Collie Adventure Race 2013
12 Oct 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler
MTB
Swimmer
Road Bike
Runner
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
8
51
Willetton Wanderers
Willetton Wanderers #51
Male Open Team
03:44:38.3
03:44:38.3
4
(8)
Open Team
4
00:35:50.1
Male
8
Daniel Bayliss
Tim House
Blake Ingersole
Tim Newey
Daniel Bayliss
3:18 min/km
00:57:31.1
5:45 min/km
16
4
00:58:44.9
23.2 km/h
5
3
00:17:13.4
17:13 min/km
18
4
00:51:05.6
30.5 km/h
19
6
00:40:03.3
4:42 min/km
6
4
27
52
Wok don't run
Wok don't run #52
Male Open Team
04:25:07.2
04:25:07.2
6
(26)
Open Team
6
01:16:19.0
Male
26
Jeremy Ong
Stephen Chan
Michael Fong
Jason Yapp
Richard Lee
3:53 min/km
01:13:35.7
7:21 min/km
52
10
01:15:45.1
18.0 km/h
37
11
00:20:22.1
20:22 min/km
44
13
00:50:05.2
31.1 km/h
13
3
00:45:19.1
5:19 min/km
18
7
29
53
Woop Woop
Woop Woop #53
Male Open Team
04:26:09.8
04:26:09.8
7
(28)
Open Team
7
01:17:21.6
Male
28
Mark Lee
Mark Lee
Mark Lee
David Reid
David Capper
3:54 min/km
01:09:56.2
6:59 min/km
43
9
01:12:32.5
18.8 km/h
32
9
00:19:38.2
19:38 min/km
37
11
00:50:28.3
30.9 km/h
15
5
00:53:34.6
6:18 min/km
45
12
69
54
Go happy old ladies
Go happy old ladies #54
Female Veteran Team
05:23:23.6
05:23:23.6
1
(7)
Veteran Team
1
Female
7
Toni Abbot
Sheila Four
Sheila Three
Sheila Two
Sheila One
4:45 min/km
01:15:36.4
7:33 min/km
63
1
01:35:24.1
14.3 km/h
73
1
00:24:04.1
24:04 min/km
66
1
01:09:21.5
22.5 km/h
65
1
00:58:57.5
6:56 min/km
58
1
19
55
Beserkers
Beserkers #55
Male Veteran Team
04:12:37.2
04:12:37.2
3
(18)
Veteran Team
3
00:13:16.5
Male
18
Rob Greig
Allison Hass
Robyn Richmond
Jason Lord
Bill Richmond
3:42 min/km
01:14:06.4
7:24 min/km
57
5
01:02:05.1
22.0 km/h
11
1
00:18:38.5
18:38 min/km
28
5
00:46:21.4
33.7 km/h
9
3
00:51:25.8
6:03 min/km
37
5
20
56
Day Dreamers
Day Dreamers #56
Male Veteran Team
04:13:52.8
04:13:52.8
4
(19)
Veteran Team
4
00:14:32.1
Male
19
Julian Martin
Troy Sheppard
Adam Colton
Mick Darlington
John Williamson
3:44 min/km
01:18:21.9
7:50 min/km
64
6
01:07:21.4
20.3 km/h
20
2
00:15:00.9
15:00 min/km
8
1
00:42:45.9
36.5 km/h
3
1
00:50:22.7
5:55 min/km
33
4
21
57
Delusions of Omnipotence
Delusions of Omnipotence #57
Male Supervet Team
04:15:27.9
04:15:27.9
1
(20)
Supervet Team
1
Male
20
Tim Rowberry
Andy Medland
Tim Rowberry
Simone Jesperson
Andy Medland
3:45 min/km
00:56:46.3
5:40 min/km
12
1
01:10:51.3
19.3 km/h
26
2
00:15:50.9
15:50 min/km
13
2
00:56:23.2
27.7 km/h
38
3
00:55:36.2
6:32 min/km
51
8
25
58
Go grumpy old men
Go grumpy old men #58
Male Veteran Team
04:23:34.3
04:23:34.3
5
(24)
Veteran Team
5
00:24:13.6
Male
24
Bruce One
Bruce Two
Kivin Rudd
Bruce Three
Bruce Four
3:52 min/km
00:59:29.6
5:56 min/km
21
3
01:31:46.2
14.9 km/h
70
6
00:16:22.4
16:22 min/km
15
3
00:51:37.2
30.2 km/h
21
5
00:44:18.9
5:12 min/km
13
2
18
59
Moz is a God
Moz is a God #59
Male Veteran Team
04:09:27.5
04:09:27.5
2
(17)
Veteran Team
2
00:10:06.8
Male
17
Maurie Carlyon
Mark Pearmine
Grant Lewis
Brett Johnston
Steve Whalley
3:40 min/km
01:03:19.9
6:19 min/km
27
4
01:11:53.0
