Nanga Challenge 2014
20 Sep 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Paddle
T1
MTB
T2
Run
74
62
Nuts and Bolts
Nuts and Bolts #62
Male Pairs Men
05:04:26
05:04:26
4
(59)
Pairs Men
4
Male
59
7:24 min/km
01:57:36
00:07:53
01:30:01
00:08:15
01:20:39
8
42
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #42
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:00:56
03:00:56
3
(8)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
3
Male
8
4:24 min/km
01:14:50
00:02:44
00:56:17
00:01:52
00:45:12
32
10
Paul SKUSE
Paul SKUSE #10
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:26:46
03:26:46
13
(30)
Open (19-39) Ironman
13
Male
30
5:01 min/km
01:14:00
00:02:35
01:08:23
00:01:08
01:00:38
9
38
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #38
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:03:22
03:03:22
4
(9)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
4
Male
9
4:27 min/km
01:11:00
00:03:08
00:58:56
00:01:12
00:49:05
62
48
Phil MAY
Phil MAY #48
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
04:02:35
04:02:35
21
(51)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
21
Male
51
5:54 min/km
01:28:36
00:07:00
01:17:09
00:01:45
01:08:03
53
69
RAC E
RAC E #69
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:52:44
03:52:44
5
(44)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
5
Male
44
5:39 min/km
01:25:31
00:01:40
01:21:04
00:00:52
01:03:35
23
68
Ray's Saviours
Ray's Saviours #68
Male Open Team Men
03:19:35
03:19:35
4
(22)
Open Team Men
4
Male
22
4:51 min/km
01:12:32
00:01:17
01:10:38
00:00:44
00:54:22
21
2
Ricky THACKRAY
Ricky THACKRAY #2
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:18:24
03:18:24
9
(21)
Open (19-39) Ironman
9
Male
21
4:49 min/km
01:29:23
00:04:16
00:54:38
00:01:24
00:48:41
20
40
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #40
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:17:48
03:17:48
8
(20)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
8
Male
20
4:48 min/km
01:21:00
00:01:58
00:59:53
00:01:06
00:53:49
33
78
Rodgers
Rodgers #78
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:27:03
03:27:03
2
(2)
Open Team Mixed
2
Mixed
2
5:02 min/km
01:15:51
00:01:25
01:06:33
00:00:48
01:02:23
46
14
Ryan David MELDRUM
Ryan David MELDRUM #14
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:43:25
03:43:25
16
(38)
Open (19-39) Ironman
16
Male
38
5:26 min/km
01:33:22
00:04:08
01:07:11
00:02:16
00:56:25
41
6
Scott LACKLISON
Scott LACKLISON #6
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:35:21
03:35:21
15
(36)
Open (19-39) Ironman
15
Male
36
5:14 min/km
01:18:37
00:03:41
01:10:55
00:01:15
01:00:51
57
41
Shane LEWIS
Shane LEWIS #41
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:55:26
03:55:26
17
(47)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
17
Male
47
5:43 min/km
01:32:41
00:04:16
01:14:14
00:02:37
01:01:36
40
73
Sock it to Sarcoma
Sock it to Sarcoma #73
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:33:59
03:33:59
4
(35)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
4
Male
35
5:12 min/km
01:27:52
00:02:38
01:07:45
00:00:49
00:54:52
71
27
Stacey MCKENZIE
Stacey MCKENZIE #27
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
04:38:53
04:38:53
4
(6)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
4
Female
6
6:47 min/km
01:39:33
00:06:47
01:27:07
00:04:29
01:20:55
8
Steen COPEMAN
Steen COPEMAN #8
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
DNS
DNS
Open (19-39) Ironman
Male
min/km
25
7
Stephen MYERS
Stephen MYERS #7
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:21:10
03:21:10
11
(24)
Open (19-39) Ironman
11
Male
24
4:53 min/km
01:11:58
00:02:34
01:10:54
00:01:28
00:54:14
56
58
Susan QUICK
Susan QUICK #58
Female Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
03:55:05
03:55:05
1
(3)
Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
1
Female
3
5:43 min/km
01:19:53
00:03:26
01:21:10
00:02:03
01:08:31
76
59
Susan STOTT
Susan STOTT #59
Female Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
05:29:42
05:29:42
3
(8)
Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
3
Female
8
8:01 min/km
02:06:28
00:03:30
01:52:47
00:02:08
01:24:47
34
79
Team JAS
Team JAS #79
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:29:40
03:29:40
3
(3)
Open Team Mixed
3
Mixed
3
5:06 min/km
01:29:29
00:02:46
01:00:34
00:00:42
00:56:07
70
5
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #5
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
04:31:47
04:31:47
22
(57)
Open (19-39) Ironman
22
Male
57
6:36 min/km
01:31:23
00:05:50
01:24:08
00:04:01
01:26:22
52
77
The Dijons
The Dijons #77
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:52:26
03:52:26
7
(7)
Open Team Mixed
7
Mixed
7
5:39 min/km
01:24:33
00:01:39
01:28:00
00:00:49
00:57:24
49
64
The Greed Brothers (Juniors)
The Greed Brothers (Juniors) #64
Male Open Team Men
03:50:01
03:50:01
5
(41)
Open Team Men
5
Male
41
5:35 min/km
01:26:32
00:01:27
01:27:49
00:01:06
00:53:06
42
75
the plumb pickers
the plumb pickers #75
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:23
03:41:23
4
(4)
Open Team Mixed
4
Mixed
4
5:23 min/km
01:22:38
00:01:54
01:18:01
00:00:49
00:57:59
15
72
TheNorfolkandChances
TheNorfolkandChances #72
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:14:16
03:14:16
1
(15)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
1
Male
15
4:43 min/km
01:15:50
00:01:37
01:08:29
00:00:40
00:47:38
50
17
Tim BOYES
Tim BOYES #17
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:51:45
03:51:45
17
(42)
Open (19-39) Ironman
17
Male
42
5:38 min/km
01:32:43
00:03:44
01:10:40
00:02:20
01:02:15
14
31
Tim SIKMA
Tim SIKMA #31
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:13:10
03:13:10
5
(14)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
5
Male
14
4:41 min/km
01:19:03
00:01:47
00:56:42
00:01:20
00:54:17
6
19
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #19
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
02:57:55
02:57:55
3
(6)
Open (19-39) Ironman
3
Male
6
4:19 min/km
01:09:18
00:01:42
00:56:32
00:01:28
00:48:53
16
44
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #44
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:14:29
03:14:29
6
(16)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
6
Male
16
4:43 min/km
01:08:35
00:02:37
00:59:45
00:00:55
01:02:35
60
25
Wendy DROK
Wendy DROK #25
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
03:59:13
03:59:13
3
(4)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
3
Female
4
5:49 min/km
01:26:30
00:02:45
01:16:52
00:01:21
01:11:42
47
60
White Lightning
White Lightning #60
Male Pairs Men
03:44:10
03:44:10
1
(39)
Pairs Men
1
Male
39
5:27 min/km
01:10:55
00:04:10
01:22:50
00:02:57
01:03:15
64
61
Wild Dogs
Wild Dogs #61
Male Pairs Men
04:03:09
04:03:09
2
(52)
Pairs Men
2
Male
52
5:54 min/km
01:24:38
00:05:53
01:23:06
00:03:17
01:06:12
31
71
Woodbridge Wanderers
Woodbridge Wanderers #71
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:26:32
03:26:32
2
(29)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
2
Male
29
5:01 min/km
01:06:52
00:01:21
01:34:25
00:00:37
00:43:15
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
© 2023