Collie Adventure Race 2012
13 Oct 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (77 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddle
MTB
Swim
RoadBike
Run
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
65
49
Tail Enders
Tail Enders #49
Male Open Team
05:08:41.4
05:08:41.4
21
(54)
Open Team
21
01:58:26.4
Male
54
ROBERT MIDDLETON
IAN STEPHENS
KATE BICKLEY
SARAH PERKINS
KATE BICKLEY
4:32 min/km
01:15:30.5
7:33 min/km
58
16
01:18:25.4
17.2 km/h
51
18
00:26:34.2
26:34 min/km
71
22
01:06:17.2
23.5 km/h
63
19
01:01:54.1
7:16 min/km
61
22
36
76
Bomber CUFF
Bomber CUFF #76
Male Ironman
04:34:07.7
04:34:07.7
16
(31)
Ironman
16
00:54:19.0
Male
31
4:01 min/km
00:58:30.8
5:51 min/km
15
9
01:18:54.2
17.1 km/h
52
24
00:18:02.1
18:02 min/km
29
13
01:00:05.2
26.0 km/h
52
23
00:58:35.4
6:53 min/km
52
18
70
57
Molasses
Molasses #57
Male Open Team
05:27:06.5
05:27:06.5
23
(58)
Open Team
23
02:16:51.5
Male
58
JOEL DAY
PAUL TUCKWELL
JOEL DAY
JOEL DAY
PAUL TUCKWELL
4:48 min/km
01:16:23.8
7:38 min/km
62
17
01:20:41.8
16.7 km/h
53
19
00:34:36.0
34:36 min/km
73
23
01:14:52.0
20.8 km/h
71
22
01:00:32.9
7:07 min/km
59
21
59
9
Erin TUCKWELL
Erin TUCKWELL #9
Female Ironwoman
05:01:05.7
05:01:05.7
6
(10)
Ironwoman
6
00:51:31.9
Female
10
4:25 min/km
01:10:18.2
7:01 min/km
46
5
01:21:01.4
16.7 km/h
54
6
00:21:50.3
21:50 min/km
58
7
01:07:28.0
23.1 km/h
66
7
01:00:27.8
7:06 min/km
58
5
58
35
Kris THYER
Kris THYER #35
Male Ironman
04:57:54.3
04:57:54.3
25
(49)
Ironman
25
01:18:05.6
Male
49
4:22 min/km
01:11:00.9
7:06 min/km
49
24
01:21:18.0
16.6 km/h
55
25
00:23:06.4
23:06 min/km
63
26
01:06:12.8
23.6 km/h
62
26
00:56:16.2
6:37 min/km
47
15
61
5
Sarah FRENCH
Sarah FRENCH #5
Female Ironwoman
05:01:33.7
05:01:33.7
7
(11)
Ironwoman
7
00:51:59.9
Female
11
4:26 min/km
01:13:16.6
7:19 min/km
53
6
01:21:46.8
16.5 km/h
56
7
00:19:14.7
19:14 min/km
40
5
01:02:15.5
25.1 km/h
58
6
01:05:00.1
7:38 min/km
66
6
64
54
Team Tendon Twisters
Team Tendon Twisters #54
Male Open Team
05:08:16.1
05:08:16.1
20
(53)
Open Team
20
01:58:01.1
Male
53
LYNTON COCKER
JAMIE BEARD
TAEGAN DANIELS
BRENTON WOOD
JAMIE WOOD
4:32 min/km
01:18:01.3
7:48 min/km
64
18
01:22:00.7
16.5 km/h
57
20
00:21:55.0
21:55 min/km
59
17
01:06:37.5
23.4 km/h
64
20
00:59:41.6
7:01 min/km
56
19
46
61
Crank'n Cycles Chicks!
