Kangaroo Hoppet 2014
23 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (289 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
201
284
Jayne VAN SOUWE
Jayne VAN SOUWE #284
Female U60
02:13:08.450
02:13:08.450
9
(89)
U60
9
Female
89
GBR
6:20 min/km
202
761
John LAMB
John LAMB #761
Male U65
02:13:19.487
02:13:19.487
7
(113)
U65
7
Male
113
AUS
6:20 min/km
203
691
Anthony CATTO-SMITH
Anthony CATTO-SMITH #691
Male U65
02:13:32.977
02:13:32.977
8
(114)
U65
8
Male
114
AUS
6:21 min/km
204
663
Janne BJORNSEN
Janne BJORNSEN #663
Female U30
02:15:00.240
02:15:00.240
9
(90)
U30
9
Female
90
NOR
6:25 min/km
205
588
Bruce PORTER
Bruce PORTER #588
Male U65
02:15:21.447
02:15:21.447
9
(115)
U65
9
Male
115
AUS
6:26 min/km
206
774
Diana PATTERSON
Diana PATTERSON #774
Female U65
02:16:08.747
02:16:08.747
5
(91)
U65
5
Female
91
AUS
6:28 min/km
207
773
Elizabeth MATTHEWS
Elizabeth MATTHEWS #773
Female U45
02:16:41.720
02:16:41.720
10
(92)
U45
10
Female
92
AUS
6:30 min/km
208
705
Daniel COCKER
Daniel COCKER #705
Male U35
02:16:49.787
02:16:49.787
9
(116)
U35
9
Male
116
AUS
6:30 min/km
209
699
Peter LOBBE
Peter LOBBE #699
Male U50
02:18:01.550
02:18:01.550
22
(117)
U50
22
Male
117
AUS
6:34 min/km
210
738
Rachel RAWLING
Rachel RAWLING #738
Female U30
02:18:10.137
02:18:10.137
10
(93)
U30
10
Female
93
AUS
6:34 min/km
211
664
Per RAMSO
Per RAMSO #664
Male U30
02:18:30.167
02:18:30.167
8
(118)
U30
8
Male
118
SWE
6:35 min/km
212
732
Harriet HODGKINSON
Harriet HODGKINSON #732
Female U25
02:18:46.700
02:18:46.700
7
(94)
U25
7
Female
94
AUS
6:36 min/km
213
601
Nicki LEES
Nicki LEES #601
Female U30
02:19:00.823
02:19:00.823
11
(95)
U30
11
Female
95
AUS
6:37 min/km
214
760
Gerd Glomnes KARLSEN
Gerd Glomnes KARLSEN #760
Female U75
02:19:41.160
02:19:41.160
1
(96)
U75
1
Female
96
NOR
6:39 min/km
215
680
Rahel OSTERWALDER
Rahel OSTERWALDER #680
Female U25
02:19:52.360
02:19:52.360
8
(97)
U25
8
Female
97
SUI
6:39 min/km
216
649
Neil GRIFFITHS
Neil GRIFFITHS #649
Male U50
02:20:07.757
02:20:07.757
23
(119)
U50
23
Male
119
AUS
6:40 min/km
217
685
Kylie FOUNTAIN
Kylie FOUNTAIN #685
Female U50
02:20:27.100
02:20:27.100
15
(98)
U50
15
Female
98
AUS
6:41 min/km
218
750
Charles GILLIES
Charles GILLIES #750
Male U55
02:21:24.820
02:21:24.820
16
(120)
U55
16
Male
120
AUS
6:44 min/km
219
789
Gregory CECCATO
Gregory CECCATO #789
Male U45
02:23:10.000
02:23:10.000
5
(121)
U45
5
Male
121
AUS
6:49 min/km
220
756
Lisbeth LIEN
Lisbeth LIEN #756
Female U65
02:23:41.447
02:23:41.447
6
(99)
U65
6
Female
99
NOR
6:50 min/km
221
187
Berndt BELLMANN
Berndt BELLMANN #187
Male U70
02:24:07.717
02:24:07.717
8
(122)
U70
8
Male
122
GER
6:51 min/km
222
721
Carolyn HAYWARD
Carolyn HAYWARD #721
Female U35
02:24:23.527
02:24:23.527
7
(100)
U35
7
Female
100
AUS
6:52 min/km
223
792
Richard ROE
Richard ROE #792
Male U75
02:24:38.647
02:24:38.647
5
(123)
U75
5
Male
123
AUS
6:53 min/km
224
628
James ERSKINE
James ERSKINE #628
Male U25
02:26:30.280
02:26:30.280
8
(124)
U25
8
Male
124
AUS
6:58 min/km
225
734
Samuel HODGKINSON
Samuel HODGKINSON #734
Male U18
02:27:30.280
02:27:30.280
7
(125)