19.0 km/h
29
3
00:15:24.2
15:24 min/km
9
2
00:50:56.0
30.6 km/h
17
4
00:47:54.4
5:38 min/km
23
3
49
60
The fun ones
The fun ones #60
Male Veteran Team
04:55:05.7
04:55:05.7
6
(46)
Veteran Team
6
00:55:45.0
Male
46
Andy Hewlett
Andy Hewlett
Sue Stott
Sue Stott
Andy Hewlett
4:20 min/km
00:55:00.3
5:30 min/km
9
2
01:17:54.4
17.5 km/h
44
5
00:33:25.9
33:25 min/km
77
7
01:12:28.7
21.5 km/h
69
7
00:56:16.4
6:37 min/km
52
6
15
61
Wiese Duo
Wiese Duo #61
Male Veteran Team
03:59:20.7
03:59:20.7
1
(15)
Veteran Team
1
Male
15
Tim Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Tim Wiese
Sarah Wiese
3:31 min/km
00:53:43.7
5:22 min/km
8
1
01:17:03.3
17.7 km/h
42
4
00:19:13.0
19:13 min/km
33
6
00:46:16.4
33.7 km/h
7
2
00:43:04.3
5:04 min/km
10
1
36
62
Aged in oak
Aged in oak #62
Male Supervet Team
04:41:44.5
04:41:44.5
5
(34)
Supervet Team
5
00:26:16.6
Male
34
Rod Styles
Frank Waters
Joe Eastcott
Rod Styles
Andrew Jardine
4:08 min/km
01:03:21.8
6:20 min/km
28
6
01:23:48.2
16.3 km/h
55
7
00:21:38.7
21:38 min/km
54
7
01:04:05.6
24.3 km/h
55
5
00:48:50.2
5:44 min/km
27
1
23
63
Aged To Perfection
Aged To Perfection #63
Male Supervet Team
04:18:29.0
04:18:29.0
2
(22)
Supervet Team
2
00:03:01.1
Male
22
Andrew Bonnell
Tim Downes
Murray Uren
Brad Thompson
Steve Annandale
3:48 min/km
00:58:04.3
5:48 min/km
18
3
01:11:40.8
19.0 km/h
28
3
00:21:10.4
21:10 min/km
50
5
00:53:54.4
28.9 km/h
29
2
00:53:39.1
6:18 min/km
46
5
60
64
Antique Roadshow
Antique Roadshow #64
Male Veteran Team
05:08:21.5
05:08:21.5
7
(56)
Veteran Team
7
01:09:00.8
Male
56
Brad Goldsmith
Nigel Paine
Paul Miller
Lee Paine
Meredith Dixon
4:32 min/km
01:18:39.1
7:51 min/km
65
7
01:34:58.9
14.4 km/h
72
7
00:18:11.5
18:11 min/km
24
4
00:57:43.4
27.0 km/h
41
6
00:58:48.6
6:55 min/km
56
7
73
65
Asap
Asap #65
Male Supervet Team
06:28:01.4
06:28:01.4
9
(65)
Supervet Team
9
02:12:33.5
Male
65
Allison Fergie
Megan Mcdermott
Alison Walker
Sandra Robertson
Rikki Nettleton
5:42 min/km
01:49:10.0
10:55 min/km
77
10
01:38:26.4
13.9 km/h
74
10
00:28:07.0
28:07 min/km
70
10
01:20:58.1
19.3 km/h
74
9
01:11:19.9
8:23 min/km
72
9
47
66
Brew 42
Brew 42 #66
Male Supervet Team
04:53:57.2
04:53:57.2
7
(44)
Supervet Team
7
00:38:29.3
Male
44
Gavin Brown
Kevin Simpson
Andy Pimm
Jim Keir
Gary King
4:19 min/km
01:22:25.1
8:14 min/km
67
9
01:24:27.9
16.2 km/h
56
8
00:25:12.2
25:12 min/km
67
9
00:52:33.3
29.7 km/h
27
1
00:49:18.7
5:48 min/km
29
2
53
67
Dazzling Divas
Dazzling Divas #67
Male Supervet Team
05:02:32.9
05:02:32.9
8
(50)
Supervet Team
8
00:47:05.0
Male
50
Anne-Marie Camera
Sharon Mcbride
Amanda Tagliafierri
Margaret Swan
Andrea Sopolinski
4:26 min/km
01:09:07.1
6:54 min/km
41
8
01:17:41.7
17.6 km/h
43
6
00:22:45.7
22:45 min/km
57
8
01:19:41.5
19.6 km/h
72
8
00:53:16.9
6:16 min/km
44
4
68
Fergie
Fergie #68
Male Supervet Team
DNF
DNF
Supervet Team
Male
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
01:05:06.6
6:30 min/km
32
7
01:08:37.6
19.9 km/h
24
1
00:21:26.6
21:26 min/km
53
6
46
69
Irrational Exuberance
Irrational Exuberance #69
Male Supervet Team
