Nanga Challenge 2014
20 Sep 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Paddle
T1
MTB
T2
Run
1
67
CRANK'N CYCLES COLLIE IS AWESOME!
CRANK'N CYCLES COLLIE IS AWESOME! #67
Male Open Team Men
02:31:55
02:31:55
1
(1)
Open Team Men
1
Male
1
3:41 min/km
01:03:02
00:00:57
00:50:29
00:00:25
00:37:01
22
76
Dale & Marnie
Dale & Marnie #76
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:19:25
03:19:25
1
(1)
Open Team Mixed
1
Mixed
1
4:51 min/km
01:07:02
00:01:14
01:09:13
00:01:05
01:00:49
23
68
Ray's Saviours
Ray's Saviours #68
Male Open Team Men
03:19:35
03:19:35
4
(22)
Open Team Men
4
Male
22
4:51 min/km
01:12:32
00:01:17
01:10:38
00:00:44
00:54:22
5
65
KLUB FOOT
KLUB FOOT #65
Male Open Team Men
02:55:53
02:55:53
2
(5)
Open Team Men
2
Male
5
4:16 min/km
01:10:40
00:01:21
00:53:34
00:01:15
00:49:02
31
71
Woodbridge Wanderers
Woodbridge Wanderers #71
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:26:32
03:26:32
2
(29)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
2
Male
29
5:01 min/km
01:06:52
00:01:21
01:34:25
00:00:37
00:43:15
33
78
Rodgers
Rodgers #78
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:27:03
03:27:03
2
(2)
Open Team Mixed
2
Mixed
2
5:02 min/km
01:15:51
00:01:25
01:06:33
00:00:48
01:02:23
49
64
The Greed Brothers (Juniors)
The Greed Brothers (Juniors) #64
Male Open Team Men
03:50:01
03:50:01
5
(41)
Open Team Men
5
Male
41
5:35 min/km
01:26:32
00:01:27
01:27:49
00:01:06
00:53:06
10
66
Avon Stunt Team
Avon Stunt Team #66
Male Open Team Men
03:03:38
03:03:38
3
(10)
Open Team Men
3
Male
10
4:28 min/km
01:13:46
00:01:28
01:02:08
00:00:37
00:45:37
12
90
Joshua KIPPEN
Joshua KIPPEN #90
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:06:23
03:06:23
5
(12)
Open (19-39) Ironman
5
Male
12
4:32 min/km
00:59:12
00:01:32
01:08:54
00:00:37
00:56:06
36
Geoff MCLEAN
Geoff MCLEAN #36
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
DNF
DNF
Veterans (40+) Ironman
Male
min/km
01:19:11
00:01:37
15
72
TheNorfolkandChances
TheNorfolkandChances #72
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:14:16
03:14:16
1
(15)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
1
Male
15
4:43 min/km
01:15:50
00:01:37
01:08:29
00:00:40
00:47:38
36
70
Knights of the squarish table
Knights of the squarish table #70
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:30:43
03:30:43
3
(32)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
3
Male
32
5:07 min/km
01:27:21
00:01:39
01:05:17
00:00:45
00:55:40
52
77
The Dijons
The Dijons #77
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:52:26
03:52:26
7
(7)
Open Team Mixed
7
Mixed
7
5:39 min/km
01:24:33
00:01:39
01:28:00
00:00:49
00:57:24
53
69
RAC E
RAC E #69
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:52:44
03:52:44
5
(44)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
5
Male
44
5:39 min/km
01:25:31
00:01:40
01:21:04
00:00:52
01:03:35
43
81
Beauty and the Beasts
Beauty and the Beasts #81
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:26
03:41:26
5
(5)
Open Team Mixed
5
Mixed
5
5:23 min/km
01:25:13
00:01:41
01:10:10
00:00:44
01:03:35
6
19
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #19
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
02:57:55
02:57:55
3
(6)
Open (19-39) Ironman
3
Male
6
4:19 min/km
01:09:18
00:01:42
00:56:32
00:01:28
00:48:53
14
31
Tim SIKMA
Tim SIKMA #31
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:13:10
03:13:10
5
(14)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
5
Male
14
4:41 min/km
01:19:03
00:01:47
00:56:42
00:01:20
00:54:17
42
75
the plumb pickers
the plumb pickers #75
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:23
03:41:23
4
(4)
Open Team Mixed
4
Mixed
4
5:23 min/km
01:22:38
00:01:54
01:18:01
00:00:49
00:57:59
65
74
Cool Runnings
Cool Runnings #74
Mixed Open Team Mixed
04:03:34
04:03:34
8
(8)
Open Team Mixed
8
Mixed
8
5:55 min/km
01:33:06
00:01:55
01:16:25
00:00:49
01:11:17
2
56
Kelby MURRAY
Kelby MURRAY #56
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
02:42:32
02:42:32
1
(2)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
1
Male
2
3:57 min/km
01:01:50
00:01:57
00:54:00
00:01:26
00:43:17
20
40
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #40
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:17:48
03:17:48
8
(20)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
8
Male
20
4:48 min/km
01:21:00
00:01:58
00:59:53
00:01:06
00:53:49
4
23
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #23
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
02:54:07
02:54:07
2
(4)
Open (19-39) Ironman
2
Male
4
4:14 min/km
01:11:04
00:02:06
00:55:31
00:01:14
00:44:09
7
35
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #35
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:00:31
03:00:31
2
(7)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
2
Male
7
4:23 min/km
01:09:01
00:02:09
00:57:57
00:01:05
00:50:18
38
28
Helke MELVILLE
Helke MELVILLE #28
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
03:32:43
03:32:43
2
(2)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
2
Female
2
5:10 min/km
01:17:09
00:02:13
01:10:17
00:01:29
01:01:34
13
15
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #15
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:07:50
03:07:50
6
(13)
Open (19-39) Ironman
6
Male
13
4:34 min/km
01:01:24
00:02:20
01:06:07
00:00:54
00:57:04
3
22
James WEST
James WEST #22
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
02:48:07
02:48:07
1
(3)
Open (19-39) Ironman
1
Male
3
4:05 min/km
01:07:19
00:02:21
