Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Female
Male
All categories
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
AWAD
Pro
Open
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
29
30
31
32
[33]
34
35
36
Page 33 of 36 (1772 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
1262
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #1262
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
47
Male
min/km
1584
Travis STURK-RALLS
Travis STURK-RALLS #1584
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
42
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1122
Allen KNAPP
Allen KNAPP #1122
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
51
Male
00:42:54
02:53:04
min/km
619
Kay FULLER
Kay FULLER #619
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
56
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1174
Christopher TOIA
Christopher TOIA #1174
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
49
Male
min/km
690
Amber MORRISON
Amber MORRISON #690
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
32
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
min/km
991
James ANDERSON
James ANDERSON #991
Male 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
21
Male
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:41
02:30:24
min/km
232
Chris ANDRICH
Chris ANDRICH #232
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
37
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
min/km
1562
Mark ROBSON
Mark ROBSON #1562
Male 40-44
DSQ
DSQ
40-44
42
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:32:20
02:27:38
01:27:08
min/km
722
Sarah WICKHAM
Sarah WICKHAM #722
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
34
Female
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
625
Paula HANSON
Paula HANSON #625
Female 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
59
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:46:40
min/km
1167
Chris STEVENS
Chris STEVENS #1167
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50
Male
min/km
1352
James WHITE
James WHITE #1352
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
47
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
min/km
1496
Ben LAW
Ben LAW #1496
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
39
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1340
Brian VERLAAN
Brian VERLAAN #1340
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
48
Male
min/km
957
Graham CROCKER
Graham CROCKER #957
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
63
Male
min/km
1344
Dale WALTERS
Dale WALTERS #1344
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45
Male
min/km
1392
Paul BESANT
Paul BESANT #1392
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
43
Male
City Triathlon Club
min/km
1577
Harvey SMITH
Harvey SMITH #1577
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1815
Ben TALBOT
Ben TALBOT #1815
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
34
Male
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1501
Michael LITTLETON
Michael LITTLETON #1501
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Male
min/km
129
Wayne HOURQUEBIE
Wayne HOURQUEBIE #129
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
28
Male
min/km
668
Rachel HARRIS
Rachel HARRIS #668
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
34
Female
00:29:46
min/km
20
Michael MURPHY
Michael MURPHY #20
Male Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
23
Male
min/km
1756
Declan MCDERMOTT
Declan MCDERMOTT #1756
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
min/km
1789
David PUGH
David PUGH #1789
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
32
Male
XTR Triathlon Club
min/km
1385
Gavin BASSETT
Gavin BASSETT #1385
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
44
Male
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
186
John POLINELLI
John POLINELLI #186
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
27
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
711
Leila Spurgeon
Leila Spurgeon #711
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
31
Female
min/km
1230
David Ferrier
David Ferrier #1230
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45
Male
Melbourne Triathlon Club
00:36:15
02:35:23
min/km
1383
Geoff BAKER
Geoff BAKER #1383
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Male
Isa rats
min/km
450
Kylie BAKER
Kylie BAKER #450
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Female
Isa rats
min/km
1641
Craig BEWLEY
Craig BEWLEY #1641
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
33
Male
Trikings
min/km
120
Will GRAHAM
Will GRAHAM #120
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
28
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
460
Nicola BURKE
Nicola BURKE #460
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1232
Darren FREAR
Darren FREAR #1232
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
PERTH
00:49:09
03:48:46
min/km
537
Nicola GROGAN
Nicola GROGAN #537
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45
Female
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
00:35:51
02:53:27
min/km
367
Craig NELSON
Craig NELSON #367
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
37
Male
00:32:14
min/km
673
Malina KELLY
Malina KELLY #673
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
29
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:42:53
02:41:58
min/km
582
Melinda COOPER
Melinda COOPER #582
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
51
Female
Trikings Triathlon Club
Greenwith South Australia
00:44:21
02:06:09
min/km
322
Neil JOHNSON
Neil JOHNSON #322
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35
Male
min/km
345
Joshua MANN
Joshua MANN #345
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
36
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
00:31:34
min/km
197
Peter SADLER
Peter SADLER #197
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
29
Male
min/km
117
Stephen GIBSON
Stephen GIBSON #117
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
28
Male
Kellyville
min/km
160
Mark MCKENZIE
Mark MCKENZIE #160
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
27
Male
min/km
1298
John NAVIN
John NAVIN #1298
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1341
John VIDLER
John VIDLER #1341
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
46
Male
City Triathlon Club
min/km
168
Jason MORRIS
Jason MORRIS #168
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
28
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
396
Pete REES
Pete REES #396
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35
Male
min/km
1761
Dane MCNALLY
Dane MCNALLY #1761
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
32
Male
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1
2
3
...
29
30
31
32
[33]
34
35
36
Page 33 of 36 (1772 items)
© 2023