Collie Adventure Race 2012
13 Oct 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (77 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddle
MTB
Swim
RoadBike
Run
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
30
26
Christian SAILER
Christian SAILER #26
Male Ironman
04:22:17.8
04:22:17.8
13
(25)
Ironman
13
00:42:29.1
Male
25
3:51 min/km
01:07:33.6
6:45 min/km
41
21
01:12:44.5
18.6 km/h
35
14
00:18:18.7
18:18 min/km
33
15
00:51:47.5
30.1 km/h
22
9
00:51:53.5
6:06 min/km
39
11
60
73
Loxton
Loxton #73
Male Open Team
05:01:11.0
05:01:11.0
18
(50)
Open Team
18
01:50:56.0
Male
50
JARRAD LOXTON
JARRAD LOXTON
STEPHANIE LOXTON
JARRAD LOXTON
STEPHANIE LOXTON
4:25 min/km
01:11:19.4
7:07 min/km
50
14
01:24:17.9
16.0 km/h
63
22
00:20:06.6
20:06 min/km
51
15
01:05:25.4
23.8 km/h
61
18
01:00:01.7
7:03 min/km
57
20
9
67
Cristal
Cristal #67
Male Open Team
03:53:29.1
03:53:29.1
6
(9)
Open Team
6
00:43:14.1
Male
9
WAYNE HUGHES
ANDREW MACNISH
RACHEL SETON
DEAN HOLWILL
DAVID DYE
3:26 min/km
00:59:00.9
5:54 min/km
16
5
01:09:54.9
19.3 km/h
24
13
00:20:29.1
20:29 min/km
54
16
00:43:04.3
36.2 km/h
3
3
00:40:59.9
4:49 min/km
4
4
29
11
Peter FERGIE
Peter FERGIE #11
Male Ironman
04:21:33.2
04:21:33.2
12
(24)
Ironman
12
00:41:44.5
Male
24
3:50 min/km
01:04:35.0
6:27 min/km
29
14
01:08:04.7
19.8 km/h
21
10
00:18:27.9
18:27 min/km
35
16
00:51:31.5
30.3 km/h
21
8
00:58:54.1
6:55 min/km
54
19
39
21
Spencer PROCTOR
Spencer PROCTOR #21
Male Ironman
04:35:14.6
04:35:14.6
17
(34)
Ironman
17
00:55:25.9
Male
34
4:02 min/km
01:10:50.9
7:05 min/km
48
23
01:14:10.9
18.2 km/h
40
18
00:18:29.6
18:29 min/km
37
17
00:56:58.7
27.4 km/h
43
17
00:54:44.5
6:26 min/km
45
14
64
54
Team Tendon Twisters
Team Tendon Twisters #54
Male Open Team
05:08:16.1
05:08:16.1
20
(53)
Open Team
20
01:58:01.1
Male
53
LYNTON COCKER
JAMIE BEARD
TAEGAN DANIELS
BRENTON WOOD
JAMIE WOOD
4:32 min/km
01:18:01.3
7:48 min/km
64
18
01:22:00.7
16.5 km/h
57
20
00:21:55.0
21:55 min/km
59
17
01:06:37.5
23.4 km/h
64
20
00:59:41.6
7:01 min/km
56
19
32
46
Pinus Pinastar's
Pinus Pinastar's #46
Male Open Team
04:29:14.7
04:29:14.7
12
(27)
Open Team
12
01:18:59.7
Male
27
JAMES WICKENS
MATTHEW STENDELL
ELOUISE ROSE
LEANA STENDELL
MATTHEW SIMS
3:57 min/km
01:05:23.3
6:32 min/km
35
11
01:09:51.0
19.3 km/h
23
12
00:22:26.2
22:26 min/km
60
18
01:00:13.6
25.9 km/h
53
16
00:51:20.6
6:02 min/km
38
15
67
14
Tony SHEARD
Tony SHEARD #14
Male Ironman
05:12:44.8
05:12:44.8
27
(55)
Ironman
27
01:32:56.1
Male
55
4:35 min/km
01:02:23.3
6:14 min/km
20
10
