2014 HBF Rottnest Channel Swim
22 Feb 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
Kingsley BUGARIN OAM
Kingsley BUGARIN OAM #1
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
2
Neil Mcallister
Neil Mcallister #2
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
80
3
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #3
Male Solo
05:50:56
05:50:56
58
(58)
Solo
58
Male
58
18:16 min/km
224
4
Steve PAYNE
Steve PAYNE #4
Male Solo
07:39:45
07:39:45
159
(159)
Solo
159
Male
159
23:56 min/km
34
5
Wayne MORRIS
Wayne MORRIS #5
Male Solo
05:21:11
05:21:11
29
(29)
Solo
29
Male
29
16:43 min/km
137
6
Kent NELSON
Kent NELSON #6
Male Solo
06:26:14
06:26:14
102
(102)
Solo
102
Male
102
20:06 min/km
56
7
Julian Mills
Julian Mills #7
Male Solo
05:36:35
05:36:35
42
(42)
Solo
42
Male
42
17:31 min/km
60
8
Ryan BROWN
Ryan BROWN #8
Male Solo
05:39:05
05:39:05
46
(46)
Solo
46
Male
46
17:39 min/km
186
9
David CRAIG
David CRAIG #9
Male Solo
06:56:29
06:56:29
138
(138)
Solo
138
Male
138
21:41 min/km
231
10
Suzie TONICH
Suzie TONICH #10
Female Solo
07:50:29
07:50:29
69
(69)
Solo
69
Female
69
24:30 min/km
121
11
Warren SALAMONE
Warren SALAMONE #11
Male Solo
06:15:12
06:15:12
91
(91)
Solo
91
Male
91
19:32 min/km
12
Mark DERECOURT
Mark DERECOURT #12
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
145
13
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #13
Male Solo
06:32:55
06:32:55
107
(107)
Solo
107
Male
107
20:27 min/km
220
14
Jeannette REIN
Jeannette REIN #14
Female Solo
07:36:44
07:36:44
63
(63)
Solo
63
Female
63
23:47 min/km
194
15
Leanne MARKEY
Leanne MARKEY #15
Female Solo
07:02:36
07:02:36
52
(52)
Solo
52
Female
52
22:00 min/km
99
16
Kirsty STERLE
Kirsty STERLE #16
Female Solo
06:01:55
06:01:55
27
(27)
Solo
27
Female
27
18:50 min/km
5
17
Grant TREW
Grant TREW #17
Male Solo
04:25:57
04:25:57
5
(5)
Solo
5
Male
5
13:51 min/km
16
18
Nicholas DEBOMFORD
Nicholas DEBOMFORD #18
Male Solo
04:59:30
04:59:30
13
(13)
Solo
13
Male
13
15:35 min/km
47
19
Sabine HOMRIGHAUSEN
Sabine HOMRIGHAUSEN #19
Female Solo
05:29:49
05:29:49
10
(10)
Solo
10
Female
10
17:10 min/km
225
20
Kaylene BOZICH
Kaylene BOZICH #20
Female Solo
07:41:59
07:41:59
66
(66)
Solo
66
Female
66
24:03 min/km
48
21
Nicola HAMILTON
Nicola HAMILTON #21
Female Solo
05:30:18
05:30:18
11
(11)
Solo
11
Female
11
17:12 min/km
133
22
Barry FEYDER
Barry FEYDER #22
Male Solo
06:24:30
06:24:30
99
(99)
Solo
99
Male
99
20:01 min/km
32
23
Kate SCANLON
Kate SCANLON #23
Female Solo
05:20:11
05:20:11
5
(5)
Solo
5
Female
5
16:40 min/km
107
24
Jon TURNER
Jon TURNER #24
Male Solo
06:06:12
06:06:12
78
(78)
Solo
78
Male
78
19:04 min/km
82
25
Bill MCKENZIE
Bill MCKENZIE #25
Male Solo
05:51:35
05:51:35
60
(60)
Solo
60
Male
60
18:18 min/km
