2014 HBF Rottnest Channel Swim
22 Feb 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
51
105
Helen GIBBS
Helen GIBBS #105
Female Solo
05:33:33
05:33:33
12
(12)
Solo
12
Female
12
17:22 min/km
52
169
Mark THOMSON
Mark THOMSON #169
Male Solo
05:33:48
05:33:48
40
(40)
Solo
40
Male
40
17:23 min/km
53
109
Matthew LANGSFORD
Matthew LANGSFORD #109
Male Solo
05:35:15
05:35:15
41
(41)
Solo
41
Male
41
17:27 min/km
54
139
Julia MANSFIELD
Julia MANSFIELD #139
Female Solo
05:35:56
05:35:56
13
(13)
Solo
13
Female
13
17:29 min/km
55
257
Kaidee ARNOLD
Kaidee ARNOLD #257
Female Solo
05:36:11
05:36:11
14
(14)
Solo
14
Female
14
17:30 min/km
56
7
Julian Mills
Julian Mills #7
Male Solo
05:36:35
05:36:35
42
(42)
Solo
42
Male
42
17:31 min/km
57
215
David BARHAM
David BARHAM #215
Male Solo
05:37:49
05:37:49
43
(43)
Solo
43
Male
43
17:35 min/km
58
180
Stuart BARON-HAY
Stuart BARON-HAY #180
Male Solo
05:37:53
05:37:53
44
(44)
Solo
44
Male
44
17:35 min/km
59
88
Robert VOLLPRECHT
Robert VOLLPRECHT #88
Male Solo
05:38:15
05:38:15
45
(45)
Solo
45
Male
45
17:37 min/km
60
8
Ryan BROWN
Ryan BROWN #8
Male Solo
05:39:05
05:39:05
46
(46)
Solo
46
Male
46
17:39 min/km
61
186
John MUIR
John MUIR #186
Male Solo
05:39:08
05:39:08
47
(47)
Solo
47
Male
47
17:39 min/km
62
50
Heather SNOWDON
Heather SNOWDON #50
Female Solo
05:39:16
05:39:16
15
(15)
Solo
15
Female
15
17:40 min/km
63
61
Michael PRENDIVILLE
Michael PRENDIVILLE #61
Male Solo
05:39:17
05:39:17
48
(48)
Solo
48
Male
48
17:40 min/km
64
132
Vicki BARONI
Vicki BARONI #132
Female Solo
05:39:43
05:39:43
16
(16)
Solo
16
Female
16
17:41 min/km
65
136
John CORDIN
John CORDIN #136
Male Solo
05:40:44
05:40:44
49
(49)
Solo
49
Male
49
17:44 min/km
66
268
Mathew LYONS
Mathew LYONS #268
Male Solo
05:40:48
05:40:48
50
(50)
Solo
50
Male
50
17:45 min/km
67
114
Adam ZELLER
Adam ZELLER #114
Male Solo
05:41:10
05:41:10
51
(51)
Solo
51
Male
51
17:46 min/km
68
229
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #229
Female Solo
05:41:22
05:41:22
17
(17)
Solo
17
Female
17
17:46 min/km
69
155
Clancy NEESHAM
Clancy NEESHAM #155
Male Solo
05:41:58
05:41:58
52
(52)
Solo
52
Male
52
17:48 min/km
70
190
Mischee MARDARDY
Mischee MARDARDY #190
Female Solo
05:43:08
05:43:08
18
(18)
Solo
18
Female
18
17:52 min/km
71
204
Sam CORDIN
Sam CORDIN #204
Male Solo
05:46:40
05:46:40
53
(53)
Solo
53
Male
53
18:03 min/km
72
189
Latif AHMAD
Latif AHMAD #189
Male Solo
05:47:51
05:47:51
54
(54)
Solo
54
Male
54
18:07 min/km
73
118
Georgie HARWOOD
Georgie HARWOOD #118
Female Solo
05:47:51
05:47:51
19
(19)
Solo
19
Female
19
18:07 min/km
74
178
Clair MAGUIRE
Clair MAGUIRE #178
Female Solo
05:48:44
05:48:44
20
(20)
Solo
20
Female
20
18:09 min/km
75
64
Rachael ELKAIM
Rachael ELKAIM #64
Female Solo
05:49:19
05:49:19
21
