Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
34
52
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #52
Female Open
04:17:53
04:17:53
1
(1)
Open
1
37
Female
1
00:30:51
02:17:56
01:25:38
2:16 min/km
1
29
Brad KAHLEFELD
Brad KAHLEFELD #29
Male Pro
03:45:38
03:45:38
1
(1)
Pro
1
33
Male
1
00:23:44
02:08:27
01:10:35
1:59 min/km
42
35
Liz BLATCHFORD
Liz BLATCHFORD #35
Female Pro
04:19:07
04:19:07
1
(2)
Pro
1
33
Female
2
Mermaid Beach
00:26:00
02:25:36
01:23:53
2:17 min/km
2
6
Tim REED
Tim REED #6
Male Pro
03:48:28
03:48:28
2
(2)
Pro
2
28
Male
2
00:25:01
02:06:58
01:13:23
2:01 min/km
3
1
James HODGE
James HODGE #1
Male Pro
03:49:24
03:49:24
3
(3)
Pro
3
21
Male
3
00:23:12
02:05:54
01:17:09
2:01 min/km
61
31
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #31
Female Pro
04:22:21
04:22:21
2
(3)
Pro
2
35
Female
3
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:28:57
02:23:47
01:25:57
2:19 min/km
4
11
Sam APPLETON
Sam APPLETON #11
Male Pro
03:49:29
03:49:29
4
(4)
Pro
4
23
Male
4
Panthers Triathlon Club
00:23:41
02:08:21
01:14:23
2:01 min/km
63
40
Anna ROSS
Anna ROSS #40
Female Pro
04:24:08
04:24:08
3
(4)
Pro
3
30
Female
4
North Harbour Tri Club (NZ)
Auckland
00:30:24
02:25:48
01:24:05
2:20 min/km
5
19
David MAINWARING
David MAINWARING #19
Male Pro
03:50:45
03:50:45
5
(5)
Pro
5
22
Male
5
AP10
Wollongong
00:25:20
02:09:11
01:13:18
2:02 min/km
83
32
Lisa MARANGON
Lisa MARANGON #32
Female Pro
04:27:29
04:27:29
4
(5)
Pro
4
32
Female
5
Cronulla Tri Club
00:26:38
02:25:04
01:32:10
2:21 min/km
89
39
Andrea ORACKI
Andrea ORACKI #39
Female Pro
04:28:15
04:28:15
5
(6)
Pro
5
28
Female
6
Panthers Triathlon Club
Blaxland
00:26:43
02:27:37
01:30:04
2:22 min/km
6
21
John POLSON
John POLSON #21
Male Pro
03:51:57
03:51:57
6
(6)
Pro
6
26
Male
6
00:25:04
02:09:01
01:14:43
2:03 min/km
96
33
Michelle WU
Michelle WU #33
Female Pro
04:30:06
04:30:06
6
(7)
Pro
6
30
Female
7
00:28:34
02:30:58
01:26:33
2:23 min/km
7
16
Michael FOX
Michael FOX #16
Male Pro
03:52:33
03:52:33
7
(7)
Pro
7
24
Male
7
High Performance Tri (Squad)
Cronulla
00:23:49
02:08:22
01:17:26
2:03 min/km
8
22
Alex REITHMEIER
Alex REITHMEIER #22
Male Pro
03:53:16
03:53:16
8
(8)
Pro
8
30
Male
8
Cronulla Tri Club
Sutherland
00:25:27
02:08:34
01:15:50
2:03 min/km
112
51
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #51
Female Open
04:33:17
04:33:17
2
(8)
Open
2
26
Female
8
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:27:48
02:29:54
01:31:47
2:24 min/km
114
854
Kira FLANAGAN
Kira FLANAGAN #854
Female 25-29
04:33:33
04:33:33
1
(9)
25-29
1
25
Female
9
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:33
02:30:36
01:29:09
2:25 min/km
9
27
James ALEXANDER LEWIN
James ALEXANDER LEWIN #27
Male Pro
03:55:41
03:55:41
9
(9)
Pro
9
22
Male
9
Churchlands
00:25:27
02:09:15
01:18:06
2:05 min/km
10
2
Matty WHITE
Matty WHITE #2
Male Pro
03:56:47
03:56:47
10
(10)
Pro
10
36
Male
10
Magill
00:25:25
02:08:52
01:19:37
2:05 min/km
122
799
Janine WILLIS
Janine WILLIS #799
Female 35-39
04:35:05
04:35:05
1
(10)
35-39
1
38
Female
10
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:22
02:26:20
01:34:14
2:25 min/km
11
24
Brad WAUER
Brad WAUER #24
Male Pro
03:58:10
03:58:10
11
(11)
Pro
11
22
Male
11
Lakers Triathlon Club
Salisbury Heights
00:25:25
02:08:43
01:20:34
2:06 min/km
142
824
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #824
Female 18-24
04:37:49
04:37:49
1
(11)
18-24
1
19
Female
11
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:30:24
02:32:58
01:29:28
2:27 min/km
12
26
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #26
Male Pro
03:58:17
03:58:17
12
(12)
Pro
12
40
Male
12
00:25:25
02:08:44
01:20:49
2:06 min/km
152
848
Katy DUFFIELD
Katy DUFFIELD #848
Female 25-29
04:39:22
04:39:22
2
(12)
25-29
2
27
Female
12
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:31:06
02:33:11
01:31:21
2:28 min/km
153
676
Jo Kocik
Jo Kocik #676
Female 30-34
04:39:35
04:39:35
1
(13)
30-34
1
31
Female
13
TRC
00:33:47
02:25:30
01:35:30
2:28 min/km
13
62
Benjamin CURETON
Benjamin CURETON #62
Male Open
