City of Armadale Duathlon
5 Oct 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (374 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
251
596
Bethany MCGOWAN
Bethany MCGOWAN #596
Female 25-29
01:26:11
01:26:11
7
(76)
25-29
7
Female
76
Stadium Tri Club
3:01 min/km
00:25:32
257
8
80
00:01:17
00:44:46
254
8
77
00:02:47
00:11:47
192
4
51
200
716
Dirk BRANFORD
Dirk BRANFORD #716
Male 45-49
01:19:00
01:19:00
16
(150)
45-49
16
Male
150
North Coast Tri Club
2:46 min/km
00:20:18
102
8
85
00:01:34
00:45:07
255
19
177
00:00:49
00:11:10
162
11
125
209
390
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #390
Male 20-24
01:19:53
01:19:53
9
(157)
20-24
9
Male
157
2:48 min/km
00:20:41
123
8
97
00:01:12
00:45:21
256
9
178
00:01:06
00:11:31
183
9
138
237
632
Dara HANAHOE
Dara HANAHOE #632
Female 35-39
01:24:23
01:24:23
14
(66)
35-39
14
Female
66
2:57 min/km
00:23:57
225
15
65
00:01:17
00:45:32
257
14
78
00:01:12
00:12:23
209
14
61
299
570
Casey HYDE
Casey HYDE #570
Female Paraduathlete
01:36:17
01:36:17
3
(106)
Paraduathlete
3
Female
106
3:22 min/km
00:31:00
317
3
115
00:02:03
00:45:33
258
3
79
00:01:49
00:15:50
280
3
102
264
649
Sharnie GATER
Sharnie GATER #649
Female 40-44
01:28:00
01:28:00
7
(82)
40-44
7
Female
82
3:05 min/km
00:25:26
251
8
76
00:02:04
00:45:35
259
10
80
00:01:34
00:13:20
240
9
80
321
550
Mike TAITE
Mike TAITE #550
Male 50-54
01:57:40
01:57:40
19
(200)
50-54
19
Male
200
4:07 min/km
00:24:46
238
19
169
00:01:13
00:45:43
260
18
179
00:01:39
00:44:18
295
18
183
274
694
Glenda KIRKBY
Glenda KIRKBY #694
Female 60-64
01:29:58
01:29:58
2
(86)
60-64
2
Female
86
Exceed Tri Club
3:09 min/km
00:26:59
286
2
97
00:01:31
00:45:54
261
1
81
00:01:28
00:14:04
253
2
88
258
600
Elizabeth WOLTERS
Elizabeth WOLTERS #600
Female 25-29
01:26:49
01:26:49
8
(79)
25-29
8
Female
79
3:02 min/km
00:25:04
244
6
73
00:01:51
00:46:00
262
9
82
00:01:17
00:12:34
219
6
68
265
458
Albis DURAND
Albis DURAND #458
Male 35-39
01:28:12
01:28:12
26
(183)
35-39
26
Male
183
3:05 min/km
00:24:04
226
23
161
00:02:34
00:46:21
263
25
180
00:02:48
00:12:24
211
23
149
266
725
Lucy LEINER
Lucy LEINER #725
Female 45-49
01:28:17
01:28:17
9
(83)
45-49
9
Female
83
3:05 min/km
00:25:50
264
8
87
00:01:14
00:46:28
264
9
83
00:01:06
00:13:37
245
7
83
248
676
Kerin THOMSON
Kerin THOMSON #676
Female 45-49
01:25:54
01:25:54
8
(74)
45-49
8
Female
74
North Coast Tri Club
3:00 min/km
00:23:14
206
5
54
00:01:39
00:46:35
265
10
84
00:02:50
00:11:33
187
5
48
300
592
Chelsea JAMES
Chelsea JAMES #592
Female 25-29
01:36:57
01:36:57
11
(107)
25-29
11
Female
107
3:24 min/km
00:30:43
315
13
113
00:01:23
00:46:59
266
10
85
00:01:21
00:16:27
283
12
103
256
609
Rosemary DOTLIC
Rosemary DOTLIC #609
Female 30-34
01:26:20
01:26:20
16
(78)
30-34
16
Female
78
3:01 min/km
00:22:15
178
7
43
00:02:34
00:47:55
267
14
86
00:02:08
00:11:26
180
8
44
277
653
Sharyn HYNDMAN
Sharyn HYNDMAN #653
Female 40-44
01:30:06
01:30:06
8
(88)
40-44
8
Female
88
3:09 min/km
00:26:06
267
9
88
00:01:23
00:48:14
268
11
87
00:01:13
00:13:08
233
7
75
288
690
Mary PINDER
Mary PINDER #690
Female 55-59
01:32:39
01:32:39
5
(96)
55-59
5
Female
96
Stadium Tri Club
3:15 min/km
00:27:38
