2014 HBF Rottnest Channel Swim
22 Feb 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
193
279
Linda COVENTRY
Linda COVENTRY #279
Female Solo
06:59:29
06:59:29
51
(51)
Solo
51
Female
51
21:50 min/km
194
15
Leanne MARKEY
Leanne MARKEY #15
Female Solo
07:02:36
07:02:36
52
(52)
Solo
52
Female
52
22:00 min/km
196
249
Lisa CUMMINS
Lisa CUMMINS #249
Female Solo
07:03:13
07:03:13
53
(53)
Solo
53
Female
53
22:02 min/km
198
41
Zoe GAMBLE
Zoe GAMBLE #41
Female Solo
07:03:39
07:03:39
54
(54)
Solo
54
Female
54
22:03 min/km
199
72
Yvonne MOOYMAN
Yvonne MOOYMAN #72
Female Solo
07:06:57
07:06:57
55
(55)
Solo
55
Female
55
22:14 min/km
200
62
Liz BETTRIDGE
Liz BETTRIDGE #62
Female Solo
07:08:04
07:08:04
56
(56)
Solo
56
Female
56
22:17 min/km
203
196
Julie-Anne ELKINS
Julie-Anne ELKINS #196
Female Solo
07:14:57
07:14:57
57
(57)
Solo
57
Female
57
22:39 min/km
208
137
Hannah MCKERCHAR
Hannah MCKERCHAR #137
Female Solo
07:18:30
07:18:30
58
(58)
Solo
58
Female
58
22:50 min/km
211
142
Marie-Elise BULLOCK
Marie-Elise BULLOCK #142
Female Solo
07:22:56
07:22:56
59
(59)
Solo
59
Female
59
23:04 min/km
212
260
Sarah ALTHORPE
Sarah ALTHORPE #260
Female Solo
07:23:58
07:23:58
60
(60)
Solo
60
Female
60
23:07 min/km
215
172
Peta BATORFI
Peta BATORFI #172
Female Solo
07:25:57
07:25:57
61
(61)
Solo
61
Female
61
23:13 min/km
217
76
Kathryn BATCHELOR
Kathryn BATCHELOR #76
Female Solo
07:33:04
07:33:04
62
(62)
Solo
62
Female
62
23:35 min/km
220
14
Jeannette REIN
Jeannette REIN #14
Female Solo
07:36:44
07:36:44
63
(63)
Solo
63
Female
63
23:47 min/km
221
161
Jackie GARDINER
Jackie GARDINER #161
Female Solo
07:38:02
07:38:02
64
(64)
Solo
64
Female
64
23:51 min/km
223
159
Annette REGAN
Annette REGAN #159
Female Solo
07:39:10
07:39:10
65
(65)
Solo
65
Female
65
23:54 min/km
225
20
Kaylene BOZICH
Kaylene BOZICH #20
Female Solo
07:41:59
07:41:59
66
(66)
Solo
66
Female
66
24:03 min/km
228
226
Sara BALLARD
Sara BALLARD #226
Female Solo
07:43:56
07:43:56
67
(67)
Solo
67
Female
67
24:09 min/km
230
97
Clairly LANCE
Clairly LANCE #97
Female Solo
07:45:07
07:45:07
68
(68)
Solo
68
Female
68
24:13 min/km
231
10
Suzie TONICH
Suzie TONICH #10
Female Solo
07:50:29
07:50:29
69
(69)
Solo
69
Female
69
24:30 min/km
233
127
Ruth Turnbull
Ruth Turnbull #127
Female Solo
07:50:55
07:50:55
70
(70)
Solo
70
Female
70
24:31 min/km
235
151
Angelica DE VRIES
Angelica DE VRIES #151
Female Solo
08:02:10
08:02:10
71
(71)
Solo
71
Female
71
25:06 min/km
237
86
Sally CATT
Sally CATT #86
Female Solo
08:13:05
08:13:05
72
(72)
Solo
72
Female
72
25:40 min/km
238
59
Irene KEEL
Irene KEEL #59
Female Solo
08:18:20
08:18:20
73
(73)
Solo
73
Female
73
25:57 min/km
242
98
Sue OLDHAM
Sue OLDHAM #98
Female Solo
08:53:31
08:53:31
74
(74)
Solo
74
Female
74
27:47 min/km
244
116
Di TWIGG
Di TWIGG #116
Female Solo
09:58:42
