Kangaroo Hoppet 2014
23 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
26
28
Ewan WATSON
Ewan WATSON #28
Male U30
01:41:17.583
01:41:17.583
3
(22)
U30
3
Male
22
AUS
2:24 min/km
33
53
Adrian LOWE
Adrian LOWE #53
Male U40
01:43:22.990
01:43:22.990
3
(29)
U40
3
Male
29
AUS
2:27 min/km
21
66
Atle ANDERSEN
Atle ANDERSEN #66
Male U50
01:40:12.310
01:40:12.310
3
(18)
U50
3
Male
18
NOR
2:23 min/km
24
70
Ales GROS
Ales GROS #70
Male U45
01:40:35.830
01:40:35.830
3
(20)
U45
3
Male
20
SLO
2:23 min/km
32
39
Lindsay BRIDGFORD
Lindsay BRIDGFORD #39
Male U55
01:42:49.933
01:42:49.933
3
(28)
U55
3
Male
28
AUS
2:26 min/km
69
65
Michael LILLYCRAPP
Michael LILLYCRAPP #65
Male U60
01:56:20.380
01:56:20.380
3
(59)
U60
3
Male
59
AUS
2:46 min/km
94
83
Olav SINDLAND
Olav SINDLAND #83
Male U65
02:01:31.907
02:01:31.907
3
(82)
U65
3
Male
82
NOR
2:53 min/km
212
176
Martin OPOFTE
Martin OPOFTE #176
Male U75
02:40:16.967
02:40:16.967
3
(171)
U75
3
Male
171
NOR
3:48 min/km
153
199
Bruce MARSHALL
Bruce MARSHALL #199
Male U70
02:18:33.297
02:18:33.297
3
(125)
U70
3
Male
125
AUS
3:17 min/km
247
180
Magne WESTERHEIM
Magne WESTERHEIM #180
Male U80
03:04:37.510
03:04:37.510
3
(199)
U80
3
Male
199
NOR
4:23 min/km
98
87
Ashleigh SPITTLE
Ashleigh SPITTLE #87
Female U25
02:02:33.273
02:02:33.273
3
(14)
U25
3
Female
14
AUS
2:55 min/km
58
51
Chloe MCCONVILLE
Chloe MCCONVILLE #51
Female U30
01:51:38.613
01:51:38.613
3
(8)
U30
3
Female
8
AUS
2:39 min/km
96
49
Allison MCARDLE
Allison MCARDLE #49
Female U35
02:01:44.377
02:01:44.377
3
(13)
U35
3
Female
13
AUS
2:53 min/km
235
206
Marion BAINES
Marion BAINES #206
Female U45
02:56:55.280
02:56:55.280
3
(47)
U45
3
Female
47
AUS
4:12 min/km
151
114
Simone KAGERBAUER
Simone KAGERBAUER #114
Female U40
02:18:24.717
02:18:24.717
3
(28)
U40
3
Female
28
GER
3:17 min/km
204
170
Robyn C ENGLERT
Robyn C ENGLERT #170
Female U50
02:36:32.280
02:36:32.280
3
(39)
U50
3
Female
39
AUS
3:43 min/km
211
190
Jackie KILDEA
Jackie KILDEA #190
Female U60
02:39:49.580
02:39:49.580
3
(41)
U60
3
Female
41
AUS
3:48 min/km
274
261
Evelyn KITTELSEN
Evelyn KITTELSEN #261
Female U65
03:28:39.433
03:28:39.433
3
(56)
U65
3
Female
56
NOR
4:58 min/km
143
43
Sandra PAUL
Sandra PAUL #43
Female U55
02:16:37.957
02:16:37.957
3
(27)
U55
3
Female
27
AUS
3:15 min/km
277
286
Sue PARRY
Sue PARRY #286
Female U65
03:33:42.953
03:33:42.953
4
(57)
U65
4
Female
57
AUS
5:05 min/km
232
204
Barbara ANGUS
Barbara ANGUS #204
Female U60
02:54:54.530
02:54:54.530
4
(46)
U60
4
Female
46
AUS
4:09 min/km
158
122
Sandra BUCOVAZ
Sandra BUCOVAZ #122
Female U55
02:21:10.550
02:21:10.550
4
(29)
U55
4
Female
29
AUS
3:21 min/km
213
280
Jenny VRAN
Jenny VRAN #280
Female U50
02:40:27.793
02:40:27.793
4
(42)
U50
4
Female
42
AUS
3:49 min/km
283
232
Tanya LIESCHKE
Tanya LIESCHKE #232
Female U45
03:47:03.260
03:47:03.260
4
(59)
U45
4
Female
59
AUS
5:24 min/km
123
73
Felice BEITZEL
Felice BEITZEL #73
Female U35
02:09:41.433
