Collie Adventure Race 2013
12 Oct 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler
MTB
Swimmer
Road Bike
Runner
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
51
9
Adam COULSON
Adam COULSON #9
Male Ironman
04:57:41.4
04:57:41.4
19
(48)
Ironman
19
01:26:09.0
Male
48
4:22 min/km
01:12:51.1
7:17 min/km
50
24
01:20:47.1
16.9 km/h
48
19
00:18:20.7
18:20 min/km
25
9
01:05:15.9
23.9 km/h
57
21
01:00:26.6
7:06 min/km
63
19
52
34
Crank'n Chicks
Crank'n Chicks #34
Male Female Team
05:02:05.3
05:02:05.3
3
(49)
Female Team
3
00:12:19.6
Male
49
Abi Paterson
Jayne Richards
Louise Wallace
Rebecca Rule
Deanne Scally
4:26 min/km
01:32:11.1
9:13 min/km
74
4
01:14:40.9
18.3 km/h
36
1
00:26:34.7
26:34 min/km
69
4
00:56:28.7
27.6 km/h
39
2
00:52:09.9
6:08 min/km
40
2
53
67
Dazzling Divas
Dazzling Divas #67
Male Supervet Team
05:02:32.9
05:02:32.9
8
(50)
Supervet Team
8
00:47:05.0
Male
50
Anne-Marie Camera
Sharon Mcbride
Amanda Tagliafierri
Margaret Swan
Andrea Sopolinski
4:26 min/km
01:09:07.1
6:54 min/km
41
8
01:17:41.7
17.6 km/h
43
6
00:22:45.7
22:45 min/km
57
8
01:19:41.5
19.6 km/h
72
8
00:53:16.9
6:16 min/km
44
4
54
73
Rory O'CONNOR
Rory O'CONNOR #73
Male Ironman
05:03:26.4
05:03:26.4
20
(51)
Ironman
20
01:31:54.0
Male
51
4:27 min/km
01:14:41.8
7:28 min/km
59
26
01:19:37.5
17.1 km/h
45
17
00:21:17.8
21:17 min/km
52
21
01:07:28.3
23.1 km/h
61
23
01:00:21.0
7:06 min/km
62
18
55
33
Narrogin Juniors
Narrogin Juniors #33
Male Junior Team
05:04:29.7
05:04:29.7
3
(52)
Junior Team
3
00:43:04.8
Male
52
Bill Wiese
Brennan Pratt
Sophie Potts
Rhett Cheney
Dan Wiese
4:28 min/km
01:31:52.0
9:11 min/km
73
3
01:29:35.7
15.2 km/h
64
3
00:17:45.7
17:45 min/km
22
2
00:55:03.1
28.3 km/h
33
2
00:50:13.2
5:54 min/km
31
3
56
76
Erin TUCKWELL
Erin TUCKWELL #76
Female Ironwoman
05:05:46.6
05:05:46.6
4
(4)
Ironwoman
4
01:05:29.4
Female
4
4:29 min/km
01:09:28.9
6:56 min/km
42
2
01:23:26.3
16.4 km/h
54
4
00:22:50.4
22:50 min/km
58
5
01:08:11.9
22.9 km/h
62
4
01:01:49.1
7:16 min/km
66
6
57
49
TTubrag Tryhards
TTubrag Tryhards #49
Male Open Team
05:05:53.7
05:05:53.7
13
(53)
Open Team
13
01:57:05.5
Male
53
Wes Muller
Nathan Garbutt
Sarah Muller
Zac Garbutt
Randal Garbutt
4:29 min/km
01:29:39.7
8:57 min/km
72
15
01:26:40.0
15.8 km/h
59
14
00:17:05.6
17:05 min/km
17
3
01:04:23.5
24.2 km/h
56
16
00:48:04.9
5:39 min/km
25
8
58
72
Narrogin Nutters
Narrogin Nutters #72
Male Open Team
05:05:59.2
05:05:59.2
14
(54)
Open Team
14
01:57:11.0
Male
54
James Davies
Aiden Lill
Emma Potts
Alistair Potts
Paul Lill
4:29 min/km
02:08:37.8
12:51 min/km
78
18
01:04:01.2
21.3 km/h
14
5
00:18:52.9
18:52 min/km
30
8
00:50:21.0
31.0 km/h
14
4
00:44:06.3
5:11 min/km
12
5
59
46
Pocket Rocket PT
Pocket Rocket PT #46
Male Open Team
05:06:28.2
