Lancelin Ocean Classic
17 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Kite Surfing Downwind
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (29 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Pace
1
18
Steve ALLEN
Steve ALLEN #18
Male Elite
00:28:17.40
00:28:17.40
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
NSW
AUS
55.1 km/h
2
28
Patrick DIETHELM
Patrick DIETHELM #28
Male Elite
00:28:47.30
00:28:47.30
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
SUI
54.2 km/h
3
6
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #6
Male Elite
00:28:55.10
00:28:55.10
3
(3)
Elite
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
53.9 km/h
5
4
Jesper ORTH
Jesper ORTH #4
Male Elite
00:29:11.60
00:29:11.60
4
(5)
Elite
4
Male
5
WA
AUS
53.4 km/h
6
19
Guy CRIBB
Guy CRIBB #19
Male Elite
00:29:40.00
00:29:40.00
5
(6)
Elite
5
Male
6
X
GBR
52.6 km/h
7
16
Daniel ENGDAHL
Daniel ENGDAHL #16
Male Elite
00:30:19.80
00:30:19.80
6
(7)
Elite
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
51.4 km/h
8
12
Chris LOCKWOOD
Chris LOCKWOOD #12
Male Elite
00:30:44.80
00:30:44.80
7
(8)
Elite
7
Male
8
WA
AUS
50.7 km/h
10
26
Scott MCKERCHER
Scott MCKERCHER #26
Male Elite
00:30:57.60
00:30:57.60
8
(10)
Elite
8
Male
10
WA
AUS
50.4 km/h
11
2
Isaac DE VRIES
Isaac DE VRIES #2
Male Elite
00:31:02.80
00:31:02.80
9
(11)
Elite
9
Male
11
WA
AUS
50.2 km/h
12
3
Blair GAVIN
Blair GAVIN #3
Male Elite
00:31:20.90
00:31:20.90
10
(12)
Elite
10
Male
12
WA
AUS
49.8 km/h
13
27
Luke MATTHEWS
Luke MATTHEWS #27
Male Elite
00:31:47.60
00:31:47.60
11
(13)
Elite
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
49.1 km/h
18
17
Steven STRATFOLD
Steven STRATFOLD #17
Male Elite
00:33:12.30
00:33:12.30
12
(17)
Elite
12
Male
17
WA
AUS
47.0 km/h
19
11
Jonah DESFORGES
Jonah DESFORGES #11
Male Elite
00:33:20.90
00:33:20.90
13
(18)
Elite
13
Male
18
WA
AUS
46.8 km/h
20
21
Lasse BRUDEK
Lasse BRUDEK #21
Male Elite
00:33:36.50
00:33:36.50
14
(19)
Elite
14
Male
19
GER
46.4 km/h
25
9
Chris ADAMSON
Chris ADAMSON #9
Male Elite
00:34:39.00
00:34:39.00
15
(24)
Elite
15
Male
24
WA
AUS
45.0 km/h
29
24
Mathias ERNST
Mathias ERNST #24
Male Elite
00:35:34.70
00:35:34.70
16
(28)
Elite
16
Male
28
SUI
43.8 km/h
30
8
Craig SPOTTISWOOD
Craig SPOTTISWOOD #8
Male Elite
00:35:38.90
00:35:38.90
17
(29)
Elite
17
Male
29
VIC
AUS
43.8 km/h
36
5
Shane O'NEILL
Shane O'NEILL #5
Male Elite
00:38:51.30
00:38:51.30
18
(35)
Elite
18
Male
35
WA
AUS
40.1 km/h
46
22
Justin LORD
Justin LORD #22
Male Elite
00:42:05.80
00:42:05.80
19
(45)
Elite
19
Male
45
NSW
AUS
37.1 km/h
61
10
Nic MACCORMAC
Nic MACCORMAC #10
Male Elite
00:46:19.60
00:46:19.60
20
(59)
Elite
20
Male
59
WA
AUS
33.7 km/h
64
20
James GRUNFELDER
James GRUNFELDER #20
Male Elite
00:46:55.50
00:46:55.50
21
(62)
Elite
21
Male
62
NSW
AUS
33.2 km/h
68
1
Ben NEWSON
Ben NEWSON #1
Male Elite
00:47:55.50
00:47:55.50
22
(66)
Elite
22
Male
66
WA
AUS
32.6 km/h
90
13
Robbie RADIS
Robbie RADIS #13
Male Elite
00:55:06.00
00:55:06.00
23
(83)
Elite
23
Male
83
WA
AUS
28.3 km/h
104
23
Ilya PANAGUSHIN
Ilya PANAGUSHIN #23
Male Elite
01:01:18.60
01:01:18.60
24
(96)
Elite
24
Male
96
WA
RUS
25.4 km/h
30
Bjorn DUNKERBECK
Bjorn DUNKERBECK #30
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
X
AUS
km/h
25
Adrian COMPTOM
Adrian COMPTOM #25
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
14
Darryl PAGE
Darryl PAGE #14
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
15
Lewis VAUGHAN
Lewis VAUGHAN #15
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
7
Newton VAN DAM
Newton VAN DAM #7
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
Page 1 of 1 (29 items)
© 2023