Kangaroo Hoppet 2014
23 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
284
230
Hannes LARSSON
Hannes LARSSON #230
Male O80
03:48:40.780
03:48:40.780
1
(225)
O80
1
Male
225
FRA
5:26 min/km
45
9
Xanthea DEWEZ
Xanthea DEWEZ #9
Female U20
01:46:30.827
01:46:30.827
1
(6)
U20
1
Female
6
AUS
2:32 min/km
142
253
Linda KLOSS
Linda KLOSS #253
Female U20
02:16:04.657
02:16:04.657
2
(26)
U20
2
Female
26
GER
3:14 min/km
50
48
Grigorii KAZANTCEV
Grigorii KAZANTCEV #48
Male U20
01:48:39.357
01:48:39.357
1
(44)
U20
1
Male
44
RUS
2:35 min/km
35
2
Jessica YEATON
Jessica YEATON #2
Female U25
01:43:33.940
01:43:33.940
1
(5)
U25
1
Female
5
AUS
2:27 min/km
52
8
Anna TRNKA
Anna TRNKA #8
Female U25
01:48:58.860
01:48:58.860
2
(7)
U25
2
Female
7
AUS
2:35 min/km
98
87
Ashleigh SPITTLE
Ashleigh SPITTLE #87
Female U25
02:02:33.273
02:02:33.273
3
(14)
U25
3
Female
14
AUS
2:55 min/km
181
115
Maren KOPLAND
Maren KOPLAND #115
Female U25
02:28:48.637
02:28:48.637
4
(34)
U25
4
Female
34
NOR
3:32 min/km
2
13
Phillip BELLINGHAM
Phillip BELLINGHAM #13
Male U25
01:22:49.747
01:22:49.747
1
(2)
U25
1
Male
2
AUS
1:58 min/km
3
18
Paul KOVACS
Paul KOVACS #18
Male U25
01:26:00.310
01:26:00.310
2
(3)
U25
2
Male
3
AUS
2:02 min/km
8
14
Reto HAMMER
Reto HAMMER #14
Male U25
01:28:28.110
01:28:28.110
3
(8)
U25
3
Male
8
SUI
2:06 min/km
10
20
Nick MONTGOMERY
Nick MONTGOMERY #20
Male U25
01:29:13.560
01:29:13.560
4
(10)
U25
4
Male
10
AUS
2:07 min/km
15
25
Alasdair TUTT
Alasdair TUTT #25
Male U25
01:36:08.500
01:36:08.500
5
(13)
U25
5
Male
13
AUS
2:17 min/km
19
15
Simon HAMMER
Simon HAMMER #15
Male U25
01:38:31.287
01:38:31.287
6
(16)
U25
6
Male
16
SUI
2:20 min/km
20
22
Joosep TAMMEMAE
Joosep TAMMEMAE #22
Male U25
01:39:33.780
01:39:33.780
7
(17)
U25
7
Male
17
EST
2:22 min/km
28
29
Robert JONES
Robert JONES #29
Male U25
01:41:27.333
01:41:27.333
8
(24)
U25
8
Male
24
AUS
2:24 min/km
29
24
Siim EILO
Siim EILO #24
Male U25
01:41:31.827
01:41:31.827
9
(25)
U25
9
Male
25
EST
2:25 min/km
185
248
Mika SALOVAARA
Mika SALOVAARA #248
Male U25
02:30:45.130
02:30:45.130
10
(150)
U25
10
Male
150
FIN
3:35 min/km
110
Ryan BOSTON
Ryan BOSTON #110
Male U25
Not started
Not started
U25
Male
AUS
min/km
13
4
Barbara JEZERSEK
Barbara JEZERSEK #4
Female U30
01:32:42.457
01:32:42.457
1
(2)
U30
1
Female
2
SLO
2:12 min/km
23
1
Lauren FRITZ
Lauren FRITZ #1
Female U30
01:40:26.300
01:40:26.300
2
(4)
U30
2
Female
4
USA
2:23 min/km
58
51
Chloe MCCONVILLE
Chloe MCCONVILLE #51
Female U30
01:51:38.613
01:51:38.613
3
(8)
U30
3
Female
8
AUS
2:39 min/km
61
7
Aimee WATSON
Aimee WATSON #7
Female U30
01:53:29.573
01:53:29.573
4
(10)
U30
4
Female
10
AUS
2:42 min/km
83
74
Sarah SLATTERY
Sarah SLATTERY #74
Female U30
01:59:36.547
01:59:36.547
5
(11)
U30
5
Female
11
AUS
2:50 min/km
109
97
Georgia MERRITT
Georgia MERRITT #97
Female U30
02:06:23.147
02:06:23.147
6
(16)
U30
6
Female
16
AUS
3:00 min/km
