Collie Adventure Race 2013
12 Oct 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Ironwoman
Ironman
Junior Team
Female Team
Open Team
Veteran Team
Supervet Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler
MTB
Swimmer
Road Bike
Runner
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
51
9
Adam COULSON
Adam COULSON #9
Male Ironman
04:57:41.4
04:57:41.4
19
(48)
Ironman
19
01:26:09.0
Male
48
4:22 min/km
01:12:51.1
7:17 min/km
50
24
01:20:47.1
16.9 km/h
48
19
00:18:20.7
18:20 min/km
25
9
01:05:15.9
23.9 km/h
57
21
01:00:26.6
7:06 min/km
63
19
52
34
Crank'n Chicks
Crank'n Chicks #34
Male Female Team
05:02:05.3
05:02:05.3
3
(49)
Female Team
3
00:12:19.6
Male
49
Abi Paterson
Jayne Richards
Louise Wallace
Rebecca Rule
Deanne Scally
4:26 min/km
01:32:11.1
9:13 min/km
74
4
01:14:40.9
18.3 km/h
36
1
00:26:34.7
26:34 min/km
69
4
00:56:28.7
27.6 km/h
39
2
00:52:09.9
6:08 min/km
40
2
53
67
Dazzling Divas
Dazzling Divas #67
Male Supervet Team
05:02:32.9
05:02:32.9
8
(50)
Supervet Team
8
00:47:05.0
Male
50
Anne-Marie Camera
Sharon Mcbride
Amanda Tagliafierri
Margaret Swan
Andrea Sopolinski
4:26 min/km
01:09:07.1
6:54 min/km
41
8
01:17:41.7
17.6 km/h
43
6
00:22:45.7
22:45 min/km
57
8
01:19:41.5
19.6 km/h
72
8
00:53:16.9
6:16 min/km
44
4
54
73
Rory O'CONNOR
Rory O'CONNOR #73
Male Ironman
05:03:26.4
05:03:26.4
20
(51)
Ironman
20
01:31:54.0
Male
51
4:27 min/km
01:14:41.8
7:28 min/km
59
26
01:19:37.5
17.1 km/h
45
17
00:21:17.8
21:17 min/km
52
21
01:07:28.3
23.1 km/h
61
23
01:00:21.0
7:06 min/km
62
18
55
33
Narrogin Juniors
Narrogin Juniors #33
Male Junior Team
05:04:29.7
05:04:29.7
3
(52)
Junior Team
3
00:43:04.8
Male
52
Bill Wiese
Brennan Pratt
Sophie Potts
Rhett Cheney
Dan Wiese
4:28 min/km
01:31:52.0
9:11 min/km
73
3
01:29:35.7
15.2 km/h
64
3
00:17:45.7
17:45 min/km
22
2
00:55:03.1
28.3 km/h
33
2
00:50:13.2
5:54 min/km
31
3
56
76
Erin TUCKWELL
Erin TUCKWELL #76
Female Ironwoman
05:05:46.6
05:05:46.6
4
(4)
Ironwoman
4
01:05:29.4
Female
4
4:29 min/km
01:09:28.9
6:56 min/km
42
2
01:23:26.3
16.4 km/h
54
4
00:22:50.4
22:50 min/km
58
5
01:08:11.9
22.9 km/h
62
4
01:01:49.1
7:16 min/km
66
6
57
49
TTubrag Tryhards
TTubrag Tryhards #49
Male Open Team
05:05:53.7
05:05:53.7
13
(53)
Open Team
13
01:57:05.5
Male
53
Wes Muller
Nathan Garbutt
Sarah Muller
Zac Garbutt
Randal Garbutt
4:29 min/km
01:29:39.7
8:57 min/km
72
15
01:26:40.0
15.8 km/h
59
14
00:17:05.6
17:05 min/km
17
3
01:04:23.5
24.2 km/h
56
16
00:48:04.9
5:39 min/km
25
8
58
72
Narrogin Nutters
Narrogin Nutters #72
Male Open Team
05:05:59.2
05:05:59.2
14
(54)
Open Team
14
01:57:11.0
Male
54
James Davies
Aiden Lill
Emma Potts
Alistair Potts
Paul Lill
4:29 min/km
02:08:37.8
12:51 min/km
78
18
01:04:01.2
21.3 km/h
14
5
00:18:52.9
18:52 min/km
30
8
00:50:21.0
31.0 km/h
14
4
00:44:06.3
