothy GOH #276
Male Under 18
00:23:53.00
00:23:53.00
7
(11)
Under 18
7
Male
11
Southside Penrhos Wesley
AUS
19:06 min/km
23
272
Murray FOSTER
Murray FOSTER #272
Male Under 18
00:24:36.60
00:24:36.60
8
(12)
Under 18
8
Male
12
TSS AQUATIC
AUS
19:41 min/km
24
257
William CAWOOD
William CAWOOD #257
Male Under 18
00:24:39.80
00:24:39.80
9
(13)
Under 18
9
Male
13
SWAN HILLS
AUS
19:43 min/km
25
267
Ryan DOODY
Ryan DOODY #267
Male Under 18
00:24:43.20
00:24:43.20
10
(14)
Under 18
10
Male
14
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
19:46 min/km
30
296
Dave SHARP
Dave SHARP #296
Male 25-40
00:25:09.10
00:25:09.10
2
(15)
25-40
2
Male
15
Open Water
AUS
20:07 min/km
32
262
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #262
Male Under 18
00:25:22.20
00:25:22.20
11
(16)
Under 18
11
Male
16
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
20:17 min/km
34
290
Kimberley MODRA
Kimberley MODRA #290
Male 56-99
00:25:30.20
00:25:30.20
1
(17)
56-99
1
Male
17
BHP Billiton
NO
20:24 min/km
38
312
Luca ZAPPACOSTA
Luca ZAPPACOSTA #312
Male Under 18
00:25:53.60
00:25:53.60
12
(18)
Under 18
12
Male
18
Victoria Park
AUS
20:42 min/km
40
302
David TOZER
David TOZER #302
Male 25-40
00:26:10.60
00:26:10.60
3
(19)
25-40
3
Male
19
BHP Billiton
NO
20:56 min/km
42
297
David STANLEY
David STANLEY #297
Male 41-55
00:26:13.40
00:26:13.40
4
(20)
41-55
4
Male
20
BHP Billiton
NO
20:58 min/km
44
273
Russel FOWLER
Russel FOWLER #273
Male 56-99
00:26:15.50
00:26:15.50
2
(21)
56-99
2
Male
21
Open Water
AUS
21:00 min/km
46
310
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #310
Male 56-99
00:26:30.50
00:26:30.50
3
(22)
56-99
3
Male
22
Open Water
AUS
21:12 min/km
47
255
Eoin BROOME
Eoin BROOME #255
Male Under 18
00:26:30.80
00:26:30.80
13
(23)
Under 18
13
Male
23
Barracudas
AUS
21:12 min/km
48
278
Duncan HEWITT
Duncan HEWITT #278
Male 56-99
00:26:37.10
00:26:37.10
4
(24)
56-99
4
Male
24
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
21:17 min/km
50
299
Jason TAAFE
Jason TAAFE #299
Male 25-40
00:27:03.60
00:27:03.60
4
(25)
25-40
4
Male
25
Open Water
AUS
21:38 min/km
51
253
Jamie BOUNSELL
Jamie BOUNSELL #253
Male 41-55
00:27:15.60
00:27:15.60
5
(26)
41-55
5
Male
26
Open Water
AUS
21:48 min/km
52
249
Charles BARBARO
Charles BARBARO #249
Male 41-55
00:27:27.00
00:27:27.00
6
(27)
41-55
6
Male
27
Open Water
AUS
21:57 min/km
53
298
Danny SUDLOW
Danny SUDLOW #298
Male 41-55
00:27:56.70
00:27:56.70
7
(28)
41-55
7
Male
28
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
22:21 min/km
57
260
Robert COOK
Robert COOK #260
Male Under 18
00:28:13.40
00:28:13.40
14
(29)
Under 18
14
Male
29
Barracudas