137
103
Sian VAN GASTEL
Sian VAN GASTEL #103
Female U30
02:14:21.777
02:14:21.777
7
(25)
U30
7
Female
25
AUS
3:11 min/km
225
277
Gerda KAERNER
Gerda KAERNER #277
Female U30
02:46:22.497
02:46:22.497
8
(44)
U30
8
Female
44
EST
3:57 min/km
237
255
Kate LEYLAND
Kate LEYLAND #255
Female U30
02:58:38.660
02:58:38.660
9
(48)
U30
9
Female
48
AUS
4:15 min/km
4
21
Vahur TEPPAN
Vahur TEPPAN #21
Male U30
01:27:26.870
01:27:26.870
1
(4)
U30
1
Male
4
EST
2:04 min/km
5
16
Thomas SMITH
Thomas SMITH #16
Male U30
01:27:28.227
01:27:28.227
2
(5)
U30
2
Male
5
USA
2:04 min/km
26
28
Ewan WATSON
Ewan WATSON #28
Male U30
01:41:17.583
01:41:17.583
3
(22)
U30
3
Male
22
AUS
2:24 min/km
40
98
Chris LEES
Chris LEES #98
Male U30
01:45:20.540
01:45:20.540
4
(35)
U30
4
Male
35
AUS
2:30 min/km
46
67
Ross HAMILTON
Ross HAMILTON #67
Male U30
01:46:37.307
01:46:37.307
5
(40)
U30
5
Male
40
AUS
2:32 min/km
66
36
Andrew KOVACS
Andrew KOVACS #36
Male U30
01:55:15.270
01:55:15.270
6
(56)
U30
6
Male
56
AUS
2:44 min/km
70
149
Struan JONES
Struan JONES #149
Male U30
01:56:24.000
01:56:24.000
7
(60)
U30
7
Male
60
AUS
2:46 min/km
72
89
Hamish MCLEAN
Hamish MCLEAN #89
Male U30
01:57:40.573
01:57:40.573
8
(62)
U30
8
Male
62
AUS
2:48 min/km
78
132
Mark NICHOLDS
Mark NICHOLDS #132
Male U30
01:58:43.370
01:58:43.370
9
(68)
U30
9
Male
68
AUS
2:49 min/km
107
274
Anton VOLKOV
Anton VOLKOV #274
Male U30
02:05:26.833
02:05:26.833
10
(92)
U30
10
Male
92
RUS
2:59 min/km
117
145
Florian WOLF
Florian WOLF #145
Male U30
02:08:38.183
02:08:38.183
11
(99)
U30
11
Male
99
GER
3:03 min/km
120
140
Angus MEDLEY
Angus MEDLEY #140
Male U30
02:09:04.457
02:09:04.457
12
(101)
U30
12
Male
101
AUS
3:04 min/km
139
285
Todd ALEXANDER
Todd ALEXANDER #285
Male U30
02:15:34.300
02:15:34.300
13
(114)
U30
13
Male
114
AUS
3:13 min/km
157
135
Ryan JUDD
Ryan JUDD #135
Male U30
02:20:15.543
02:20:15.543
14
(129)
U30
14
Male
129
AUS
3:20 min/km
200
191
Scott ANDERSON
Scott ANDERSON #191
Male U30
02:34:37.777
02:34:37.777
15
(162)
U30
15
Male
162
AUS
3:40 min/km
279
257
Mikk LOITME
Mikk LOITME #257
Male U30
03:36:38.990
03:36:38.990
16
(222)
U30
16
Male
222
EST
5:09 min/km
12
Callum WATSON
Callum WATSON #12
Male U30
Not started
Not started
U30
Male
AUS
min/km
18
3
Esther BOTTOMLEY
Esther BOTTOMLEY #3
Female U35
01:38:13.440
01:38:13.440
1
(3)
U35
1
Female
3
AUS
2:20 min/km
60
6
Maria PLYASHECHKO
Maria PLYASHECHKO #6
Female U35
01:53:12.127
01:53:12.127
2
(9)
U35
2
Female
9
RUS
2:41 min/km
96
49
Allison MCARDLE
Allison MCARDLE #49
Female U35
02:01:44.377
02:01:44.377
3
(13)
U35
3
Female
13
AUS
2:53 min/km
123
73
Felice BEITZEL
Felice BEITZEL #73
Female U35
02:09:41.433
02:09:41.433
4
(21)
U35
4
Female
21
AUS
3:05 min/km
129
152
Melissa CLARKE
Melissa CLARKE #152
Female U35
02:11:30.937
02:11:30.937
5
(23)
U35
5
Female
23
AUS
3:07 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (317 items)
© 2023