Collie Adventure Race 2013
12 Oct 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler
MTB
Swimmer
Road Bike
Runner
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
64
3
Samantha HIGGINS
Samantha HIGGINS #3
Female Ironwoman
05:12:38.6
05:12:38.6
5
(5)
Ironwoman
5
01:12:21.4
Female
5
4:35 min/km
01:12:59.8
7:17 min/km
51
4
01:29:20.8
15.3 km/h
62
6
00:23:42.9
23:42 min/km
65
6
01:09:24.2
22.5 km/h
66
5
00:57:10.9
6:43 min/km
55
4
27
Ricky THACKRAY
Ricky THACKRAY #27
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
01:58:23.4
Male
01:03:03.9
6:18 min/km
26
13
00:28:24.4
28:24 min/km
71
24
00:52:07.4
29.9 km/h
26
13
00:42:04.5
4:57 min/km
8
4
50
37
Voluntold
Voluntold #37
Male Female Team
04:55:37.3
04:55:37.3
2
(47)
Female Team
2
00:05:51.6
Male
47
Zoe Thiele
Hayley Obrien
Alison Turner
Zoe Thiele
Zoe Thiele
4:20 min/km
01:12:12.3
7:13 min/km
46
2
01:21:58.1
16.7 km/h
51
2
00:25:53.8
25:53 min/km
68
3
00:55:18.7
28.2 km/h
34
1
01:00:14.4
7:05 min/km
60
4
53
67
Dazzling Divas
Dazzling Divas #67
Male Supervet Team
05:02:32.9
05:02:32.9
8
(50)
Supervet Team
8
00:47:05.0
Male
50
Anne-Marie Camera
Sharon Mcbride
Amanda Tagliafierri
Margaret Swan
Andrea Sopolinski
4:26 min/km
01:09:07.1
6:54 min/km
41
8
01:17:41.7
17.6 km/h
43
6
00:22:45.7
22:45 min/km
57
8
01:19:41.5
19.6 km/h
72
8
00:53:16.9
6:16 min/km
44
4
20
56
Day Dreamers
Day Dreamers #56
Male Veteran Team
04:13:52.8
04:13:52.8
4
(19)
Veteran Team
4
00:14:32.1
Male
19
Julian Martin
Troy Sheppard
Adam Colton
Mick Darlington
John Williamson
3:44 min/km
01:18:21.9
7:50 min/km
64
6
01:07:21.4
20.3 km/h
20
2
00:15:00.9
15:00 min/km
8
1
00:42:45.9
36.5 km/h
3
1
00:50:22.7
5:55 min/km
33
4
8
51
Willetton Wanderers
Willetton Wanderers #51
Male Open Team
03:44:38.3
03:44:38.3
4
(8)
Open Team
4
00:35:50.1
Male
8
Daniel Bayliss
Tim House
Blake Ingersole
Tim Newey
Daniel Bayliss
3:18 min/km
00:57:31.1
5:45 min/km
16
4
00:58:44.9
23.2 km/h
5
3
00:17:13.4
17:13 min/km
18
4
00:51:05.6
30.5 km/h
19
6
00:40:03.3
4:42 min/km
6
4
68
35
Podiummy Mummies
Podiummy Mummies #35
Male Female Team
05:18:45.3
05:18:45.3
4
(62)
Female Team
4
00:28:59.6
Male
62
Melanie Capper
Lee Vivian
Lee Vivian
Melanie Capper
Belinda Denning
4:41 min/km
01:14:51.8
7:29 min/km
61
3
01:38:43.1
13.8 km/h
75
4
00:23:27.0
23:27 min/km
64
2
01:02:46.6
24.8 km/h
52
4
00:58:56.8
6:56 min/km
57
3
18
59
Moz is a God
Moz is a God #59
Male Veteran Team
04:09:27.5
04:09:27.5
2
(17)
Veteran Team
2
00:10:06.8
Male
17
Maurie Carlyon
Mark Pearmine
Grant Lewis
Brett Johnston
Steve Whalley
3:40 min/km
01:03:19.9
6:19 min/km
27
4
01:11:53.0
19.0 km/h
29
3
00:15:24.2
15:24 min/km
9
2
00:50:56.0
30.6 km/h
17
4
00:47:54.4
5:38 min/km
23
3
46
69
Irrational Exuberance
Irrational Exuberance #69
Male Supervet Team
04:52:22.6
04:52:22.6
6
(43)
Supervet Team
6
00:36:54.7
Male
43
Colin Grimshaw
Ben Coetzer
Julie Morgan
Ben Coetzer
Colin Grimshaw
4:17 min/km
00:57:14.0
5:43 min/km
14
2
01:28:15.4
15.5 km/h
60
9
00:21:04.7
21:04 min/km
49
4
01:13:24.3
