Classic Paddle
20 Oct 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
12km Classic
4km Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
601
Yale STEINEPREIS
Yale STEINEPREIS #601
Female CANWA J Classic
00:26:35
00:26:35
1
(1)
CANWA J Classic
1
Female
1
600
Caitlin O'CONNELL
Caitlin O'CONNELL #600
Female CANWA J Classic
DNS
DNS
CANWA J Classic
Female
28
607
Sophie DAWS
Sophie DAWS #607
Female Malibu Open
00:38:39
00:38:39
1
(3)
Malibu Open
1
Female
3
30
605
Ashlee BOOKER
Ashlee BOOKER #605
Female Malibu Open
00:39:36
00:39:36
2
(4)
Malibu Open
2
Female
4
10
606
Matt BOWBRIDGE
Matt BOWBRIDGE #606
Male Malibu Open
00:31:54
00:31:54
1
(9)
Malibu Open
1
Male
9
12
604
Blake ALLSOPP
Blake ALLSOPP #604
Male Malibu U19
00:32:35
00:32:35
1
(11)
Malibu U19
1
Male
11
34
655
Jamie INGRAM
Jamie INGRAM #655
Male Novice Challenge
00:40:39
00:40:39
1
(30)
Novice Challenge
1
Male
30
45
602
Gavin CHAFIN
Gavin CHAFIN #602
Male Novice Challenge
00:47:24
00:47:24
2
(39)
Novice Challenge
2
Male
39
47
603
Phillip SCHARF
Phillip SCHARF #603
Male Novice Challenge
00:47:57
00:47:57
3
(40)
Novice Challenge
3
Male
40
15
David HALL
David HALL #15
Male Novice Challenge
DNS
DNS
Novice Challenge
Male
2
617
Mike SINCLAIR
Mike SINCLAIR #617
Male Open Challenge
00:29:31
00:29:31
1
(1)
Open Challenge
1
Male
1
3
615
Peter MCBAIN
Peter MCBAIN #615
Male Open Challenge
00:29:44
00:29:44
2
(2)
Open Challenge
2
Male
2
13
609
Jeremy ONG
Jeremy ONG #609
Male Open Challenge
00:32:49
00:32:49
3
(12)
Open Challenge
3
Male
12
18
614
James FRENCH
James FRENCH #614
Male Open Challenge
00:34:26
00:34:26
4
(17)
Open Challenge
4
Male
17
21
613
Derek TEH
Derek TEH #613
Male Open Challenge
00:35:54
00:35:54
5
(20)
Open Challenge
5
Male
20
31
616
John SICARD
John SICARD #616
Male Open Challenge
00:39:37
00:39:37
6
(27)
Open Challenge
6
Male
27
49
608
Travis COYLE
Travis COYLE #608
Male Open Challenge
00:49:22
00:49:22
7
(42)
Open Challenge
7
Male
42
51
618
Mike SLOAN
Mike SLOAN #618
Male Open Challenge
00:52:01
00:52:01
8
(43)
Open Challenge
8
Male
43
24
623
Cristiana CRISTIANA
Cristiana CRISTIANA #623
Female Stand Up Board
00:37:08
00:37:08
1
(2)
Stand Up Board
1
Female
2
35
645
Sally SIMPSON
Sally SIMPSON #645
Female Stand Up Board
00:41:36
00:41:36
2
(5)
Stand Up Board
2
Female
5
42
659
Lotta GUNSTAFFSEN
Lotta GUNSTAFFSEN #659
Female Stand Up Board
00:47:01
00:47:01
3
(6)
Stand Up Board
3
Female
6
46
630
Felicity KAY
Felicity KAY #630
Female Stand Up Board
00:47:46
00:47:46
4
(7)
Stand Up Board
4
Female
7
50
652
Ann WORRALL
Ann WORRALL #652
Female Stand Up Board
00:49:57
00:49:57
5
(8)
Stand Up Board
5
Female
8
52
649
Jo TALBOT
Jo TALBOT #649
Female Stand Up Board
00:57:50
00:57:50
6
(9)
Stand Up Board
6
Female
9
53
642
Fi RONSBERG
Fi RONSBERG #642
Female Stand Up Board
