Classic Paddle
20 Oct 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
12km Classic
4km Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Female
Male
All categories
K1 Open
K1 45+
K1 55+
K1 65+
K2 Open
K2 45+
K2 Mixed
S1 Open
S1 45+
S1 55+
S1 65+
S2 Open
S2 Mixed
S2 45+
S2 55+
LP Open
LP 45+
LP 55+
SP Open
SP 45+
SP 55+
Surf Boat Open
Dragon Boat
Outrigger OC1
Outrigger OC2
Outrigger OC6
K3 Open
K3 Mixed
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (292 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
151
22
Stefan NORGAARD
Stefan NORGAARD #22
Male LP 45+
01:21:33
01:21:33
5
(132)
LP 45+
5
Male
132
152
201
Simon VINE
Simon VINE #201
Male S1 Open
01:21:40
01:21:40
55
(133)
S1 Open
55
Male
133
153
176
Kate RYDBERG
Kate RYDBERG #176
Female S1 Open
01:21:49
01:21:49
9
(20)
S1 Open
9
Female
20
154
66
Steve CASHION
Steve CASHION #66
Male S1 45+
01:21:52
01:21:52
30
(134)
S1 45+
30
Male
134
155
16
Ben KELLY
Ben KELLY #16
Male LP Open
01:22:16
01:22:16
4
(135)
LP Open
4
Male
135
156
278
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #278
Male S1 45+
01:22:17
01:22:17
31
(136)
S1 45+
31
Male
136
157
78
Grant DRAPER
Grant DRAPER #78
Male LP 45+
01:22:47
01:22:47
6
(137)
LP 45+
6
Male
137
158
144
Dom MINNS
Dom MINNS #144
Male S1 45+
01:22:58
01:22:58
32
(138)
S1 45+
32
Male
138
159
512
Mike Crane
Mike Crane #512
Male Surf Boat Open
01:23:02
01:23:02
2
(139)
Surf Boat Open
2
Male
139
160
265
Patrick TULLOCH
Patrick TULLOCH #265
Male LP 55+
01:23:06
01:23:06
2
(140)
LP 55+
2
Male
140
161
511
Des Choake
Des Choake #511
Male Surf Boat Open
01:23:17
01:23:17
3
(141)
Surf Boat Open
3
Male
141
162
202
Simon WALKER
Simon WALKER #202
Male S1 55+
01:23:18
01:23:18
6
(142)
S1 55+
6
Male
142
163
187
Gary SWAN
Gary SWAN #187
Male S1 Open
01:23:29
01:23:29
56
(143)
S1 Open
56
Male
143
164
169
Murray RICHARDS
Murray RICHARDS #169
Male S1 Open
01:23:30
01:23:30
57
(144)
S1 Open
57
Male
144
165
7
Maurie CARLYON
Maurie CARLYON #7
Male LP 45+
01:23:33
01:23:33
7
(145)
LP 45+
7
Male
145
166
79
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #79
Female S1 Open
01:23:42
01:23:42
10
(21)
S1 Open
10
Female
21
167
64
Paul CANNON
Paul CANNON #64
Male S1 Open
01:23:47
01:23:47
58
(146)
S1 Open
58
Male
146
168
95
Frank HAVERKORT
Frank HAVERKORT #95
Male S1 55+
01:23:59
01:23:59
7
(147)
S1 55+
7
Male
147
169
189
Steve TAYLOR
Steve TAYLOR #189
Male S1 45+
01:24:10
01:24:10
33
(148)
S1 45+
33
Male
148
170
243
Crew Bowie / Sabatino
Crew Bowie / Sabatino #243
Male S2 45+
01:24:30
01:24:30
4
(149)
S2 45+
4
Male
149
171
252
Crew MERRETT / Robson
Crew MERRETT / Robson #252
Female S2 Open
01:24:34
01:24:34
3
(22)
S2 Open
3
Female
22
172
219
Alan MORBEY
Alan MORBEY #219
Male K1 55+
01:24:34
01:24:34
2
(150)
K1 55+
2
Male
150
173
29
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #29