00:53:06
00:01:31
00:43:48
30
51
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #51
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:25:59
03:25:59
11
(28)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
11
Male
28
5:00 min/km
01:12:32
00:02:23
01:06:32
00:00:55
01:03:35
37
Leigh WILLISON
Leigh WILLISON #37
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
DNF
DNF
Veterans (40+) Ironman
Male
min/km
01:17:43
00:02:25
45
52
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #52
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:42:42
03:42:42
14
(37)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
14
Male
37
5:25 min/km
01:13:48
00:02:30
01:13:31
00:01:16
01:11:35
44
80
Handsome Idiots
Handsome Idiots #80
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:53
03:41:53
6
(6)
Open Team Mixed
6
Mixed
6
5:23 min/km
01:06:01
00:02:30
01:28:49
00:00:43
01:03:47
29
54
Andre MORKEL
Andre MORKEL #54
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:25:32
03:25:32
10
(27)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
10
Male
27
5:00 min/km
01:19:12
00:02:33
01:03:00
00:01:17
00:59:28
25
7
Stephen MYERS
Stephen MYERS #7
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:21:10
03:21:10
11
(24)
Open (19-39) Ironman
11
Male
24
4:53 min/km
01:11:58
00:02:34
01:10:54
00:01:28
00:54:14
32
10
Paul SKUSE
Paul SKUSE #10
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:26:46
03:26:46
13
(30)
Open (19-39) Ironman
13
Male
30
5:01 min/km
01:14:00
00:02:35
01:08:23
00:01:08
01:00:38
27
30
Grant PEPPER
Grant PEPPER #30
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:22:19
03:22:19
9
(25)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
9
Male
25
4:55 min/km
01:14:22
00:02:37
01:05:34
00:01:51
00:57:54
17
50
Dave two Dogs READETT
Dave two Dogs READETT #50
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:14:35
03:14:35
7
(17)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
7
Male
17
4:44 min/km
01:18:58
00:02:37
01:00:02
00:01:12
00:51:44
16
44
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #44
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:14:29
03:14:29
6
(16)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
6
Male
16
4:43 min/km
01:08:35
00:02:37
00:59:45
00:00:55
01:02:35
40
73
Sock it to Sarcoma
Sock it to Sarcoma #73
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:33:59
03:33:59
4
(35)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
4
Male
35
5:12 min/km
01:27:52
00:02:38
01:07:45
00:00:49
00:54:52
24
9
Hadley NIGHTINGALE
Hadley NIGHTINGALE #9
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:19:42
03:19:42
10
(23)
Open (19-39) Ironman
10
Male
23
4:51 min/km
01:21:11
00:02:41
01:00:34
00:01:23
00:53:51
8
42
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #42
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:00:56
03:00:56
3
(8)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
3
Male
8
4:24 min/km
01:14:50
00:02:44
00:56:17
00:01:52
00:45:12
60
25
Wendy DROK
Wendy DROK #25
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
03:59:13
03:59:13
3
(4)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
3
Female
4
5:49 min/km
01:26:30
00:02:45
01:16:52
00:01:21
01:11:42
26
26
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #26
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
03:22:17
03:22:17
1
(1)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
1
Female
1
4:55 min/km
01:23:36
00:02:45
01:03:00
00:01:33
00:51:21
34
79
Team JAS
Team JAS #79
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:29:40
03:29:40
3
(3)
Open Team Mixed
3
Mixed
3
5:06 min/km
01:29:29
00:02:46
01:00:34
00:00:42
00:56:07
11
24
Buck COCKMAN
Buck COCKMAN #24
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:03:56
03:03:56
4
(11)
Open (19-39) Ironman
4
Male
11
4:28 min/km
01:06:17
00:02:49
01:01:51
00:01:30
00:51:28
19
21
Brodie HOLMES
Brodie HOLMES #21
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:15:39
03:15:39
8
(19)
Open (19-39) Ironman
8
Male
19
4:45 min/km
01:04:29
00:02:58
01:11:30
00:02:23
00:54:18
51
1
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #1
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:52:25
03:52:25
18
(43)
Open (19-39) Ironman
18
Male
43
5:39 min/km
01:16:56
00:02:58
01:11:26
00:01:42
01:19:21
18
18
Daniel BAYLISS
Daniel BAYLISS #18
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:14:36
03:14:36
7
(18)
Open (19-39) Ironman
7
Male
18
4:44 min/km
01:19:30
00:03:02
01:01:04
00:01:20
00:49:39
37
45
Nigel Pygmy ADCOCK
Nigel Pygmy ADCOCK #45
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:32:21
03:32:21
12
(33)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
12
Male
33
5:09 min/km
01:24:07
00:03:04
00:59:21
00:01:50
01:03:57
28
11
Joel TATE
Joel TATE #11
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:24:17
03:24:17
12
(26)
Open (19-39) Ironman
12
Male
26
4:58 min/km
01:15:33
00:03:07
00:59:04
00:02:39
01:03:52
9
38
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #38
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:03:22
03:03:22
4
(9)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
4
Male
9
4:27 min/km
01:11:00
00:03:08
00:58:56
00:01:12
00:49:05
48
43
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #43
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:45:54
03:45:54
15
(40)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
15
Male
40
5:29 min/km
01:04:36
00:03:18
01:23:53
00:02:14
01:11:51
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
© 2023