Lancelin Ocean Classic
11 Jan 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Marathon
Kite Surfing Downwind
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
156
Patrick BROWNE-COOPER
Patrick BROWNE-COOPER #156
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
134
Shaun HARKER
Shaun HARKER #134
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
49
132
David WILMOT
David WILMOT #132
Male Masters
00:55:51
00:55:51
11
(48)
Masters
11
00:21:22
Male
48
77
152
Steve MACNEIL
Steve MACNEIL #152
Male Open
01:32:50
01:32:50
18
(73)
Open
18
01:00:05
Male
73
32
135
Tim CROMMELIN
Tim CROMMELIN #135
Male Masters
00:43:31
00:43:31
4
(32)
Masters
4
00:09:02
Male
32
25
102
Bjorn JONSHAGEN
Bjorn JONSHAGEN #102
Male Grand Masters
00:41:09
00:41:09
1
(25)
Grand Masters
1
Male
25
21
151
Mark MIKANOVIC
Mark MIKANOVIC #151
Male Open
00:40:17
00:40:17
3
(21)
Open
3
00:07:32
Male
21
20
128
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #128
Male Masters
00:40:04
00:40:04
3
(20)
Masters
3
00:05:35
Male
20
45
153
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #153
Male Open
00:48:57
00:48:57
8
(44)
Open
8
00:16:12
Male
44
140
Mike WARNER
Mike WARNER #140
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
01:16:19
Male
142
Frank Ingram
Frank Ingram #142
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
01:11:31
Male
AUS
126
Jamie MEYERS
Jamie MEYERS #126
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
01:14:57
Male
IE
47
157
Premo JACNIACKI
Premo JACNIACKI #157
Male Open
00:50:53
00:50:53
10
(46)
Open
10
00:18:08
Male
46
80
114
Simon REGAN
Simon REGAN #114
Male Masters
01:34:09
01:34:09
22
(76)
Masters
22
00:59:40
Male
76
12
13
Chris LOCKWOOD
Chris LOCKWOOD #13
Male Elite
00:34:24
00:34:24
11
(12)
Elite
11
00:04:25
Male
12
28
14
John NORTON
John NORTON #14
Male Elite
00:42:17
00:42:17
19
(28)
Elite
19
00:12:17
Male
28
44
129
Adrian LEVY
Adrian LEVY #129
Male Masters
00:47:39
00:47:39
10
(43)
Masters
10
00:13:10
Male
43
35
116
Dion SPURGEON
Dion SPURGEON #116
Male Masters
00:44:20
00:44:20
5
(35)
Masters
5
00:09:50
Male
35
57
122
Garth ILETT
Garth ILETT #122
Male Masters
00:57:29
00:57:29
15
(56)
Masters
15
00:22:59
Male
56
127
Wayne NORTH
Wayne NORTH #127
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
00:44:10
Male
31
106
John KOCH
John KOCH #106
Male Grand Masters
00:42:48
00:42:48
4
(31)
Grand Masters
4
00:01:39
Male
31
7
28
Luke MATTHEWS
Luke MATTHEWS #28
Male Elite
00:32:35
00:32:35
7
(7)
Elite
7
00:02:35
Male
7
AUS
72
191
Lars STEFFENS
Lars STEFFENS #191
Male Open
01:05:18
01:05:18
16
(69)
Open
16
00:32:33
Male
69
AUS
118
Neil THOM
Neil THOM #118
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
AUS
141
Dean BRAJEVIC
Dean BRAJEVIC #141
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
AUS
144
Adam QUINN
Adam QUINN #144
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
AUS
1
Robbie RADIS
Robbie RADIS #1
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
AUS
2
2
Isaac DEVRIES
Isaac DEVRIES #2
Male Elite
00:30:12
00:30:12
2
(2)
Elite
2
00:00:13
Male
2
AUS
4
3
Jesper ORTH
Jesper ORTH #3
Male Elite
00:30:54
00:30:54
4
(4)
Elite
4
00:00:55
Male
4
AUS
5
4
Bjorn DUNKERBECK
Bjorn DUNKERBECK #4
Male Elite
00:32:08
00:32:08
5
(5)
Elite
5
00:02:09
Male
5
AUS
1
5
Steve ALLEN
Steve ALLEN #5
Male Elite
00:29:59
00:29:59
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
AUS
22
6
Blair GAVIN
Blair GAVIN #6
Male Elite
00:40:32
00:40:32
16
(22)
Elite
16
00:10:32
Male
22
AUS
3
7
Peter VOLWATER
Peter VOLWATER #7
Male Elite
00:30:41
00:30:41
3
(3)
Elite
3
00:00:42
Male
3
NED
18
10
Ben NEWSON
Ben NEWSON #10
Male Elite
00:39:51
00:39:51
14
(18)
Elite
14
00:09:51
Male
18
AUS
6
12
Daniel ENGDAHL
Daniel ENGDAHL #12
Male Elite
00:32:14
00:32:14
6
(6)
Elite
6
00:02:14
Male
6
AUS
16
Darryl PAGE
Darryl PAGE #16
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
01:15:13
Male
AUS
36
17
Jake DALLIMORE
Jake DALLIMORE #17
Male Elite
00:44:24
00:44:24
21
(36)
Elite
21
00:14:24
Male
36
AUS
86
18
Adam PRINCE
Adam PRINCE #18
Male Elite
01:52:00
01:52:00
26
(82)
Elite
26
01:22:00
Male
82
AUS
56
19
Kester DEN NIEUWENBOER
Kester DEN NIEUWENBOER #19
Male Elite
00:57:23
00:57:23
23
(55)
Elite
23
00:27:23
Male
55
NED
50
103
George WARREN
George WARREN #103
Male Grand Masters
00:56:11
00:56:11
6
(49)
Grand Masters
6
00:15:02
Male
49
GBR
147
Ian KNIGHT
Ian KNIGHT #147
Male Grand Masters
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters
Male
AUS
87
107
Trevor GERRICK
Trevor GERRICK #107
Male Grand Masters
02:17:00
02:17:00
12
(83)
Grand Masters
12
01:35:50
Male
83
AUS
108
Martin LEE
Martin LEE #108
Male Grand Masters
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters
01:15:17
Male
AUS
110
Peter FINCH
Peter FINCH #110
Male Grand Masters
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters
Male
AUS
111
Chung Wai WONG
Chung Wai WONG #111
Male Grand Masters
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters
01:04:43
Male
AUS
76
112
Jeff TURNER
Jeff TURNER #112
Male Grand Masters
01:31:26
01:31:26
10
(72)
Grand Masters
10
00:50:17
Male
72
AUS
71
113
Patrick MACQUILLAN
Patrick MACQUILLAN #113
Male Grand Masters
01:04:09
01:04:09
8
(68)
Grand Masters
8
00:23:00
Male
68
AUS
41
115
Adrian BONOMI
Adrian BONOMI #115
Male Masters
00:46:37
00:46:37
9
(41)
Masters
9
00:12:08
Male
41
AUS
52
117
Greg MCGUFFIE
Greg MCGUFFIE #117
Male Masters
00:56:40
00:56:40
12
(51)
Masters
12
00:22:10
Male
51
AUS
55
119
Craig FRASER
Craig FRASER #119
Male Masters
00:56:59
00:56:59
14
(54)
Masters
14
00:22:29
Male
54
AUS
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)
© 2023