Karri Cup MTB Challenge 2013
3 Mar 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Social Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
21
301
Jo-Anne Bennett
Jo-Anne Bennett #301
Female Open Female
04:44:13
04:44:13
1
(1)
Open Female
1
Female
1
79
110
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder #110
Female Open Female
05:36:27
05:36:27
2
(2)
Open Female
2
Female
2
85
194
Stefanie Van Amerongen
Stefanie Van Amerongen #194
Female Open Female
05:40:05
05:40:05
3
(3)
Open Female
3
Female
3
122
104
Serena Davie
Serena Davie #104
Female Veteran Female
05:57:45
05:57:45
1
(4)
Veteran Female
1
Female
4
124
486
Team Demon Damsels
Team Demon Damsels #486
Female Female 2 Person
05:59:34
05:59:34
1
(5)
Female 2 Person
1
Female
5
171
354
Christine Collins
Christine Collins #354
Female Veteran Female
06:19:59
06:19:59
2
(6)
Veteran Female
2
Female
6
172
477
Susan Arthur
Susan Arthur #477
Female Veteran Female
06:21:53
06:21:53
3
(7)
Veteran Female
3
Female
7
175
321
Kaye Turner
Kaye Turner #321
Female Veteran Female
06:25:06
06:25:06
4
(8)
Veteran Female
4
Female
8
178
318
Alison Cormack
Alison Cormack #318
Female Veteran Female
06:26:30
06:26:30
5
(9)
Veteran Female
5
Female
9
195
287
Team Are We There Yet?
Team Are We There Yet? #287
Female Female 2 Person
06:35:50
06:35:50
2
(10)
Female 2 Person
2
Female
10
196
296
Nikki Stanley
Nikki Stanley #296
Female Veteran Female
06:35:58
06:35:58
6
(11)
Veteran Female
6
Female
11
201
136
Debra Renn
Debra Renn #136
Female Veteran Female
06:41:15
06:41:15
7
(12)
Veteran Female
7
Female
12
217
364
Robyn Harris
Robyn Harris #364
Female Veteran Female
06:56:39
06:56:39
8
(13)
Veteran Female
8
Female
13
218
28
Linda Glover
Linda Glover #28
Female Masters Female
06:59:48
06:59:48
1
(14)
Masters Female
1
Female
14
223
1470
Team Team Pip & Clare
Team Team Pip & Clare #1470
Female Female 2 Person
07:04:34
07:04:34
3
(15)
Female 2 Person
3
Female
15
225
234
Helke Melville
Helke Melville #234
Female Open Female
07:05:18
07:05:18
4
(16)
Open Female
4
Female
16
230
64
Meg O'leary
Meg O'leary #64
Female Veteran Female
07:11:31
07:11:31
9
(17)
Veteran Female
9
Female
17
232
82
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas #82
Female Veteran Female
07:12:56
07:12:56
10
(18)
Veteran Female
10
Female
18
233
330
Barb Wood
Barb Wood #330
Female Masters Female
07:13:30
07:13:30
2
(19)
Masters Female
2
Female
19
240
1463
Team Well Being Warren Bl
Team Well Being Warren Bl #1463
Female Female 4 Person
07:22:23
07:22:23
1
(20)
Female 4 Person
1
Female
20
248
9004
Sarah Butler
Sarah Butler #9004
Female Open Female
07:28:02
07:28:02
5
(21)
Open Female
5
Female
21
253
376
Team Young Farts
Team Young Farts #376
Female Junior 4 Person
07:39:02
07:39:02
1
(22)
Junior 4 Person
1
Female
22
258
113
Susan Webster
Susan Webster #113
Female Masters Female