295
5
102
00:01:42
00:48:16
269
4
88
00:01:26
00:13:36
244
4
82
291
652
Nicole HORROCKS
Nicole HORROCKS #652
Female 40-44
01:33:34
01:33:34
11
(99)
40-44
11
Female
99
3:16 min/km
00:27:24
292
11
101
00:01:18
00:49:29
270
12
89
00:01:11
00:14:11
257
11
90
295
665
Fiona ELLIS
Fiona ELLIS #665
Female 45-49
01:35:59
01:35:59
12
(102)
45-49
12
Female
102
Bunbury Tri Club
3:22 min/km
00:28:14
300
10
105
00:01:28
00:49:30
271
11
90
00:02:03
00:14:42
262
8
93
302
591
Sarah FIRTH
Sarah FIRTH #591
Female 25-29
01:38:40
01:38:40
13
(109)
25-29
13
Female
109
3:27 min/km
00:30:21
312
12
111
00:01:32
00:49:46
272
11
91
00:01:52
00:15:06
270
10
97
276
702
Pauline MCNAMARA
Pauline MCNAMARA #702
Female 60-64
01:30:05
01:30:05
3
(87)
60-64
3
Female
87
3:09 min/km
00:25:18
250
1
75
00:01:07
00:50:03
273
2
92
00:01:10
00:12:24
210
1
62
242
640
Martine NIELD
Martine NIELD #640
Female 35-39
01:25:18
01:25:18
15
(70)
35-39
15
Female
70
2:59 min/km
00:21:27
151
6
34
00:01:27
00:50:05
274
15
93
00:01:19
00:10:58
148
8
35
283
681
Heather SALMERI
Heather SALMERI #681
Female 50-54
01:31:47
01:31:47
7
(93)
50-54
7
Female
93
Boddington Tri Club
3:13 min/km
00:26:29
277
7
93
00:01:08
00:50:14
275
6
94
00:01:29
00:12:25
212
6
63
278
584
Carley ROBBINS
Carley ROBBINS #584
Female 20-24
01:30:20
01:30:20
5
(89)
20-24
5
Female
89
3:10 min/km
00:24:22
231
5
66
00:01:18
00:50:22
276
5
95
00:00:52
00:13:24
241
5
81
311
707
Gayle COLELLA
Gayle COLELLA #707
Female 55-59
01:45:42
01:45:42
6
(115)
55-59
6
Female
115
City Tri Club
3:42 min/km
00:32:18
321
6
118
00:02:10
00:50:23
277
5
96
00:02:43
00:18:07
291
6
108
304
635
Angela JONES
Angela JONES #635
Female 35-39
01:40:45
01:40:45
18
(111)
35-39
18
Female
111
3:32 min/km
00:30:44
316
18
114
00:01:57
00:50:29
278
16
97
00:01:53
00:15:39
276
17
100
301
593
Niamh KENNEDY
Niamh KENNEDY #593
Female 25-29
01:37:20
01:37:20
12
(108)
25-29
12
Female
108
3:24 min/km
00:28:55
306
11
108
00:01:22
00:50:38
279
12
98
00:01:11
00:15:11
272
11
99
294
418
Cliff BRENNAN
Cliff BRENNAN #418
Male 30-34
01:35:24
01:35:24
36
(192)
30-34
36
Male
192
Rockingham Tri Club
3:20 min/km
00:27:09
287
37
190
00:01:30
00:51:27
280
33
181
00:01:40
00:13:35
243
30
162
287
688
Debbie COOK
Debbie COOK #688
Female 55-59
01:32:10
01:32:10
4
(95)
55-59
4
Female
95
3:14 min/km
00:25:00
243
3
72
00:01:11
00:51:35
281
6
99
00:01:07
00:13:15
236
3
77
293
682
Liz SHEEHAN
Liz SHEEHAN #682
Female 50-54
01:35:05
01:35:05
8
(101)
50-54
8
Female
101
3:20 min/km
00:27:11
288
8
98
00:01:09
00:51:48
282
7
100
00:01:02
00:13:52
249
7
86
457
Steve DOUBIKIN
Steve DOUBIKIN #457
Male 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
Male
min/km
00:26:56
284
28
188
00:02:21
00:51:50
283
26
182
00:02:09
292
663
Jodie WALSH
Jodie WALSH #663
Female 40-44
01:33:45
01:33:45
12
(100)
40-44
12
Female
100
3:17 min/km
00:24:30
233
7
68
00:02:15
00:51:53
284
13
101
00:01:49
00:13:15
237
8
78
303
573
Michelle TOBIN
Michelle TOBIN #573
Female Mates Wave
01:40:40
01:40:40
1
(110)
Mates Wave
1
Female
110
3:31 min/km
00:28:48
305
1
107
00:02:14
00:51:56
285
1
102
00:02:01
00:15:40
277
1
101
306
379
Liam SHORT
Liam SHORT #379
Male Mates Wave