5:11 min/km
12
5
59
46
Pocket Rocket PT
Pocket Rocket PT #46
Male Open Team
05:06:28.2
05:06:28.2
15
(55)
Open Team
15
01:57:40.0
Male
55
Floyd Carbone
Brad Jones
Stacey Malatesta
Nicole Jones
Terresa Briggs
4:30 min/km
01:25:31.3
8:33 min/km
70
14
01:07:17.4
20.3 km/h
19
6
00:30:39.2
30:39 min/km
75
18
00:59:23.4
26.3 km/h
43
13
01:03:36.9
7:29 min/km
68
17
60
64
Antique Roadshow
Antique Roadshow #64
Male Veteran Team
05:08:21.5
05:08:21.5
7
(56)
Veteran Team
7
01:09:00.8
Male
56
Brad Goldsmith
Nigel Paine
Paul Miller
Lee Paine
Meredith Dixon
4:32 min/km
01:18:39.1
7:51 min/km
65
7
01:34:58.9
14.4 km/h
72
7
00:18:11.5
18:11 min/km
24
4
00:57:43.4
27.0 km/h
41
6
00:58:48.6
6:55 min/km
56
7
61
43
Juswannafinish
Juswannafinish #43
Male Open Team
05:08:32.1
05:08:32.1
16
(57)
Open Team
16
01:59:43.9
Male
57
Ken Woods
Shayne Evans
Carly O'Brien
Laura Martin
Ben Forrest
4:32 min/km
01:33:31.6
9:21 min/km
75
16
01:22:03.0
16.6 km/h
52
13
00:20:34.1
20:34 min/km
47
14
01:07:07.1
23.2 km/h
59
17
00:45:16.3
5:19 min/km
17
6
62
47
Saints
Saints #47
Male Open Team
05:12:02.8
05:12:02.8
17
(58)
Open Team
17
02:03:14.6
Male
58
Digby Short
David Prince
Karyn Cronin
Paul Cronin
Jane Short
4:35 min/km
01:13:39.5
7:21 min/km
55
11
01:29:42.6
15.2 km/h
65
16
00:20:56.4
20:56 min/km
48
15
01:08:20.8
22.8 km/h
63
18
00:59:23.5
6:59 min/km
59
16
63
75
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #75
Male Ironman
05:12:03.8
05:12:03.8
21
(59)
Ironman
21
01:40:31.4
Male
59
4:35 min/km
01:14:49.0
7:28 min/km
60
27
01:30:34.7
15.1 km/h
68
24
00:23:07.9
23:07 min/km
62
23
01:02:47.7
24.8 km/h
53
19
01:00:44.5
7:08 min/km
64
20
64
3
Samantha HIGGINS
Samantha HIGGINS #3
Female Ironwoman
05:12:38.6
05:12:38.6
5
(5)
Ironwoman
5
01:12:21.4
Female
5
4:35 min/km
01:12:59.8
7:17 min/km
51
4
01:29:20.8
15.3 km/h
62
6
00:23:42.9
23:42 min/km
65
6
01:09:24.2
22.5 km/h
66
5
00:57:10.9
6:43 min/km
55
4
65
14
John GOW
John GOW #14
Male Ironman
05:13:52.1
05:13:52.1
22
(60)
Ironman
22
01:42:19.7
Male
60
4:36 min/km
01:13:38.6
7:21 min/km
54
25
01:21:36.5
16.7 km/h
50
21
00:18:48.9
18:48 min/km
29
12
01:07:19.7
23.2 km/h
60
22
01:12:28.4
8:31 min/km
73
24
66
6
Jemma READ
Jemma READ #6
Female Ironwoman
05:17:51.4
05:17:51.4
6
(6)
Ironwoman
6
01:17:34.2
Female
6
4:40 min/km
01:23:56.9
8:23 min/km
69
7
01:28:17.8
15.5 km/h
61
5
00:22:21.2
22:21 min/km
56
4
01:10:46.2
22.0 km/h
68
6
00:52:29.3
6:10 min/km
42
3
67
42
Go go go
Go go go #42
Male Open Team
05:18:34.0
05:18:34.0
18
(61)
Open Team
18
02:09:45.8
Male
61
Dion Fraser
Rebecca O'Connor
Danni Pesci
Rebecca Oconnor
Simone Fraser
4:41 min/km
01:33:46.1
9:22 min/km
76
17
01:30:24.1
15.1 km/h
67
18
00:17:36.0
17:36 min/km
20
6
01:02:41.4
24.9 km/h
51
15
00:54:06.4
6:21 min/km
48
13
68
35
Podiummy Mummies
Podiummy Mummies #35