05:06:28.2
15
(55)
Open Team
15
01:57:40.0
Male
55
Floyd Carbone
Brad Jones
Stacey Malatesta
Nicole Jones
Terresa Briggs
4:30 min/km
01:25:31.3
8:33 min/km
70
14
01:07:17.4
20.3 km/h
19
6
00:30:39.2
30:39 min/km
75
18
00:59:23.4
26.3 km/h
43
13
01:03:36.9
7:29 min/km
68
17
60
64
Antique Roadshow
Antique Roadshow #64
Male Veteran Team
05:08:21.5
05:08:21.5
7
(56)
Veteran Team
7
01:09:00.8
Male
56
Brad Goldsmith
Nigel Paine
Paul Miller
Lee Paine
Meredith Dixon
4:32 min/km
01:18:39.1
7:51 min/km
65
7
01:34:58.9
14.4 km/h
72
7
00:18:11.5
18:11 min/km
24
4
00:57:43.4
27.0 km/h
41
6
00:58:48.6
6:55 min/km
56
7
61
43
Juswannafinish
Juswannafinish #43
Male Open Team
05:08:32.1
05:08:32.1
16
(57)
Open Team
16
01:59:43.9
Male
57
Ken Woods
Shayne Evans
Carly O'Brien
Laura Martin
Ben Forrest
4:32 min/km
01:33:31.6
9:21 min/km
75
16
01:22:03.0
16.6 km/h
52
13
00:20:34.1
20:34 min/km
47
14
01:07:07.1
23.2 km/h
59
17
00:45:16.3
5:19 min/km
17
6
62
47
Saints
Saints #47
Male Open Team
05:12:02.8
05:12:02.8
17
(58)
Open Team
17
02:03:14.6
Male
58
Digby Short
David Prince
Karyn Cronin
Paul Cronin
Jane Short
4:35 min/km
01:13:39.5
7:21 min/km
55
11
01:29:42.6
15.2 km/h
65
16
00:20:56.4
20:56 min/km
48
15
01:08:20.8
22.8 km/h
63
18
00:59:23.5
6:59 min/km
59
16
63
75
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #75
Male Ironman
05:12:03.8
05:12:03.8
21
(59)
Ironman
21
01:40:31.4
Male
59
4:35 min/km
01:14:49.0
7:28 min/km
60
27
01:30:34.7
15.1 km/h
68
24
00:23:07.9
23:07 min/km
62
23
01:02:47.7
24.8 km/h
53
19
01:00:44.5
7:08 min/km
64
20
64
3
Samantha HIGGINS
Samantha HIGGINS #3
Female Ironwoman
05:12:38.6
05:12:38.6
5
(5)
Ironwoman
5
01:12:21.4
Female
5
4:35 min/km
01:12:59.8
7:17 min/km
51
4
01:29:20.8
15.3 km/h
62
6
00:23:42.9
23:42 min/km
65
6
01:09:24.2
22.5 km/h
66
5
00:57:10.9
6:43 min/km
55
4
65
14
John GOW
John GOW #14
Male Ironman
05:13:52.1
05:13:52.1
22
(60)
Ironman
22
01:42:19.7
Male
60
4:36 min/km
01:13:38.6
7:21 min/km
54
25
01:21:36.5
16.7 km/h
50
21
00:18:48.9
18:48 min/km
29
12
01:07:19.7
23.2 km/h
60
22
01:12:28.4
8:31 min/km
73
24
66
6
Jemma READ
Jemma READ #6
Female Ironwoman
05:17:51.4
05:17:51.4
6
(6)
Ironwoman
6
01:17:34.2
Female
6
4:40 min/km
01:23:56.9
8:23 min/km
69
7
01:28:17.8
15.5 km/h
61
5
00:22:21.2
22:21 min/km
56
4
01:10:46.2
22.0 km/h
68
6
00:52:29.3
6:10 min/km
42
3
67
42
Go go go
Go go go #42
Male Open Team
05:18:34.0
05:18:34.0
18
(61)
Open Team
18
02:09:45.8
Male
61
Dion Fraser
Rebecca O'Connor
Danni Pesci
Rebecca Oconnor
Simone Fraser
4:41 min/km
01:33:46.1
9:22 min/km
76
17
01:30:24.1
15.1 km/h
67
18
00:17:36.0
17:36 min/km
20
6
01:02:41.4
24.9 km/h
51
15
00:54:06.4
6:21 min/km
48
13
68
35
Podiummy Mummies
Podiummy Mummies #35
Male Female Team
05:18:45.3