03:58:52
03:58:52
1
(13)
Open
1
32
Male
13
Salter Point
00:27:32
02:07:49
01:19:25
2:06 min/km
155
708
Natalie SILVESTRO
Natalie SILVESTRO #708
Female Open
04:39:52
04:39:52
3
(14)
Open
3
29
Female
14
00:33:38
02:24:50
01:35:48
2:28 min/km
14
13
Johan BORG
Johan BORG #13
Male Pro
03:59:10
03:59:10
13
(14)
Pro
13
24
Male
14
00:27:49
02:10:17
01:17:44
2:06 min/km
164
505
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #505
Female 40-44
04:41:40
04:41:40
1
(15)
40-44
1
43
Female
15
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:27
02:30:01
01:32:59
2:29 min/km
15
4
Jimmy JOHNSEN
Jimmy JOHNSEN #4
Male Pro
04:01:12
04:01:12
14
(15)
Pro
14
34
Male
15
00:26:10
02:12:26
01:19:17
2:07 min/km
16
1639
Simon BEVEGE
Simon BEVEGE #1639
Male 30-34
04:03:18
04:03:18
1
(16)
30-34
1
29
Male
16
Manningham Triathlon Multisport Club
Watsonia North
00:29:20
02:11:30
01:19:06
2:09 min/km
172
891
Marie SORRELL
Marie SORRELL #891
Female 25-29
04:42:22
04:42:22
3
(16)
25-29
3
28
Female
16
00:29:49
02:25:44
01:42:24
2:29 min/km
17
8
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #8
Male Pro
04:03:28
04:03:28
15
(17)
Pro
15
33
Male
17
00:24:27
02:09:55
01:26:05
2:09 min/km
175
856
Tessa GARSIDE
Tessa GARSIDE #856
Female 25-29
04:43:24
04:43:24
4
(17)
25-29
4
25
Female
17
00:28:06
02:32:35
01:38:34
2:30 min/km
178
912
Kara Wright
Kara Wright #912
Female 25-29
04:43:33
04:43:33
5
(18)
25-29
5
28
Female
18
North Coast Triathlon Club
WA
00:28:38
02:31:05
01:39:43
2:30 min/km
18
28
Mike GEE
Mike GEE #28
Male Pro
04:05:53
04:05:53
16
(18)
Pro
16
35
Male
18
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:28:42
02:13:08
01:19:56
2:10 min/km
19
1627
Hayden ARMSTRONG
Hayden ARMSTRONG #1627
Male 30-34
04:07:44
04:07:44
2
(19)
30-34
2
34
Male
19
Triathlon South
00:28:15
02:10:38
01:24:06
2:11 min/km
187
801
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #801
Female 30-34
04:44:38
04:44:38
2
(19)
30-34
2
30
Female
19
00:36:11
02:36:22
01:25:31
2:31 min/km
20
67
Eric WATSON
Eric WATSON #67
Male Open
04:08:00
04:08:00
2
(20)
Open
2
23
Male
20
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
00:24:39
02:23:43
01:16:29
2:11 min/km
220
733
Jody BROWNLEY
Jody BROWNLEY #733
Female 35-39
04:48:09
04:48:09
2
(20)
35-39
2
39
Female
20
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:34:04
02:34:50
01:34:06
2:32 min/km
21
1514
Neil MENDUM
Neil MENDUM #1514
Male 40-44
04:08:33
04:08:33
1
(21)
40-44
1
40
Male
21
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:25
02:11:45
01:23:32
2:11 min/km
222
729
Caroline ASHBY
Caroline ASHBY #729
Female 35-39
04:48:15
04:48:15
3
(21)
35-39
3
35
Female
21
00:31:05
02:38:17
01:35:03
2:32 min/km
22
1804
Jake SHAW
Jake SHAW #1804
Male Open
04:11:38
04:11:38
3
(22)
Open
3
31
Male
22
Cronulla Tri Club
Woronora Heights
00:29:25
02:19:17
01:19:35
2:13 min/km
223
823
Adele RICHARDS
Adele RICHARDS #823
Female 18-24
04:48:25
04:48:25
2
(22)
18-24
2
21
Female
22
WA
00:29:39
02:30:59
01:43:24
2:33 min/km
225
866
Lauren JONES
Lauren JONES #866
Female 25-29
04:48:30
04:48:30
6
(23)
25-29
6
29
Female
23
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:35
02:35:18
01:37:06
2:33 min/km
23
1790
Sean RALPH
Sean RALPH #1790
Male Open
04:12:16
04:12:16
4
(23)
Open
4
29
Male
23
Front Runner Sports - Raf Baugh
00:34:08
02:13:49
01:20:43
2:13 min/km
24
158
Michael MCCONNELL
Michael MCCONNELL #158
Male 25-29
04:12:18
04:12:18
1
(24)
25-29
1
28
Male
24
North Coast Triathlon Club
butler
00:26:26
02:17:05
01:24:59
2:13 min/km
240
612
June WARD
June WARD #612
Female 50-54
04:50:01
04:50:01
1
(24)
50-54
1
51
Female
24
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:41
02:35:30
01:34:45
2:33 min/km
25
220
Brad WALL
Brad WALL #220
Male 25-29
04:12:49
04:12:49
2
(25)
25-29
2
28
Male
25
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:27:00
02:16:33
01:25:23
2:14 min/km
244
649
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #649
Female 30-34
04:50:12
04:50:12
3
(25)
30-34
3
32
Female
25
00:27:35
02:31:37
01:45:39
2:33 min/km
© 2023