Crank'n Cycles Chicks! #61
Female Female Team
04:41:18.5
04:41:18.5
2
(6)
Female Team
2
00:24:07.8
Female
6
ROBYN HARRIS
DEB BREELY
Georgia Dobbs
LINDA EVANS
MAURETTA JOHNSONE
4:08 min/km
01:16:11.7
7:37 min/km
61
3
01:22:40.7
16.3 km/h
58
2
00:19:49.0
19:49 min/km
49
3
00:48:25.2
32.2 km/h
12
1
00:54:11.9
6:22 min/km
44
3
25
43
Team Kat Jac
Team Kat Jac #43
Female Female Team
04:17:10.7
04:17:10.7
1
(4)
Female Team
1
Female
4
JACQUI COOK
KAT SOUTHALL
KAT SOUTHALL
KAT SOUTHALL
JACQUI COOK
3:46 min/km
01:00:11.3
6:01 min/km
17
1
01:22:53.7
16.3 km/h
59
3
00:17:12.6
17:12 min/km
17
1
00:50:36.2
30.8 km/h
18
2
00:46:16.9
5:26 min/km
18
1
44
52
Jones
Jones #52
Male Open Team
04:38:31.6
04:38:31.6
14
(39)
Open Team
14
01:28:16.6
Male
39
STUART JONES
DANIEL EDWARDS
JENNY JONES
JENNY JONES
JENNY JONES
4:05 min/km
01:03:06.8
6:18 min/km
23
7
01:23:03.1
16.3 km/h
60
21
00:18:06.3
18:06 min/km
30
6
00:56:48.5
27.5 km/h
42
15
00:57:26.9
6:45 min/km
51
18
69
41
Five Dashing Young Men???
Five Dashing Young Men??? #41
Male Veteran Team
05:18:21.3
05:18:21.3
4
(57)
Veteran Team
4
00:53:07.1
Male
57
CHARLY JENSEN
PAUL GALE
PAUL GALE
STEVE ARROWSMITH
GORDON DUFFY
4:40 min/km
01:34:27.4
9:26 min/km
72
4
01:23:46.0
16.1 km/h
61
2
00:17:59.7
17:59 min/km
27
3
00:57:36.7
27.1 km/h
44
4
01:04:31.5
7:35 min/km
64
4
62
29
Paul BAKER
Paul BAKER #29
Male Ironman
05:05:23.5
05:05:23.5
26
(51)
Ironman
26
01:25:34.8
Male
51
4:29 min/km
01:14:35.1
7:27 min/km
56
26
01:24:16.9
16.0 km/h
62
26
00:23:53.3
23:53 min/km
67
28
01:00:01.8
26.0 km/h
50
21
01:02:36.4
7:21 min/km
62
22
60
73
Loxton
Loxton #73
Male Open Team
05:01:11.0
05:01:11.0
18
(50)
Open Team
18
01:50:56.0
Male
50
JARRAD LOXTON
JARRAD LOXTON
STEPHANIE LOXTON
JARRAD LOXTON
STEPHANIE LOXTON
4:25 min/km
01:11:19.4
7:07 min/km
50
14
01:24:17.9
16.0 km/h
63
22
00:20:06.6
20:06 min/km
51
15
01:05:25.4
23.8 km/h
61
18
01:00:01.7
7:03 min/km
57
20
53
75
Collie Pcyc Fitness Girls!
Collie Pcyc Fitness Girls! #75
Female Female Team
04:52:02.2
04:52:02.2
4
(8)
Female Team
4
00:34:51.5
Female
8
SAMANTHA HIGGINS
NATASHA GRAY
SAMANTHA HIGGINS
NICOLE JONES
ANDREA CROWE
4:17 min/km
01:19:09.6
7:54 min/km
66
4
01:24:17.9
16.0 km/h
64
4
00:18:30.4
18:30 min/km
38
2
01:03:26.3
24.6 km/h
59
4
00:46:38.0
5:29 min/km
21
2
48
71
Leftovers
Leftovers #71
Male Supervet Team
04:41:52.1
04:41:52.1
3
(42)
Supervet Team
3
00:22:18.0
Male
42
IAN BAILEY
GARY MC DERMOTT
ROREY OCONNER
JEREMY MANDRY
HARRY WIGGERS
4:08 min/km
01:20:56.0
8:05 min/km
67
4
01:24:37.7
16.0 km/h
65
3
00:19:25.8
19:25 min/km
46
2
00:52:02.2
30.0 km/h
25
1
00:44:50.4
5:16 min/km
12
1
31
66
Go Grumpy Old Men
Go Grumpy Old Men #66
Male Veteran Team
04:25:14.2
04:25:14.2
1
(26)
Veteran Team
1
Male
26
JONNY CHISHOLMY
BERNARD DUNN VIII
KIVIN NIVIN
MATTIUS RAWLINS