Male Female Team
05:18:45.3
05:18:45.3
4
(62)
Female Team
4
00:28:59.6
Male
62
Melanie Capper
Lee Vivian
Lee Vivian
Melanie Capper
Belinda Denning
4:41 min/km
01:14:51.8
7:29 min/km
61
3
01:38:43.1
13.8 km/h
75
4
00:23:27.0
23:27 min/km
64
2
01:02:46.6
24.8 km/h
52
4
00:58:56.8
6:56 min/km
57
3
69
54
Go happy old ladies
Go happy old ladies #54
Female Veteran Team
05:23:23.6
05:23:23.6
1
(7)
Veteran Team
1
Female
7
Toni Abbot
Sheila Four
Sheila Three
Sheila Two
Sheila One
4:45 min/km
01:15:36.4
7:33 min/km
63
1
01:35:24.1
14.3 km/h
73
1
00:24:04.1
24:04 min/km
66
1
01:09:21.5
22.5 km/h
65
1
00:58:57.5
6:56 min/km
58
1
70
78
David JEISMAN
David JEISMAN #78
Male Ironman
05:28:09.0
05:28:09.0
23
(63)
Ironman
23
01:56:36.6
Male
63
4:49 min/km
01:06:02.6
6:36 min/km
35
17
01:34:41.6
14.4 km/h
71
26
00:20:29.8
20:29 min/km
45
18
01:20:19.0
19.4 km/h
73
25
01:06:36.0
7:50 min/km
70
23
71
74
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #74
Male Ironman
06:01:10.2
06:01:10.2
24
(64)
Ironman
24
02:29:37.8
Male
64
5:18 min/km
01:12:49.9
7:16 min/km
49
23
01:22:21.8
16.6 km/h
53
22
00:29:29.1
29:29 min/km
74
26
01:35:49.2
16.3 km/h
75
26
01:20:40.2
9:29 min/km
74
25
72
1
Kathryn FORREST
Kathryn FORREST #1
Female Ironwoman
06:03:38.2
06:03:38.2
7
(8)
Ironwoman
7
02:03:21.0
Female
8
5:20 min/km
01:21:30.6
8:09 min/km
66
6
01:49:36.4
12.5 km/h
76
7
00:28:49.3
28:49 min/km
73
7
01:14:21.5
21.0 km/h
71
7
01:09:20.4
8:09 min/km
71
7
73
65
Asap
Asap #65
Male Supervet Team
06:28:01.4
06:28:01.4
9
(65)
Supervet Team
9
02:12:33.5
Male
65
Allison Fergie
Megan Mcdermott
Alison Walker
Sandra Robertson
Rikki Nettleton
5:42 min/km
01:49:10.0
10:55 min/km
77
10
01:38:26.4
13.9 km/h
74
10
00:28:07.0
28:07 min/km
70
10
01:20:58.1
19.3 km/h
74
9
01:11:19.9
8:23 min/km
72
9
11
Bomber CUFFINATOR
Bomber CUFFINATOR #11
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
00:58:11.5
5:49 min/km
19
10
19
Gary MUNTZ
Gary MUNTZ #19
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:04:33.0
6:27 min/km
31
15
01:31:09.4
15.0 km/h
69
25
00:32:06.8
32:06 min/km
76
27
01:10:12.3
22.2 km/h
67
24
25
Christian SAILER
Christian SAILER #25
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:07:54.6
6:47 min/km
38
19
01:15:54.1
18.0 km/h
38
14
00:19:40.2
19:40 min/km
38
14
27
Ricky THACKRAY
Ricky THACKRAY #27
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
01:58:23.4
Male
01:03:03.9
6:18 min/km
26
13
00:28:24.4
28:24 min/km
71
24
00:52:07.4
29.9 km/h
26
13
00:42:04.5
4:57 min/km
8
4
68
Fergie
Fergie #68
Male Supervet Team
DNF
DNF
Supervet Team
Male
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
Peter Fergie
01:05:06.6
6:30 min/km
32
7
01:08:37.6
19.9 km/h
24
1
00:21:26.6
21:26 min/km
53
6
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)