U18
7
Male
125
AUS
7:01 min/km
226
733
Douglas KIRKMAN
Douglas KIRKMAN #733
Male U18
02:28:24.427
02:28:24.427
8
(126)
U18
8
Male
126
AUS
7:04 min/km
227
687
Heather BASSED
Heather BASSED #687
Female U70
02:30:16.763
02:30:16.763
2
(101)
U70
2
Female
101
AUS
7:09 min/km
228
712
Lisa BENDTSEN
Lisa BENDTSEN #712
Female U55
02:31:33.720
02:31:33.720
14
(102)
U55
14
Female
102
AUS
7:13 min/km
229
660
Paul MARUFF
Paul MARUFF #660
Male U60
02:32:11.550
02:32:11.550
20
(127)
U60
20
Male
127
AUS
7:14 min/km
230
639
Richard RAWLING
Richard RAWLING #639
Male U60
02:32:20.510
02:32:20.510
21
(128)
U60
21
Male
128
AUS
7:15 min/km
231
659
Beverley LAWRENCE
Beverley LAWRENCE #659
Female U70
02:32:22.777
02:32:22.777
3
(103)
U70
3
Female
103
AUS
7:15 min/km
232
787
Chanelle SMITH
Chanelle SMITH #787
Female U25
02:32:22.807
02:32:22.807
9
(104)
U25
9
Female
104
AUS
7:15 min/km
233
757
Ingjerd BUEN
Ingjerd BUEN #757
Female U45
02:33:27.557
02:33:27.557
11
(105)
U45
11
Female
105
NOR
7:18 min/km
234
671
Ted GEKAS
Ted GEKAS #671
Male U50
02:34:18.623
02:34:18.623
24
(129)
U50
24
Male
129
USA
7:20 min/km
235
718
Steve HODGKINSON
Steve HODGKINSON #718
Male U55
02:34:27.417
02:34:27.417
17
(130)
U55
17
Male
130
AUS
7:21 min/km
236
717
Lucy HODGKINSON
Lucy HODGKINSON #717
Female U25
02:34:29.530
02:34:29.530
10
(106)
U25
10
Female
106
AUS
7:21 min/km
237
778
Christa REBSTOCK
Christa REBSTOCK #778
Female U75
02:35:57.813
02:35:57.813
2
(107)
U75
2
Female
107
GER
7:25 min/km
238
735
Brendon HYDE
Brendon HYDE #735
Male U70
02:38:25.577
02:38:25.577
9
(131)
U70
9
Male
131
AUS
7:32 min/km
239
719
Allan BOSTON
Allan BOSTON #719
Male U60
02:38:28.253
02:38:28.253
22
(132)
U60
22
Male
132
AUS
7:32 min/km
240
784
Karin KRUGERUD
Karin KRUGERUD #784
Male U75
02:38:32.307
02:38:32.307
6
(133)
U75
6
Male
133
NOR
7:32 min/km
241
751
Lianne POON
Lianne POON #751
Female U55
02:39:18.430
02:39:18.430
15
(108)
U55
15
Female
108
AUS
7:35 min/km
242
653
Ella O'DOLAN
Ella O'DOLAN #653
Female U20
02:39:54.577
02:39:54.577
6
(109)
U20
6
Female
109
AUS
7:36 min/km
243
706
Emma PATTERSON
Emma PATTERSON #706
Female U35
02:40:11.830
02:40:11.830
8
(110)
U35
8
Female
110
AUS
7:37 min/km
244
776
Helen LEE
Helen LEE #776
Female U50
02:40:54.513
02:40:54.513
16
(111)
U50
16
Female
111
AUS
7:39 min/km
245
632
Heather MARSH
Heather MARSH #632
Female U30
02:44:14.490
02:44:14.490
12
(112)
U30
12
Female
112
AUS
7:49 min/km
246
658
Tony MARSH
Tony MARSH #658
Male U65
02:44:16.910
02:44:16.910
10
(134)
U65
10
Male
134
AUS
7:49 min/km
247
769
Alice ENDERSBEE
Alice ENDERSBEE #769
Female U20
02:44:56.540
02:44:56.540
7
(113)
U20
7
Female
113
AUS
7:51 min/km
248
752
Trevor CLUTTERBUCK
Trevor CLUTTERBUCK #752
Male U55
02:45:21.347
02:45:21.347
18
(135)
U55
18
Male
135
AUS
7:52 min/km
249
742
Marie-Luise ZINKE
Marie-Luise ZINKE #742
Female U70
02:45:40.347
02:45:40.347
4
(114)
U70
4
Female
114
GER
7:53 min/km
250
704
Chris COWDEN
Chris COWDEN #704
Male U60
02:47:24.237
02:47:24.237
23
(136)
U60
23
Male
136
AUS
7:58 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (289 items)
© 2023