Kangaroo Hoppet 2013
24 Aug 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
40
Ron CARMICHAEL
Ron CARMICHAEL #40
Male U55
DNS
DNS
U55
Male
43
Roland TREASE
Roland TREASE #43
Male U35
DNS
DNS
U35
Male
50
Ian MCCUTCHAN
Ian MCCUTCHAN #50
Male U55
Not Started
Not Started
U55
Male
67
Chris LEES
Chris LEES #67
Male U25
DNF
DNF
U25
Male
76
Mark GRAY
Mark GRAY #76
Male U50
DNF
DNF
U50
Male
80
Sandra PAUL
Sandra PAUL #80
Female U55
DNF
DNF
U55
Female
81
Annlouise ALMQVIST
Annlouise ALMQVIST #81
Female U55
DNS
DNS
U55
Female
88
Ivo JUD
Ivo JUD #88
Male U70
DNF
DNF
U70
Male
99
Paul CONNOR
Paul CONNOR #99
Male U55
DNS
DNS
U55
Male
133
Felice BEITZEL
Felice BEITZEL #133
Female U35
DNS
DNS
U35
Female
134
Virginia KNEEBONE
Virginia KNEEBONE #134
Female U50
DNS
DNS
U50
Female
135
Jack MCCUTCHAN
Jack MCCUTCHAN #135
Male U20
DNS
DNS
U20
Male
141
Neil TAPPE
Neil TAPPE #141
Male U65
DNS
DNS
U65
Male
159
Peter LAMBERT
Peter LAMBERT #159
Male U60
DNS
DNS
U60
Male
162
Dave PLANT
Dave PLANT #162
Male U50
DNS
DNS
U50
Male
172
Reidar BERGENE
Reidar BERGENE #172
Male U70
DNF
DNF
U70
Male
174
Richard ALLEN
Richard ALLEN #174
Male U55
DNS
DNS
U55
Male
187
Nikolai TYLIK
Nikolai TYLIK #187
Male U75
DNS
DNS
U75
Male
194
John KENT
John KENT #194
Male U45
Query
Query
U45
Male
212
Alison GARGAN
Alison GARGAN #212
Female U30
DNS
DNS
U30
Female
219
Ian MILLAR
Ian MILLAR #219
Male U60
Not Started
Not Started
U60
Male
243
Doug HAMILTON
Doug HAMILTON #243
Male U60
DNS
DNS
U60
Male
245
Jay WIENER
Jay WIENER #245
Male U60
DNF
DNF
U60
Male
249
Thomas MARSHALL
Thomas MARSHALL #249
Male U55
DNF
DNF
U55
Male
260
John LAMB
John LAMB #260
Male U65
DNF
DNF
U65
Male
264
Shay ELIOT
Shay ELIOT #264
Female U35
DNS
DNS
U35
Female
265
Alexandra HEINZE
Alexandra HEINZE #265
Female U40
DNF
DNF
U40
Female
267
Denis PESAVENTO
Denis PESAVENTO #267
Male U50
DNS
DNS
U50
Male
272
Noel CRANSWICK
Noel CRANSWICK #272
Male U55
DNS
DNS
U55
Male
280
Richard O'SULLIVAN
Richard O'SULLIVAN #280
Male U60
DNS
DNS
U60
Male
302
Lucy WIDDUP
Lucy WIDDUP #302
Female U40
DNF
DNF
U40
Female
303
Lev ALEKSANDROV
Lev ALEKSANDROV #303
Male U80
DNS
DNS
U80
Male
306
Brian BENNETT
Brian BENNETT #306
Male U75
DNF
DNF
U75
Male
274
307
Pekka TUPASELA
Pekka TUPASELA #307
Male U60
05:37:13
05:37:13
33
(213)
U60
33
Male
213
273
331
Ken MOYLAN
Ken MOYLAN #331
Male U55
05:30:56
05:30:56
37
(212)
U55
37
Male
212
272
323
Paul PHOTIOS
Paul PHOTIOS #323
Male U60
05:17:08
05:17:08
32
(211)
U60
32
Male
211
271
289
Peter HUF
Peter HUF #289
Male U60
05:03:00
05:03:00
31
(210)
U60
31
Male
210
270
301
Sonja THORVALDSON
Sonja THORVALDSON #301
Female U50
04:59:37
04:59:37
8
(61)
U50
8
Female
61
269
325
Kiyohiro TAKASHIMA
Kiyohiro TAKASHIMA #325
Male U65
04:59:04
04:59:04
25
(209)
U65
25
Male
209
268
321
Jim FINNIE
Jim FINNIE #321
Male U65
04:57:44
04:57:44
24
(208)
U65
24
Male
208
267
290
Andre VIRY
Andre VIRY #290
Male U80
04:46:40
04:46:40
1
(207)
U80
1
Male
207
266
315
Robert STEPHENSON
Robert STEPHENSON #315
Male U75
04:45:08
04:45:08
5
(206)
U75
5
Male
206
265
320
Judy BARNES
Judy BARNES #320
Female U50
04:44:30
04:44:30
7
(60)
U50
7
Female
60
264
311
Michelle KENT
Michelle KENT #311
Female U35
04:42:52
04:42:52
5
(59)
U35
5
Female
59
263
313
Bruce WHARRIE
Bruce WHARRIE #313
Male U55
04:39:06
04:39:06
36
(205)
U55
36
Male
205
262
205
Colin ADDISON
Colin ADDISON #205
Male U60
04:34:06
04:34:06
30
(204)
U60
30
Male
204
261
258
Neil MCLENNAN
Neil MCLENNAN #258
Male U75
04:29:26
04:29:26
4
(203)
U75
4
Male
203
260
286
John BRADSHAW
John BRADSHAW #286
Male U60
04:28:58
04:28:58
29
(202)
U60
29
Male
202
259
316
Norm MICHENER
Norm MICHENER #316
Male U65
04:28:07
04:28:07
23
(201)
U65
23
Male
201
258
282
Graham MENNER
Graham MENNER #282
Male U70
04:28:04
04:28:04
16
(200)
U70
16
Male
200
© 2023