21.3 km/h
70
7
00:52:24.2
6:09 min/km
41
3
7
38
Avon Stunt Team
Avon Stunt Team #38
Male Open Team
03:42:12.9
03:42:12.9
3
(7)
Open Team
3
00:33:24.7
Male
7
Glen Stewart
Glen Dusenburg
Carlo Divita
Glen Dusenburg
Brad Stewart
3:16 min/km
00:51:31.7
5:09 min/km
3
3
01:02:18.1
21.9 km/h
12
4
00:20:03.2
20:03 min/km
41
12
00:51:38.8
30.2 km/h
22
7
00:36:41.1
4:18 min/km
3
3
55
33
Narrogin Juniors
Narrogin Juniors #33
Male Junior Team
05:04:29.7
05:04:29.7
3
(52)
Junior Team
3
00:43:04.8
Male
52
Bill Wiese
Brennan Pratt
Sophie Potts
Rhett Cheney
Dan Wiese
4:28 min/km
01:31:52.0
9:11 min/km
73
3
01:29:35.7
15.2 km/h
64
3
00:17:45.7
17:45 min/km
22
2
00:55:03.1
28.3 km/h
33
2
00:50:13.2
5:54 min/km
31
3
66
6
Jemma READ
Jemma READ #6
Female Ironwoman
05:17:51.4
05:17:51.4
6
(6)
Ironwoman
6
01:17:34.2
Female
6
4:40 min/km
01:23:56.9
8:23 min/km
69
7
01:28:17.8
15.5 km/h
61
5
00:22:21.2
22:21 min/km
56
4
01:10:46.2
22.0 km/h
68
6
00:52:29.3
6:10 min/km
42
3
5
15
Dan JEFFREYS
Dan JEFFREYS #15
Male Ironman
03:41:04.7
03:41:04.7
3
(5)
Ironman
3
00:09:32.3
Male
5
3:15 min/km
01:03:32.2
6:21 min/km
30
14
00:56:17.7
24.2 km/h
2
1
00:16:09.3
16:09 min/km
14
6
00:44:15.8
35.2 km/h
4
1
00:40:49.7
4:48 min/km
7
3
30
18
Benjamin MARTON
Benjamin MARTON #18
Male Ironman
04:29:24.7
04:29:24.7
13
(29)
Ironman
13
00:57:52.3
Male
29
3:57 min/km
01:15:13.7
7:31 min/km
62
28
01:25:32.3
16.0 km/h
58
23
00:18:38.0
18:38 min/km
27
11
00:51:01.0
30.6 km/h
18
9
00:38:59.7
4:35 min/km
5
2
33
4
Kimiko HOLDER
Kimiko HOLDER #4
Female Ironwoman
04:33:18.1
04:33:18.1
2
(2)
Ironwoman
2
00:33:00.9
Female
2
4:01 min/km
01:13:36.8
7:21 min/km
53
5
01:12:06.2
18.9 km/h
31
2
00:21:44.4
21:44 min/km
55
3
00:54:32.0
28.6 km/h
30
2
00:51:18.7
6:02 min/km
36
2
52
34
Crank'n Chicks
Crank'n Chicks #34
Male Female Team
05:02:05.3
05:02:05.3
3
(49)
Female Team
3
00:12:19.6
Male
49
Abi Paterson
Jayne Richards
Louise Wallace
Rebecca Rule
Deanne Scally
4:26 min/km
01:32:11.1
9:13 min/km
74
4
01:14:40.9
18.3 km/h
36
1
00:26:34.7
26:34 min/km
69
4
00:56:28.7
27.6 km/h
39
2
00:52:09.9
6:08 min/km
40
2
2
39
Crank'n Cycles 'n cat
Crank'n Cycles 'n cat #39
Male Open Team
03:18:46.5
03:18:46.5
2
(2)
Open Team
2
00:09:58.3
Male
2
Gary Butlion
Damon Wilmore
Phil Best
Erik Mellegers
David Kennedy
2:55 min/km
00:49:14.4
4:55 min/km
2
2
00:57:35.1
23.7 km/h
4
2
00:14:30.3
14:30 min/km
3
2
00:41:58.1
37.2 km/h
2
2
00:35:28.6
4:10 min/km
2
2
47
66
Brew 42
Brew 42 #66
Male Supervet Team
04:53:57.2
04:53:57.2
7
(44)
Supervet Team
7
00:38:29.3
Male
44
Gavin Brown
Kevin Simpson
Andy Pimm
Jim Keir
Gary King
4:19 min/km
01:22:25.1
8:14 min/km
67
9
01:24:27.9
16.2 km/h
56
8
00:25:12.2
25:12 min/km
67
9
00:52:33.3
29.7 km/h
27
1
00:49:18.7
5:48 min/km
29
2
25
58
Go grumpy old men
Go grumpy old men #58
Male Veteran Team
04:23:34.3
04:23:34.3
5
(24)
Veteran Team
5
00:24:13.6
Male
24
Bruce One
Bruce Two
Kivin Rudd
Bruce Three
Bruce Four
3:52 min/km
00:59:29.6
5:56 min/km
21
3
01:31:46.2
14.9 km/h
70
6
00:16:22.4
16:22 min/km
