Lancelin Ocean Classic
11 Jan 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Kite Surfing Downwind
Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
82
196
Lars STEFFENS
Lars STEFFENS #196
Male Open
00:59:32
00:59:32
25
(79)
Open
25
00:13:40
Male
79
195
Raoul ABRUTAT
Raoul ABRUTAT #195
Male Grand Masters
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters
01:06:07
Male
71
194
Henning PROMMER
Henning PROMMER #194
Male Masters
00:56:01
00:56:01
17
(69)
Masters
17
00:12:54
Male
69
17
193
David VITALE
David VITALE #193
Male Open
00:45:52
00:45:52
1
(16)
Open
1
Male
16
73
192
Brett TROUCHET
Brett TROUCHET #192
Male Open
00:56:58
00:56:58
19
(71)
Open
19
00:11:05
Male
71
95
191
Dany SCHATZMANN
Dany SCHATZMANN #191
Male Open
01:17:25
01:17:25
29
(92)
Open
29
00:31:32
Male
92
80
190
Patrick BROWNE-COOPER
Patrick BROWNE-COOPER #190
Male Open
00:59:28
00:59:28
23
(77)
Open
23
00:13:35
Male
77
189
Christian WETJEN
Christian WETJEN #189
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
38
188
Chris PORTER
Chris PORTER #188
Male Open
00:49:05
00:49:05
9
(37)
Open
9
00:03:13
Male
37
78
187
Mark LENNON
Mark LENNON #187
Male Masters
00:58:48
00:58:48
19
(75)
Masters
19
00:15:41
Male
75
69
186
Murray DANN
Murray DANN #186
Male Masters
00:55:39
00:55:39
15
(67)
Masters
15
00:12:32
Male
67
77
185
Jonathon FIEVEZ
Jonathon FIEVEZ #185
Male Open
00:58:09
00:58:09
21
(74)
Open
21
00:12:16
Male
74
63
184
Alex MOSNIER
Alex MOSNIER #184
Male Masters
00:54:25
00:54:25
12
(61)
Masters
12
00:11:18
Male
61
55
183
Steve SHEEN
Steve SHEEN #183
Male Open
00:52:33
00:52:33
13
(54)
Open
13
00:06:40
Male
54
19
182
Jake DALLIMORE
Jake DALLIMORE #182
Male Open
00:45:58
00:45:58
2
(18)
Open
2
00:00:05
Male
18
59
181
Matthew GWYNNE
Matthew GWYNNE #181
Male Junior
00:53:25
00:53:25
1
(57)
Junior
1
Male
57
72
180
Mark FERDINAND
Mark FERDINAND #180
Male Open
00:56:02
00:56:02
18
(70)
Open
18
00:10:09
Male
70
36
179
Geoff WATTERS
Geoff WATTERS #179
Male Open
00:49:00
00:49:00
8
(35)
Open
8
00:03:08
Male
35
178
Josh FUGILL
Josh FUGILL #178
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
29
177
Julien MAUREAL
Julien MAUREAL #177
Male Open
00:47:34
00:47:34
5
(28)
Open
5
00:01:41
Male
28
10
176
Matt LANGER
Matt LANGER #176
Male Masters
00:43:07
00:43:07
1
(10)
Masters
1
Male
10
79
175
Sean CARR
Sean CARR #175
Male Open
00:59:16
00:59:16
22
(76)
Open
22
00:13:23
Male
76
81
174
William GUNZBURG
William GUNZBURG #174
Male Open
00:59:32
00:59:32
24
(78)
Open
24
00:13:40
Male
78
173
Jay MACFARLANE
Jay MACFARLANE #173
Male Grand Masters
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters
Male
65
172
Peter TOMSETT
Peter TOMSETT #172
Male Open
00:54:42
00:54:42
16
(63)
Open
16
00:08:49
Male
63
53
171
Matthias ERNST
Matthias ERNST #171
Male Open
00:52:14
00:52:14
12
(52)
Open
12
00:06:21
Male
52
15
170
Karin JAGGI
Karin JAGGI #170
Female Open
00:44:12
00:44:12
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
54
169
John BURTON
John BURTON #169
Male Grand Masters
00:52:31
00:52:31
6
(53)
Grand Masters
6
00:05:06
Male
53
85
168
Greg BURROWS
Greg BURROWS #168
Male Grand Masters
01:03:41
01:03:41
9
(82)
Grand Masters
9
00:16:16
Male
82
167
David HARVEY
David HARVEY #167
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
166
Jon Paul SMITH
Jon Paul SMITH #166
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
00:39:02
Male
57
165
Justyna SNIADY
Justyna SNIADY #165
Female Open
00:52:50
00:52:50
2
(2)
Open
2
00:08:38
Female
2
46
164
Craig FRASER
Craig FRASER #164
Male Masters
00:51:29
00:51:29
5
(45)
Masters
5
00:08:21
Male
45
30
163
James BROOMEHEAD
James BROOMEHEAD #163
Male Open
00:47:36
00:47:36
6
(29)
Open
6
00:01:43
Male
29
49
162
Derek THOMPSON
Derek THOMPSON #162
Male Masters
00:51:46
00:51:46
8
(48)
Masters
8
00:08:39
Male
48
93
161
Martin CLARKE
Martin CLARKE #161
Male Masters
01:13:37
01:13:37
25
(90)
Masters
25
00:30:30
Male
90
160
Justin LORD
Justin LORD #160
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
75
159
June HILL
June HILL #159
Female Open
00:57:30
00:57:30
3
(3)
Open
3
00:13:18
Female
3
64
158
Phil MERCER
Phil MERCER #158
Male Masters
00:54:33
00:54:33
13
(62)
Masters
13
00:11:25
Male
62
91
157
Frank INGRAM
Frank INGRAM #157
Male Open
01:11:29
01:11:29
27
(88)
Open
27
00:25:37
Male
88
60
154
Euan HARVEY
Euan HARVEY #154
Male Masters
00:53:48
00:53:48
10
(58)
Masters
10
00:10:41
Male
58
153
Tim BRAZIER
Tim BRAZIER #153
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
25
152
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #152
Male Open
00:47:17
00:47:17
4
(24)
Open
4
00:01:24
Male
24
67
151
Ryan DUFFIELD
Ryan DUFFIELD #151
Male Open
00:55:28
00:55:28
17
(65)
Open
17
00:09:35
Male
65
58
150
Stephen PICKLES
Stephen PICKLES #150
Male Open
00:52:56
00:52:56
14
(56)
Open
14
00:07:04
Male
56
68
149
Michael WARNER
Michael WARNER #149
Male Masters
00:55:31
00:55:31
14
(66)
Masters
14
00:12:23
Male
66
51
148
Craig MCLAREN
Craig MCLAREN #148
Male Open
00:51:59
00:51:59
11
(50)
Open
11
00:06:07
Male
50
94
147
Peter HATTON
Peter HATTON #147
Male Open
01:14:55
01:14:55
28
(91)
Open
28
00:29:02
Male
91
22
146
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #146
Male Masters
00:46:26
00:46:26
3
(21)
Masters
3
00:03:19
Male
21
145
Stuart YOUNG
Stuart YOUNG #145
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
© 2023