AIDAN PERSE
3:54 min/km
01:01:27.3
6:08 min/km
19
1
01:26:30.0
15.6 km/h
66
3
00:16:41.3
16:41 min/km
16
1
00:55:43.5
28.0 km/h
38
3
00:44:52.1
5:16 min/km
13
1
66
65
Go Girls
Go Girls #65
Female Veteran Team
05:08:57.4
05:08:57.4
1
(12)
Veteran Team
1
Female
12
FE CHISHOLM
J LAWSON
TARSH RAWLINS
JO NIVEN
FE CHISHOLM
4:32 min/km
01:13:17.4
7:19 min/km
54
1
01:26:42.9
15.6 km/h
67
1
00:23:28.5
23:28 min/km
65
1
01:09:03.6
22.6 km/h
69
1
00:56:25.0
6:38 min/km
48
1
24
Dave JEISMAN
Dave JEISMAN #24
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:06:13.8
6:37 min/km
40
20
01:26:45.0
15.6 km/h
68
27
00:19:57.8
19:57 min/km
50
21
35
42
Pretenders
Pretenders #42
Male Veteran Team
04:33:15.7
04:33:15.7
2
(30)
Veteran Team
2
00:08:01.5
Male
30
GARY MUNTZ
GARY MUNTZ
JOHN GOW
JOHN GOW
MICHAEL HURLEY
4:01 min/km
01:03:24.6
6:20 min/km
26
2
01:28:17.8
15.3 km/h
69
4
00:17:12.9
17:12 min/km
18
2
00:54:33.0
28.6 km/h
31
2
00:49:47.4
5:51 min/km
32
3
72
36
Rino SAINT
Rino SAINT #36
Male Ironman
05:38:20.7
05:38:20.7
28
(60)
Ironman
28
01:58:32.0
Male
60
4:58 min/km
01:25:27.3
8:32 min/km
69
28
01:28:44.0
15.2 km/h
70
28
00:23:14.5
23:14 min/km
64
27
01:08:32.7
22.8 km/h
68
28
01:12:22.2
8:30 min/km
72
28
52
56
Rob5
Rob5 #56
Male Open Team
04:51:31.1
04:51:31.1
16
(45)
Open Team
16
01:41:16.1
Male
45
PATRICK ROBERTS
GRANT ROBERTS
KIRSTEN ROBERTS
KAREN ROBERTS
KIRSTEN ROBERTS
4:17 min/km
01:08:39.6
6:51 min/km
43
13
01:31:50.9
14.7 km/h
71
23
00:18:28.0
18:28 min/km
36
9
01:01:23.7
25.4 km/h
55
17
00:51:08.9
6:01 min/km
36
13
67
14
Tony SHEARD
Tony SHEARD #14
Male Ironman
05:12:44.8
05:12:44.8
27
(55)
Ironman
27
01:32:56.1
Male
55
4:35 min/km
01:02:23.3
6:14 min/km
20
10
01:32:36.6
14.6 km/h
72
29
00:19:24.1
19:24 min/km
45
18
01:07:14.7
23.2 km/h
65
27
01:11:06.1
8:21 min/km
71
27
73
1
Ann SMITHSON
Ann SMITHSON #1
Female Ironwoman
06:03:19.0
06:03:19.0
8
(13)
Ironwoman
8
01:53:45.2
Female
13
5:20 min/km
01:18:23.2
7:50 min/km
65
8
01:38:21.9
13.7 km/h
73
8
00:36:23.8
36:23 min/km
74
8
01:11:30.2
21.8 km/h
70
8
01:18:39.9
9:15 min/km
73
8
71
68
Reef & Beef
Reef & Beef #68
Male Junior Team
05:31:03.1
05:31:03.1
2
(59)
Junior Team
2
00:55:56.8
Male
59
SCOTT BONNELL
RILEY DONOVAN
LUKE BONNELL
AUSTIN BONNELL
EDWARD IRONSIDE
4:52 min/km
01:16:09.5
7:36 min/km
60
2
01:44:50.6
12.9 km/h
74
2
00:16:00.7
16:00 min/km
13
2
01:27:29.7
17.8 km/h
73
2
00:46:32.6
5:28 min/km
19
1
62
X.T.R.E.M.E.
X.T.R.E.M.E. #62
Male Supervet Team
DNF
DNF
Supervet Team
Male
PATRICK IRWIN
PETE BEYER
PETE BEYER
PATRICK IRWIN
PETE BEYER
01:03:11.3
6:19 min/km
25
2
2
Elizabeth STIELER
Elizabeth STIELER #2
Female Ironwoman
DNS
DNS
Ironwoman
Female
4
Clare WOOD
Clare WOOD #4
Female Ironwoman
DNS
DNS
Ironwoman
Female
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (77 items)