09:58:42
75
(75)
Solo
75
Female
75
31:10 min/km
275
Katarina VERKIC
Katarina VERKIC #275
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
min/km
278
Annabel SHELLABEAR
Annabel SHELLABEAR #278
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
min/km
122
Sara WHITELAW
Sara WHITELAW #122
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
min/km
217
Jade HOMVELD
Jade HOMVELD #217
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
min/km
35
Jannion DI TOMMASO
Jannion DI TOMMASO #35
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
min/km
272
Tracy DOUGLAS
Tracy DOUGLAS #272
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
min/km
230
Katie MASTERS
Katie MASTERS #230
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
min/km
1
187
Paul Laver
Paul Laver #187
Male Solo
04:14:04
04:14:04
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
13:13 min/km
2
212
Benjamin KONSCHAK
Benjamin KONSCHAK #212
Male Solo
04:15:11
04:15:11
2
(2)
Solo
2
Male
2
13:17 min/km
3
42
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #42
Male Solo
04:24:52
04:24:52
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
13:47 min/km
4
91
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #91
Male Solo
04:25:25
04:25:25
4
(4)
Solo
4
Male
4
13:49 min/km
5
17
Grant TREW
Grant TREW #17
Male Solo
04:25:57
04:25:57
5
(5)
Solo
5
Male
5
13:51 min/km
6
179
Matt FERNANDEZ
Matt FERNANDEZ #179
Male Solo
04:27:34
04:27:34
6
(6)
Solo
6
Male
6
13:56 min/km
7
37
Ben MACKINNON
Ben MACKINNON #37
Male Solo
04:34:28
04:34:28
7
(7)
Solo
7
Male
7
14:17 min/km
8
168
Andrew ROBERTS
Andrew ROBERTS #168
Male Solo
04:46:31
04:46:31
8
(8)
Solo
8
Male
8
14:55 min/km
9
166
Tom WEBBER
Tom WEBBER #166
Male Solo
04:47:09
04:47:09
9
(9)
Solo
9
Male
9
14:57 min/km
10
125
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #125
Male Solo
04:49:18
04:49:18
10
(10)
Solo
10
Male
10
15:04 min/km
11
240
Rowan WEBB
Rowan WEBB #240
Male Solo
04:52:25
04:52:25
11
(11)
Solo
11
Male
11
15:13 min/km
14
27
Thorsten TRUPKE
Thorsten TRUPKE #27
Male Solo
04:55:35
04:55:35
12
(12)
Solo
12
Male
12
15:23 min/km
16
18
Nicholas DEBOMFORD
Nicholas DEBOMFORD #18
Male Solo
04:59:30
04:59:30
13
(13)
Solo
13
Male
13
15:35 min/km
17
71
Mark SCANLON
Mark SCANLON #71
Male Solo
05:00:44
05:00:44
14
(14)
Solo
14
Male
14
15:39 min/km
18
36
Warren KEEGAN
Warren KEEGAN #36
Male Solo
05:02:02
05:02:02
15
(15)
Solo
15
Male
15
15:43 min/km
19
113
Ian GORDON
Ian GORDON #113
Male Solo
05:07:35
05:07:35
16
(16)
Solo
16
Male
16
16:01 min/km
20
241
Jason PAPPS
Jason PAPPS #241
Male Solo
05:07:59
05:07:59
17
(17)
Solo
17
Male
17
16:02 min/km
21
144
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #144
Male Solo
05:08:53
05:08:53
18
(18)
Solo
18
Male
18
16:05 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023