112
26
Patrick BECK
Patrick BECK #26
Male Solo
06:09:22
06:09:22
82
(82)
Solo
82
Male
82
19:14 min/km
14
27
Thorsten TRUPKE
Thorsten TRUPKE #27
Male Solo
04:55:35
04:55:35
12
(12)
Solo
12
Male
12
15:23 min/km
42
28
Marcus DONATO
Marcus DONATO #28
Male Solo
05:27:32
05:27:32
34
(34)
Solo
34
Male
34
17:03 min/km
140
29
Rebekah SHAND
Rebekah SHAND #29
Female Solo
06:28:08
06:28:08
36
(36)
Solo
36
Female
36
20:12 min/km
136
30
Cae TOLMAN
Cae TOLMAN #30
Male Solo
06:25:18
06:25:18
101
(101)
Solo
101
Male
101
20:04 min/km
202
31
Brian COOK
Brian COOK #31
Male Solo
07:09:20
07:09:20
146
(146)
Solo
146
Male
146
22:21 min/km
81
32
Damien SCALES
Damien SCALES #32
Male Solo
05:51:20
05:51:20
59
(59)
Solo
59
Male
59
18:17 min/km
127
33
David MORGAN
David MORGAN #33
Male Solo
06:20:29
06:20:29
96
(96)
Solo
96
Male
96
19:49 min/km
12
34
Elizabeth BELLIS
Elizabeth BELLIS #34
Female Solo
04:52:32
04:52:32
1
(1)
Solo
1
Female
1
15:14 min/km
35
Jannion DI TOMMASO
Jannion DI TOMMASO #35
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
min/km
18
36
Warren KEEGAN
Warren KEEGAN #36
Male Solo
05:02:02
05:02:02
15
(15)
Solo
15
Male
15
15:43 min/km
7
37
Ben MACKINNON
Ben MACKINNON #37
Male Solo
04:34:28
04:34:28
7
(7)
Solo
7
Male
7
14:17 min/km
134
38
Pip GILLMAN
Pip GILLMAN #38
Female Solo
06:24:41
06:24:41
35
(35)
Solo
35
Female
35
20:02 min/km
126
39
Hidesumi KANEKO
Hidesumi KANEKO #39
Male Solo
06:18:37
06:18:37
95
(95)
Solo
95
Male
95
19:43 min/km
124
40
Alex GREGG
Alex GREGG #40
Male Solo
06:16:34
06:16:34
93
(93)
Solo
93
Male
93
19:36 min/km
198
41
Zoe GAMBLE
Zoe GAMBLE #41
Female Solo
07:03:39
07:03:39
54
(54)
Solo
54
Female
54
22:03 min/km
3
42
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #42
Male Solo
04:24:52
04:24:52
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
13:47 min/km
180
43
Julieanne GOODE
Julieanne GOODE #43
Female Solo
06:52:59
06:52:59
47
(47)
Solo
47
Female
47
21:30 min/km
44
Jason ROBERTS
Jason ROBERTS #44
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
213
45
Tim CURRIE
Tim CURRIE #45
Male Solo
07:24:45
07:24:45
153
(153)
Solo
153
Male
153
23:09 min/km
234
46
Chris BARKER
Chris BARKER #46
Male Solo
07:52:58
07:52:58
164
(164)
Solo
164
Male
164
24:38 min/km
152
47
Thomas NICHOLLS
Thomas NICHOLLS #47
Male Solo
06:37:50
06:37:50
113
(113)
Solo
113
Male
113
20:43 min/km
179
48
Scott HENDERSON
Scott HENDERSON #48
Male Solo
06:51:23
06:51:23
133
(133)
Solo
133
Male
133
21:25 min/km
115
49
Michael HANISCH
Michael HANISCH #49
Male Solo
06:10:34
06:10:34
85
(85)
Solo
85
Male
85
19:18 min/km
62
50
Heather SNOWDON
Heather SNOWDON #50
Female Solo
05:39:16
05:39:16
15
(15)
Solo
15
Female
15
17:40 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023