Lancelin Ocean Classic
11 Jan 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Kite Surfing Downwind
Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
21
133
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #133
Male Open
00:46:26
00:46:26
3
(20)
Open
3
00:00:33
Male
20
105
Adam LINTON
Adam LINTON #105
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
22
146
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #146
Male Masters
00:46:26
00:46:26
3
(21)
Masters
3
00:03:19
Male
21
124
Adrian LEVY
Adrian LEVY #124
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
00:43:28
Male
89
103
Alan WHELAN
Alan WHELAN #103
Male Grand Masters
01:09:32
01:09:32
10
(86)
Grand Masters
10
00:22:06
Male
86
47
141
Aleksis AALTONEN
Aleksis AALTONEN #141
Male Masters
00:51:33
00:51:33
6
(46)
Masters
6
00:08:26
Male
46
63
184
Alex MOSNIER
Alex MOSNIER #184
Male Masters
00:54:25
00:54:25
12
(61)
Masters
12
00:11:18
Male
61
56
138
Ash WOOLLEY
Ash WOOLLEY #138
Male Grand Masters
00:52:47
00:52:47
7
(55)
Grand Masters
7
00:05:21
Male
55
35
30
Avan GRIFFITH
Avan GRIFFITH #30
Male Elite
00:49:00
00:49:00
22
(34)
Elite
22
00:09:40
Male
34
70
120
Ben DE CHANEET
Ben DE CHANEET #120
Male Masters
00:55:43
00:55:43
16
(68)
Masters
16
00:12:35
Male
68
9
16
Ben NEWSON
Ben NEWSON #16
Male Elite
00:42:41
00:42:41
9
(9)
Elite
9
00:03:20
Male
9
14
27
Ben PROFFITT
Ben PROFFITT #27
Male Elite
00:43:58
00:43:58
13
(14)
Elite
13
00:04:37
Male
14
3
5
Bjorn DUNDEBECK
Bjorn DUNDEBECK #5
Male Elite
00:40:02
00:40:02
3
(3)
Elite
3
00:00:42
Male
3
43
110
Bjorn HAGEN
Bjorn HAGEN #110
Male Grand Masters
00:50:40
00:50:40
4
(42)
Grand Masters
4
00:03:14
Male
42
12
20
Blair GAVIN
Blair GAVIN #20
Male Elite
00:43:15
00:43:15
11
(12)
Elite
11
00:03:55
Male
12
33
6
Brad ANDERSON
Brad ANDERSON #6
Male Elite
00:48:26
00:48:26
20
(32)
Elite
20
00:09:05
Male
32
25
Brayden BAKER
Brayden BAKER #25
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
73
192
Brett TROUCHET
Brett TROUCHET #192
Male Open
00:56:58
00:56:58
19
(71)
Open
19
00:11:05
Male
71
24
13
Chris ADAMSON
Chris ADAMSON #13
Male Elite
00:47:10
00:47:10
17
(23)
Elite
17
00:07:49
Male
23
15
Chris LOCKWOOD
Chris LOCKWOOD #15
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
38
188
Chris PORTER
Chris PORTER #188
Male Open
00:49:05
00:49:05
9
(37)
Open
9
00:03:13
Male
37
189
Christian WETJEN
Christian WETJEN #189
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
39
23
Claude LECOQ
Claude LECOQ #23
Male Elite
00:49:11
00:49:11
24
(38)
Elite
24
00:09:50
Male
38
46
164
Craig FRASER
Craig FRASER #164
Male Masters
00:51:29
00:51:29
5
(45)
Masters
5
00:08:21
Male
45
40
134
Craig MANN
Craig MANN #134
Male Grand Masters
00:49:45
00:49:45
2
(39)
Grand Masters
2
00:02:19
Male
39
51
148
Craig MCLAREN
Craig MCLAREN #148
Male Open
00:51:59
00:51:59
11
(50)
Open
11
00:06:07
Male
50
26
127
Craig SPOTTISWOOD
Craig SPOTTISWOOD #127
Male Masters
00:47:23
00:47:23
4
(25)
Masters
4
00:04:16
Male
25
6
17
Daniel ENGDAHL
Daniel ENGDAHL #17
Male Elite
00:41:23
00:41:23
6
(6)
Elite
6
00:02:02
Male
6
95
191
Dany SCHATZMANN
Dany SCHATZMANN #191
Male Open
01:17:25
01:17:25
29
(92)
Open
29
00:31:32
Male
92
140
Darren CLARK
Darren CLARK #140
Male Grand Masters
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters
Male
123
Darryl GRIFFITHS
Darryl GRIFFITHS #123
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
13
9
Darryl PAGE
Darryl PAGE #9
Male Elite
00:43:29
00:43:29
12
(13)
Elite
12
00:04:08
Male
13
62
144
Dave WILMOT
Dave WILMOT #144
Male Masters
00:54:19
00:54:19
11
(60)
Masters
11
00:11:12
Male
60
167
David HARVEY
David HARVEY #167
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
17
193
David VITALE
David VITALE #193
Male Open
00:45:52
00:45:52
1
(16)
Open
1
Male
16
129
Deb JONES
Deb JONES #129
Female Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Female
49
162
Derek THOMPSON
Derek THOMPSON #162
Male Masters
00:51:46
00:51:46
8
(48)
Masters
8
00:08:39
Male
48
31
125
Dion SPURGEON
Dion SPURGEON #125
Male Open
00:47:56
00:47:56
7
(30)
Open
7
00:02:03
Male
30
102
Drew MARSHALL
Drew MARSHALL #102
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
60
154
Euan HARVEY
Euan HARVEY #154
Male Masters
00:53:48
00:53:48
10
(58)
Masters
10
00:10:41
Male
58
91
157
Frank INGRAM
Frank INGRAM #157
Male Open
01:11:29
01:11:29
27
(88)
Open
27
00:25:37
Male
88
50
128
Garth ILETT
Garth ILETT #128
Male Masters
00:51:48
00:51:48
9
(49)
Masters
9
00:08:41
Male
49
36
179
Geoff WATTERS
Geoff WATTERS #179
Male Open
00:49:00
00:49:00
8
(35)
Open
8
00:03:08
Male
35
85
168
Greg BURROWS
Greg BURROWS #168
Male Grand Masters
01:03:41
01:03:41
9
(82)
Grand Masters
9
00:16:16
Male
82
90
114
Greg FERGUSON
Greg FERGUSON #114
Male Masters
01:11:04
01:11:04
23
(87)
Masters
23
00:27:57
Male
87
2
Greg MCGUFFIE
Greg MCGUFFIE #2
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
00:47:54
Male
4
29
Gunnar ASMUSSEN
Gunnar ASMUSSEN #29
Male Elite
00:40:23
00:40:23
4
(4)
Elite
4
00:01:02
Male
4
111
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN #111
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
71
194
Henning PROMMER
Henning PROMMER #194
Male Masters
00:56:01
00:56:01
17
(69)
Masters
17
00:12:54
Male
69
92
137
Ian FORSTER
Ian FORSTER #137
Male Masters
01:13:08
01:13:08
24
(89)
Masters
24
00:30:01
Male
89
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
© 2023