01:32:36.6
14.6 km/h
72
29
00:19:24.1
19:24 min/km
45
18
01:07:14.7
23.2 km/h
65
27
01:11:06.1
8:21 min/km
71
27
54
37
Michael FREIBERG
Michael FREIBERG #37
Male Ironman
04:53:02.0
04:53:02.0
23
(46)
Ironman
23
01:13:13.3
Male
46
4:18 min/km
01:35:01.5
9:30 min/km
73
29
00:58:54.5
22.9 km/h
4
3
00:19:32.6
19:32 min/km
47
19
00:56:00.0
27.9 km/h
39
16
01:03:33.4
7:28 min/km
63
23
68
74
Collie Pcyc Fitness Warriors
Collie Pcyc Fitness Warriors #74
Male Open Team
05:13:30.2
05:13:30.2
22
(56)
Open Team
22
02:03:15.2
Male
56
NIC PILATTI
BRAD JONES
RHETT SUTHERLAND
TERRESA BRIGGS
TERRESA BRIGGS
4:36 min/km
01:26:54.2
8:41 min/km
70
20
01:09:42.3
19.4 km/h
22
11
00:22:29.7
22:29 min/km
62
19
01:08:05.2
22.9 km/h
67
21
01:06:18.8
7:48 min/km
70
23
51
40
Calfless Crew
Calfless Crew #40
Male Open Team
04:44:52.6
04:44:52.6
15
(44)
Open Team
15
01:34:37.6
Male
44
CHRIS DOHERTY
NEIL SMITH
CHRIS DOHERTY
CHRIS DOHERTY
NEIL SMITH
4:11 min/km
01:21:56.5
8:11 min/km
68
19
01:11:58.0
18.8 km/h
31
15
00:25:06.4
25:06 min/km
69
20
00:54:38.5
28.5 km/h
33
14
00:51:13.2
6:01 min/km
37
14
33
16
Trevor ATKINSON
Trevor ATKINSON #16
Male Ironman
04:31:55.4
04:31:55.4
14
(28)
Ironman
14
00:52:06.7
Male
28
3:59 min/km
01:05:55.4
6:35 min/km
38
18
01:11:19.5
18.9 km/h
29
12
00:19:34.7
19:34 min/km
48
20
00:58:10.6
26.8 km/h
46
18
00:56:55.2
6:41 min/km
50
17
24
Dave JEISMAN
Dave JEISMAN #24
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:06:13.8
6:37 min/km
40
20
01:26:45.0
15.6 km/h
68
27
00:19:57.8
19:57 min/km
50
21
57
70
Colympians
Colympians #70
Male Open Team
04:56:11.2
04:56:11.2
17
(48)
Open Team
17
01:45:56.2
Male
48
GRACIE SMITH
ERIC VAN DE MERWE
JACINTA BYRNE
ERIC VAN DER MERWE
SOPHIE BASS
4:21 min/km
01:39:24.2
9:56 min/km
75
23
01:05:19.1
20.7 km/h
17
8
00:26:11.3
26:11 min/km
70
21
00:54:35.0
28.6 km/h
32
13
00:50:41.6
5:57 min/km
35
12
65
49
Tail Enders
Tail Enders #49
Male Open Team
05:08:41.4
05:08:41.4
21
(54)
Open Team
21
01:58:26.4
Male
54
ROBERT MIDDLETON
IAN STEPHENS
KATE BICKLEY
SARAH PERKINS
KATE BICKLEY
4:32 min/km
01:15:30.5
7:33 min/km
58
16
01:18:25.4
17.2 km/h
51
18
00:26:34.2
26:34 min/km
71
22
01:06:17.2
23.5 km/h
63
19
01:01:54.1
7:16 min/km
61
22
16
32
Benjamin MARTON
Benjamin MARTON #32
Male Ironman
04:07:38.1
04:07:38.1
8
(16)
Ironman
8
00:27:49.4
Male
16
3:38 min/km
01:17:37.9
7:45 min/km
63
27
00:58:14.2
23.2 km/h
2
1
00:20:08.3
20:08 min/km
52
22
00:47:50.6
32.6 km/h
11
4
00:43:47.1
5:09 min/km
9
3
70
57
Molasses
Molasses #57
Male Open Team
05:27:06.5