01:01:26
01:01:26
7
(10)
Stand Up Board
7
Female
10
54
631
Siaolin KEK
Siaolin KEK #631
Female Stand Up Board
01:01:35
01:01:35
8
(11)
Stand Up Board
8
Female
11
55
660
Jasmin DAN
Jasmin DAN #660
Female Stand Up Board
01:14:18
01:14:18
9
(12)
Stand Up Board
9
Female
12
56
643
Loretta SANTINI
Loretta SANTINI #643
Female Stand Up Board
01:25:50
01:25:50
10
(13)
Stand Up Board
10
Female
13
4
619
Pete PRIDMORE
Pete PRIDMORE #619
Male Stand Up Board
00:30:02
00:30:02
1
(3)
Stand Up Board
1
Male
3
5
650
Ben TARDREW
Ben TARDREW #650
Male Stand Up Board
00:30:09
00:30:09
2
(4)
Stand Up Board
2
Male
4
6
654
Marcus TARDREW
Marcus TARDREW #654
Male Stand Up Board
00:30:13
00:30:13
3
(5)
Stand Up Board
3
Male
5
7
635
Cameron MCKAY
Cameron MCKAY #635
Male Stand Up Board
00:30:34
00:30:34
4
(6)
Stand Up Board
4
Male
6
8
626
Michael GALVIN
Michael GALVIN #626
Male Stand Up Board
00:31:21
00:31:21
5
(7)
Stand Up Board
5
Male
7
9
632
Greg KERR
Greg KERR #632
Male Stand Up Board
00:31:27
00:31:27
6
(8)
Stand Up Board
6
Male
8
11
625
Joe FRY
Joe FRY #625
Male Stand Up Board
00:32:02
00:32:02
7
(10)
Stand Up Board
7
Male
10
14
658
Roger GOODWIN
Roger GOODWIN #658
Male Stand Up Board
00:32:55
00:32:55
8
(13)
Stand Up Board
8
Male
13
15
657
Graeth EVANS
Graeth EVANS #657
Male Stand Up Board
00:32:59
00:32:59
9
(14)
Stand Up Board
9
Male
14
16
624
Ben FARMER
Ben FARMER #624
Male Stand Up Board
00:33:53
00:33:53
10
(15)
Stand Up Board
10
Male
15
17
644
Lach SIMPSON
Lach SIMPSON #644
Male Stand Up Board
00:34:22
00:34:22
11
(16)
Stand Up Board
11
Male
16
19
636
Gordon MCKERCHER
Gordon MCKERCHER #636
Male Stand Up Board
00:34:30
00:34:30
12
(18)
Stand Up Board
12
Male
18
22
653
Kent WRGHT
Kent WRGHT #653
Male Stand Up Board
00:36:35
00:36:35
13
(21)
Stand Up Board
13
Male
21
23
622
Jace BURTON
Jace BURTON #622
Male Stand Up Board
00:36:52
00:36:52
14
(22)
Stand Up Board
14
Male
22
25
637
Ken MILLER
Ken MILLER #637
Male Stand Up Board
00:37:17
00:37:17
15
(23)
Stand Up Board
15
Male
23
26
656
Michael JAPP
Michael JAPP #656
Male Stand Up Board
00:37:19
00:37:19
16
(24)
Stand Up Board
16
Male
24
27
648
David SLATER
David SLATER #648
Male Stand Up Board
00:37:26
00:37:26
17
(25)
Stand Up Board
17
Male
25
29
640
Justin O'MALLEY
Justin O'MALLEY #640
Male Stand Up Board
00:38:56
00:38:56
18
(26)
Stand Up Board
18
Male
26
32
627
Ian GROSE
Ian GROSE #627
Male Stand Up Board
00:39:44
00:39:44
19
(28)
Stand Up Board
19
Male
28
33
646
Sean SINCLAIR
Sean SINCLAIR #646
Male Stand Up Board
00:40:25
00:40:25
20
(29)
Stand Up Board
20
Male
29
36
628
Jack HOWE
Jack HOWE #628
Male Stand Up Board
00:43:05
00:43:05
21
(31)
Stand Up Board
21
Male
31
37
633
Gregg KITSON
Gregg KITSON #633
Male Stand Up Board
00:43:41
00:43:41
22
(32)
Stand Up Board
22
Male
32
© 2023