38th Swim Thru Rottnest
6 Dec 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 5 of 16 (767 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
201
24
Guy BAILEY
Guy BAILEY #24
Male 45-49
00:27:06.1
00:27:06.1
24
(141)
45-49
24
Male
141
AUS
00:30:00
16:56 min/km
Wave 3 : White
202
531
Tony PARBERY
Tony PARBERY #531
Male 55-59
00:27:06.6
00:27:06.6
10
(142)
55-59
10
Male
142
AUS
00:28:28
16:56 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
203
178
John DAGNALL
John DAGNALL #178
Male 15-19
00:27:08.1
00:27:08.1
16
(143)
15-19
16
Male
143
AUS
00:30:00
16:57 min/km
Wave 3 : White
204
234
Mark EVERETT
Mark EVERETT #234
Male 40-44
00:27:11.0
00:27:11.0
9
(144)
40-44
9
Male
144
AUS
00:30:00
16:59 min/km
Wave 3 : White
205
483
Andrew MITCHELL
Andrew MITCHELL #483
Male 45-49
00:27:11.7
00:27:11.7
25
(145)
45-49
25
Male
145
THA
00:27:01
16:59 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
206
252
Chris FOLEY
Chris FOLEY #252
Male 50-54
00:27:12.0
00:27:12.0
17
(146)
50-54
17
Male
146
AUS
00:29:09
17:00 min/km
Wave 3 : White
207
23
James BACK
James BACK #23
Male 35-39
00:27:12.6
00:27:12.6
11
(147)
35-39
11
Male
147
AUS
00:35:00
17:00 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
208
423
Michael LAURANCE
Michael LAURANCE #423
Male 45-49
00:27:13.1
00:27:13.1
26
(148)
45-49
26
Male
148
AUS
00:28:15
17:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
209
16
Bill ARMSTRONG
Bill ARMSTRONG #16
Male 50-54
00:27:13.9
00:27:13.9
18
(149)
50-54
18
Male
149
AUS
00:27:45
17:01 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
210
92
Jeremy BOWER
Jeremy BOWER #92
Male 35-39
00:27:14.4
00:27:14.4
12
(150)
35-39
12
Male
150
AUS
00:27:00
17:01 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
211
350
Fergus HOWELL
Fergus HOWELL #350
Male Under 15
00:27:15.9
00:27:15.9
21
(151)
Under 15
21
Male
151
AUS
00:40:01
17:02 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
212
353
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #353
Male 40-44
00:27:16.2
00:27:16.2
10
(152)
40-44
10
Male
152
AUS
00:27:30
17:02 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
213
662
Marilee TAMASY
Marilee TAMASY #662
Female 30-34
00:27:18.3
00:27:18.3
7
(61)
30-34
7
Female
61
AUS
00:30:00
17:03 min/km
Wave 3 : White
214
59
Michael BERRY
Michael BERRY #59
Male 30-34
00:27:18.5
00:27:18.5
13
(153)
30-34
13
Male
153
AUS
00:25:28
17:04 min/km
Wave 1: Red
215
320
Rob HENDERSON
Rob HENDERSON #320
Male 25-29
00:27:19.2
00:27:19.2
8
(154)
25-29
8
Male
154
AUS
00:23:00
17:04 min/km
Wave 1: Red
216
460
Steven MCCORQUODALE
Steven MCCORQUODALE #460
Male 35-39
00:27:20.0
00:27:20.0
13
(155)
35-39
13
Male
155
AUS
00:27:07
17:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
217
638
Susan SMITH
Susan SMITH #638
Female 45-49
00:27:21.5
00:27:21.5
3
(62)
45-49
3
Female
62
AUS
00:28:18
17:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
218
685
Edward VAN BEEM
Edward VAN BEEM #685
Male 55-59
00:27:21.8
00:27:21.8
11
(156)
55-59
11
Male
156
AUS
00:25:30
17:06 min/km
Wave 1: Red
219
235
Fiona EYRES
Fiona EYRES #235
Female 35-39
00:27:22.2
00:27:22.2
4
(63)
35-39
4
Female
63
AUS
00:28:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
220
162
Tim COOPER
Tim COOPER #162
Male 60-64
00:27:22.9
00:27:22.9
7
(157)
60-64
7
Male
157
AUS
00:31:40
17:06 min/km
Wave 3 : White
220
332
Cherie HIGGINS
Cherie HIGGINS #332
Female 50-54
00:27:22.9
00:27:22.9
5
(64)
50-54
5
Female
64
AUS
00:26:45
17:06 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
222
665
John TAYLOR
John TAYLOR #665
Male 50-54
00:27:24.1
00:27:24.1
19
(158)
50-54
19
Male
158
AUS
00:26:15
17:07 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
223
808
Daniel COBILL
Daniel COBILL #808
Male 40-44
00:27:24.6
00:27:24.6
11
(159)
40-44
11
Male
159
AUS
00:28:00
17:07 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
224
824
Sam COLLINS
Sam COLLINS #824
Male 15-19
00:27:24.7
00:27:24.7
17
(160)
15-19
17
Male
160
AUS
00:26:00
17:07 min/km
Wave 1: Red
225
247
Kathryn FITZPATRICK
Kathryn FITZPATRICK #247
Female 35-39
00:27:25.7
00:27:25.7
5
(65)
35-39
5
Female
65
AUS
00:27:05
17:08 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