15
3
00:51:37.2
30.2 km/h
21
5
00:44:18.9
5:12 min/km
13
2
24
32
Crank'n Kids
Crank'n Kids #32
Male Junior Team
04:21:24.9
04:21:24.9
1
(23)
Junior Team
1
Male
23
Tim Putt
Kieran Sheppard
Lewis Putt
Kieran Sheppard
Gareth Old
3:50 min/km
01:14:17.4
7:25 min/km
58
1
01:07:26.7
20.2 km/h
21
2
00:15:40.0
15:40 min/km
12
1
00:54:53.7
28.4 km/h
32
1
00:49:07.1
5:46 min/km
28
2
44
36
Victorious Secret
Victorious Secret #36
Male Female Team
04:49:45.7
04:49:45.7
1
(42)
Female Team
1
Male
42
Teagan Roney
Vaunlea Forrest
Temily Vernon
Jorden Harms
Rebecca Stewart
4:15 min/km
01:11:12.5
7:07 min/km
45
1
01:25:14.3
16.0 km/h
57
3
00:22:55.5
22:55 min/km
60
1
01:02:23.5
25.0 km/h
49
3
00:47:59.9
5:38 min/km
24
1
69
54
Go happy old ladies
Go happy old ladies #54
Female Veteran Team
05:23:23.6
05:23:23.6
1
(7)
Veteran Team
1
Female
7
Toni Abbot
Sheila Four
Sheila Three
Sheila Two
Sheila One
4:45 min/km
01:15:36.4
7:33 min/km
63
1
01:35:24.1
14.3 km/h
73
1
00:24:04.1
24:04 min/km
66
1
01:09:21.5
22.5 km/h
65
1
00:58:57.5
6:56 min/km
58
1
15
61
Wiese Duo
Wiese Duo #61
Male Veteran Team
03:59:20.7
03:59:20.7
1
(15)
Veteran Team
1
Male
15
Tim Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Tim Wiese
Sarah Wiese
3:31 min/km
00:53:43.7
5:22 min/km
8
1
01:17:03.3
17.7 km/h
42
4
00:19:13.0
19:13 min/km
33
6
00:46:16.4
33.7 km/h
7
2
00:43:04.3
5:04 min/km
10
1
36
62
Aged in oak
Aged in oak #62
Male Supervet Team
04:41:44.5
04:41:44.5
5
(34)
Supervet Team
5
00:26:16.6
Male
34
Rod Styles
Frank Waters
Joe Eastcott
Rod Styles
Andrew Jardine
4:08 min/km
01:03:21.8
6:20 min/km
28
6
01:23:48.2
16.3 km/h
55
7
00:21:38.7
21:38 min/km
54
7
01:04:05.6
24.3 km/h
55
5
00:48:50.2
5:44 min/km
27
1
1
40
Crank'n Cycles Rocks Socks
Crank'n Cycles Rocks Socks #40
Male Open Team
03:08:48.2
03:08:48.2
1
(1)
Open Team
1
Male
1
Alan Albert
Erik Mellegers
Travis Chromiak
Vaughan Berge
Todd Ingraham
2:46 min/km
00:49:13.2
4:55 min/km
1
1
00:52:10.4
26.2 km/h
1
1
00:13:10.7
13:10 min/km
1
1
00:40:04.3
38.9 km/h
1
1
00:34:09.6
4:01 min/km
1
1
42
31
Collie juniors!
Collie juniors! #31
Male Junior Team
04:48:35.4
04:48:35.4
2
(40)
Junior Team
2
00:27:10.5
Male
40
Nick Warrand
Corey Gulvin
Kelsey Salmeri
James Abbott HASHSEP Luke Abbot
Kate Varis Ethan Williams
4:14 min/km
01:29:23.3
8:56 min/km
71
2
01:06:47.3
20.4 km/h
18
1
00:18:58.5
18:58 min/km
31
3
01:08:39.1
22.7 km/h
64
3
00:44:47.2
5:16 min/km
15
1
3
21
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #21
Male Ironman
03:31:32.4
03:31:32.4
1
(3)
Ironman
1
Male
3
3:06 min/km
00:51:49.8
5:10 min/km
4
1
00:57:19.4
23.8 km/h
3
2
00:19:07.6
19:07 min/km
32
13
00:46:20.9
33.7 km/h
8
4
00:36:54.7
4:20 min/km
4
1
16
2
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #2
Female Ironwoman
04:00:17.2
04:00:17.2
1
(1)
Ironwoman
1
Female
1
3:32 min/km
01:00:05.2
6:00 min/km
23
1
01:05:15.7
20.9 km/h
16
1
00:14:37.3
14:37 min/km
5
1
00:52:34.3
29.7 km/h
28
1
00:47:44.7
5:37 min/km
22
1
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)