02:09:41.433
4
(21)
U35
4
Female
21
AUS
3:05 min/km
164
163
Judith ARNDT
Judith ARNDT #163
Female U40
02:22:52.983
02:22:52.983
4
(31)
U40
4
Female
31
GER
3:24 min/km
61
7
Aimee WATSON
Aimee WATSON #7
Female U30
01:53:29.573
01:53:29.573
4
(10)
U30
4
Female
10
AUS
2:42 min/km
290
292
Andre VIRY
Andre VIRY #292
Male U80
04:10:23.103
04:10:23.103
4
(230)
U80
4
Male
230
FRA
5:57 min/km
264
242
Jan VADLEJCH
Jan VADLEJCH #242
Male U75
03:21:27.297
03:21:27.297
4
(211)
U75
4
Male
211
ISR
4:47 min/km
155
196
Laurie FITZSIMONS
Laurie FITZSIMONS #196
Male U70
02:18:57.240
02:18:57.240
4
(127)
U70
4
Male
127
AUS
3:18 min/km
102
88
Michael BOURKE
Michael BOURKE #88
Male U65
02:03:41.840
02:03:41.840
4
(88)
U65
4
Male
88
AUS
2:56 min/km
71
422
Stephen MCDOWELL
Stephen MCDOWELL #422
Male U60
01:56:55.387
01:56:55.387
4
(61)
U60
4
Male
61
AUS
2:47 min/km
36
90
Aleksandr DUBININ
Aleksandr DUBININ #90
Male U55
01:43:45.910
01:43:45.910
4
(31)
U55
4
Male
31
RUS
2:28 min/km
27
85
Evgenii MISHIN
Evgenii MISHIN #85
Male U50
01:41:26.130
01:41:26.130
4
(23)
U50
4
Male
23
RUS
2:24 min/km
53
80
Serge KUROV
Serge KUROV #80
Male U40
01:49:36.227
01:49:36.227
4
(46)
U40
4
Male
46
RUS
2:36 min/km
34
37
Alan EASON
Alan EASON #37
Male U45
01:43:31.840
01:43:31.840
4
(30)
U45
4
Male
30
GBR
2:27 min/km
40
98
Chris LEES
Chris LEES #98
Male U30
01:45:20.540
01:45:20.540
4
(35)
U30
4
Male
35
AUS
2:30 min/km
48
38
Cameron DICKINSON
Cameron DICKINSON #38
Male U35
01:47:14.643
01:47:14.643
4
(42)
U35
4
Male
42
AUS
2:33 min/km
10
20
Nick MONTGOMERY
Nick MONTGOMERY #20
Male U25
01:29:13.560
01:29:13.560
4
(10)
U25
4
Male
10
AUS
2:07 min/km
181
115
Maren KOPLAND
Maren KOPLAND #115
Female U25
02:28:48.637
02:28:48.637
4
(34)
U25
4
Female
34
NOR
3:32 min/km
15
25
Alasdair TUTT
Alasdair TUTT #25
Male U25
01:36:08.500
01:36:08.500
5
(13)
U25
5
Male
13
AUS
2:17 min/km
59
26
Nicholas GRIMMER
Nicholas GRIMMER #26
Male U35
01:52:44.673
01:52:44.673
5
(51)
U35
5
Male
51
AUS
2:41 min/km
46
67
Ross HAMILTON
Ross HAMILTON #67
Male U30
01:46:37.307
01:46:37.307
5
(40)
U30
5
Male
40
AUS
2:32 min/km
38
439
Dean GRAY
Dean GRAY #439
Male U45
01:44:23.593
01:44:23.593
5
(33)
U45
5
Male
33
AUS
2:29 min/km
56
54
Andrew SLOCOMBE
Andrew SLOCOMBE #54
Male U40
01:50:03.363
01:50:03.363
5
(49)
U40
5
Male
49
AUS
2:37 min/km
30
269
Andrey SHLAPAKOV
Andrey SHLAPAKOV #269
Male U50
01:41:46.860
01:41:46.860
5
(26)
U50
5
Male
26
RUS
2:25 min/km
44
42
Paul CONNOR
Paul CONNOR #42
Male U55
01:46:24.600
01:46:24.600
5
(39)
U55
5
Male
39
GBR
2:32 min/km
103
414
Bob FLOWER
Bob FLOWER #414
Male U65
02:04:39.417
02:04:39.417
5
(89)
U65
5
Male
89
AUS
2:58 min/km
73
99
Michael BEDNORZ
Michael BEDNORZ #99
Male U60
01:57:42.640
01:57:42.640
5
(63)
U60
5
Male
63
AUS
2:48 min/km
267
235
Graham MENNER
Graham MENNER #235
Male U75
03:22:43.940
03:22:43.940
5
(214)
U75
5
Male
214
AUS
4:49 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (317 items)
© 2023