226
424
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #424
Male 35-39
00:27:26.3
00:27:26.3
14
(161)
35-39
14
Male
161
AUS
00:31:00
17:08 min/km
Wave 3 : White
227
326
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #326
Male Under 15
00:27:26.8
00:27:26.8
22
(162)
Under 15
22
Male
162
AUS
00:27:25
17:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
228
421
Ken LAPHAM
Ken LAPHAM #421
Male 55-59
00:27:27.8
00:27:27.8
12
(163)
55-59
12
Male
163
AUS
00:28:03
17:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
229
387
Emma JONES
Emma JONES #387
Female Under 15
00:27:28.1
00:27:28.1
11
(66)
Under 15
11
Female
66
AUS
00:21:40
17:10 min/km
Wave 1: Red
230
372
Sam JAMES
Sam JAMES #372
Male 15-19
00:27:28.2
00:27:28.2
18
(164)
15-19
18
Male
164
AUS
00:30:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 3 : White
231
815
Jamie KARLSON
Jamie KARLSON #815
Male 40-44
00:27:28.7
00:27:28.7
12
(165)
40-44
12
Male
165
AUS
00:32:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
232
648
David STAPLEY
David STAPLEY #648
Male 35-39
00:27:29.3
00:27:29.3
15
(166)
35-39
15
Male
166
AUS
00:30:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 3 : White
233
95
Kaylene BOZICH
Kaylene BOZICH #95
Female 55-59
00:27:29.5
00:27:29.5
5
(67)
55-59
5
Female
67
AUS
00:27:30
17:10 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
234
637
Kim SMITH
Kim SMITH #637
Male 45-49
00:27:31.2
00:27:31.2
27
(167)
45-49
27
Male
167
AUS
00:27:30
17:11 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
235
471
Shaun MCKEON
Shaun MCKEON #471
Male 40-44
00:27:32.4
00:27:32.4
13
(168)
40-44
13
Male
168
AUS
00:30:00
17:12 min/km
Wave 3 : White
236
389
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #389
Male 30-34
00:27:32.7
00:27:32.7
14
(169)
30-34
14
Male
169
AUS
00:22:02
17:12 min/km
Wave 1: Red
237
505
Craig NELSON
Craig NELSON #505
Male 35-39
00:27:34.1
00:27:34.1
16
(170)
35-39
16
Male
170
AUS
00:26:37
17:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
238
700
Heather WALLACE
Heather WALLACE #700
Female 40-44
00:27:34.2
00:27:34.2
8
(68)
40-44
8
Female
68
AUS
00:35:00
17:13 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
239
393
Phil KAVENAGH
Phil KAVENAGH #393
Male 50-54
00:27:34.3
00:27:34.3
20
(171)
50-54
20
Male
171
AUS
00:30:30
17:13 min/km
Wave 3 : White
240
661
Neil SUTHERLAND
Neil SUTHERLAND #661
Male 50-54
00:27:35.3
00:27:35.3
21
(172)
50-54
21
Male
172
AUS
00:28:30
17:14 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
241
570
Mark READING
Mark READING #570
Male 50-54
00:27:41.9
00:27:41.9
22
(173)
50-54
22
Male
173
AUS
00:40:00
17:18 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
242
673
Antony THORNTON
Antony THORNTON #673
Male 40-44
00:27:42.7
00:27:42.7
14
(174)
40-44
14
Male
174
AUS
00:28:00
17:19 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
243
207
Peter DRISCOLL
Peter DRISCOLL #207
Male 65-69
00:27:43.1
00:27:43.1
4
(175)
65-69
4
Male
175
AUS
00:28:45
17:19 min/km
Wave 3 : White
244
710
Annabel WHEELER
Annabel WHEELER #710
Female 25-29
00:27:44.2
00:27:44.2
8
(69)
25-29
8
Female
69
AUS
00:30:00
17:20 min/km
Wave 3 : White
245
13
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #13
Male 25-29
00:27:48.3
00:27:48.3
9
(176)
25-29
9
Male
176
AUS
00:29:10
17:22 min/km
Wave 3 : White
246
90
Gabrielle BOURKE
Gabrielle BOURKE #90
Female 20-24
00:27:51.2
00:27:51.2
5
(70)
20-24
5
Female
70
AUS
00:30:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 3 : White
247
432
Mike LINDSAY
Mike LINDSAY #432
Male 65-69
00:27:55.2
00:27:55.2
5
(177)
65-69
5
Male
177
AUS
00:29:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 3 : White
248
643
Christopher SOULOS
Christopher SOULOS #643
Male 50-54
00:27:55.7
00:27:55.7
23
(178)
50-54
23
Male
178
AUS
00:27:05
17:27 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
249
80
Scott BLACKMORE
Scott BLACKMORE #80
Male 25-29
00:27:57.5
00:27:57.5
10
(179)
25-29
10
Male
179
AUS
00:30:00
17:28 min/km
Wave 3 : White
250
642
Jane SOMES
Jane SOMES #642
Female 45-49
00:27:58.3
00:27:58.3
4
(71)
45-49
4
Female
71
AUS
00:32:23
17:28 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 5 of 16 (767 items)
© 2023