05:18:45.3
4
(62)
Female Team
4
00:28:59.6
Male
62
Melanie Capper
Lee Vivian
Lee Vivian
Melanie Capper
Belinda Denning
4:41 min/km
01:14:51.8
7:29 min/km
61
3
01:38:43.1
13.8 km/h
75
4
00:23:27.0
23:27 min/km
64
2
01:02:46.6
24.8 km/h
52
4
00:58:56.8
6:56 min/km
57
3
69
54
Go happy old ladies
Go happy old ladies #54
Female Veteran Team
05:23:23.6
05:23:23.6
1
(7)
Veteran Team
1
Female
7
Toni Abbot
Sheila Four
Sheila Three
Sheila Two
Sheila One
4:45 min/km
01:15:36.4
7:33 min/km
63
1
01:35:24.1
14.3 km/h
73
1
00:24:04.1
24:04 min/km
66
1
01:09:21.5
22.5 km/h
65
1
00:58:57.5
6:56 min/km
58
1
70
78
David JEISMAN
David JEISMAN #78
Male Ironman
05:28:09.0
05:28:09.0
23
(63)
Ironman
23
01:56:36.6
Male
63
4:49 min/km
01:06:02.6
6:36 min/km
35
17
01:34:41.6
14.4 km/h
71
26
00:20:29.8
20:29 min/km
45
18
01:20:19.0
19.4 km/h
73
25
01:06:36.0
7:50 min/km
70
23
71
74
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #74
Male Ironman
06:01:10.2
06:01:10.2
24
(64)
Ironman
24
02:29:37.8
Male
64
5:18 min/km
01:12:49.9
7:16 min/km
49
23
01:22:21.8
16.6 km/h
53
22
00:29:29.1
29:29 min/km
74
26
01:35:49.2
16.3 km/h
75
26
01:20:40.2
9:29 min/km
74
25
72
1
Kathryn FORREST
Kathryn FORREST #1
Female Ironwoman
06:03:38.2
06:03:38.2
7
(8)
Ironwoman
7
02:03:21.0
Female
8
5:20 min/km
01:21:30.6
8:09 min/km
66
6
01:49:36.4
12.5 km/h
76
7
00:28:49.3
28:49 min/km
73
7
01:14:21.5
21.0 km/h
71
7
01:09:20.4
8:09 min/km
71
7
73
65
Asap
Asap #65
Male Supervet Team
06:28:01.4
06:28:01.4
9
(65)
Supervet Team
9
02:12:33.5
Male
65
Allison Fergie
Megan Mcdermott
Alison Walker
Sandra Robertson
Rikki Nettleton
5:42 min/km
01:49:10.0
10:55 min/km
77
10
01:38:26.4
13.9 km/h
74
10
00:28:07.0
28:07 min/km
70
10
01:20:58.1
19.3 km/h
74
9
01:11:19.9
8:23 min/km
72
9
68
Fergie
Fergie #68
Male Supervet Team
DNF
DNF
Supervet Team
Male
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
01:05:06.6
6:30 min/km
32
7
01:08:37.6
19.9 km/h
24
1
00:21:26.6
21:26 min/km
53
6
11
Bomber CUFFINATOR
Bomber CUFFINATOR #11
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
00:58:11.5
5:49 min/km
19
10
19
Gary MUNTZ
Gary MUNTZ #19
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:04:33.0
6:27 min/km
31
15
01:31:09.4
15.0 km/h
69
25
00:32:06.8
32:06 min/km
76
27
01:10:12.3
22.2 km/h
67
24
27
Ricky THACKRAY
Ricky THACKRAY #27
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
01:58:23.4
Male
01:03:03.9
6:18 min/km
26
13
00:28:24.4
28:24 min/km
71
24
00:52:07.4
29.9 km/h
26
13
00:42:04.5
4:57 min/km
8
4
25
Christian SAILER
Christian SAILER #25
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:07:54.6
6:47 min/km
38
19
01:15:54.1
18.0 km/h
38
14
00:19:40.2
19:40 min/km
38
14
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)