07:52:30
07:52:30
3
(23)
Masters Female
3
Female
23
265
208
Liz Gunther
Liz Gunther #208
Female Veteran Female
08:33:25
08:33:25
11
(24)
Veteran Female
11
Female
24
325
Kelly Gray
Kelly Gray #325
Female Veteran Female
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran Female
Female
6
Renee Tuke
Renee Tuke #6
Female Veteran Female
DNS
DNS
Veteran Female
Female
339
Kea Mumford
Kea Mumford #339
Female Masters Female
Started
Started
Masters Female
Female
1
289
Peter Hatton
Peter Hatton #289
Male Open Male
04:02:34
04:02:34
1
(1)
Open Male
1
Male
1
2
276
Jon Gregg
Jon Gregg #276
Male Open Male
04:07:36
04:07:36
2
(2)
Open Male
2
Male
2
3
454
Team Kalamunda Cycles #2
Team Kalamunda Cycles #2 #454
Male Male 2 Person
04:14:16
04:14:16
1
(3)
Male 2 Person
1
Male
3
4
275
Sean O'neill
Sean O'neill #275
Male Open Male
04:15:11
04:15:11
3
(4)
Open Male
3
Male
4
5
409
Brett Stapleton
Brett Stapleton #409
Male Veteran Male
04:22:51
04:22:51
1
(5)
Veteran Male
1
Male
5
6
9005
Dave Hind
Dave Hind #9005
Male Open Male
04:25:53
04:25:53
4
(6)
Open Male
4
Male
6
7
302
Team Team Kalamunda Cycle
Team Team Kalamunda Cycle #302
Male Male 2 Person
04:27:04
04:27:04
2
(7)
Male 2 Person
2
Male
7
8
97
Damon Wicki
Damon Wicki #97
Male Veteran Male
04:28:03
04:28:03
2
(8)
Veteran Male
2
Male
8
9
1473
Tom Clifton
Tom Clifton #1473
Male Veteran Male
04:28:30
04:28:30
3
(9)
Veteran Male
3
Male
9
10
3
Erik Mellegers
Erik Mellegers #3
Male Open Male
04:29:07
04:29:07
5
(10)
Open Male
5
Male
10
11
324
Daniel Gray
Daniel Gray #324
Male Veteran Male
04:29:19
04:29:19
4
(11)
Veteran Male
4
Male
11
12
173
Damian Thomson
Damian Thomson #173
Male Veteran Male
04:33:42
04:33:42
5
(12)
Veteran Male
5
Male
12
13
1
Ricky Thackray
Ricky Thackray #1
Male Veteran Male
04:36:05
04:36:05
6
(13)
Veteran Male
6
Male
13
14
476
Jason Auld
Jason Auld #476
Male Open Male
04:36:48
04:36:48
6
(14)
Open Male
6
Male
14
15
251
Gary Jones
Gary Jones #251
Male Veteran Male
04:38:12
04:38:12
7
(15)
Veteran Male
7
Male
15
16
327
Frans Van Zyl
Frans Van Zyl #327
Male Veteran Male
04:38:41
04:38:41
8
(16)
Veteran Male
8
Male
16
17
9006
Grant Brow
Grant Brow #9006
Male Veteran Male
04:39:19
04:39:19
9
(17)
Veteran Male
9
Male
17
18
342
Graeme Adams
Graeme Adams #342
Male Veteran Male
04:42:22
04:42:22
10
(18)
Veteran Male
10
Male
18
19
365
Martin Dolinschek
Martin Dolinschek #365
Male Open Male
04:42:27
04:42:27
7
(19)
Open Male
7
Male
19
20
215
Dan Jeffreys
Dan Jeffreys #215
Male Open Male
04:42:32
04:42:32
8
(20)
Open Male
8
Male
20
22
216
Nathan Blackwell
Nathan Blackwell #216
Male Open Male
04:44:18
04:44:18
9
(21)
Open Male
9
Male
21
23
205
Simon Duncalf
Simon Duncalf #205
Male Open Male
04:46:04
04:46:04
10
(22)
Open Male
10
Male
22
24
157
Sam Ervin
Sam Ervin #157
Male Open Male
04:46:48
04:46:48
11
(23)
Open Male
11
Male
23
© 2023