04:52:22.6
04:52:22.6
6
(43)
Supervet Team
6
00:36:54.7
Male
43
Colin Grimshaw
Ben Coetzer
Julie Morgan
Ben Coetzer
Colin Grimshaw
4:17 min/km
00:57:14.0
5:43 min/km
14
2
01:28:15.4
15.5 km/h
60
9
00:21:04.7
21:04 min/km
49
4
01:13:24.3
21.3 km/h
70
7
00:52:24.2
6:09 min/km
41
3
32
70
Steelers
Steelers #70
Male Supervet Team
04:30:51.2
04:30:51.2
4
(31)
Supervet Team
4
00:15:23.3
Male
31
Mathew Smith
Bill Kowalik
Ken Alexander
Russell Cadd
Ken Alexander
3:58 min/km
01:02:54.1
6:17 min/km
25
5
01:14:23.5
18.3 km/h
34
5
00:19:27.3
19:27 min/km
34
3
00:59:53.3
26.0 km/h
45
4
00:54:13.0
6:22 min/km
49
6
28
71
We can do it
We can do it #71
Male Supervet Team
04:25:35.9
04:25:35.9
3
(27)
Supervet Team
3
00:10:08.0
Male
27
Lorry Henny
Julian Wade
Lyle Kildea
Alexis Denness
Carol Dearle
3:54 min/km
00:59:14.5
5:55 min/km
20
4
01:12:02.5
18.9 km/h
30
4
00:13:24.9
13:24 min/km
2
1
01:06:39.9
23.4 km/h
58
6
00:54:14.1
6:22 min/km
50
7
58
72
Narrogin Nutters
Narrogin Nutters #72
Male Open Team
05:05:59.2
05:05:59.2
14
(54)
Open Team
14
01:57:11.0
Male
54
James Davies
Aiden Lill
Emma Potts
Alistair Potts
Paul Lill
4:29 min/km
02:08:37.8
12:51 min/km
78
18
01:04:01.2
21.3 km/h
14
5
00:18:52.9
18:52 min/km
30
8
00:50:21.0
31.0 km/h
14
4
00:44:06.3
5:11 min/km
12
5
54
73
Rory O'CONNOR
Rory O'CONNOR #73
Male Ironman
05:03:26.4
05:03:26.4
20
(51)
Ironman
20
01:31:54.0
Male
51
4:27 min/km
01:14:41.8
7:28 min/km
59
26
01:19:37.5
17.1 km/h
45
17
00:21:17.8
21:17 min/km
52
21
01:07:28.3
23.1 km/h
61
23
01:00:21.0
7:06 min/km
62
18
71
74
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #74
Male Ironman
06:01:10.2
06:01:10.2
24
(64)
Ironman
24
02:29:37.8
Male
64
5:18 min/km
01:12:49.9
7:16 min/km
49
23
01:22:21.8
16.6 km/h
53
22
00:29:29.1
29:29 min/km
74
26
01:35:49.2
16.3 km/h
75
26
01:20:40.2
9:29 min/km
74
25
63
75
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #75
Male Ironman
05:12:03.8
05:12:03.8
21
(59)
Ironman
21
01:40:31.4
Male
59
4:35 min/km
01:14:49.0
7:28 min/km
60
27
01:30:34.7
15.1 km/h
68
24
00:23:07.9
23:07 min/km
62
23
01:02:47.7
24.8 km/h
53
19
01:00:44.5
7:08 min/km
64
20
56
76
Erin TUCKWELL
Erin TUCKWELL #76
Female Ironwoman
05:05:46.6
05:05:46.6
4
(4)
Ironwoman
4
01:05:29.4
Female
4
4:29 min/km
01:09:28.9
6:56 min/km
42
2
01:23:26.3
16.4 km/h
54
4
00:22:50.4
22:50 min/km
58
5
01:08:11.9
22.9 km/h
62
4
01:01:49.1
7:16 min/km
66
6
26
77
Cow tipping numbats
Cow tipping numbats #77
Male Open Team
04:24:58.0
04:24:58.0
5
(25)
Open Team
5
01:16:09.8
Male
25
Martin Meyer
Amanda Best
Martin Meyer
Amanda Best
Martin Meyer
3:53 min/km
01:08:54.7
6:53 min/km
40
8
01:14:36.6
18.3 km/h
35
10
00:17:22.8
17:22 min/km
19
5
00:55:21.3
28.2 km/h
35
9
00:48:42.6
5:43 min/km
26
9
70
78
David JEISMAN
David JEISMAN #78
Male Ironman
05:28:09.0
05:28:09.0
23
(63)
Ironman
23
01:56:36.6
Male
63
4:49 min/km
01:06:02.6
6:36 min/km
35
17
01:34:41.6
14.4 km/h
71
26
00:20:29.8
20:29 min/km
45
18
01:20:19.0
19.4 km/h
73
25
01:06:36.0
7:50 min/km
70
23
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)