Nanga Challenge
22 Sep 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
46
1
Kieran Simpson
Kieran Simpson #1
Male Junior (16-18)
04:03:13
04:03:13
1
(44)
Junior (16-18)
1
Male
44
4
12
Benjamin Hewitt
Benjamin Hewitt #12
Male Open (19-44)
02:51:56
02:51:56
1
(4)
Open (19-44)
1
Male
4
27
24
Wendy White
Wendy White #24
Female Open (19-44)
03:43:57
03:43:57
1
(1)
Open (19-44)
1
Female
1
1
60
Team Crank'n Cycles Colli
Team Crank'n Cycles Colli #60
Male Open Team
02:29:32
02:29:32
1
(1)
Open Team
1
Male
1
7
64
Team Spicy Marshmallows
Team Spicy Marshmallows #64
Male Open Team Mixed
03:06:54
03:06:54
1
(7)
Open Team Mixed
1
Male
7
32
65
Team Team Xtreme
Team Team Xtreme #65
Male Vet Team
03:46:21
03:46:21
1
(31)
Vet Team
1
Male
31
17
73
Team Team Tt
Team Team Tt #73
Male Pairs
03:21:52
03:21:52
1
(17)
Pairs
1
Male
17
56
77
Team Flying Geckos
Team Flying Geckos #77
Female Pairs
04:13:51
04:13:51
1
(5)
Pairs
1
Female
5
54
36
Janelle Graham
Janelle Graham #36
Female Veteran (45+)
04:09:22
04:09:22
1
(4)
Veteran (45+)
1
Female
4
14
41
Grant Pepper
Grant Pepper #41
Male Veteran (45+)
03:20:41
03:20:41
1
(14)
Veteran (45+)
1
Male
14
23
37
Peter Ryall
Peter Ryall #37
Male Veteran (45+)
03:33:17
03:33:17
2
(23)
Veteran (45+)
2
Male
23
30
63
Team Team Superstars #1
Team Team Superstars #1 #63
Male Open Team Mixed
03:45:48
03:45:48
2
(29)
Open Team Mixed
2
Male
29
21
72
Team Valetudo Health
Team Valetudo Health #72
Male Pairs
03:30:24
03:30:24
2
(21)
Pairs
2
Male
21
36
27
Wendy Drok
Wendy Drok #27
Female Open (19-44)
03:50:09
03:50:09
2
(2)
Open (19-44)
2
Female
2
2
53
Team Crack Smoking Monkey
Team Crack Smoking Monkey #53
Male Open Team
02:38:40
02:38:40
2
(2)
Open Team
2
Male
2
5
10
Kevin White
Kevin White #10
Male Open (19-44)
02:56:42
02:56:42
2
(5)
Open (19-44)
2
Male
5
9
17
James West
James West #17
Male Open (19-44)
03:12:03
03:12:03
3
(9)
Open (19-44)
3
Male
9
50
28
Tam Whitcher
Tam Whitcher #28
Female Open (19-44)
04:06:10
04:06:10
3
(3)
Open (19-44)
3
Female
3
43
70
Team Muzz'n'matt
Team Muzz'n'matt #70
Male Pairs
03:58:07
03:58:07
3
(41)
Pairs
3
Male
41
31
62
Team Team Thommo
Team Team Thommo #62
Male Open Team Mixed
03:46:14
03:46:14
3
(30)
Open Team Mixed
3
Male
30
3
51
Team Avon Stunt Team
Team Avon Stunt Team #51
Male Open Team
02:51:44
02:51:44
3
(3)
Open Team
3
Male
3
24
40
Derek Amy
Derek Amy #40
Male Veteran (45+)
03:36:32
03:36:32
3
(24)
Veteran (45+)
3
Male
24
25
30
Mark Lawson
Mark Lawson #30
Male Veteran (45+)
03:40:56
03:40:56
4
(25)
Veteran (45+)
4
Male
25
57
75
Team Flatbillies
Team Flatbillies #75
Male Pairs
04:17:06
04:17:06
4
(52)
Pairs
4
Male
52
6
59
Team Gym Tonic
Team Gym Tonic #59
Male Open Team
02:57:10
02:57:10
4