(21)
Solo
21
Female
21
18:11 min/km
76
99
Dom FOSTER
Dom FOSTER #99
Male Solo
05:49:23
05:49:23
55
(55)
Solo
55
Male
55
18:11 min/km
77
208
Nicole HAMPTON
Nicole HAMPTON #208
Female Solo
05:49:23
05:49:23
22
(22)
Solo
22
Female
22
18:11 min/km
78
222
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #222
Male Solo
05:49:34
05:49:34
56
(56)
Solo
56
Male
56
18:12 min/km
79
149
Bastiaan DE BOER
Bastiaan DE BOER #149
Male Solo
05:50:15
05:50:15
57
(57)
Solo
57
Male
57
18:14 min/km
80
3
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #3
Male Solo
05:50:56
05:50:56
58
(58)
Solo
58
Male
58
18:16 min/km
81
32
Damien SCALES
Damien SCALES #32
Male Solo
05:51:20
05:51:20
59
(59)
Solo
59
Male
59
18:17 min/km
82
25
Bill MCKENZIE
Bill MCKENZIE #25
Male Solo
05:51:35
05:51:35
60
(60)
Solo
60
Male
60
18:18 min/km
83
165
Eric Devlin
Eric Devlin #165
Male Solo
05:51:44
05:51:44
61
(61)
Solo
61
Male
61
18:19 min/km
84
246
Matt ARCY
Matt ARCY #246
Male Solo
05:52:21
05:52:21
62
(62)
Solo
62
Male
62
18:21 min/km
85
143
Julie ASTLEY
Julie ASTLEY #143
Female Solo
05:52:37
05:52:37
23
(23)
Solo
23
Female
23
18:21 min/km
86
85
Mark MORELLI
Mark MORELLI #85
Male Solo
05:53:39
05:53:39
63
(63)
Solo
63
Male
63
18:25 min/km
87
68
Patrick HOLLINGWORTH
Patrick HOLLINGWORTH #68
Male Solo
05:54:03
05:54:03
64
(64)
Solo
64
Male
64
18:26 min/km
88
150
Heidi BUTTERWORTH
Heidi BUTTERWORTH #150
Female Solo
05:54:41
05:54:41
24
(24)
Solo
24
Female
24
18:28 min/km
89
51
Sean GREEN
Sean GREEN #51
Male Solo
05:54:50
05:54:50
65
(65)
Solo
65
Male
65
18:28 min/km
90
160
Ben NESS
Ben NESS #160
Male Solo
05:55:04
05:55:04
66
(66)
Solo
66
Male
66
18:29 min/km
91
231
Andrew TEBBUTT
Andrew TEBBUTT #231
Male Solo
05:55:42
05:55:42
67
(67)
Solo
67
Male
67
18:31 min/km
92
96
Andrew HUNT
Andrew HUNT #96
Male Solo
05:56:29
05:56:29
68
(68)
Solo
68
Male
68
18:34 min/km
93
84
Glenn SUTTON
Glenn SUTTON #84
Male Solo
05:57:16
05:57:16
69
(69)
Solo
69
Male
69
18:36 min/km
94
75
Diane Broad
Diane Broad #75
Female Solo
05:59:26
05:59:26
25
(25)
Solo
25
Female
25
18:43 min/km
95
233
Natasha FRASER
Natasha FRASER #233
Female Solo
05:59:52
05:59:52
26
(26)
Solo
26
Female
26
18:44 min/km
96
176
Joe BENNETT
Joe BENNETT #176
Male Solo
06:00:12
06:00:12
70
(70)
Solo
70
Male
70
18:45 min/km
97
95
Rob HERKES
Rob HERKES #95
Male Solo
06:00:49
06:00:49
71
(71)
Solo
71
Male
71
18:47 min/km
98
57
Alex SHOEBRIDGE
Alex SHOEBRIDGE #57
Male Solo
06:01:49
06:01:49
72
(72)
Solo
72
Male
72
18:50 min/km
99
16
Kirsty STERLE
Kirsty STERLE #16
Female Solo
06:01:55
06:01:55
27
(27)
Solo
27
Female
27
18:50 min/km
100
267
Patrick HENNING
Patrick HENNING #267
Male Solo
06:02:19
06:02:19
73
(73)
Solo
73
Male
73
18:52 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023