36th Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
12
13
14
Page 6 of 14 (653 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
EstTime
Pace
Wave
466
21
Ruth BALDING
Ruth BALDING #21
Female 55-59
00:35:49.6
00:35:49.6
10
(141)
55-59
10
Female
141
00:29:42
22:23 min/km
Wave 3 : White
160
247
Maree HOBAN
Maree HOBAN #247
Female 50-54
00:27:09.2
00:27:09.2
7
(50)
50-54
7
Female
50
00:29:23
16:58 min/km
Wave 3 : White
364
468
Kylie SANDOVER
Kylie SANDOVER #468
Female 25-29
00:32:18.4
00:32:18.4
12
(104)
25-29
12
Female
104
00:32:00
20:11 min/km
Wave 3 : White
288
483
Ryan SHEPHERD
Ryan SHEPHERD #483
Male 40-44
00:30:28.0
00:30:28.0
25
(206)
40-44
25
Male
206
00:30:00
19:02 min/km
Wave 3 : White
249
392
Craig NELSON
Craig NELSON #392
Male 35-39
00:29:19.3
00:29:19.3
18
(175)
35-39
18
Male
175
00:30:00
18:19 min/km
Wave 3 : White
215
64
Steve BLAKE
Steve BLAKE #64
Male 25-29
00:28:21.4
00:28:21.4
17
(150)
25-29
17
Male
150
00:29:27
17:43 min/km
Wave 3 : White
302
58
David BLACKMORE
David BLACKMORE #58
Male 50-54
00:30:39.7
00:30:39.7
33
(217)
50-54
33
Male
217
00:32:00
19:09 min/km
Wave 3 : White
241
60
Scott BLACKMORE
Scott BLACKMORE #60
Male 20-24
00:29:11.0
00:29:11.0
10
(168)
20-24
10
Male
168
00:32:00
18:14 min/km
Wave 3 : White
82
Tim BUNNEY
Tim BUNNEY #82
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
00:32:00
Wave 3 : White
77
Charlotte BROWN
Charlotte BROWN #77
Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Female
00:31:15
Wave 3 : White
78
Harrison BROWN
Harrison BROWN #78
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
00:31:15
Wave 3 : White
500
99
Barry COBILL
Barry COBILL #99
Male 65-69
00:37:25.3
00:37:25.3
14
(341)
65-69
14
Male
341
00:30:00
23:23 min/km
Wave 3 : White
208
103
Andres COLLADO
Andres COLLADO #103
Male 35-39
00:28:07.4
00:28:07.4
13
(146)
35-39
13
Male
146
00:30:00
17:34 min/km
Wave 3 : White
415
104
Jamie CONNELLY
Jamie CONNELLY #104
Male 35-39
00:34:25.3
00:34:25.3
25
(295)
35-39
25
Male
295
00:31:44
21:30 min/km
Wave 3 : White
197
142
Rob DE LAETER
Rob DE LAETER #142
Male 40-44
00:27:50.8
00:27:50.8
19
(138)
40-44
19
Male
138
00:30:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 3 : White
192
147
Chrystal DESANGE
Chrystal DESANGE #147
Female 25-29
00:27:46.8
00:27:46.8
7
(59)
25-29
7
Female
59
00:30:00
17:21 min/km
Wave 3 : White
229
135
Jane DAVIS
Jane DAVIS #135
Female 50-54
00:28:57.3
00:28:57.3
10
(72)
50-54
10
Female
72
00:32:00
18:05 min/km
Wave 3 : White
304
165
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #165
Female 50-54
00:30:43.5
00:30:43.5
12
(86)
50-54
12
Female
86
00:31:30
19:12 min/km
Wave 3 : White
154
Hamish DONOVAN
Hamish DONOVAN #154
Male 15-19
DNS
DNS
15-19
Male
00:30:00
Wave 3 : White
155
Hamish DONOVAN
Hamish DONOVAN #155
Male 15-19
DNS
DNS
15-19
Male
00:30:00
Wave 3 : White
245
156
Sarah DONOVAN
Sarah DONOVAN #156
Female 15-19
00:29:14.5
00:29:14.5
9
(74)
15-19
9
Female
74
00:32:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 3 : White
291
240
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #240
Male Under 15
00:30:31.7
00:30:31.7
10
(209)
Under 15
10
Male
209
00:32:00
19:04 min/km
Wave 3 : White
186
249
Sophie HODGES
Sophie HODGES #249
Female Under 15
00:27:36.0
00:27:36.0
6
(57)
Under 15
6
Female
57
00:31:00
17:15 min/km
Wave 3 : White
223
252
Alex HOLT
Alex HOLT #252
Male Under 15
00:28:43.4
00:28:43.4
8
(157)
Under 15
8
Male
157
00:29:29
17:57 min/km
Wave 3 : White
367
232
Louise HENDERSON
Louise HENDERSON #232
Female 20-24
00:32:22.9
00:32:22.9
14
(107)
20-24
14
Female
107
00:32:00
20:14 min/km
Wave 3 : White
409
233
Mark HENDERSON