Female LP Open
01:25:01
01:25:01
3
(23)
LP Open
3
Female
23
174
509
Tony Morgan 2
Tony Morgan 2 #509
Male Outrigger OC6
01:25:04
01:25:04
3
(151)
Outrigger OC6
3
Male
151
175
206
Shane WILLIAMS
Shane WILLIAMS #206
Male S1 Open
01:25:51
01:25:51
59
(152)
S1 Open
59
Male
152
176
36
Wesley WARK
Wesley WARK #36
Male S1 Open
01:25:52
01:25:52
60
(153)
S1 Open
60
Male
153
177
37
Ashley WARNER
Ashley WARNER #37
Male LP Open
01:25:54
01:25:54
5
(154)
LP Open
5
Male
154
178
76
Paul DOWNIE
Paul DOWNIE #76
Male S1 45+
01:26:12
01:26:12
34
(155)
S1 45+
34
Male
155
179
242
Crew Beech / Curtis
Crew Beech / Curtis #242
Male S2 Mixed
01:26:17
01:26:17
3
(156)
S2 Mixed
3
Male
156
180
56
Steve BOLGER
Steve BOLGER #56
Male S1 45+
01:26:22
01:26:22
35
(157)
S1 45+
35
Male
157
181
188
Gary TAPPER
Gary TAPPER #188
Male S1 45+
01:26:30
01:26:30
36
(158)
S1 45+
36
Male
158
182
96
Simon HAYWOOD
Simon HAYWOOD #96
Male S1 45+
01:26:49
01:26:49
37
(159)
S1 45+
37
Male
159
183
233
Crew Klompmaker / Pizzuto
Crew Klompmaker / Pizzuto #233
Male K2 Mixed
01:27:02
01:27:02
1
(160)
K2 Mixed
1
Male
160
184
146
Lloyd NOEL
Lloyd NOEL #146
Male S1 65+
01:27:10
01:27:10
2
(161)
S1 65+
2
Male
161
185
262
Tom PATON
Tom PATON #262
Male LP Open
01:27:12
01:27:12
6
(162)
LP Open
6
Male
162
186
132
Greg MACHAM
Greg MACHAM #132
Male LP Open
01:27:14
01:27:14
7
(163)
LP Open
7
Male
163
187
163
Susan QUICK
Susan QUICK #163
Female S1 45+
01:27:20
01:27:20
2
(24)
S1 45+
2
Female
24
188
102
Jason HIRST
Jason HIRST #102
Male S1 Open
01:27:26
01:27:26
61
(164)
S1 Open
61
Male
164
189
23
Meg O'LEARY
Meg O'LEARY #23
Female LP 45+
01:27:49
01:27:49
1
(25)
LP 45+
1
Female
25
190
121
Michael LAI
Michael LAI #121
Male S1 Open
01:27:54
01:27:54
62
(165)
S1 Open
62
Male
165
191
203
John WATSON
John WATSON #203
Male S1 Open
01:28:29
01:28:29
63
(166)
S1 Open
63
Male
166
192
138
Erica MCKNIGHT
Erica MCKNIGHT #138
Female S1 45+
01:28:36
01:28:36
3
(26)
S1 45+
3
Female
26
193
171
Ceinwen ROBERTS
Ceinwen ROBERTS #171
Female S1 Open
01:29:08
01:29:08
11
(27)
S1 Open
11
Female
27
194
183
Gordon SMITH
Gordon SMITH #183
Male S1 55+
01:29:46
01:29:46
8
(167)
S1 55+
8
Male
167
195
514
Dani LYNCH
Dani LYNCH #514
Female Surf Boat Open
01:29:53
01:29:53
1
(28)
Surf Boat Open
1
Female
28
196
28
Matthew POL
Matthew POL #28
Male LP Open
01:29:58
01:29:58
8
(168)
LP Open
8
Male
168
197
40
Matthew WINTER
Matthew WINTER #40
Male LP 45+
01:30:05
01:30:05
8
(169)
LP 45+
8
Male
169
198
109
Lisa HUSSEY
Lisa HUSSEY #109
Female S1 45+
01:30:12
01:30:12
4
(29)
S1 45+
4
Female
29
199
224
Colin SCULLY
Colin SCULLY #224
Male K1 55+
01:30:22
01:30:22
3
(170)
K1 55+
3
Male
170
200
220
Geoff MULLINS
Geoff MULLINS #220
Male K1 65+
01:30:22
01:30:22
1
(171)
K1 65+
1
Male
171
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (292 items)
© 2023