NO
22:34 min/km
59
265
Allan DAVIS
Allan DAVIS #265
Male 56-99
00:28:42.10
00:28:42.10
5
(30)
56-99
5
Male
30
Open Water
NO
22:57 min/km
60
264
Wesley DAVIES
Wesley DAVIES #264
Male 41-55
00:28:46.30
00:28:46.30
8
(31)
41-55
8
Male
31
BHP Billiton
NO
23:01 min/km
63
256
Steven BROOME
Steven BROOME #256
Male 41-55
00:28:58.80
00:28:58.80
9
(32)
41-55
9
Male
32
Open Water
AUS
23:11 min/km
64
274
Nick FRANEY
Nick FRANEY #274
Male 41-55
00:29:30.70
00:29:30.70
10
(33)
41-55
10
Male
33
Open Water
NO
23:36 min/km
65
275
Alan FRIDAY
Alan FRIDAY #275
Male 56-99
00:29:43.60
00:29:43.60
6
(34)
56-99
6
Male
34
Open Water
AUS
23:46 min/km
66
279
Maxwell HINCH
Maxwell HINCH #279
Male Under 18
00:29:47.50
00:29:47.50
15
(35)
Under 18
15
Male
35
Open Water
AUS
23:50 min/km
68
246
Mal (Thomas) ABBOTT
Mal (Thomas) ABBOTT #246
Male 56-99
00:30:04.80
00:30:04.80
7
(36)
56-99
7
Male
36
BHP Billiton
NO
24:03 min/km
71
295
Colin SEAL
Colin SEAL #295
Male 41-55
00:30:35.80
00:30:35.80
11
(37)
41-55
11
Male
37
Open Water
AUS
24:28 min/km
73
250
Chris BELL
Chris BELL #250
Male 25-40
00:30:50.40
00:30:50.40
5
(38)
25-40
5
Male
38
BHP Billiton
NO
24:40 min/km
75
304
Rob VAN BRAKEL
Rob VAN BRAKEL #304
Male 41-55
00:31:40.00
00:31:40.00
12
(39)
41-55
12
Male
39
BHP Billiton
NO
25:20 min/km
77
309
Ian WATTS
Ian WATTS #309
Male 25-40
00:32:12.90
00:32:12.90
6
(40)
25-40
6
Male
40
Open Water
AUS
25:46 min/km
78
293
Greg REGAN
Greg REGAN #293
Male 25-40
00:32:48.70
00:32:48.70
7
(41)
25-40
7
Male
41
BHP Billiton
NO
26:14 min/km
86
311
Travis WOODWARD
Travis WOODWARD #311
Male 25-40
00:34:37.50
00:34:37.50
8
(42)
25-40
8
Male
42
BHP Billiton
NO
27:42 min/km
87
254
Richard BRAY
Richard BRAY #254
Male 56-99
00:35:43.40
00:35:43.40
8
(43)
56-99
8
Male
43
Open Water
NO
28:34 min/km
89
247
Chris ARMSTRONG
Chris ARMSTRONG #247
Male 25-40
00:36:25.80
00:36:25.80
9
(44)
25-40
9
Male
44
Open Water
NO
29:08 min/km
92
308
Alan WARE
Alan WARE #308
Male 56-99
00:38:21.60
00:38:21.60
9
(45)
56-99
9
Male
45
Open Water
AUS
30:41 min/km
93
271
Ken FALLAVER
Ken FALLAVER #271
Male 41-55
00:38:43.40
00:38:43.40
13
(46)
41-55
13
Male
46
BHP Billiton
NO
30:58 min/km
94
286
Konstantinos KOSTAS
Konstantinos KOSTAS #286
Male 41-55
00:38:53.10
00:38:53.10
14
(47)
41-55
14
Male
47
BHP Billiton
NO
31:06 min/km
287
Brett LANGLEY
Brett LANGLEY #287
Male 25-40
DNS
DNS
25-40
Male
BHP Billiton
NO
min/km
284
Ry KLOSE
Ry KLOSE #284
Male 25-40
DNS
DNS
25-40
Male
BHP Billiton
NO
min/km
285
Matthew KNECHTEL
Matthew KNECHTEL #285
Male 25-40
DNS
DNS
25-40
Male
BHP Billiton
NO
min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (66 items)
© 2023