(6)
Open Team
4
Male
6
10
16
John Carroll
John Carroll #16
Male Open (19-44)
03:14:31
03:14:31
4
(10)
Open (19-44)
4
Male
10
64
26
Stephanie Myles
Stephanie Myles #26
Female Open (19-44)
04:30:51
04:30:51
4
(6)
Open (19-44)
4
Female
6
65
25
Anne Harris
Anne Harris #25
Female Open (19-44)
04:33:01
04:33:01
5
(7)
Open (19-44)
5
Female
7
11
21
Buck Cockman
Buck Cockman #21
Male Open (19-44)
03:17:35
03:17:35
5
(11)
Open (19-44)
5
Male
11
8
57
Team Nanganauts
Team Nanganauts #57
Male Open Team
03:10:06
03:10:06
5
(8)
Open Team
5
Male
8
66
74
Team Fast And Flabulous
Team Fast And Flabulous #74
Male Pairs
04:34:14
04:34:14
5
(59)
Pairs
5
Male
59
26
46
Mark Cadel
Mark Cadel #46
Male Veteran (45+)
03:43:55
03:43:55
5
(26)
Veteran (45+)
5
Male
26
16
66
Team Edac
Team Edac #66
Male Open Team
03:21:29
03:21:29
6
(16)
Open Team
6
Male
16
37
45
Bevan Addison
Bevan Addison #45
Male Veteran (45+)
03:50:54
03:50:54
6
(35)
Veteran (45+)
6
Male
35
12
15
David Casey
David Casey #15
Male Open (19-44)
03:19:34
03:19:34
6
(12)
Open (19-44)
6
Male
12
67
29
Ann Smithson
Ann Smithson #29
Female Open (19-44)
04:54:25
04:54:25
6
(8)
Open (19-44)
6
Female
8
13
3
JTr(me Chopard
JTr(me Chopard #3
Male Open (19-44)
03:19:56
03:19:56
7
(13)
Open (19-44)
7
Male
13
18
58
Team Team Superstars #2
Team Team Superstars #2 #58
Male Open Team
03:24:26
03:24:26
7
(18)
Open Team
7
Male
18
38
31
Ian Rogers
Ian Rogers #31
Male Veteran (45+)
03:53:16
03:53:16
7
(36)
Veteran (45+)
7
Male
36
39
34
Laurent Palmero
Laurent Palmero #34
Male Veteran (45+)
03:56:01
03:56:01
8
(37)
Veteran (45+)
8
Male
37
15
2
Romain Kabs
Romain Kabs #2
Male Open (19-44)
03:20:44
03:20:44
8
(15)
Open (19-44)
8
Male
15
20
54
Team The Good The Bad And
Team The Good The Bad And #54
Male Open Team
03:28:07
03:28:07
8
(20)
Open Team
8
Male
20
28
55
Team Armadillians
Team Armadillians #55
Male Open Team
03:44:25
03:44:25
9
(27)
Open Team
9
Male
27
19
22
Simon Hallsworth
Simon Hallsworth #22
Male Open (19-44)
03:25:58
03:25:58
9
(19)
Open (19-44)
9
Male
19
42
32
Craig Wallis
Craig Wallis #32
Male Veteran (45+)
03:57:27
03:57:27
9
(40)
Veteran (45+)
9
Male
40
47
33
Stephen Coward
Stephen Coward #33
Male Veteran (45+)
04:03:33
04:03:33
10
(45)
Veteran (45+)
10
Male
45
33
50
Team Young Old & In Betwe
Team Young Old & In Betwe #50
Male Open Team
03:48:44
03:48:44
10
(32)
Open Team
10
Male
32
22
7
Benjamin Marton
Benjamin Marton #7
Male Open (19-44)
03:30:25
03:30:25
10
(22)
Open (19-44)
10
Male
22
29
5
Christian Sailer
Christian Sailer #5
Male Open (19-44)
03:44:59
03:44:59
11
(28)
Open (19-44)
11
Male
28
48
35
Vladimir Vanek
Vladimir Vanek #35
Male Veteran (45+)
04:04:07
04:04:07
11
(46)
Veteran (45+)
11
Male
46
© 2023