Lancelin Ocean Classic
11 Jan 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Kite Surfing Downwind
Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (128 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
117
Kevin PAGE
Kevin PAGE #117
Male Masters
DNS
DNS
Masters
Male
48
118
Martin LEE
Martin LEE #118
Male Masters
00:51:40
00:51:40
7
(47)
Masters
7
00:08:32
Male
47
27
119
John GRULICH
John GRULICH #119
Male Grand Masters
00:47:25
00:47:25
1
(26)
Grand Masters
1
Male
26
70
120
Ben DE CHANEET
Ben DE CHANEET #120
Male Masters
00:55:43
00:55:43
16
(68)
Masters
16
00:12:35
Male
68
61
121
Steve FLETCHER
Steve FLETCHER #121
Male Open
00:53:49
00:53:49
15
(59)
Open
15
00:07:57
Male
59
74
122
Ruben HAWKHEAD
Ruben HAWKHEAD #122
Male Open
00:57:26
00:57:26
20
(72)
Open
20
00:11:34
Male
72
123
Darryl GRIFFITHS
Darryl GRIFFITHS #123
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
124
Adrian LEVY
Adrian LEVY #124
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
00:43:28
Male
31
125
Dion SPURGEON
Dion SPURGEON #125
Male Open
00:47:56
00:47:56
7
(30)
Open
7
00:02:03
Male
30
126
Jamie MEYERS
Jamie MEYERS #126
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
00:38:37
Male
26
127
Craig SPOTTISWOOD
Craig SPOTTISWOOD #127
Male Masters
00:47:23
00:47:23
4
(25)
Masters
4
00:04:16
Male
25
50
128
Garth ILETT
Garth ILETT #128
Male Masters
00:51:48
00:51:48
9
(49)
Masters
9
00:08:41
Male
49
129
Deb JONES
Deb JONES #129
Female Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Female
130
Kirra YOUNG
Kirra YOUNG #130
Female Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Female
52
131
Terry ALKEMADE
Terry ALKEMADE #131
Male Grand Masters
00:52:07
00:52:07
5
(51)
Grand Masters
5
00:04:42
Male
51
76
132
Wayne NORTH
Wayne NORTH #132
Male Masters
00:57:49
00:57:49
18
(73)
Masters
18
00:14:42
Male
73
21
133
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #133
Male Open
00:46:26
00:46:26
3
(20)
Open
3
00:00:33
Male
20
40
134
Craig MANN
Craig MANN #134
Male Grand Masters
00:49:45
00:49:45
2
(39)
Grand Masters
2
00:02:19
Male
39
66
135
John KOCH
John KOCH #135
Male Grand Masters
00:55:17
00:55:17
8
(64)
Grand Masters
8
00:07:52
Male
64
87
136
Ross MORRISSEY
Ross MORRISSEY #136
Male Masters
01:05:39
01:05:39
21
(84)
Masters
21
00:22:32
Male
84
92
137
Ian FORSTER
Ian FORSTER #137
Male Masters
01:13:08
01:13:08
24
(89)
Masters
24
00:30:01
Male
89
56
138
Ash WOOLLEY
Ash WOOLLEY #138
Male Grand Masters
00:52:47
00:52:47
7
(55)
Grand Masters
7
00:05:21
Male
55
18
139
Peter CROMMELIN
Peter CROMMELIN #139
Male Masters
00:45:53
00:45:53
2
(17)
Masters
2
00:02:46
Male
17
140
Darren CLARK
Darren CLARK #140
Male Grand Masters
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters
Male
47
141
Aleksis AALTONEN
Aleksis AALTONEN #141
Male Masters
00:51:33
00:51:33
6
(46)
Masters
6
00:08:26
Male
46
142
John CORREIA
John CORREIA #142
Male Masters
DNS
DNS
Masters
Male
41
143
Przemyslaw Primo JACNIACKI
Przemyslaw Primo JACNIACKI #143
Male Open
00:49:51
00:49:51
10
(40)
Open
10
00:03:58
Male
40
62
144
Dave WILMOT
Dave WILMOT #144
Male Masters
00:54:19
00:54:19
11
(60)
Masters
11
00:11:12
Male
60
145
Stuart YOUNG
Stuart YOUNG #145
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
22
146
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #146
Male Masters
00:46:26
00:46:26
3
(21)
Masters
3
00:03:19
Male
21
94
147
Peter HATTON
Peter HATTON #147
Male Open
01:14:55
01:14:55
28
(91)
Open
28
00:29:02
Male
91
51
148
Craig MCLAREN
Craig MCLAREN #148
Male Open
00:51:59
00:51:59
11
(50)
Open
11
00:06:07
Male
50
68
149
Michael WARNER
Michael WARNER #149
Male Masters
00:55:31
00:55:31
14
(66)
Masters
14
00:12:23
Male
66
58
150
Stephen PICKLES
Stephen PICKLES #150
Male Open
00:52:56
00:52:56
14
(56)
Open
14
00:07:04
Male
56
67
151
Ryan DUFFIELD
Ryan DUFFIELD #151
Male Open
00:55:28
00:55:28
17
(65)
Open
17
00:09:35
Male
65
25
152
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #152
Male Open
00:47:17
00:47:17
4
(24)
Open
4
00:01:24
Male
24
153
Tim BRAZIER
Tim BRAZIER #153
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
60
154
Euan HARVEY
Euan HARVEY #154
Male Masters
00:53:48
00:53:48
10
(58)
Masters
10
00:10:41
Male
58
91
157
Frank INGRAM
Frank INGRAM #157
Male Open
01:11:29
01:11:29
27
(88)
Open
27
00:25:37
Male
88
64
158
Phil MERCER
Phil MERCER #158
Male Masters
00:54:33
00:54:33
13
(62)
Masters
13
00:11:25
Male
62
75
159
June HILL
June HILL #159
Female Open
00:57:30
00:57:30
3
(3)
Open
3
00:13:18
Female
3
160
Justin LORD
Justin LORD #160
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
93
161
Martin CLARKE
Martin CLARKE #161
Male Masters
01:13:37
01:13:37
25
(90)
Masters
25
00:30:30
Male
90
49
162
Derek THOMPSON
Derek THOMPSON #162
Male Masters
00:51:46
00:51:46
8
(48)
Masters
8
00:08:39
Male
48
30
163
James BROOMEHEAD
James BROOMEHEAD #163
Male Open
00:47:36
00:47:36
6
(29)
Open
6
00:01:43
Male
29
46
164
Craig FRASER
Craig FRASER #164
Male Masters
00:51:29
00:51:29
5
(45)
Masters
5
00:08:21
Male
45
57
165
Justyna SNIADY
Justyna SNIADY #165
Female Open
00:52:50
00:52:50
2
(2)
Open
2
00:08:38
Female
2
166
Jon Paul SMITH
Jon Paul SMITH #166
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
00:39:02
Male
167
David HARVEY
David HARVEY #167
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
85
168
Greg BURROWS
Greg BURROWS #168
Male Grand Masters
01:03:41
01:03:41
9
(82)
Grand Masters
9
00:16:16
Male
82
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (128 items)
© 2023