Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
1383
Geoff BAKER
Geoff BAKER #1383
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Male
Isa rats
min/km
450
Kylie BAKER
Kylie BAKER #450
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Female
Isa rats
min/km
1641
Craig BEWLEY
Craig BEWLEY #1641
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
33
Male
Trikings
min/km
711
Leila Spurgeon
Leila Spurgeon #711
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
31
Female
min/km
186
John POLINELLI
John POLINELLI #186
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
27
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1385
Gavin BASSETT
Gavin BASSETT #1385
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
44
Male
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1789
David PUGH
David PUGH #1789
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
32
Male
XTR Triathlon Club
min/km
1756
Declan MCDERMOTT
Declan MCDERMOTT #1756
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
min/km
129
Wayne HOURQUEBIE
Wayne HOURQUEBIE #129
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
28
Male
min/km
1501
Michael LITTLETON
Michael LITTLETON #1501
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Male
min/km
20
Michael MURPHY
Michael MURPHY #20
Male Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
23
Male
min/km
1815
Ben TALBOT
Ben TALBOT #1815
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
34
Male
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1577
Harvey SMITH
Harvey SMITH #1577
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1392
Paul BESANT
Paul BESANT #1392
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
43
Male
City Triathlon Club
min/km
1344
Dale WALTERS
Dale WALTERS #1344
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45
Male
min/km
1340
Brian VERLAAN
Brian VERLAAN #1340
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
48
Male
min/km
957
Graham CROCKER
Graham CROCKER #957
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
63
Male
min/km
1496
Ben LAW
Ben LAW #1496
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
39
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
722
Sarah WICKHAM
Sarah WICKHAM #722
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
34
Female
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1167
Chris STEVENS
Chris STEVENS #1167
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50
Male
min/km
1352
James WHITE
James WHITE #1352
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
47
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
min/km
232
Chris ANDRICH
Chris ANDRICH #232
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
37
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
min/km
1174
Christopher TOIA
Christopher TOIA #1174
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
49
Male
min/km
690
Amber MORRISON
Amber MORRISON #690
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
32
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
min/km
619
Kay FULLER
Kay FULLER #619
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
56
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1262
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #1262
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
47
Male
min/km
1584
Travis STURK-RALLS
Travis STURK-RALLS #1584
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
42
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1289
Paul MALLON
Paul MALLON #1289
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
47
Male
Exceed Triathlon Cub
min/km
171
Jeremy NEESHAM
Jeremy NEESHAM #171
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
26
Male
min/km
159
Andrew MCGETTRICK
Andrew MCGETTRICK #159
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
29
Male
min/km
1604
Eddie WARD
Eddie WARD #1604
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40
Male
TEAM XTR TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
460
Nicola BURKE
Nicola BURKE #460
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
120
Will GRAHAM
Will GRAHAM #120
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
28
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
117
Stephen GIBSON
Stephen GIBSON #117
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
28
Male
Kellyville
min/km
160
Mark MCKENZIE
Mark MCKENZIE #160
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
27
Male
min/km
197
Peter SADLER
Peter SADLER #197
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
29
Male
min/km
322
Neil JOHNSON
Neil JOHNSON #322
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35
Male
min/km
1065
John ANNEAR
John ANNEAR #1065
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
53
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
929
Craig FEAKES
Craig FEAKES #929
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
54
Male
min/km
942
Michael PEARSON
Michael PEARSON #942
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
54
Male
min/km
1464
Adrian HAMILL
Adrian HAMILL #1464
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
41
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1587
Andrew TAN
Andrew TAN #1587
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Male
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1039
Scott PONTAGUE
Scott PONTAGUE #1039
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
23
Male
min/km
1298
John NAVIN
John NAVIN #1298
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1341
John VIDLER
John VIDLER #1341
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
46
Male
City Triathlon Club
min/km
1761
Dane MCNALLY
Dane MCNALLY #1761
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
32
Male
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
396
Pete REES
Pete REES #396
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35
Male
min/km
168
Jason MORRIS
Jason MORRIS #168
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
28
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
391
Ivan PIRONI
Ivan PIRONI #391
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
36
Male
min/km
600
Sandra MWIPATAYI
Sandra MWIPATAYI #600
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
49
Female
min/km
© 2023