Mark HENDERSON #233
Male 55-59
00:34:01.4
00:34:01.4
29
(290)
55-59
29
Male
290
00:32:00
21:15 min/km
Wave 3 : White
216
Nicholas HALL
Nicholas HALL #216
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
00:31:57
Wave 3 : White
231
226
Paul HAWKE
Paul HAWKE #226
Male 45-49
00:29:01.6
00:29:01.6
17
(159)
45-49
17
Male
159
00:31:00
18:08 min/km
Wave 3 : White
191
227
Robert HAWTHORNE
Robert HAWTHORNE #227
Male 60-64
00:27:44.9
00:27:44.9
7
(133)
60-64
7
Male
133
00:29:10
17:20 min/km
Wave 3 : White
196
218
Travis HANSEN
Travis HANSEN #218
Male 35-39
00:27:50.6
00:27:50.6
11
(137)
35-39
11
Male
137
00:30:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 3 : White
273
261
Timothy HUMPHRY
Timothy HUMPHRY #261
Male 60-64
00:29:59.3
00:29:59.3
10
(193)
60-64
10
Male
193
00:32:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 3 : White
310
263
Glenn HUNTER
Glenn HUNTER #263
Male 40-44
00:30:49.5
00:30:49.5
28
(224)
40-44
28
Male
224
00:30:00
19:15 min/km
Wave 3 : White
321
194
Brad GARDNER
Brad GARDNER #194
Male 20-24
00:31:11.7
00:31:11.7
14
(231)
20-24
14
Male
231
00:30:05
19:29 min/km
Wave 3 : White
216
332
Scott MACKINNON
Scott MACKINNON #332
Male 60-64
00:28:24.1
00:28:24.1
8
(151)
60-64
8
Male
151
00:29:03
17:45 min/km
Wave 3 : White
289
404
Graem O''LOUGHLIN
Graem O''LOUGHLIN #404
Male 60-64
00:30:28.1
00:30:28.1
11
(207)
60-64
11
Male
207
00:31:44
19:02 min/km
Wave 3 : White
411
368
Gareth MOIR
Gareth MOIR #368
Male 25-29
00:34:10.6
00:34:10.6
27
(292)
25-29
27
Male
292
00:29:29
21:21 min/km
Wave 3 : White
185
460
Steve ROWE
Steve ROWE #460
Male 60-64
00:27:35.3
00:27:35.3
6
(129)
60-64
6
Male
129
00:29:30
17:14 min/km
Wave 3 : White
171
434
Geoff POTTS
Geoff POTTS #434
Male 55-59
00:27:20.2
00:27:20.2
9
(118)
55-59
9
Male
118
00:30:15
17:05 min/km
Wave 3 : White
271
438
Priscilla RAFFERTY
Priscilla RAFFERTY #438
Female 30-34
00:29:54.4
00:29:54.4
7
(80)
30-34
7
Female
80
00:29:57
18:41 min/km
Wave 3 : White
307
515
Aidan TALIJANCICH
Aidan TALIJANCICH #515
Male 20-24
00:30:46.4
00:30:46.4
12
(221)
20-24
12
Male
221
00:29:46
19:13 min/km
Wave 3 : White
316
547
Gervase VLAHOV
Gervase VLAHOV #547
Male 20-24
00:31:03.4
00:31:03.4
13
(227)
20-24
13
Male
227
00:43:19
19:24 min/km
Wave 3 : White
189
578
Bruce WILLIS
Bruce WILLIS #578
Male 50-54
00:27:43.2
00:27:43.2
21
(132)
50-54
21
Male
132
00:32:00
17:19 min/km
Wave 3 : White
319
579
Andrew WILSON
Andrew WILSON #579
Male 30-34
00:31:06.6
00:31:06.6
18
(229)
30-34
18
Male
229
00:31:11
19:26 min/km
Wave 3 : White
292
580
Ed WILSON
Ed WILSON #580
Male 35-39
00:30:32.1
00:30:32.1
22
(210)
35-39
22
Male
210
00:32:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 3 : White
376
602
Peter SHERRINGTON
Peter SHERRINGTON #602
Male 45-49
00:32:44.4
00:32:44.4
42
(265)
45-49
42
Male
265
00:32:00
20:27 min/km
Wave 3 : White
143
627
Linda GILBERT
Linda GILBERT #627
Female 40-44
00:26:43.8
00:26:43.8
5
(44)
40-44
5
Female
44
00:30:00
16:42 min/km
Wave 3 : White
130
650
Kusku GADSDON
Kusku GADSDON #650
Female 35-39
00:26:25.3
00:26:25.3
6
(38)
35-39
6
Female
38
00:30:00
16:30 min/km
Wave 3 : White
182
660
Natalie VAN DUREN
Natalie VAN DUREN #660
Female 40-44
00:27:29.0
00:27:29.0
7
(56)
40-44
7
Female
56
00:30:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 3 : White
646
Steve WALL
Steve WALL #646
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
00:30:00
Wave 3 : White
270
649
Craig SCOFFERN
Craig SCOFFERN #649
Male 20-24
00:29:48.8
00:29:48.8
11
(191)
20-24
11
Male
191
00:30:30
18:38 min/km
Wave 3 : White
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
12
13
14
Page 6 of 14 (653 items)
© 2023