05:27:06.5
23
(58)
Open Team
23
02:16:51.5
Male
58
JOEL DAY
PAUL TUCKWELL
JOEL DAY
JOEL DAY
PAUL TUCKWELL
4:48 min/km
01:16:23.8
7:38 min/km
62
17
01:20:41.8
16.7 km/h
53
19
00:34:36.0
34:36 min/km
73
23
01:14:52.0
20.8 km/h
71
22
01:00:32.9
7:07 min/km
59
21
41
77
Diego HERNANDEZ
Diego HERNANDEZ #77
Male Ironman
04:35:37.4
04:35:37.4
18
(36)
Ironman
18
00:55:48.7
Male
36
4:03 min/km
01:05:17.7
6:31 min/km
34
16
01:10:27.5
19.2 km/h
25
11
00:21:02.1
21:02 min/km
55
23
00:58:11.0
26.8 km/h
47
19
01:00:39.1
7:08 min/km
60
21
55
25
Simon WILKES
Simon WILKES #25
Male Ironman
04:53:57.5
04:53:57.5
24
(47)
Ironman
24
01:14:08.8
Male
47
4:19 min/km
01:10:31.5
7:03 min/km
47
22
01:13:40.0
18.3 km/h
38
17
00:21:36.9
21:36 min/km
56
24
01:02:10.3
25.1 km/h
57
25
01:05:58.8
7:45 min/km
68
26
15
27
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #27
Male Ironman
04:06:12.2
04:06:12.2
7
(15)
Ironman
7
00:26:23.5
Male
15
3:37 min/km
01:03:02.2
6:18 min/km
22
11
01:03:28.7
21.3 km/h
10
7
00:22:27.3
22:27 min/km
61
25
00:52:13.4
29.9 km/h
26
11
00:45:00.6
5:17 min/km
14
5
58
35
Kris THYER
Kris THYER #35
Male Ironman
04:57:54.3
04:57:54.3
25
(49)
Ironman
25
01:18:05.6
Male
49
4:22 min/km
01:11:00.9
7:06 min/km
49
24
01:21:18.0
16.6 km/h
55
25
00:23:06.4
23:06 min/km
63
26
01:06:12.8
23.6 km/h
62
26
00:56:16.2
6:37 min/km
47
15
72
36
Rino SAINT
Rino SAINT #36
Male Ironman
05:38:20.7
05:38:20.7
28
(60)
Ironman
28
01:58:32.0
Male
60
4:58 min/km
01:25:27.3
8:32 min/km
69
28
01:28:44.0
15.2 km/h
70
28
00:23:14.5
23:14 min/km
64
27
01:08:32.7
22.8 km/h
68
28
01:12:22.2
8:30 min/km
72
28
62
29
Paul BAKER
Paul BAKER #29
Male Ironman
05:05:23.5
05:05:23.5
26
(51)
Ironman
26
01:25:34.8
Male
51
4:29 min/km
01:14:35.1
7:27 min/km
56
26
01:24:16.9
16.0 km/h
62
26
00:23:53.3
23:53 min/km
67
28
01:00:01.8
26.0 km/h
50
21
01:02:36.4
7:21 min/km
62
22
47
13
Wayne NETTLETON
Wayne NETTLETON #13
Male Ironman
04:41:34.2
04:41:34.2
21
(41)
Ironman
21
01:01:45.5
Male
41
4:08 min/km
01:11:39.3
7:09 min/km
51
25
01:16:26.0
17.7 km/h
46
21
00:24:18.2
24:18 min/km
68
29
00:55:34.9
28.1 km/h
37
15
00:53:35.8
6:18 min/km
41
12
2
Elizabeth STIELER
Elizabeth STIELER #2
Female Ironwoman
DNS
DNS
Ironwoman
Female
4
Clare WOOD
Clare WOOD #4
Female Ironwoman
DNS
DNS
Ironwoman
Female
62
X.T.R.E.M.E.
X.T.R.E.M.E. #62
Male Supervet Team
DNF
DNF
Supervet Team
Male
PATRICK IRWIN
PETE BEYER
PETE BEYER
PATRICK IRWIN
PETE BEYER
01:03:11.3
6:19 min/km
25
2
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (77 items)