V Adventure Race Fremantle
2 Jun 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
11
10
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #10
Female Solo
02:50:08
02:50:08
1
(1)
Solo
1
Female
1
2
22
Sean RALPH
Sean RALPH #22
Male Solo
02:32:07
02:32:07
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
1
331
Www.wamba.org.au
Www.wamba.org.au #331
Unisex Team
02:21:23
02:21:23
1
(1)
Team
1
Unisex
1
3
325
Filthy Wasp
Filthy Wasp #325
Unisex Team
02:34:00
02:34:00
2
(2)
Team
2
Unisex
2
5
27
Blake STEVENSON
Blake STEVENSON #27
Male Solo
02:41:11
02:41:11
2
(2)
Solo
2
Male
2
19
19
Christina LADYMAN
Christina LADYMAN #19
Female Solo
02:57:55
02:57:55
2
(2)
Solo
2
Female
2
25
4
Natalie BRITZ
Natalie BRITZ #4
Female Solo
03:04:27
03:04:27
3
(3)
Solo
3
Female
3
6
7
Benjamin COLE
Benjamin COLE #7
Male Solo
02:42:20
02:42:20
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
4
327
Gills Army
Gills Army #327
Unisex Team
02:39:59
02:39:59
3
(3)
Team
3
Unisex
3
9
309
Fitness Results Alfred Cove
Fitness Results Alfred Cove #309
Unisex Team
02:45:05
02:45:05
4
(4)
Team
4
Unisex
4
31
28
Kerrie STEVENSON
Kerrie STEVENSON #28
Female Solo
03:07:43
03:07:43
4
(4)
Solo
4
Female
4
7
29
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #29
Male Solo
02:44:22
02:44:22
4
(4)
Solo
4
Male
4
8
6
Pete CHARLES
Pete CHARLES #6
Male Solo
02:44:45
02:44:45
5
(5)
Solo
5
Male
5
36
17
Nicole JAHN
Nicole JAHN #17
Female Solo
03:11:05
03:11:05
5
(5)
Solo
5
Female
5
12
312
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #312
Unisex Team
02:51:00
02:51:00
5
(5)
Team
5
Unisex
5
13
313
Fitness Results North Fremantle
Fitness Results North Fremantle #313
Unisex Team
02:51:08
02:51:08
6
(6)
Team
6
Unisex
6
10
11
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #11
Male Solo
02:45:46
02:45:46
6
(6)
Solo
6
Male
6
44
14
Siobhan GAVIN
Siobhan GAVIN #14
Female Solo
03:20:42
03:20:42
6
(6)
Solo
6
Female
6
14
31
David WRIGHTON
David WRIGHTON #31
Male Solo
02:52:02
02:52:02
7
(7)
Solo
7
Male
7
15
307
Fremantle Ports
Fremantle Ports #307
Unisex Team
02:52:45
02:52:45
7
(7)
Team
7
Unisex
7
20
5
Michael CAIN
Michael CAIN #5
Male Solo
02:58:09
02:58:09
8
(8)
Solo
8
Male
8
16
316
Notre Dame
Notre Dame #316
Unisex Team
02:53:20
02:53:20
8
(8)
Team
8
Unisex
8
17
318
Eeyore and his friends
Eeyore and his friends #318
Unisex Team
02:53:36
02:53:36
9
(9)
Team
9
Unisex
9
21
13
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #13
Male Solo
02:58:12
02:58:12
9
(9)
Solo
9
Male
9
24
18
Tony KRIENING
Tony KRIENING #18
Male Solo
03:01:06
03:01:06
10
(10)
Solo
10
Male
10
18
304
Mixed berries
Mixed berries #304
Unisex Team
02:56:26
02:56:26
10
(10)
Team
10
Unisex
10
27
3
Dean BRAJEVIC
Dean BRAJEVIC #3
Male Solo
03:05:49
03:05:49
11
(11)
Solo
11
Male
11
22
326
Tortue tortue
Tortue tortue #326
Unisex Team
02:59:01
02:59:01
11
(11)
Team
11
Unisex
11
23
306
Team Wesley
Team Wesley #306
Unisex Team
02:59:05
02:59:05
12
(12)
Team
12
Unisex
12
30
25
Philip RUSSELL
Philip RUSSELL #25
Male Solo
03:07:20
03:07:20
12
(12)
Solo
12
Male
12
34
15
Geoff GROSE
Geoff GROSE #15
Male Solo
03:09:03
03:09:03
13
(13)
Solo
13
Male
13
26
328
WE KNOW PAUL
WE KNOW PAUL #328
Unisex Team
03:05:43
03:05:43
13
(13)
Team
13
Unisex
13
28
317
Love Handles
Love Handles #317
Unisex Team
03:06:36
03:06:36
14
(14)
Team
14
Unisex
14
37
16
Matthew HOLLIS
Matthew HOLLIS #16
Male Solo
03:11:38
03:11:38
14
(14)
Solo
14
Male
14
38
21
James PINNINGTON
James PINNINGTON #21
Male Solo
03:12:52
03:12:52
15
(15)
Solo
15
Male
15
29
301
Flying Oompa Loompas
Flying Oompa Loompas #301
Unisex Team
03:07:16
03:07:16
15
(15)
Team
15
Unisex
15
43
2
Adam BOOTH
Adam BOOTH #2
Male Solo
03:20:19
03:20:19
16
(16)
Solo
16
Male
16
32
330
The Incredibles
The Incredibles #330
Unisex Team
03:07:52
03:07:52
16
(16)
Team
16
Unisex
16
33
305
Boutique Advisers
Boutique Advisers #305
Unisex Team
03:08:53
03:08:53
17
(17)
Team
17
Unisex
17
45
26
Tristan RYAN
Tristan RYAN #26
Male Solo
03:20:49
03:20:49
17
(17)
Solo
17
Male
17
50
30
John WHITTAKER
John WHITTAKER #30
Male Solo
03:31:01
03:31:01
18
(18)
Solo
18
Male
18
35
321
V for Vendetta
V for Vendetta #321
Unisex Team
03:09:03
03:09:03
18
(18)
Team
18
Unisex
18
39
303
Public Servant Slaves
Public Servant Slaves #303
Unisex Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
19
(19)
Team
19
Unisex
19
51
9
Stuart ELLIS
Stuart ELLIS #9
Male Solo
03:31:06
03:31:06
19
(19)
Solo
19
Male
19
52
20
Richard MOYLE
Richard MOYLE #20
Male Solo
03:31:06
03:31:06
20
(20)
Solo
20
Male
20
40
320
Phast Physios
Phast Physios #320
Unisex Team
03:15:33
03:15:33
20
(20)
Team
20
Unisex
20
41
311
FIT4 Adventure
FIT4 Adventure #311
Unisex Team
03:17:05
03:17:05
21
(21)
Team
21
Unisex
21
53
8
Mark DANYLUK
Mark DANYLUK #8
Male Solo
03:40:30
03:40:30
21
(21)
Solo
21
Male
21
42
323
Geodes
Geodes #323
Unisex Team
03:17:09
03:17:09
22
(22)
Team
22
Unisex
22
56
32
Aiden RAFERTY
Aiden RAFERTY #32
Male Solo
04:02:19
04:02:19
22
(22)
Solo
22
Male
22
© 2023