01:41:40
01:41:40
3
(194)
Mates Wave
3
Male
194
3:34 min/km
00:29:48
309
2
198
00:02:17
00:51:58
286
2
183
00:01:52
00:15:44
278
2
177
305
378
Nigel PAY
Nigel PAY #378
Male Mates Wave
01:41:40
01:41:40
2
(193)
Mates Wave
2
Male
193
3:34 min/km
00:29:50
310
3
199
00:02:16
00:51:59
287
3
184
00:01:46
00:15:48
279
3
178
316
618
Nicole MARSZAL
Nicole MARSZAL #618
Female 30-34
01:49:00
01:49:00
22
(117)
30-34
22
Female
117
3:49 min/km
00:33:16
322
22
119
00:02:09
00:52:35
288
15
103
00:02:23
00:18:34
292
18
109
315
565
Steve BARRIE
Steve BARRIE #565
Male 75+
01:48:44
01:48:44
1
(198)
75+
1
Male
198
Albany Tri Club
3:48 min/km
00:35:28
327
1
203
00:01:16
00:52:47
289
1
185
00:01:46
00:17:24
287
1
182
313
661
Michelle SHERLOCK
Michelle SHERLOCK #661
Female 40-44
01:46:51
01:46:51
14
(116)
40-44
14
Female
116
3:44 min/km
00:31:26
319
15
116
00:03:31
00:52:48
290
14
104
00:02:26
00:16:38
284
14
104
312
560
Trevor FORWARD
Trevor FORWARD #560
Male 65-69
01:46:50
01:46:50
2
(196)
65-69
2
Male
196
3:44 min/km
00:31:15
318
2
202
00:02:40
00:53:44
291
2
186
00:02:11
00:16:59
285
2
181
308
648
Lisa BROWN
Lisa BROWN #648
Female 40-44
01:43:50
01:43:50
13
(112)
40-44
13
Female
112
3:38 min/km
00:29:24
308
13
110
00:01:44
00:54:02
292
15
105
00:01:32
00:17:06
286
15
105
317
628
Vanessa YOUNG
Vanessa YOUNG #628
Female 30-34
01:49:00
01:49:00
23
(118)
30-34
23
Female
118
3:49 min/km
00:33:17
323
23
120
00:01:55
00:54:11
293
16
106
00:01:30
00:18:04
290
17
107
298
612
Melanie GOUGES
Melanie GOUGES #612
Female 30-34
01:36:12
01:36:12
20
(105)
30-34
20
Female
105
3:22 min/km
00:25:49
262
18
85
00:01:11
00:54:36
294
17
107
00:01:17
00:13:17
239
15
79
296
569
Kadyl(Minnie) CLARK
Kadyl(Minnie) CLARK #569
Female 35-39
01:36:02
01:36:02
17
(103)
35-39
17
Female
103
3:22 min/km
00:25:48
261
17
84
00:01:13
00:54:36
295
17
108
00:01:10
00:13:13
234
16
76
320
683
Christine TAITE
Christine TAITE #683
Female 50-54
01:55:18
01:55:18
9
(120)
50-54
9
Female
120
4:02 min/km
00:35:19
326
9
123
00:01:30
00:58:22
296
8
109
00:02:19
00:17:45
289
8
106
322
693
Elaine DANCE
Elaine DANCE #693
Female 60-64
01:58:19
01:58:19
4
(121)
60-64
4
Female
121
4:09 min/km
00:33:19
324
4
121
00:01:55
00:59:58
297
3
110
00:02:22
00:20:44
294
3
111
309
615
Candice JONES
Candice JONES #615
Female 30-34
01:43:51
01:43:51
21
(113)
30-34
21
Female
113
3:38 min/km
00:25:49
263
19
86
00:01:22
01:05:59
298
18
111
00:01:33
00:09:06
31
1
2
470
Dean MCKINLEY
Dean MCKINLEY #470
Male 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
Male
min/km
00:24:58
242
24
171
00:01:49
01:20:01
299
27
187
253
465
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #465
Male 35-39
01:26:15
01:26:15
25
(177)
35-39
25
Male
177
3:01 min/km
00:25:13
248
25
174
00:01:04
00:59:57
472
Vince RADFORD
Vince RADFORD #472
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
min/km
478
Simon TANNER
Simon TANNER #478
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
min/km
280
479
Beau WARE
Beau WARE #479
Male 35-39
01:31:02
01:31:02
27
(189)
35-39
27
Male
189
3:11 min/km
00:27:21
290
29
191
00:01:20
01:02:20
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (374 items)
© 2023